2009-10 Men's Track Roster
Go Tigers!
Go Tigers!

Go Tigers!

2009-10 Men's Track Roster
Coaches


Team Photo

Front Row (L-R)--- Robert Jackson, Edwin Kipkorir, Darrell Lewis, Darius Anderson, Brian Prackett, Jorgen Ekdahl, Andrew Miller, Curtis Gibbs.
Middle Row (L-R)--- Assistant Coach Nick Fortenberry, Richard Lowe, Guy Hudson, Frashod Barlow, Marvin Stewart, Jacob Chapman, Joe Coneo, Nathan Arnold, Juan Arboleda, Aaron Whetstone, Korrie Johnson, Graduate Assistant Chrissie Feldmann.
Back Row (L-R)---Head Coach Kevin Robinson, Assistant Coach Doug Clark, Wilner Marcelin, Jamarcus Jones, Trent Scott, Jerome Leslie, Knut Syverson, Steffen Nerdal, Harding Zills, Preston Williams, Nicholas Harold, Seth Major, Tom Willcox, Assistant Coach Tyler Fraizer, Manager Adam Moussa.

NameCl.EventHometown/Last School
Darius AndersonJRSprints/Hurdles/RelaysAustin, Texas/Lyndon B. Johnson
Nate ArnoldFRPole VaultKingman, Kansas/Bishop Carroll High School
Frashod BarlowJRSprints/RelaysFranklin, Tenn./Centennial HS
Jacob ChapmanJRDistanceOlive Branch, Miss./Olive Branch HS
Joe Coneo Jr.JRDistanceClarksville, Tenn./Northwest HS
Jorgen EkdahlJRDistanceGoteborg, Sweden/Univ. of Gothenbourg
Stephan EnderFRSprintsLauterach, Austria/Bundeshandelsakademie Bregenz
Curtis GibbsJRDistanceFranklin, Tenn./Battle Ground Academy
Abdi GuleedFRDistanceOslo, Norway/Norwgian Track and Field Club
Nick HaroldJRHurdles/RelaysUrbana, Illinois/SIU-Edwardsville
Guy HudsonJRMid Distance/RelaysMethuen, Mass./Methuen HS
Robert JacksonSOHurdlesSnellville, Ga/Brookwood HS
Jerome LeslieJRJumpsPlainsboro, NJ/West Windosr Plainsboro North HS
Darrell LewisJRSprints/Hurdles/RelaysPhilipp, Miss./West Tallahatchie HS
Richard LoweJRHurdles/RelaysKansas City, Mo./Ruskin HS
Seth MajorSRThrowsDecatur, Ill./Rend Lake
Andrew MillerFRThrowsLouisville, Ky./Ballard High
Steffen NerdalSRThrowsBergen, Norway/Fana Gymnas/ Lawton Chiles HS
Brian PrackettSRPole VaultProctor, Ark./West Memphis HS
Karlis PujatsSOPole VaultRiga, Latvia/Agenskalna State Gymnasium
Trent ScottFRMid DistanceBartlett, Tenn./Bartlett High School
Robert SkinnerSOMid DistanceMemphis, Tenn./Lausanne HS
Marvin StewartSRSprints/HurdlesArlington, Texas/Barton County C.C.
Alex SweetSOHurdles/RelaysMemphis, Tenn./Houston HS
Knut SyversenJRThrowsSarpsborg, Norway/St. Olan VGS
Brieuc VandeleeneFRMid DistanceNivelles, Belgium/College Sainte-Gertrude
Aaron WhetstoneJRJumpsCarlisle, Pa./Carlisle HS
Tom WilcoxFRThrowsCoquitlam, British Columbia/Centennial Secondary
Preston WilliamsJRMultis/HurdlesMemphis, Tenn./East H.S.
Harding ZillsSRThrowsMemphis, Tenn./Muscle Shoals HS

Coaches

Kevin Robinson - Head Coach (Fourth Season)
Doug Clark - Distance/Cross Country (First Season)
Nic Fortenberry - Sprints Coach (Fourth Season)
Tyler Fraizer - Javelin/Pole Vault Coach (Third Season)
Chrissie Feldmann - Graduate Assistant

Rotating image
Twitter Facebook YouTube Instagram Tumblr FourSquare Pintrist