2008-09 Men's Track Roster
Go Tigers!
Go Tigers!

Go Tigers!

June 29, 2009

2008-09 Men's Track Roster
Coaches 

NameCl.EventHometown/Last School
Darius AndersonSOSprints/Hurdles/RelaysAustin, Texas/Lyndon B. Johnson
Frashod BarlowSOSprints/RelaysFranklin, Tenn./Centennial HS
Jacob ChapmanSODistanceOlive Branch, Miss./Olive Branch HS
Joe Coneo Jr.SODistanceClarksville, Tenn./Northwest HS
Cody ConleyFRPole Vault
Jorgen EkdahlJRDistanceGoteborg, Sweden/Univ. of Gothenbourg
Aaron EvansFRCross Country/Middle DistanceDevonshire, Bermuda/Cushing Academy-Stirling Ince
Wesley GarrettSODistanceMemphis, Tenn./Cordova HS
Curtis GibbsSODistanceFranklin, Tenn./Battle Ground Academy
Guy HudsonSOMid Distance/RelaysMethuen, Mass./Methuen HS
Robert JacksonFRHurdlesSnellville, Ga/Brookwood HS
Eric JulyFRSprintsDallas, Texas/Mansfield Summit HS
Edwin KipkorirSOCross Country/DistanceEldoret Rift Valley, Kenya/Adams State
Jerome LeslieSOJumpsPlainsboro, NJ/West Windosr Plainsboro North HS
Darrell LewisSOSprints/Hurdles/RelaysPhilipp, Miss./West Tallahatchie HS
Richard LoweSOHurdles/RelaysKansas City, Mo./Ruskin HS
Seth MajorSRThrowsDecatur, Ill./Rend Lake
Christian McDonaldSRJavelinBonner Springs, Kan./Hutchinson CC
Jason MorganSRDecathlonGermantown, Tenn./Houston HS
Steffen NerdalJRThrowsBergen, Norway/Fana Gymnas/ Lawton Chiles HS
Greg NorridSRThrowsBartlett, Tenn./Bartlett HS
Brian PrackettSRPole VaultProctor, Ark./West Memphis HS
Marvin StewartJRSprints/HurdlesArlington, Texas/Barton County C.C.
Richard SwabySRJumpsKingston, Jamaica/Wolmer's Boys School
Alex SweetFRHurdles/RelaysMemphis, Tenn./Houston HS
Knut SyversenSOThrowsSarpsborg, Norway/St. Olan VGS
Calvin WatkinsSOSprintsMunford, Tenn./Munford HS
Aaron WhetstoneSOJumpsCarlisle, Pa./Carlisle HS
Preston WilliamsSOMultis/HurdlesMemphis, Tenn./East H.S.
Harding ZillsJRThrowsMemphis, Tenn./Muscle Shoals HS

Coaches

Kevin Robinson - Head Coach (Third Season)
Toby Reep - Distance Coach (First Season)
Nic Fortenberry - Sprints Coach (Third Season)
Tyler Fraizer - Javelin/Pole Vault Coach (Second Season)
Gail Lee - Assistant Coach (Second Season)
Amaechi Oselukwue - Hurdles Coach (First Season)

Rotating image
Twitter Facebook YouTube Instagram Tumblr FourSquare Pintrist