2014-15 Men's Track/Cross Country Roster
Coaches 


NameCl.EventHometown/Last School
andrews antaunAntaun Andrews1FRSprintsNorth Augusta, South Carolina/North Augusta High School
austell drewDrew Austell7SRDistanceMemphis, Tenn./UT-Chattanooga
ballard brockBrock Ballard1FRDistanceHeber Springs, Arkansas/Heber Springs High School
brandon devynnDevynn Brandon1FRJumpsHonolulu, Hawaii/Millington Central High
bynum kyleKyle Bynum7SRThrowsPearl, Miss./Pearl High School
carey michaelMichael Carey1FRHurdlesDetroit, Michigan/Brother Rice
carter austinAustin Carter7SRDistanceLouisville, Ky./Saint Xavier High School
church laforrestLaForrest Church2RS FRDistancePort Orchard, Wash./South Kitsap HS
criticos michaelMichael Criticos1FRThrowsBrisbane, Queensland,Australia/Villanova College
durkin jamesJames Durkin1FRDistanceChicago Ridge, Ill./Brother Rice
ellison donavanDonavan Ellison1FRSprintsAtlanta, Georgia/Dominion Christian School
fayne godfreyGodfrey Fayne5JRDistanceByhalia, Miss./Byhalia High School
fiege fabianFabian Fiege7SRDistanceDuesseldorf, Germany/St. Ursula Gymnasium
forde tyrellTyrell Forde7SRHurdlesSt. Philip, Barbados/Harrison College
garner la'quintinLa'Quintin Garner7SRDistanceMeridian, Miss./Stillman College
hanssler luisLuis Hanssler5JRMulti-eventRatingen, Germany/Imaneul-Kant-Gymnasium
hollo tuureTuure Hollo5JRMulti-eventLohja, Finland/Lansi-Vudenmaanurheilijat
jones timTim Jones7SRMulti-eventCollierville, Tenn./Collierville High School
joyner keananKeanan Joyner6RS JRDistanceMcDonough, Ga./Eagle's Landing High School
keys brandonBrandon Keys5JRDistanceAustin, Texas/Vandergrift High School
kimmet jasonJason Kimmet1FRSprintsColumbus, Indiana/Columbus East HS
klaschka marcMarc Klaschka7SRMulti-eventDuernau, Germany/Johann-friedrick von Cotta
klatt alexAlex Klatt3SODistanceBillings, Mont./Billings Senior HS
kuhman danielDaniel Kuhman7SRDistanceElyria, Ohio/Elyria Catholic High School
kwapick mitchellMitchell Kwapick1FRDistanceMuskego, Wis./Muskego HS
louis corentinCorentin Louis5JRDistanceFratin, Belgium/Institute Cardijn Lorraine Arlon
persinger aaronAaron Persinger3SOSprints/HurdlesDes Moines, Wash./Federal Way HS
poole thomasThomas Poole7SRThrowsGermantown, Tenn./Houston High School
pujats paulsPauls Pujats7SRPole VaultRiga, Latvia/Humanitarian Private School
ryan jacobJacob Ryan3SODistanceBoerne, Texas/Boerne Samuel V. Champion
schaly yannikYannik Schaly5JRThrowsBorgwedel, Germany/Lorunsemschule Schleswig
sipe matthewMatthew Sipe7SRThrowsMemphis, Tenn./Houston High School
tankersley stephenStephen Tankersley5JRDistanceBoerne, Texas/Boerne Samuel V. Champion
vallery rafaelRafael Vallery1FRThrowsBonn, Germany/Ernst-Moritz-Arndt
vaughn lukeLuke Vaughn3SOThrowsEast Peoria, Ill./Champaign Centennial HS
walker christopherChristopher Walker3SOSprintsMemphis, Tenn./Germantown HS
wells wadeWade Wells3SOThrowsMemphis, Tenn./Houston High School
willett aaronAaron Willett5JRHurdlesCoatesville, Pa./Coatesville Area High School
wolf julienJulien Wolf7SRDistanceRatingen, Germany/Heinrich-Heine Gymnasium

Coaches
Kevin Robinson - Head Coach (10th Season)
Doug Clark - Distance/Cross Country (Sixth Season)
Nic Fortenberry - Sprints Coach (10th Season)
Tyler Fraizer - Pole Vault (Ninth Season)
Lisa-Marie Matthews - Assistant Coach (Third Season)
David Queck - Assistant Coach (Third Season)

Rotating image
Twitter Facebook YouTube Instagram Tumblr FourSquare Pintrist