2014 Memphis Invitational

Recap

Licensed to C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/29/2014 05:21 PM
                 Univ of Memphis Invitational 2014 - 3/29/2014                 
                         Results at www.cfpitiming.com                         
                     Murphy Sports Complex in Memphis, TN                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Byrd-West, DaQuanya          Memphis                11.95      12.63q -4.1  2 
  2 Wright, Nachaska             Ole Miss               11.93      12.68q -2.6  1 
  3 Ponds, Prenecia              SE Missouri            11.90      12.80q -3.5  3 
  3 Tate, Breanna                Ole Miss               11.90      12.80q -3.5  3 
  5 Conrad, Hilary               S.I.U.E.                          12.95q -4.1  2 
  5 Williams, Queona             M.V.S.U.               12.20      12.95q -4.1  2 
  7 Wimley, Alicia               M.V.S.U.               11.89      12.99q -2.6  1 
  8 Marks, Jasmine               Arkansas St.           12.80      13.05q -2.6  1 
  9 Miller, Chelsea              SE Missouri            12.30      13.07q -2.6  1 
 10 Tunti, Cheyenne              SE Missouri            12.00      13.11  -4.1  2 
 11 Rolle, Kellie                M.V.S.U.               12.20      13.46  -2.6  1 
 12 Davis, Kemiara               M.V.S.U.               12.20      13.59  -4.1  2 
 13 Mull, Lindsay                Arkansas St.           12.60      13.61  -2.6  1 
 14 Turner, Ciara                S.I.U.E.               12.70      14.00  -4.1  2 
 15 Armstrong, Kimberly          Ole Miss               12.10      14.15  -3.5  3 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Byrd-West, DaQuanya          Memphis                12.63      12.82  -5.4 
  2 Tate, Breanna                Ole Miss               12.80      12.88  -5.4 
  3 Ponds, Prenecia              SE Missouri            12.80      12.99  -5.4 
  4 Conrad, Hilary               S.I.U.E.               12.95      13.09  -5.4 
  5 Wright, Nachaska             Ole Miss               12.68      13.19  -5.4 
  6 Miller, Chelsea              SE Missouri            13.07      13.42  -5.4 
  7 Wimley, Alicia               M.V.S.U.               12.99      13.46  -5.4 
  8 Williams, Queona             M.V.S.U.               12.95      13.59  -5.4 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Conrad, Hilary               S.I.U.E.               24.40      25.38  -4.2  1 
  2 Tunti, Cheyenne              SE Missouri            25.95      26.23  -3.4  4 
  3 Lansden, Destinee            Memphis                24.81      26.36  -4.2  1 
  4 Miller, Chelsea              SE Missouri            26.28      26.57  -3.4  4 
  5 Ritter, Macy                 SE Missouri                       26.83  -1.7  5 
  6 Mason, Monica                Memphis                25.51      26.95  -2.5  3 
  7 Young, Evu                   Unattached             25.82      27.00  -2.5  3 
  8 Cyprien, Shaylynn            Arkansas St.           26.10      27.06  -3.4  4 
  9 McManis, Portia              Unattached             25.77      27.15  -2.5  3 
 10 Curry, Jamie                 Arkansas St.           25.22      27.75  -4.2  1 
 11 Fourie, Ane                  Arkansas St.                      27.85  -1.7  5 
 12 Turner, Ciara                S.I.U.E.               27.03      27.96  -1.7  5 
 13 Epps, Alicia                 Rust                              29.79  -1.7  5 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Oranika, Jessica             S.I.U.E.               54.50      55.19   1 
  2 Christian, Erika             Arkansas St.           56.10      57.06   1 
  3 Lansden, Destinee            Memphis                56.08      57.44   1 
  4 Mason, Monica                Memphis                57.21      58.25   1 
  5 Buford, Mariah               Ole Miss               56.93      58.44   1 
  6 Tate, Deanna                 Ole Miss               55.90      59.97   1 
  7 Young, Evu                   Unattached             58.40    1:01.05   2 
  8 Benson, Aliah                M.V.S.U.             1:00.00    1:06.28   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Williamson, Maya             Memphis              2:06.54    2:09.94   1 
  2 Johnston, Jennifer           Memphis              2:11.01    2:15.90   1 
  3 Merbach, Julia               Memphis              2:12.11    2:16.80   1 
  4 Kriha, Taylor                Memphis              2:17.12    2:18.42   1 
  5 Taylor, Nandia               Memphis              2:18.49    2:22.94   1 
  6 Rodriguez, Martina           Memphis              2:10.20    2:23.92   1 
  7 Hale, Kirby                  S.I.U.E.             2:18.33    2:24.31   1 
  8 Rebecca, Alyssa              SE Missouri          2:23.00    2:31.65   2 
  9 Gillard, Savannah            M.V.S.U.             2:25.00    2:37.41   2 
 10 Beffa, Nichole               SE Missouri          2:28.67    2:37.70   2 
 11 Ford, Maven                  Memphis              2:38.17    2:39.44   2 
 12 Peterson, Jovanna            M.V.S.U.             2:23.00    2:41.83   2 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Johns - Goodenough, Rene     S.I.U.E.             4:43.23    4:54.89  
  2 King, Conradette             S.I.U.E.             5:00.09    5:00.95  
  3 Hale, Kirby                  S.I.U.E.             4:58.11    5:02.21  
  4 Parks, Megan                 SE Missouri          4:50.00    5:07.27  
  5 Gillard, Tamara              M.V.S.U.             5:10.00    5:21.97  
  6 Mullis, Cynthia              Christian Bros.      5:18.00    5:22.03  
  7 Gillard, Savannah            M.V.S.U.             5:10.00    5:27.42  
  8 Ford, Maven                  Memphis              5:25.10    5:33.71  
  9 Copsey, Cali                 Christian Bros.      5:45.00    5:44.77  
 10 Lagat, Mercy                 M.V.S.U.             7:30.00    6:54.41  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Harkness, Margaret           Ole Miss            10:28.20   10:13.83  
  2 McCrory, Amy                 Ole Miss             9:45.00   10:17.04  
  3 Brown, Claire                S.I.U.E.            10:08.19   10:18.61  
  4 Barzowski, Saga              Ole Miss            10:12.37   10:19.25  
  5 Lawson, Rebekah              SE Missouri         10:18.00   10:20.44  
  6 Coughlin, McKenna            Ole Miss             9:58.78   10:21.51  
  7 Fitch, Alisha                Memphis             10:33.18   10:47.67  
  8 Johns - Goodenough, Rene     S.I.U.E.            10:53.50   10:54.88  
  9 Seabaugh, Lindsey            SE Missouri         10:43.57   10:55.66  
 10 Richardet, Kristen           SE Missouri         10:47.31   10:56.93  
 11 Newberry, Heather            Arkansas St.        10:58.00   10:59.81  
 12 Lacey, Melanie               SE Missouri         10:33.31   11:03.94  
 13 Hammett, Heather             Arkansas St.        11:09.00   11:15.11  
 14 Owen, Erica                  Memphis             10:41.52   11:19.90  
 15 Kennedy, Erin                S.I.U.E.            11:15.74   11:20.73  
 16 Cash, Claire                 Memphis             11:10.50   11:23.48  
 17 Wilson, Zoie                 Arkansas St.        11:38.00   11:33.23  
 18 Murphy, Brianne              Arkansas St.        11:15.00   11:41.79  
 19 Conlon, Emily                S.I.U.E.                       11:48.39  
 20 Tait, Caitlyn                Memphis             11:54.20   12:41.13  
 21 Gaul, Madalyn                SE Missouri                    12:46.40  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Caston, LaDonna              S.I.U.E.               13.86      15.09q -3.1  1 
  2 McManis, Portia              Unattached             14.64      15.17q -3.1  1 
  3 Moses, Racquel               Ole Miss               14.18      15.26q -3.5  2 
  4 Johnson, Jasmine             S.I.U.E.               15.20      15.62q -3.1  1 
  5 Wimley, Alicia               M.V.S.U.                          16.66q -3.5  2 
  6 Greene, Denai                M.V.S.U.               14.65      17.08q -3.1  1 
  7 Ritter, Macy                 SE Missouri                       17.33q -3.1  1 
  8 Wright, Sydney               Memphis                16.48      20.86q -3.1  1 
 -- Cyprien, Shaylynn            Arkansas St.           14.50         FS  -3.5  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Caston, LaDonna              S.I.U.E.               15.09      14.68  -2.2 
  2 McManis, Portia              Unattached             15.17      15.38  -2.2 
  3 Moses, Racquel               Ole Miss               15.26      15.41  -2.2 
  4 Wimley, Alicia               M.V.S.U.               16.66      15.53  -2.2 
  5 Greene, Denai                M.V.S.U.               17.08      17.01  -2.2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rudakova, Vera               Unattached             55.92    1:00.23  
  2 Caston, LaDonna              S.I.U.E.             1:03.00    1:04.85  
  3 Alexander, Kiannah           Ole Miss             1:01.01    1:06.39  
  4 Christensen, Meghan          Memphis              1:04.76    1:07.68  
  5 Johnson, Jasmine             S.I.U.E.             1:06.00    1:10.05  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 SE Missouri  'A'                                    47.72      48.44  
     1) Cartwright, Ayonna              2) Miller, Chelsea                
     3) Ponds, Prenecia                 4) Tunti, Cheyenne                
  2 Mississippi Valley State  'A'                       46.85      49.44  
     1) Davis, Kemiara                  2) Williams, Queona               
     3) Wimley, Alicia                  4) Greene, Denai                  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Memphis  'A'                                      4:00.34    4:01.18  
     1) Johnston, Jennifer              2) Rodriguez, Martina             
     3) Merbach, Julia                  4) Toldy, Laura                   
  2 Arkansas State  'A'                               3:56.62    4:04.90  
     1) Fourie, Ane                     2) Christian, Erika               
     3) Pevtsova, Alexandra             4) Curry, Jamie                   
  3 Siu-Edwardsville  'A'                             4:00.00    4:05.87  
     1) Caston, LaDonna                 2) Turner, Ciara                  
     3) Johnson, Jasmine                4) Hale, Kirby                    
  4 Memphis  'B'                                      4:02.18   x4:07.94  
     1) Kriha, Taylor                   2) Taylor, Nandia                 
     3) Wright, Sydney                  4) Christensen, Meghan            
  5 SE Missouri  'A'                                  3:52.76    4:08.41  
     1) Ponds, Prenecia                 2) Parks, Megan                   
     3) Rebecca, Alyssa                 4) Tunti, Cheyenne                
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Toldy, Laura                 Memphis                1.70m      1.71m    5-07.25 
  2 Hutchinson, Savannah         Arkansas St.           1.55m      1.53m    5-00.25 
  2 Sowash, Abi                  SE Missouri            1.66m      1.53m    5-00.25 
  2 Wallace, Arielle             Ole Miss               1.68m      1.53m    5-00.25 
  5 Mull, Lindsay                Arkansas St.           1.50m      1.48m    4-10.25 
  5 Rodely, Macey                Arkansas St.           1.58m      1.48m    4-10.25 
 -- Wright, Sydney               Memphis                1.55m         NH            
 -- Davis, Kendal                Arkansas St.           1.60m         NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Carmichael, Carolina         Memphis                3.88m      3.79m   12-05.25 
  2 Castilaw, Erica              Unattached                        3.79m   12-05.25 
  3 Amat-Fernandez, Clara        Memphis                4.00m      3.69m   12-01.25 
  4 Hochreuther, Sabrina         Memphis                3.98m      3.69m   12-01.25 
  5 Jennings, Kimi               Memphis                3.55m      3.59m   11-09.25 
  6 Pevtsova, Alexandra          Arkansas St.           3.55m      3.49m   11-05.25 
  7 Carmichael, Ofelia           Memphis                3.40m      3.49m   11-05.25 
  8 Grajales, Erica              SE Missouri            3.65m      3.29m   10-09.50 
  9 Wright, Megan                Arkansas St.           3.40m      3.29m   10-09.50 
 10 Watson, Callie               Ole Miss               3.50m      3.29m   10-09.50 
 -- Burroughs, Laikin            Arkansas St.           3.10m         NH            
 -- Parker, Jada                 Memphis                3.25m         NH            
 
Women Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Brown, Jessica               SE Missouri            6.07m      5.44m   3.4  17-10.25 
  2 Iwuji, Emenderlyn            Arkansas St.           5.49m      5.39m   2.9  17-08.25 
  3 McKinley, D'Lacia            Ole Miss               5.65m      5.37m   3.5  17-07.50 
  4 Johnson, Ahshane             SE Missouri            5.71m      5.36m   4.4  17-07.00 
  5 Hutchinson, Savannah         Arkansas St.           5.81m      5.31m   3.4  17-05.25 
  6 Moye, Kim                    SE Missouri            5.55m      5.23m   5.2  17-02.00 
  7 Greene, Denai                M.V.S.U.               5.36m      5.14m   4.2  16-10.50 
  8 Johnson, Jasmine             S.I.U.E.               5.20m      4.93m   3.8  16-02.25 
  9 Mull, Lindsay                Arkansas St.           4.74m      4.52m   2.6  14-10.00 
 10 Epps, Alicia                 Rust                   4.70m      4.40m   2.7  14-05.25 
 11 Williams, Queona             M.V.S.U.               4.76m      4.28m   1.9  14-00.50 
 12 Rolle, Kellie                M.V.S.U.                          4.25m   4.7  13-11.50 
 
Women Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Greenlee, Chardae            Memphis               12.24m     12.09m   2.6  39-08.00 
  2 Johnson, Ahshane             SE Missouri           12.23m     11.99m   3.7  39-04.00 
  3 Marks, Jasmine               Arkansas St.          11.34m     11.55m   3.6  37-10.75 
  4 Moye, Kim                    SE Missouri           11.59m     11.28m   3.0  37-00.25 
  5 Curry, Jamie                 Arkansas St.          11.59m     11.07m   1.8  36-04.00 
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Gapelu, Courtney             SE Missouri           15.66m     15.27m   50-01.25 
  2 Brandhoff, Vivian            Memphis               15.88m     14.69m   48-02.50 
  3 Jaarats, Britta              Memphis               14.71m     13.72m   45-00.25 
  4 Wells, Cyarra                Memphis               13.40m     13.10m   42-11.75 
  5 Raath, Kim                   Arkansas St.          13.46m     12.97m   42-06.75 
  6 Gutierrez, Kayla             SE Missouri           13.86m     12.65m   41-06.00 
  7 Hampl, Elizabeth             S.I.U.E.              13.31m     12.53m   41-01.50 
  8 Krueger, Courtney            Memphis               12.51m     12.47m   40-11.00 
  9 Lauzon, Megan                S.I.U.E.              12.78m     12.24m   40-02.00 
 10 Hall, Sarah                  SE Missouri           14.45m     12.11m   39-08.75 
 11 Farmer, Erin                 Arkansas St.          13.44m     11.91m   39-01.00 
 12 Wheeler, Kenya               Ole Miss              12.85m     11.57m   37-11.50 
 13 Gordon, Alexis               U.L.-Monroe           11.58m     11.04m   36-02.75 
 
Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Lewis-Smallwood, Gia         NIKE                  66.29m     54.35m     178-04 
  2 Brandhoff, Vivian            Memphis               45.88m     44.88m     147-03 
  3 Gordon, Alexis               U.L.-Monroe           45.00m     43.63m     143-02 
  4 Hall, Sarah                  SE Missouri           42.83m     41.99m     137-09 
  5 Gutierrez, Kayla             SE Missouri           45.21m     41.66m     136-08 
  6 Wheeler, Kenya               Ole Miss              44.00m     40.18m     131-10 
  7 Farmer, Erin                 Arkansas St.          40.50m     38.99m     127-11 
  8 Gapelu, Courtney             SE Missouri           43.94m     37.34m     122-06 
  9 Simpson, Kiarra              Arkansas St.          42.05m     35.78m     117-05 
 10 Lauzon, Megan                S.I.U.E.              40.02m     34.02m     111-07 
 11 Lowe, Mi'Ca                  U.L.-Monroe           38.33m     33.03m     108-04 
 12 Brock, Darashai              U.L.-Monroe           39.00m     29.99m      98-05 
 
Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Hampl, Elizabeth             S.I.U.E.              56.71m     55.15m     180-11 
  2 Hall, Sarah                  SE Missouri           51.23m     50.73m     166-05 
  3 Gutierrez, Kayla             SE Missouri           53.32m     49.48m     162-04 
  4 Pfeiffer, Bethany            SE Missouri           55.65m     46.51m     152-07 
  5 Wells, Cyarra                Memphis               46.00m     46.39m     152-02 
  6 Jaarats, Britta              Memphis               46.38m     46.38m     152-02 
  7 Gapelu, Courtney             SE Missouri           48.31m     46.00m     150-11 
  8 Raath, Kim                   Arkansas St.          47.40m     43.42m     142-05 
  9 Farmer, Erin                 Arkansas St.          47.25m     42.61m     139-09 
 10 Lauzon, Megan                S.I.U.E.              39.60m     40.49m     132-10 
 11 Simpson, Kiarra              Arkansas St.          45.75m     40.48m     132-10 
 
Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Pfeiffer, Bethany            SE Missouri           46.50m     40.84m     134-00 
  2 Caillouet, Megan             U.L.-Monroe           38.90m     35.53m     116-07 
  3 Lowe, Mi'Ca                  U.L.-Monroe           40.00m     34.81m     114-02 
  4 Rodely, Macey                Arkansas St.          33.09m     32.04m     105-01 
  5 Ritter, Macy                 SE Missouri                      29.31m      96-02 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Klavins, Braxton             S.I.U.E.               10.42      11.13q -2.3  1 
  2 Harris, Jatarius             M.V.S.U.               10.42      11.23q -3.1  4 
  3 Jackson, Raymond             Arkansas St.           10.71      11.26q -4.0  2 
  4 Reid, Deion                  M.V.S.U.               10.75      11.44q -3.1  4 
  5 Reese, Tahshon               Arkansas St.           10.89      11.46q -2.0  3 
  6 Lowe, Carl                   Ole Miss               10.99      11.47q -3.1  4 
  7 Evans, Ahmad                 S.I.U.E.               10.41      11.52q -2.0  3 
  8 Cox, Rakeo                   Unattached             11.00      11.66q -2.3  1 
  9 McManus, Michael             Memphis                10.96      11.69q -4.0  2 
 10 Kimber, Larry                Rust                              11.82  -4.0  2 
 11 McDonald, Sharod             Unattached             11.50      12.08  -2.3  1 
 12 Grissett, Zach               M.V.S.U.               11.23      12.28  -2.0  3 
 13 Brown, Anfrenee              Rust                   11.76      12.32  -4.0  2 
 14 Johnson, Keyvin              Rust                   11.84      12.42  -3.1  4 
 15 Love, Aaron                  Rust                   12.10      12.78  -2.0  3 
 16 Jackson, Albert              Rust                              13.16  -3.1  4 
 17 Jones, Jamal                 Arkansas St.           10.90      13.20  -2.3  1 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Harris, Jatarius             M.V.S.U.               11.23      11.13  -2.9 
  2 Klavins, Braxton             S.I.U.E.               11.13      11.14  -2.9 
  3 Evans, Ahmad                 S.I.U.E.               11.52      11.19  -2.9 
  4 McManus, Michael             Memphis                11.69      11.48  -2.9 
  5 Reid, Deion                  M.V.S.U.               11.44      11.56  -2.9 
  6 Lowe, Carl                   Ole Miss               11.47      11.58  -2.9 
  7 Cox, Rakeo                   Unattached             11.66      11.68  -2.9 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Klavins, Braxton             S.I.U.E.               21.59      22.36  -3.2  1 
  2 Winters, Earl                M.V.S.U.               21.80      23.27  -3.2  1 
  3 Robertson, Shawn             Unattached             22.20      23.60  -4.4  2 
  3 Maise, Ellis                 SE Missouri            22.00      23.60  -3.2  1 
  5 Oatis-brown, Stacey          M.V.S.U.               23.65      23.62  -2.5  3 
  6 Crain, Cleother              M.V.S.U.               23.00      23.81  -2.5  3 
  7 Grissett, Zach               M.V.S.U.               23.66      24.19  -2.5  3 
  8 Barnes, Markis               Ole Miss               22.92      24.66  -4.4  2 
  9 McDonald, Sharod             Unattached             23.05      24.86  -2.5  3 
 10 Brown, Anfrenee              Rust                   24.41      25.09  -3.5  4 
 11 Jenkins, Reginald            Rust                   24.40      25.91  -3.5  4 
 12 Love, Aaron                  Rust                              26.59  -3.5  4 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Church, LaForrest            Memphis                48.41      48.87   1 
  2 Whitfield, Justin            Arkansas St.           48.20      49.21   1 
  3 Word, Mychal                 D2R                    47.70      49.33   1 
  4 Winters, Earl                M.V.S.U.               48.50      49.43   1 
  5 Thompson, Seth               Arkansas St.           49.30      49.90   1 
  6 Garner, LaQuintin            Memphis                48.75      50.30   1 
  7 Noel, Devin                  Arkansas St.           49.88      50.36   1 
  8 Klatt, Alex                  Memphis                50.42      50.64   2 
  9 Robertson, Shawn             Unattached             50.02      51.58   2 
 10 Walker, Chris                Memphis                50.19      51.76   2 
 11 Ryan, Connor                 Memphis                52.75      52.32   2 
 12 Maise, Ellis                 SE Missouri            50.00      52.85   1 
 -- Farr, Kendrick               SE Missouri            49.50        DNF   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Fayne, Godfrey               Memphis              1:52.63    1:56.24   1 
  2 Joyner, Keanan               Memphis              1:54.30    1:57.03   1 
  3 Lembke, Julius               Ole Miss             1:57.00    1:57.24   1 
  4 Austell, Drew                Memphis              1:56.12    1:57.82   1 
  5 Wolf, Julien                 Memphis              2:02.12    1:58.42   2 
  6 Leonard, James               Unattached           1:54.83    1:59.49   1 
  7 Nalepa, Romello              M.V.S.U.             1:58.90    1:59.78   2 
  8 Durham, Justin               Unattached           1:57.74    1:59.90   2 
  9 Maglasang, James             Memphis              1:57.70    2:01.80   2 
 10 Holmes, Tyler                SE Missouri          1:54.73    2:03.18   1 
 11 Keys, Brandon                Memphis              2:02.60    2:03.70   3 
 12 Pinkston, Justin             Memphis              1:54.80    2:04.00   1 
 13 Mefford, Nathan              S.I.U.E.             1:59.01    2:04.23   2 
 14 Walker, Andre                Arkansas St.         2:01.44    2:05.23   2 
 15 Lopez, Shane                 Arkansas St.         1:58.62    2:06.43   2 
 16 Brown, Sean                  SE Missouri          2:01.11    2:07.11   2 
 17 Glaub, Jessy                 S.I.U.E.             2:02.93    2:08.13   3 
 18 Shivers, Adam                SE Missouri          1:55.20    2:08.34   1 
 19 Barnett, Roosevelt           Arkansas St.         2:09.00    2:09.64   3 
 20 Seaton, Ben                  Christian Bros.      2:05.00    2:13.03   3 
 21 Jones, Denaldus              M.V.S.U.             2:02.13    2:17.45   3 
 22 Johnson, Theordore           M.V.S.U.             2:08.00    2:21.95   3 
 -- Carter, Austin               Memphis              1:56.13        DNF   1 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Maglasang, James             Memphis              3:52.80    4:00.91   1 
  2 Wolf, Julien                 Memphis              3:55.60    4:00.96   1 
  3 Kliem, Clint                 S.I.U.E.             3:56.11    4:04.91   1 
  4 Serrano, Jose                M.V.S.U.             3:59.00    4:06.30   1 
  5 Holman, Max                  Ole Miss             4:00.00    4:07.44   1 
  6 Carter, Austin               Memphis              3:52.19    4:07.54   1 
  7 Kiprop, Felix                M.V.S.U.             4:01.30    4:09.34   1 
  8 Keys, Brandon                Memphis              4:00.10    4:13.81   1 
  9 Mills, David                 Arkansas St.         4:03.74    4:14.98   1 
 10 Pett, Ryan                   Arkansas St.         4:08.70    4:16.01   2 
 11 Watts, Jon Luke              Ole Miss             3:58.00    4:16.65   1 
 12 Ross, Cole                   Unat-S.E. Mo.        4:15.00    4:16.76   2 
 13 Kibet, Daniel                M.V.S.U.             4:01.32    4:18.83   1 
 14 Nalepa, Romello              M.V.S.U.             4:08.00    4:19.17   2 
 15 Chesang, Victor              M.V.S.U.             4:15.21    4:20.48   2 
 16 Mortimer, Jace               Unattached           4:15.04    4:24.67   2 
 17 Carey, Jacob                 Christian Bros.      4:20.00    4:24.76   2 
 18 Reed, Devin                  Arkansas St.         4:16.00    4:26.88   2 
 19 Barnett, Roosevelt           Arkansas St.         4:28.00    4:33.23   2 
 20 Harris, Brian                Christian Bros.      4:25.00    4:38.49   2 
 21 Billings, Matthew            Christian Bros.      4:40.00    4:46.39   2 
 22 Johnson, Theordore           M.V.S.U.             4:50.00    4:49.43   2 
 23 Perez, Juan                  M.V.S.U.             4:50.00    4:52.20   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Maton, Marc                  SE Missouri          8:38.47    8:54.36  
  2 Brown, Shane                 SE Missouri          8:44.47    8:58.46  
  3 Strotheide, Colten           SE Missouri          8:46.55    8:58.48  
  4 Meyer, Keith                 S.I.U.E.             9:00.93    9:04.34  
  5 Tankersley, Stephen          Memphis              8:45.07    9:07.08  
  6 Kiprop, Felix                M.V.S.U.             8:54.91    9:07.11  
  7 Stoverink, Tyson             SE Missouri          8:58.91    9:09.81  
  8 Anderson, Ryan               SE Missouri          9:23.77    9:12.95  
  9 Serrano, Jose                M.V.S.U.             8:55.00    9:13.31  
 10 Galasso, Aidan               Memphis              8:50.20    9:13.59  
 11 Duvall, Jesse                Arkansas St.         9:02.00    9:14.99  
 12 Ryan, Jacob                  Unattached           8:40.00    9:15.72  
 13 Mills, David                 Arkansas St.         9:04.00    9:22.05  
 14 McNamara, Jacob              Christian Bros.      9:20.00    9:24.24  
 15 Chesang, Victor              M.V.S.U.             9:30.42    9:35.98  
 16 Pett, Ryan                   Arkansas St.         9:03.00    9:36.04  
 17 Kibet, Daniel                M.V.S.U.             8:46.48    9:36.95  
 18 Reed, Devin                  Arkansas St.         9:18.00    9:38.10  
 19 Talarico, Mark               Arkansas St.         9:15.00    9:44.24  
 20 Perez, Juan                  M.V.S.U.             9:59.00   10:41.37  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Navarro, Chris               SE Missouri            14.50      15.10q -3.4  1 
  2 Persinger, Aaron             Memphis                14.76      15.39q -3.4  1 
  3 Ellis, Billy                 Arkansas St.           14.53      15.42q -3.4  1 
  4 Willett, Aaron               Memphis                14.42      15.62q -3.1  2 
  5 Hanssler, Luis               Memphis                14.80      15.69q -3.1  2 
  6 Hollo, Tuure                 Memphis                14.62      15.96q -3.1  2 
  7 Peters, Mike                 SE Missouri            14.75      16.38q -3.4  1 
  8 Ligon, Clint                 Arkansas St.           15.20      16.71q -3.1  2 
 -- Williams, Brandon            Memphis                15.21        DNF  -3.4  1 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Navarro, Chris               SE Missouri            15.10      15.22  -2.2 
  2 Persinger, Aaron             Memphis                15.39      15.29  -2.2 
  3 Willett, Aaron               Memphis                15.62      15.34  -2.2 
  4 Peters, Mike                 SE Missouri            16.38      15.64  -2.2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 skorobogatko, alexander      Unattached             49.93      52.67   1 
  2 Williams, Brandon            Memphis                53.22      53.31   1 
  3 Mironov, Oleg                Unattached             50.54      53.54   1 
  4 Peters, Mike                 SE Missouri            53.00      54.17   1 
  5 Persinger, Aaron             Memphis                55.42      55.90   2 
  6 Drew, Derek                  S.I.U.E.               55.00      56.41   2 
  7 Willett, Aaron               Memphis                56.11      56.68   2 
  8 Redding, Jonathan            Ole Miss               53.44      57.19   1 
  9 Harrison, Tyler              Ole Miss               53.78      58.02   1 
 10 Upchurch, Devin              SE Missouri            56.00      58.90   2 
 11 Durr, Patrick                M.V.S.U.               55.60    1:00.31   2 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Arkansas State  'A'                               3:21.57    3:17.55  
     1) Whitfield, Justin               2) Noel, Devin                    
     3) Thompson, Seth                  4) Peeples, Jamil                 
  2 Memphis  'A'                                      3:15.53    3:19.27  
     1) Garner, LaQuintin               2) Church, LaForrest              
     3) Klatt, Alex                     4) Hanssler, Luis                 
  3 SE Missouri  'A'                                  3:19.99    3:24.56  
     1) Maise, Ellis                    2) Holmes, Tyler                  
     3) Shivers, Adam                   4) Peters, Mike                   
  4 Memphis  'B'                                      3:22.10   x3:30.11  
     1) Fayne, Godfrey                  2) Pinkston, Justin               
     3) Joyner, Keanan                  4) Austell, Drew                  
  5 Siu-Edwardsville  'A'                                        3:31.38  
     1) Glaub, Jessy                    2) Mefford, Nathan                
     3) Kliem, Clint                    4) Meyer, Keith                   
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Lynwood, Darius              Memphis                2.15m      2.05m    6-08.75 
  2 Daniel, Kashef               Arkansas St.           2.10m      2.05m    6-08.75 
  3 Kidd, Travis                 S.I.U.E.               2.00m      2.00m    6-06.75 
  4 Miller Jr., Reginald         SE Missouri            2.14m      1.90m    6-02.75 
  5 Martin, Chris                SE Missouri            1.94m      1.85m    6-00.75 
  6 Crain, Cleother              M.V.S.U.               1.94m      1.85m    6-00.75 
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Pujats, Pauls                Memphis                5.50m      5.54m   18-02.00 
  2 Crenshaw, Austin             Memphis                5.30m      5.29m   17-04.25 
  3 Locke, Christian             SE Missouri            5.15m      4.64m   15-02.75 
  4 Greer, Stephen               Ole Miss               4.76m      4.49m   14-08.75 
  5 Hollo, Tuure                 Memphis                4.80m      4.34m   14-02.75 
 -- Ross, Duncan                 SE Missouri            4.48m         NH            
 -- Jeffers, Jordon              SE Missouri            4.40m         NH            
 -- Ferguson, Garrett            Unat- Ole Miss         4.50m         NH            
 -- Jones, Tim                   Memphis                4.50m         NH            
 -- Walton, Thomas               Arkansas St.           4.33m         NH            
 
Men Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Harvey, Julian               S.I.U.E.               7.44m      7.34m   2.8  24-01.00 
  2 Lane, Cal                    Unattached             7.69m      7.29m   1.8  23-11.00 
  3 Carter, Blake                SE Missouri            7.61m      7.07m   3.1  23-02.50 
  4 Wesley, Corey                U.L.-Monroe            7.32m      6.94m   3.0  22-09.25 
  5 White, Jaleen                Memphis                7.22m      6.89m   4.6  22-07.25 
  6 Martin, Chris                SE Missouri            7.20m      6.80m   3.3  22-03.75 
  7 Crain, Cleother              M.V.S.U.               6.95m      6.51m   2.8  21-04.25 
  8 Johnson, Keyvin              Rust                   6.61m      6.48m   2.4  21-03.25 
  9 Anderson, Alexander          SE Missouri            7.15m      6.47m   1.7  21-02.75 
 10 Miller Jr., Reginald         SE Missouri            7.02m      6.40m   2.8  21-00.00 
 11 Ligon, Clint                 Arkansas St.           6.81m      6.07m   2.2  19-11.00 
 12 Jackson, Albert              Rust                              4.75m   2.7  15-07.00 
 13 Woods, LaDarrien             Rust                              4.73m   1.5  15-06.25 
 -- Hanssler, Luis               Memphis                7.49m       FOUL                 
 -- Ngowe, Foster                Arkansas St.           6.91m       FOUL                 
 -- McManus, Michael             Memphis                7.20m       FOUL                 
 
Men Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 White, Jaleen                Memphis               15.12m     14.30m   4.8  46-11.00 
  2 Pienaar, Roelf               Arkansas St.          14.88m     13.74m   5.7  45-01.00 
  3 Clerk, Ezekiel               S.I.U.E.              13.41m     13.32m   3.7  43-08.50 
 -- Histrov, Mladen              S.I.U.E.              14.18m       FOUL                 
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Schaly, Yannik               Memphis               17.61m     16.94m   55-07.00 
  2 Farley, Kevin                SE Missouri           17.98m     16.83m   55-02.75 
  3 Vaughn, Luke                 Memphis               17.04m     16.42m   53-10.50 
  4 Mashni, Jamil                S.I.U.E.              16.10m     16.22m   53-02.75 
  5 Willcox, Tom                 Memphis               16.85m     16.01m   52-06.50 
  6 Wells, Wade                  Memphis               15.42m     15.42m   50-07.25 
  7 Kyle, Shon                   SE Missouri           16.33m     15.32m   50-03.25 
  8 Lombardino, Brandon          Arkansas St.          16.18m     15.11m   49-07.00 
  9 Sipe, Matt                   Memphis               15.72m     14.43m   47-04.25 
 10 Dutton, Alec                 S.I.U.E.              14.11m     13.19m   43-03.25 
 11 Klaschka, Marc               Memphis                          13.12m   43-00.50 
 12 Clay, Alton                  U.L.-Monroe           13.88m     12.66m   41-06.50 
 13 Shaw, Jevaughn               U.L.-Monroe           13.61m     12.37m   40-07.00 
 14 Navarro, Chris               SE Missouri           13.15m     11.20m   36-09.00 
 15 Johnson, Keyvin              Rust                  11.52m     10.75m   35-03.25 
 -- Lingo, Tyler                 Arkansas St.          15.71m       FOUL            
 
Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Vaughn, Luke                 Memphis               53.10m     52.55m     172-05 
  2 Shaw, Jevaughn               U.L.-Monroe           48.15m     51.06m     167-06 
  3 Walker, Jason                SE Missouri           49.30m     50.18m     164-07 
  4 Kyle, Shon                   SE Missouri           50.00m     49.57m     162-07 
  5 Farley, Kevin                SE Missouri           52.10m     49.36m     161-11 
  6 Harrison, Hunter             Unat- Ole Miss        51.83m     48.67m     159-08 
  7 Mashni, Jamil                S.I.U.E.              48.54m     48.36m     158-08 
  8 Lingo, Tyler                 Arkansas St.          50.65m     48.06m     157-08 
  9 Lombardino, Brandon          Arkansas St.          51.80m     46.96m     154-01 
 10 Conway, Kevin                Ole Miss              57.55m     46.50m     152-07 
 11 Franklin, Marcus             Ole Miss                         44.83m     147-01 
 12 Hollo, Tuure                 Memphis               45.60m     43.75m     143-06 
 13 Horrel, Zach                 SE Missouri           43.43m     43.31m     142-01 
 14 Wells, Wade                  Memphis               42.28m     43.00m     141-01 
 15 Dutton, Alec                 S.I.U.E.              41.98m     42.48m     139-04 
 16 Clay, Alton                  U.L.-Monroe           44.35m     39.57m     129-10 
 17 Klaschka, Marc               Memphis                          37.74m     123-10 
 18 Hanssler, Luis               Memphis               40.85m     37.11m     121-09 
 19 Navarro, Chris               SE Missouri           34.48m     35.35m     116-00 
 
Men Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 mcguigan, dempsey            Unattached            66.38m     62.40m     204-09 
  2 Loe, Nathan                  Ole Miss                         56.71m     186-01 
  3 Sipe, Matt                   Memphis               53.39m     52.46m     172-01 
  4 Conway, Kevin                Ole Miss                         52.46m     172-01 
  5 Miller, Andrew               Unattached                       50.97m     167-03 
  6 Willcox, Tom                 Memphis                          50.79m     166-08 
  7 Hubber, William              Memphis               58.88m     49.33m     161-10 
  8 Kyle, Shon                   SE Missouri           52.00m     48.85m     160-03 
  9 Walker, Jason                SE Missouri           47.91m     45.97m     150-10 
 10 Lombardino, Brandon          Arkansas St.          48.75m     44.52m     146-01 
 11 Hill, Micha                  M.V.S.U.              55.15m     44.39m     145-08 
 12 Jones, Favian                M.V.S.U.              55.15m     41.13m     134-11 
 13 Dutton, Alec                 S.I.U.E.              35.82m     38.90m     127-07 
 14 Clark, DeKendrick            M.V.S.U.              39.00m     30.79m     101-00 
 
Men Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Grote, Brian                 SE Missouri           61.05m     59.37m     194-09 
  2 Navarro, Chris               SE Missouri           60.67m     58.28m     191-02 
  3 Womack, Joey                 U.L.-Monroe           58.87m     57.30m     188-00 
  4 Klaschka, Marc               Memphis                          56.53m     185-05 
  5 Armstrong, Blaine            U.L.-Monroe           56.00m     55.17m     181-00 
  6 Eichorn, Alexander           SE Missouri           55.00m     51.61m     169-04 
Rotating image
Twitter Facebook YouTube Instagram Tumblr FourSquare Pintrist