Missouri Invitational Results

Recap

Licensed to PrimeTime Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/7/2014 10:26 PM
                     2014 Missouri Invitational - 2/7/2014                     
                     Hosted by the University of Missouri                      
                        Hearnes Center -- Columbia, Mo.                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Meet Record:    7.42  2009        Janika Martell, Lincoln                     
    Facility:    7.39  2009        Semoy Hackett, Lincoln                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Pernell Joseph      SR Missouri Sta            7.48       7.62Q  3 
  2       DaQuanya Byrd-West  JR Memphis                 7.62       7.70Q  4  7.692
  3       Chelsey Borders     JR Missouri Sta            7.61       7.70Q  6  7.694
  4       Michelle Momo       SR UMKC                    7.56       7.72Q  2 
  5       Shavonne Husbands   SO Missouri Sta            7.66       7.79Q  5 
  6       Tina Davis          SO Neosho Count            7.88       7.80Q  1 
  7       Lynnsey Brim        FR Missouri                7.80       7.81q  4 
  8       Rickera Moxey       SO Neosho Count            7.89       7.86q  1 
  9       Shanelle Williams   SR UMKC                    7.81       7.87   6 
 10       Chelsie Horton      SO Missouri Sta                       7.94   5 
 11       Ne'Kole Harvey      FR UMKC                    7.94       7.99   2  7.985
 12       Shinelle Proctor    SR Missouri                7.70       7.99   5  7.986
 13       Sydia Darker        SO UMKC                    7.91       8.04   3 
 14       Kerri Furbert       SO Missouri                8.04       8.05   4 
 15       Aliyah Reams        FR Missouri Bap            8.04       8.08   2 
 16       Guttu Dakorson      FR Neosho Count            7.88       8.09   2 
 17       Katlyn Meier        SO Missouri S&T            8.04       8.10   6 
 18       Lynette Cottingham  JR UMKC                    8.03       8.12   5 
 19       Nadia Harriott      FR Lincoln (Mo.            8.18       8.13   1 
 20       marrissa Henry      SO Kansas City             7.88       8.14   3 
 21       Ashley Mason        FR Kansas City             7.98       8.25   4 
 22       Amani Borders       SO UMKC                    8.15       8.29   1 
 23       Mallory Short       FR UMKC                    8.27       8.30   2 
 24       Joi Townsend        SO Kansas City             7.97       8.41   6 
 25       Erika Spencer       FR Lincoln (Mo.            8.46       8.46   2 
 26       Brittney Brisco     SO Missouri Val            8.44       8.48   6 
 27       Fanny Bertalan      SO Missouri Val            8.51       8.50   1 
 28       Dominica Prokup     SO William Wood            8.30       8.62   4 
 29       Tanisha Terrill     JR Westminster             8.40       8.67   4  8.661
 30       Madeline Emme       JR William Wood            8.47       8.67   3  8.665
 31       Jasmine Carter      FR UMKC                    8.65       8.88   2 
 32       Amanda Kilgore      FR Westminster             8.00       8.89   5 
 33       Kelly Barns         SO Missouri Bap                       9.43   6 
 34       Ariel Liker         FR Missouri Bap           12.54      12.34   5 
 --       Manyima Njie        JR Westminster             8.30        SCR   6 
 --       Jennifer Strosnide  FR William Wood            9.20        SCR   4 
 --       Morgan Whitson      JR Missouri                8.39        SCR   5 
 --       Claire Buckman      JR Lindenwood              8.20        SCR   3 
 --    23 Sheri Ann Brooks       Unattached              7.14        SCR   1 
 --       Skylar Ragland      SO Lindenwood              8.35        SCR   5 
 --       Megan Plevell       FR Lindenwood              9.17        SCR   6 
 --       Santina Edwards     FR Missouri Val                        SCR   4 
 --       Carnekia Burnett    JR Missouri Val            8.64        SCR   3 
 --    30 Ereekus Washington     Unattached              8.60        SCR   1 
 --       Taylor Hosna        JR Missouri Bap                        SCR   2 
 --       Friday Landfard     FR Kansas City             8.11        SCR   3 
 
Event 1  Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 Meet Record:    7.42  2009        Janika Martell, Lincoln                     
    Facility:    7.39  2009        Semoy Hackett, Lincoln                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1       Pernell Joseph      SR Missouri Sta            7.62       7.56  
  2       Chelsey Borders     JR Missouri Sta            7.70       7.62  
  3       DaQuanya Byrd-West  JR Memphis                 7.70       7.69  
  4       Michelle Momo       SR UMKC                    7.72       7.72  
  5       Rickera Moxey       SO Neosho Count            7.86       7.77   7.761
  6       Lynnsey Brim        FR Missouri                7.81       7.77   7.764
  7       Shavonne Husbands   SO Missouri Sta            7.79       7.77   7.768
  8       Tina Davis          SO Neosho Count            7.80       7.88  
 
Event 2  Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record:   24.64  2004        Moya Thompson, Lincoln                      
    Facility:   23.93  1991        Ximena Restrepo, Nebraska                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1       DaQuanya Byrd-West  JR Memphis                24.85      25.30   1 
  2       Michelle Momo       SR UMKC                   25.36      25.33   2 
  3       Destinee Lansden    FR Memphis                25.07      25.37   1 
  4       Shanelle Williams   SR UMKC                   24.62      25.93   1 
  5       Shamela Gray        JR Lindenwood             26.26      26.05   4 
  6       Chelsie Horton      SO Missouri Sta           25.28      26.11   2 
  7       Ne'Kole Harvey      FR UMKC                   25.90      26.33   4 
  8       Tina Davis          SO Neosho Count           25.20      26.34   1 
  9       Marcia Harrison     SR Lincoln (Mo.           26.30      26.40   5 
 10       Monica Mason        SR Memphis                25.51      26.41   2 
 11       Kamaya Tucker       FR UMKC                   25.86      26.45   3 
 12       Rickera Moxey       SO Neosho Count           25.00      26.54   1 
 13       Charlotte Williams  SO Arkansas Sta           26.80      26.55   6 
 14       Derika Kelly        JR Lincoln (Mo.           26.29      26.57   7 
 15       Chantel Bethune     SO UMKC                   25.22      26.63   2 
 16       Holly Pattie-Belle  SO Missouri Sta           25.59      26.78   3 
 17       Josie Dyke          SO Missouri Sta           26.10      27.05   4 
 18       Shakeria Marshall   SO Arkansas Sta           25.88      27.07   3 
 19       Aliyah Reams        FR Missouri Bap           27.29      27.13   4 
 20       Santina Edwards     FR Missouri Val           25.00      27.35   1 
 21       Erika Spencer       FR Lincoln (Mo.           28.03      27.48   8 
 22       marrissa Henry      SO Kansas City            26.40      27.72   5 
 23       Alexis Lee          FR Missouri S&T           28.41      27.88   2 
 24       Ashley Mason        FR Kansas City            26.44      27.94   5 
 25       Taylor Gibson       FR Lindenwood             26.67      27.99   6 
 26       Jasmine Johnson     SO SIU-Edwardsv           26.50      28.03   6  28.023
 27       Mallory Short       FR UMKC                   26.45      28.03   5  28.029
 28       Hannah Corbin       FR William Wood           28.84      28.05   5 
 29       Joi Townsend        SO Kansas City            26.45      28.17   8 
 30       Kimberly Klenke     JR Lindenwood             27.77      28.20   7 
 31       Amelia Wallace      JR William Wood           27.80      28.30   4 
 32       Fanny Bertalan      SO Missouri Val           27.27      28.37   8 
 33       Manyima Njie        JR Westminster            27.60      28.70   7 
 34       Brittney Brisco     SO Missouri Val           27.00      28.72   6 
 35       Tanisha Terrill     JR Westminster            27.60      29.97   8 
 36       Starnecia Dean      FR Neosho Count           27.65      30.03   8 
 37       Dominica Prokup     SO William Wood           29.50      30.41   6 
 38       Lindsey Jansen      FR Missouri Bap                      31.25   7 
 39       Ariel Liker         FR Missouri Bap           44.58      45.78   6 
 --       Erika Christian     FR Arkansas Sta           25.64        SCR   3 
 --       Sarah McRae         FR William Wood           29.00        SCR     
 --       Erika Simple        FR Missouri S&T           27.20        SCR     
 --       Oarabile Babolayi   SO Missouri Sta           25.11        SCR     
 --       Friday Landfard     FR Kansas City            27.50        SCR     
 --       Jacqueline Obi      SO Missouri               24.97        SCR     
 --       Dorothy Adams       FR Missouri Val           26.50        SCR     
 --    30 Ereekus Washington     Unattached             27.00        SCR     
 --       Carnekia Burnett    JR Missouri Val           27.30        SCR     
 
Event 3  Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record:   53.59  2003        Marsha Dawkins, Oral Roberts                
    Facility:   53.59  2003        Marsha Dawkins, Oral Roberts                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1       Rosalie Pringle     FR Missouri Sta           57.20      57.30   2 
  2       Destinee Lansden    FR Memphis                56.23      57.85   1 
  3       Briana Carter       JR UMKC                   56.48      57.96   1 
  4       Sydney Wells        FR Missouri               58.14      58.63   4 
  5       Monica Mason        SR Memphis                56.87      58.67   1 
  6       Emma Vickers        FR Missouri               57.36      58.77   3 
  7       Chantel Bethune     SO UMKC                   57.12      59.09   2 
  8       Derika Kelly        JR Lincoln (Mo.           57.30      59.26   3 
  9       Mary Bradshaw       SR Missouri S&T           59.56      59.54   6 
 10       Kamaya Tucker       FR UMKC                   59.20      59.70   6 
 11       Jerrelle Jones      SO Lindenwood             57.79      59.72   4 
 12       Erin Roebuck        FR Missouri Sta           57.50      59.86   3 
 13       Charlotte Williams  SO Arkansas Sta           57.79      59.87   4 
 14       Maya Mason          SO Lindenwood             57.82      59.94   4 
 15       Patricia Miller     SO UMKC                   57.52    1:00.03   3 
 16       Katlyn Meier        SO Missouri S&T           59.50    1:00.21   6 
 17       Marcia Harrison     SR Lincoln (Mo.           57.00    1:00.23   2 
 18       Janell Johnson      FR UMKC                   58.67    1:00.72   5 
 19       Ebony Rose          SO Lincoln (Mo.           59.00    1:00.77   5 
 20       Amani Borders       SO UMKC                 1:00.31    1:00.89   8 
 21       Shakeria Marshall   SO Arkansas Sta           58.23    1:01.21   5 
 22       Rachel Lawal        SO Missouri S&T         1:01.00    1:01.68   8 
 23       Michaela Mason      SO Lindenwood           1:00.73    1:02.24   8 
 24       Guttu Dakorson      FR Neosho Count           58.80    1:02.40   5 
 25       Santina Edwards     FR Missouri Val           59.90    1:03.18   7 
 26       Jacqueline Obi      SO Missouri               56.40    1:03.79   1 
 27       Hannah Corbin       FR William Wood         1:02.89    1:03.88   9 
 28       Ane Fourie          SO Arkansas Sta         1:02.80    1:03.99   9 
 29       Tyler Kelly         FR Neosho Count           59.00    1:04.18   6 
 30       Sarah Ogar          SR Westminster          1:04.00    1:04.39   8 
 31       Sabrina Antimo      SO Arkansas Sta                    1:04.43   5 
 32       Taylor Kean         FR Missouri Val         1:10.00    1:04.60   7 
 33       Amelia Wallace      JR William Wood         1:01.58    1:04.63   8 
 34       Jasmine Johnson     SO SIU-Edwardsv           59.98    1:05.81   7 
 35       Alexis Lee          FR Missouri S&T         1:03.50    1:05.82   9 
 36       Rachel Bade         FR Westminster          1:05.60    1:06.06   9 
 37       Amanda Kilgore      FR Westminster          1:05.00    1:07.67   6 
 38       Sarah McRae         FR William Wood         1:05.00    1:11.54   7 
 --       Dorothy Adams       FR Missouri Val         1:00.00        SCR   7 
 --       Erika Simple        FR Missouri S&T         1:02.73        SCR   9 
 --       Lindsey Jansen      FR Missouri Bap                        SCR   8 
 --       Bria Miller         FR Missouri Val         1:10.00        SCR   6 
 --       Macey Rodely        SO Arkansas Sta           59.60        SCR   7 
 --       Erika Christian     FR Arkansas Sta           57.21        SCR   2 
 
Event 4  Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
 Meet Record:   2:08.00  1996        Kristi Kloster, Kansas                    
    Facility:   2:08.00  1996        Kristi Kloster, Kansas                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1       Maya Williamson     JR Memphis              2:06.58    2:09.51   1 
  2       Martina Rodriguez   FR Memphis              2:12.17    2:13.82   1 
  3       Alison Ross         SR Missouri             2:14.38    2:14.11   1 
  4       Kayla Wolf          FR Missouri             2:15.25    2:14.45   1 
  5       Terah Fullman-Ege   SR Lindenwood           2:16.55    2:15.24   2 
  6       Jennifer Johnston   SR Memphis              2:16.12    2:16.53   2 
  7       Brooke Guiot        FR UMKC                 2:12.90    2:17.39   1 
  8       Meghan Christensen  FR Memphis              2:17.12    2:19.71   2 
  9       Angel Gannon        SR UMKC                 2:18.00    2:22.47   2 
 10       Heather Newberry    JR Arkansas Sta         2:19.51    2:22.81   2 
 11    19 Valeska Halamicek      Unattached           2:20.00    2:23.01   2 
 12       Kirby Hale          SO SIU-Edwardsv         2:22.01    2:25.23   2 
 13       Jasmine Webb        JR Missouri             2:14.09    2:25.46   1 
 14       Francesca Sikorski  FR SIU-Edwardsv         2:22.03    2:26.20   3 
 15       Sarah Niemeir       JR Missouri Val         2:19.85    2:26.25   2 
 16       Willomena Williams  FR Lincoln (Mo.         2:14.40    2:28.26   1 
 17       Veronica Rollins    SO UMKC                 2:25.67    2:29.30   3 
 18       Kayla Hall          FR Missouri             2:20.00    2:29.74   2 
 19       Crystal Beffa       FR Missouri S&T         2:31.86    2:30.84   3 
 20       Megan Nickles       FR Missouri Sta         2:12.34    2:32.29   1 
 21       Florence Osei       SO UMKC                 2:24.00    2:34.31   3 
 22       Cynthia Halbert     FR Lincoln (Mo.         2:36.26    2:35.70   3 
 23       Akeeba Rose         SO Lincoln (Mo.         2:35.29    2:37.34   3 
 24       Meg Sharemet        FR UMKC                 2:44.86    2:42.67   3 
 25       Yolanda Lightbown   FR Missouri Bap                    3:23.83   3 
 --       Brier Skogsberg     SO Westminster          2:33.00        SCR   3 
 --       Ashleigh Nalty      SO Missouri Bap         2:48.00        SCR   3 
 
Event 5  Women 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
 Meet Record:   4:49.28  2003        Amanda Bales, Missouri                    
    Facility:   4:38.21  1988        Collette Goudreau, Indiana                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1       Twishana Williams   SR Lincoln (Mo.         4:51.70    5:09.41   1 
  2       Kristina Aubert     SR Arkansas Sta         4:54.95    5:11.56   1 
  3       Julia Merbach       FR Memphis              5:01.60    5:14.96   1 
  4       Abbey Dixon         SO Arkansas Sta         5:09.68    5:16.23   1 
  5       Katie Tuck          FR UMKC                 5:03.99    5:16.37   1 
  6       Kelly Carpenter     FR UMKC                 5:15.00    5:20.50   1 
  7       Tenaly Smith        SO Missouri Sta         5:15.53    5:20.69   1 
  8       Courtney Heidorn    SR Lindenwood           5:22.74    5:22.55   2 
  9       Kaitlyn Stryczek    FR UMKC                 5:18.00    5:23.33   1 
 10       Samantha Brolaski   SO William Wood         5:26.81    5:24.25   2 
 11       Chelsey Roberson    JR Arkansas Sta         5:22.78    5:26.62   2 
 12       Bianca Mello        FR Missouri             5:15.00    5:27.35   1 
 13       Conradette King     SO SIU-Edwardsv         5:20.76    5:27.46   2 
 14       Sarah Koestner      SR Westminster          5:29.00    5:27.68   2 
 15       Bailey Eller        SR Arkansas Sta         5:23.16    5:27.95   2 
 16       Alyson Smith        JR Missouri S&T         5:30.00    5:28.97   2 
 17       Heather Hammett     JR Arkansas Sta         5:37.24    5:32.82   2 
 18       Brier Skogsberg     SO Westminster          5:35.00    5:36.74   2 
 19    20 Becca Batliner         Unattached           5:20.00    5:36.77   1 
 20       Brianne Murphy      FR Arkansas Sta         5:27.00    5:37.72   2 
 21       Akeeba Rose         SO Lincoln (Mo.         5:20.00    5:44.76   1 
 22       Ashleigh Price      SO Arkansas Sta         5:47.39    5:57.65   2 
 23       Zoie Wilson         FR Arkansas Sta         5:43.38    5:59.92   2 
 24       Yolanda Lightbown   FR Missouri Bap                    6:33.03   2 
 --     6 Brittney Sakinah       Unattached           5:10.00        SCR     
 --       Rexi Parcells       JR Arkansas Sta         4:57.49        SCR     
 
Event 6  Women 3000 Meter Run
============================================================================
 Meet Record:   9:28.11  2004        Anne Marie Brooks, Nike                   
    Facility:   9:19.80  1988        Kim Betz, Indiana                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1       Twishana Williams   SR Lincoln (Mo.        10:15.00   10:12.23   1 
  2    32 Breanne Newton         Hannibal LaGrang    10:41.00   10:13.78   1 
  3       Maria Effinger      SO Missouri            10:20.00   10:14.90   1 
  4       Kaelyn Balch        FR Missouri            10:31.00   10:17.90   1 
  5       Abbey Dixon         SO Arkansas Sta        10:25.22   10:26.25   1 
  6       Lindsey McDonald       Unattached          10:45.00   10:28.16   1 
  7       Courtney Wood       SO Missouri            10:37.13   10:33.68   1 
  8       Katie Tuck          FR UMKC                10:20.00   10:36.31   1 
  9       Sarah Fogarty       FR UMKC                10:38.00   10:37.13   1 
 10       Megan Mills         FR UMKC                10:55.00   10:43.79   1 
 11       Samantha Garrett    FR Missouri            10:35.00   10:48.41   1 
 12       Megan Schulte       FR Missouri S&T        10:55.81   10:50.61   1 
 13       Marie O'Leary       JR Missouri            10:40.00   10:54.41   1 
 14       Brenda Ellis        SR Missouri S&T        11:10.00   11:06.46   2 
 15       Haley Briggs        SO SIU-Edwardsv        11:15.11   11:11.90   2 
 16       Lindsay Mills       FR Arkansas Sta        11:15.00   11:18.48   2 
 17       Allie Wood          SO Missouri S&T        11:20.46   11:19.68   2 
 18       Jordan Thompson     FR Missouri S&T        11:52.64   11:24.23   2 
 19       Emily Conlon        JR SIU-Edwardsv                   11:24.53   2 
 20       Katelyn Fricke      FR Missouri S&T        11:43.64   11:28.87   2 
 21       Erin Kennedy        FR SIU-Edwardsv                   11:29.73   2 
 22       Carina Bungard      JR Lindenwood          10:51.44   11:36.08   2 
 23       Amanda Brisso       FR Lindenwood          11:19.22   11:37.98   2 
 24       Diane Strong        SR Missouri S&T        11:29.48   11:39.04   2 
 25       Madalyn Elliott     SR Missouri S&T        11:59.57   11:43.20   2 
 26    12 Brittany Wilson        Unattached          12:20.00   12:12.24   2 
 --       Valerie Smith       FR Lindenwood          11:50.40        DNF   2 
 
Event 7  Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       LeeAnna Sanders     JR William Wood        18:48.00   18:31.33  
  2       Aaryn Edge          SO Lindenwood          19:09.89   19:23.24  
  3       Amanda Buhr         SR Missouri Val        19:50.00   19:42.87  
  4       Guadalupe Burciaga  JR Missouri Val        20:50.00   21:07.80  
  5       Olivia Bird         FR Missouri Val        20:50.00   21:40.90  
 --       Ann Cherotich       FR Lindenwood          17:59.03        SCR  
 --       Tanisha Terrill     JR Westminster                         SCR  
 
Event 8  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 Meet Record:    8.57  2002        Rachel Joy, Unattached                      
    Facility:    8.53  2000        Courtney Johnson, Indiana                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Shanelle Williams   SR UMKC                    8.64       8.81Q  5 
  2       Sydia Darker        SO UMKC                    8.98       8.87Q  4 
  3       Shamela Gray        JR Lindenwood              8.69       9.01Q  3 
  4       Emenderlyn Iwuji    SO Arkansas Sta            8.66       9.04Q  1 
  5       Shaylynn Cyprien    FR Arkansas Sta                       9.20Q  2 
  6       Nadia Harriott      FR Lincoln (Mo.            8.99       9.16q  1 
  7       Mallory Short       FR UMKC                    9.07       9.19q  5 
  8       Holly Pattie-Belle  SO Missouri Sta            9.14       9.22q  1 
  9       Sharae Bates        SO Neosho Count            8.67       9.23   4 
 10       Madeline Emme       JR William Wood            8.94       9.30   3 
 11       Morgan Whitson      JR Missouri                           9.33   1 
 12       Patricia Miller     SO UMKC                    9.37       9.47   2 
 13       Alecia Dodds        SO Arkansas Sta            9.12       9.48   5 
 14       Amani Borders       SO UMKC                    9.58       9.57   1 
 15       Tyler Kelly         FR Neosho Count            9.25       9.64   4 
 16       Tawanda Francis     SO Neosho Count           10.02       9.72   3 
 17       Laura Toldy         SR Memphis                 9.38       9.73   3 
 18       Katlyn Meier        SO Missouri S&T            9.37       9.77   2 
 19       Haley Scott         SO Missouri Sta            9.81       9.79   3 
 20       Kirstie Leslie      FR Missouri Sta            9.75       9.98   1 
 21       Meg Sharemet        FR UMKC                    9.64      10.10   5 
 22       Kendra Smith        FR Lindenwood                        10.14   2 
 23       Dominica Prokup     SO William Wood            9.95      10.20   2 
 24       Sarah Krig          FR UMKC                    9.70      10.29   5 
 25       Starnecia Dean      FR Neosho Count            9.77      10.67   4 
 26       Mary Bradshaw       SR Missouri S&T            9.88      10.69   2 
 27    22 Becca Barajas          Unattached              9.30      11.54   3 
 28       Lindsey Jansen      FR Missouri Bap           11.30      11.71   5 
 29       Sydney Wright       SO Memphis                 8.88      11.99   2 
 30       Jennifer Strosnide  FR William Wood           12.00      12.02   1 
 31       Sarah McRae         FR William Wood           10.33      12.18   4 
 32       Cassandra Schwab    SO Missouri Sta           10.61      12.44   5 
 
Event 8  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 Meet Record:    8.57  2002        Rachel Joy, Unattached                      
    Facility:    8.53  2000        Courtney Johnson, Indiana                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1       Shanelle Williams   SR UMKC                    8.81       8.57  
  2       Emenderlyn Iwuji    SO Arkansas Sta            9.04       8.58  
  3       Sydia Darker        SO UMKC                    8.87       8.88  
  4       Shamela Gray        JR Lindenwood              9.01       8.97  
  5       Nadia Harriott      FR Lincoln (Mo.            9.16       9.00  
  6       Shaylynn Cyprien    FR Arkansas Sta            9.20       9.04  
  7       Mallory Short       FR UMKC                    9.19       9.18  
  8       Holly Pattie-Belle  SO Missouri Sta            9.22       9.19  
 
Event 9  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Meet Record:   3:48.04  2002        Tulsa, Tulsa                              
    Facility:   3:44.99  1989        , Texas-El Paso                           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Missouri State                                    3:45.00    3:49.67   1 
  2 UMKC                                              3:53.87    3:56.66   1 
  3 Lindenwood                                        3:51.23    3:56.92   1 
  4 Lincoln (Mo.)                                     3:51.40    3:58.26   1 
  5 Missouri State  'B'                               4:01.00    4:02.28   2 
  6 Memphis                                           3:58.22    4:07.72   2 
  7 Lindenwood  'B'                                   4:10.00    4:14.34   2 
  8 Missouri Valley                                   4:30.00    4:20.31   2 
  9 SIU-Edwardsville                                             4:26.51   2 
 10 Arkansas State                                               4:32.09   2 
 -- Missouri                                          3:55.58        DNF   1 
 -- Westminster (Mo.)                                 4:30.10        SCR     
 
Event 11  Women High Jump
===================================================================================
 Meet Record:   1.81m  2002        Becky Collins, Texas State                  
    Facility:   1.88m  1995        Gwen Wentland, Kansas State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Morgan Whitson      JR Missouri               1.72m      1.71m    5-07.25 
  2       Camille Hayes       SR Missouri               1.72m      1.66m    5-05.25 
  2       Laura Toldy         SR Memphis                1.65m      1.66m    5-05.25 
  2       Shinelle Proctor    SR Missouri               1.72m      1.66m    5-05.25 
  5       Betsy Borgsmiller   SO Missouri Sta           1.63m      1.61m    5-03.25 
  6       Haley Scott         SO Missouri Sta           1.70m      1.61m    5-03.25 
  7       Savannah Hutchinso  JR Arkansas Sta           1.68m      1.56m    5-01.25 
  7       Gemma Smith         JR Missouri Sta           1.63m      1.56m    5-01.25 
 --       Colleen Magelky     FR Lindenwood             1.65m         NH            
 --       Tawanda Francis     SO Neosho Count           1.70m         NH            
 --       Kendal Davis        FR Arkansas Sta           1.60m         NH            
 --       Dasjah Mason        FR UMKC                   1.55m         NH            
 --       Sarah Krig          FR UMKC                   1.57m         NH            
 --    22 Becca Barajas          Unattached             1.68m         NH            
 --       Jonelle Campbell    SO Lincoln (Mo.           1.50m         NH            
 --       Kirstie Leslie      FR Missouri Sta           1.55m         NH            
 --       Lindsay Mull        FR Arkansas Sta           1.55m         NH            
 
Event 12  Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
 Meet Record:   3.95m  2004        Rachel Viau, Oral Roberts                   
    Facility:   4.30m  2012        Vera Neuenswander, Unattached               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Maggie Givens       JR Missouri               3.73m      3.95m   12-11.50 
  2    28 Heather Green          Unattached                        3.80m   12-05.50 
  3       Carolina Carmichae  SO Memphis                3.85m      3.80m   12-05.50 
  4       Taylor Cipicchio    SR Missouri S&T           3.80m      3.65m   11-11.75 
  4       Rachel Ederle       SR Missouri S&T           3.70m      3.65m   11-11.75 
  6       Claire Buckman      JR Lindenwood             3.95m      3.50m   11-05.75 
  6       Alyssa Applebee     FR Missouri               3.58m      3.50m   11-05.75 
  8       Katrine Haarklau    JR Missouri                          3.50m   11-05.75 
  9       Alexandra Pevtsova  SO Arkansas Sta           3.85m      3.50m   11-05.75 
 10       Sydnee Schram       JR Missouri S&T           3.10m      3.35m   10-11.75 
 11       Sabrina Hochreuthe  JR Memphis                4.03m      3.35m   10-11.75 
 11       Megan Wright        SO Arkansas Sta           3.61m      3.35m   10-11.75 
 13       Kimi Jennings       JR Memphis                3.45m      3.35m   10-11.75 
 14       Natalie Mitchell    FR Missouri S&T           3.30m      3.35m   10-11.75 
 15       Kimberly Klenke     JR Lindenwood             3.45m      3.20m   10-06.00 
 16       Kirstie Leslie      FR Missouri Sta           3.50m      3.20m   10-06.00 
 --       Holly O'Dell        SO Missouri Sta           2.75m         NH            
 --       Colleen McCurry     FR Missouri Sta           2.75m         NH            
 --       Haley Decker        FR Missouri Sta           2.75m         NH            
 --       Skylar Ragland      SO Lindenwood             3.25m         NH            
 --       Megan Plevell       FR Lindenwood             3.15m         NH            
 --       Laikin Burroughs    SO Arkansas Sta           3.20m         NH            
 --       Clara Amat-Fernand  SO Memphis                4.05m         NH            
 --       Haily Fink          SO Lindenwood             3.35m         NH            
 
Event 13  Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
 Meet Record:   6.11m  1989        Teri LeBlanc, Missouri                      
    Facility:   6.38m  1985        Lorinda Richardson, Missouri                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Michelle Momo       SR UMKC                   6.00m      5.67m   18-07.25 
  2       Robiann Broomfield  SO Missouri Sta           5.62m      5.67m   18-07.25 
  3       Kerri Furbert       SO Missouri               5.56m      5.64m   18-06.00 
  4       Sakinah Abdul-Aziz     Unattached                        5.55m   18-02.50 
  5       Emenderlyn Iwuji    SO Arkansas Sta           5.73m      5.52m   18-01.50 
  6       Nickiesha Beaumont  JR Lincoln (Mo.           6.00m      5.47m   17-11.50 
  7       Sharae Bates        SO Neosho Count           5.64m      5.40m   17-08.75 
  8       Mary Bradshaw       SR Missouri S&T           5.20m      5.29m   17-04.25 
  9       Lynnsey Brim        FR Missouri               5.43m      5.25m   17-02.75 
 10       Briana Carter       JR UMKC                   5.41m      5.20m   17-00.75 
 11       Holly Pattie-Belle  SO Missouri Sta           5.56m      5.17m   16-11.50 
 12       Chardae Greenlee    FR Memphis                5.75m      5.16m   16-11.25 
 13       Kendra Smith        FR Lindenwood             5.20m      5.15m   16-10.75 
 14       Sydney Wright       SO Memphis                5.56m      5.15m   16-10.75 
 15       Tawanda Francis     SO Neosho Count           5.30m      5.13m   16-10.00 
 16       Laura Toldy         SR Memphis                5.55m      4.96m   16-03.25 
 17       Jasmine Marks       JR Arkansas Sta           5.28m      4.93m   16-02.25 
 18       Savannah Hutchinso  JR Arkansas Sta           5.81m      4.89m   16-00.50 
 19       Brittney Brisco     SO Missouri Val           5.09m      4.87m   15-11.75 
 20       Kayla Canady-McGee  SO Missouri Sta           5.23m      4.86m   15-11.50 
 21       Lindsay Mull        FR Arkansas Sta                      4.74m   15-06.75 
 22       Jasmine Carter      FR UMKC                   4.80m      4.67m   15-04.00 
 23       Taylor Kean         FR Missouri Val           4.60m      4.59m   15-00.75 
 24       Patricia Miller     SO UMKC                   5.22m      4.57m   15-00.00 
 25       Dasjah Mason        FR UMKC                   4.63m      4.49m   14-08.75 
 26       Amanda Kilgore      FR Westminster            2.67m      4.47m   14-08.00 
 27       Sarah Krig          FR UMKC                   5.00m      4.45m   14-07.25 
 --       Meg Sharemet        FR UMKC                   5.20m       FOUL            
 --       Lynette Cottingham  JR UMKC                   5.42m       FOUL            
 --       Sydia Darker        SO UMKC                   5.55m       FOUL            
 
Event 14  Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
 Meet Record:   12.46m  2007        Latoya Heath, Lindenwood                   
    Facility:   12.88m  2004        Krisztina Kovesi, Unattached               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Robiann Broomfield  SO Missouri Sta          12.73m     12.50m   41-00.25 
  2       Briana Carter       JR UMKC                  12.10m     12.06m   39-07.00 
  3       Chardae Greenlee    FR Memphis               11.97m     12.01m   39-05.00 
  4       Jonelle Campbell    SO Lincoln (Mo.          11.80m     11.88m   38-11.75 
  5       Michelle Momo       SR UMKC                  11.37m     11.74m   38-06.25 
  6       Jasmine Marks       JR Arkansas Sta          11.54m     11.20m   36-09.00 
  7       Kendra Smith        FR Lindenwood            11.15m     11.04m   36-02.75 
  8       Kirstie Leslie      FR Missouri Sta          11.00m     10.89m   35-08.75 
  9       Patricia Miller     SO UMKC                  11.81m     10.82m   35-06.00 
 10       Kayla Canady-McGee  SO Missouri Sta          10.68m     10.46m   34-04.00 
 11    22 Becca Barajas          Unattached            11.58m     10.43m   34-02.75 
 12       Lindsay Mull        FR Arkansas Sta                      9.89m   32-05.50 
 --       Lynette Cottingham  JR UMKC                  11.01m       FOUL            
 --       Jasmine Carter      FR UMKC                  10.55m       FOUL            
 --       Betsy Borgsmiller   SO Missouri Sta          10.50m       FOUL            
 
Event 15  Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
 Meet Record:   16.71m  1991        Christy Barrett, Indiana State             
    Facility:   16.80m  2004        Becky Breisch, Nebraska                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Vivian Brandhoff    JR Memphis               15.30m     15.11m   49-07.00 
  2       Britta Jaarats      SR Memphis               15.10m     14.71m   48-03.25 
  3       Elizabeth Hampl     JR SIU-Edwardsv          12.52m     13.31m   43-08.00 
  4       Dahlia Dyson        JR UMKC                  13.69m     12.92m   42-04.75 
  5       Cyarra Wells        SR Memphis               13.40m     12.91m   42-04.25 
  6       Kelsey Benoit       SO UMKC                  14.05m     12.80m   42-00.00 
  7       Morgan Whitson      JR Missouri              13.09m     12.54m   41-01.75 
  8       Courtney Krueger    SO Memphis               13.15m     12.46m   40-10.50 
  9       Lindsey Blackwell   JR Lindenwood            13.05m     12.39m   40-07.75 
 10       Megan Lauzon        FR SIU-Edwardsv          12.78m     12.23m   40-01.50 
 11       Paden Wachter       FR Lindenwood            13.14m     11.92m   39-01.25 
 12       Dymond White        FR Neosho Count          12.19m     11.37m   37-03.75 
 13       Dominique White     FR Neosho Count          12.20m     11.30m   37-01.00 
 14       Kiarra Simpson      FR Arkansas Sta          11.00m     10.44m   34-03.00 
 15       Leah Bannister      SO Neosho Count          12.00m     10.21m   33-06.00 
 16       Meg Sharemet        FR UMKC                  10.65m      9.79m   32-01.50 
 17       Yasmin Musaddiq     FR UMKC                  12.09m      9.73m   31-11.25 
 18       Maria Dugo          FR Missouri Bap           9.57m      8.97m   29-05.25 
 19       Kaylee Ferrier      SO William Wood          10.75m      8.91m   29-02.75 
 20       Sarah Krig          FR UMKC                   9.40m      8.81m   28-11.00 
 21       Ariel Liker         FR Missouri Bap           5.28m      4.63m   15-02.25 
 
Event 16  Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
 Meet Record:   20.23m  2008        Elisha Hunt, Missouri                      
    Facility:   20.23m  2008        Elisha Hunt, Missouri                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Dahlia Dyson        JR UMKC                  18.01m     18.26m   59-11.00 
  2       Britta Jaarats      SR Memphis               18.86m     17.68m   58-00.25 
  3       Lindsey Blackwell   JR Lindenwood            16.66m     16.78m   55-00.75 
  4       Elizabeth Hampl     JR SIU-Edwardsv          17.67m     16.48m   54-01.00 
  5       Kelsey Benoit       SO UMKC                  16.18m     15.51m   50-10.75 
  6       Leah Bannister      SO Neosho Count          15.25m     15.51m   50-10.75 
  7       Dymond White        FR Neosho Count          15.48m     15.43m   50-07.50 
  8       Camille Hackamack   JR Missouri              12.82m     15.23m   49-11.75 
  9       Melanie Raterman    FR Missouri Sta          14.39m     14.81m   48-07.25 
 10       Kiarra Simpson      FR Arkansas Sta                     14.42m   47-03.75 
 11       Yasmin Musaddiq     FR UMKC                  16.07m     13.95m   45-09.25 
 12       Paden Wachter       FR Lindenwood            13.28m     13.70m   44-11.50 
 13       Michelle Kyle       SO Lindenwood            15.44m     13.58m   44-06.75 
 14       Megan Lauzon        FR SIU-Edwardsv          12.41m     13.53m   44-04.75 
 15       Chelsea Smith       SO Lindenwood            13.13m     12.58m   41-03.25 
 16       Kaylee Ferrier      SO William Wood          12.67m     12.54m   41-01.75 
 17       Christine Schmid    SR Missouri S&T          13.50m     12.50m   41-00.25 
 18       Dominique White     FR Neosho Count          14.70m     12.02m   39-05.25 
 19       Maria Dugo          FR Missouri Bap           7.29m      7.04m   23-01.25 
 --       Cyarra Wells        SR Memphis               19.42m       FOUL            
 
Event 18  Women 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Record:   1:19.52                                                        
    Facility:   1:19.52                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Sarah Niemeir       JR Missouri Val         1:42.88    1:40.95  
  2       Jennifer Carter     SO Lindenwood           1:42.77    1:42.84  
  3       Heather Newberry    JR Arkansas Sta         1:42.50    1:45.04  
  4       Petra Bethea        SO William Wood         1:42.00    1:48.00  
  5       Kristi Houck        FR Arkansas Sta         1:56.00    1:49.81  
  6       Bria Miller         FR Missouri Val                    1:52.00  
 --       Sarah Ogar          SR Westminster          1:46.00        SCR  
 --       Althia Maximilien   JR Missouri Sta         1:31.59        SCR  
 
Event 19  Women 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Record:   2:50.99  2007        Mable Kunihira, Oral Roberts              
    Facility:   2:43.83  1980        Chris Mullen, Georgetown                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Sarah Niemeir       JR Missouri Val         3:04.19    3:08.26  
  2       Alex Apperson       JR William Wood         3:13.89    3:14.76  
  3       Sarah Koestner      SR Westminster          3:30.00    3:15.01  
  4       Alyson Smith        JR Missouri S&T         3:30.00    3:16.16  
  5       Bailey Eller        SR Arkansas Sta         3:15.00    3:18.57  
  6       Brier Skogsberg     SO Westminster          3:34.00    3:23.16  
  7       Zoie Wilson         FR Arkansas Sta         3:25.00    3:26.25  
  8       Codee Pedersen      SR Missouri S&T         3:42.00    3:32.92  
 
Event 21  Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 1 Best Times
 Meet Record:    6.68  2008        Lerone Clarke, Unattached                   
    Facility:    6.68  2008        Lerone Clarke, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1     3 Mark Jelks             Unattached              6.51       6.75Q  7 
  2     5 Mandela Clifford       Unattached              6.80       6.85Q  5 
  3       Juwan Cubit         JR Lindenwood              6.92       6.88Q  6 
  4     1 Malcolm Pennix         Unattached                         6.97Q  4  6.963
  5       Tahshon Reese       SO Arkansas Sta            7.23       7.01Q  3 
  6       Daniel Prioleau     JR UMKC                    7.03       7.03Q  2 
  7       Jusean Archibald    SR Missouri S&T            7.00       7.19Q  1 
  8       Jamal Jones         SO Arkansas Sta            6.89       6.97q  6  6.969
  9       Khorey Spalding     JR Lincoln (Mo.            6.95       7.07   7 
 10    25 Damon Bly              Unattached              6.89       7.08   4 
 11       Quincy Sharp Jr.    JR Missouri Bap            7.07       7.09   4 
 12       Stallone Watson     SO Lincoln (Mo.                       7.10   3 
 13       Ojike Maat          SR Memphis                 7.05       7.11   6  7.105
 14       Gabriel Dos Santos  SO William Wood            7.00       7.11   7  7.110
 15       Jermaine Unanka     SR Lindenwood              6.99       7.12   3 
 16    16 Ethan Mignard          Unattached              7.00       7.13   3 
 17       Cameron Hampton     JR Missouri Bap            6.80       7.18   2 
 18       Ser Whitaker        SO Missouri                7.28       7.21   7 
 19       Jason Martin        SR UMKC                    6.95       7.22   2 
 20       Sha'quil Reeves     FR Kansas City             7.09       7.23   2 
 21       Dwayne Williams     JR Missouri Val            7.08       7.26   6  7.256
 22       Darrius Crowelll    FR Neosho Count            7.10       7.26   5  7.259
 23       Orneldo Thomas      SO Lincoln (Mo.            7.10       7.27   1 
 24       Cedric O Hara       FR Missouri Val            7.34       7.33   4 
 25       Zuva Bverkerwa      FR Missouri Val            7.30       7.37   5 
 26       Cameron Carroll     FR Missouri Val            7.45       7.38   5  7.374
 27       Kevin Brown         FR Lindenwood              7.02       7.38   5  7.378
 28       Tim Gilman          JR Missouri                7.35       7.39   4  7.381
 29       Larry Smith         FR Kansas City             6.95       7.39   5  7.382
 30       Christian Thompson  SO Lincoln (Mo.            7.20       7.39   3  7.383
 31       Michael McManus     FR Memphis                 6.90       7.39   4  7.388
 32       Brady Vetter        SO Missouri S&T            7.46       7.43   3 
 33       Joshua Schirmer     JR UMKC                    7.32       7.44   6 
 34       Xavier Kenney       JR UMKC                    7.55       7.46   1 
 35       Chris Smith         FR Missouri S&T            7.44       7.48   2 
 36       Zhitavion Shelby    FR Missouri Val            7.46       7.51   7 
 37       Marrtell Washingto  SO William Wood            7.35       7.54   6 
 38       Devin Burton        FR UMKC                    7.30       7.62   2 
 39       Lewis Owens         FR Missouri Val            7.53       7.67   7 
 40       Nicholas Nuessen    FR Kansas City             7.29       7.77   1 
 41       Mike Lutz           FR Westminster             7.78       7.89   5 
 42       Maxwell Wingate     SO Missouri Bap            8.04       8.00   2 
 --     9 Gerald Bascoe          Unattached              6.70        SCR   1 
 --       Clint Ligon         FR Arkansas Sta                        SCR   6 
 --       justin fogle        SO Westminster             7.10        SCR   7 
 --       Tony Mitchell       SR Westminster             7.45        SCR   1 
 --       Brady Adams         SO UMKC                    7.07        SCR   4 
 --       Kenny Roach         JR UMKC                    6.95        SCR   1 
 
Event 21  Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 Meet Record:    6.68  2008        Lerone Clarke, Unattached                   
    Facility:    6.68  2008        Lerone Clarke, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1     3 Mark Jelks             Unattached              6.75       6.67  
  2     5 Mandela Clifford       Unattached              6.85       6.74  
  3       Juwan Cubit         JR Lindenwood              6.88       6.87  
  4     1 Malcolm Pennix         Unattached              6.97       6.91  
  5       Tahshon Reese       SO Arkansas Sta            7.01       6.98  
  6       Jamal Jones         SO Arkansas Sta            6.97       6.99  
  7       Daniel Prioleau     JR UMKC                    7.03       7.07  
 --       Jusean Archibald    SR Missouri S&T            7.19        SCR  
 
Event 22  Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record:   21.69  2003        Jamial Rolle, Unattached                    
    Facility:   21.26  1991        Jason Rouser, Oklahoma                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1       Adriel Hawkins      SR Missouri S&T           21.64      21.96   1 
  2       Juwan Cubit         JR Lindenwood             21.87      22.45   1 
  3       Daniel Prioleau     JR UMKC                   22.46      22.68   3 
  4       Khorey Spalding     JR Lincoln (Mo.           22.26      22.86   2 
  5       Brannon Wright      FR Lindenwood             21.98      22.87   1 
  6       Tahshon Reese       SO Arkansas Sta           21.77      22.93   1 
  7       Cameron Hampton     JR Missouri Bap           22.72      22.94   4 
  8       David Jones         FR Neosho Count           22.50      22.95   3 
  9    16 Ethan Mignard          Unattached             22.57      22.96   4 
 10       Quincy Sharp Jr.    JR Missouri Bap           22.37      22.99   4 
 11    21 Stefan Johnson         Unattached             22.20      23.09   2 
 12       Nicholus Grant      FR Lincoln (Mo.           22.80      23.22   5  23.211
 13       Ojike Maat          SR Memphis                22.72      23.22   4  23.212
 14       Zuva Bverkerwa      FR Missouri Val           22.90      23.26   5 
 15       Nick Zink           JR William Wood           23.21      23.28   7 
 16       Rhett Cook          SO William Wood           23.50      23.30   8 
 17       Gabriel Dos Santos  SO William Wood           23.20      23.44   7 
 18       Andre Blueitt       FR Neosho Count           23.02      23.45   6 
 19       Cedric O Hara       FR Missouri Val           23.40      23.63   8 
 20       Dwayne Williams     JR Missouri Val           22.81      23.68   5 
 21       Zhitavion Shelby    FR Missouri Val           23.00      23.71   6 
 22       Tanner Edwards      SR William Wood           23.29      23.74   7 
 23    25 Damon Bly              Unattached             21.90      23.79   1 
 24       Chris Walker        FR Memphis                23.12      23.81   6 
 25       Darrius Crowelll    FR Neosho Count           22.50      23.83   3 
 26       Joshua Newman       SO Lindenwood             23.14      23.86   7 
 27       David Lee           JR Missouri Bap           23.41      24.18   8 
 28       Brady Vetter        SO Missouri S&T           24.62      24.24   4 
 29       Chris Smith         FR Missouri S&T           24.62      24.38   3 
 30       Marrtell Washingto  SO William Wood           23.99      24.40   6 
 31       Martinez Crespo     FR Missouri Bap           24.34      24.43   8 
 32       Sha'quil Reeves     FR Kansas City            22.30      24.59   4 
 33       Devin Burton        FR UMKC                   23.35      24.61   8 
 34       Christian Thompson  SO Lincoln (Mo.           23.00      24.71   5 
 35       Lewis Owens         FR Missouri Val           23.80      24.88   7 
 36       Dominic Fabrizio    SO Missouri Bap           24.12      25.00   5 
 37       Frank Jackson       FR Kansas City            22.40      25.11   3 
 38  9991 Greg Klossner          Unattached                        26.20   3 
 39       Maxwell Wingate     SO Missouri Bap           26.74      26.26   2 
 --       Wesley Best         SO Lincoln (Mo.           22.25        DNF   2 
 --       Leron Moore         SO Neosho Count           21.57         DQ   1 
 --       Travis Morrison     SO Missouri                            SCR     
 --       Rodgerick Woods     JR Lindenwood             22.62        SCR     
 --       Kevin Brown         FR Lindenwood                          SCR     
 --       Brady Adams         SO UMKC                   22.33        SCR     
 --       Jamal Jones         SO Arkansas Sta           22.20        SCR     
 --       Larry Smith         FR Kansas City            22.00        SCR     
 --       Kenny Roach         JR UMKC                   22.38        SCR     
 
Event 23  Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record:   48.20  2007        Andretti Bain, Oral Roberts                 
    Facility:   46.59  1991        Jason Rouser, Oklahoma                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1       Nick Zink           JR William Wood           50.10      49.81   2 
  2       Leron Moore         SO Neosho Count           48.46      50.33   1 
  3       Jonas Kerhbraum     SR Lindenwood             49.95      50.70   1 
  4       Terrone Garner      SO UMKC                   49.95      50.99   1 
  5       Fabian Fiege        SO Memphis                51.15      51.15   5 
  6       Brandon Williams    SR Memphis                49.68      51.24   3 
  7       Kenneth Kipng'etic  SR Missouri Val           49.99      51.26   2 
  8       Zak Snow            SO UMKC                   50.21      51.46   3 
  9       David Jones         FR Neosho Count           50.20      51.67   3 
 10       Chris Walker        FR Memphis                50.19      51.72   2 
 11       Rhett Cook          SO William Wood           51.89      51.96   6 
 12       Adriel Hawkins      SR Missouri S&T           50.45      51.99   4 
 13       Xavier Kenney       JR UMKC                   50.23      52.01   3 
 14       Tanner Edwards      SR William Wood           51.55      52.15   6 
 15       Will Crocker        SO Missouri               53.00      52.27   7 
 16       Robert Millner      FR Kansas City            49.99      52.62   1  52.611
 17       Harrison Weber      FR Lindenwood             51.21      52.62   6  52.612
 18       Bob Millner         FR Kansas City            49.89      52.70   1 
 19       Andre Blueitt       FR Neosho Count           51.00      52.99   5 
 20       Jeff Plake          FR Missouri S&T           53.16      53.05   7 
 21       Ben Goodman         FR Missouri               53.00      53.45   6 
 22       Dominic Fabrizio    SO Missouri Bap           53.11      54.00   7 
 23       Foster Ngowe        SO Arkansas Sta           50.55      54.22   4 
 24       Martinez Crespo     FR Missouri Bap           53.44      54.50   8 
 25       Tyler Ingham        FR Missouri S&T           54.90      54.60   7 
 26       Nathan Vandomelen   JR Missouri S&T           54.00      54.76   8 
 27       Zuva Bverkerwa      FR Missouri Val           51.00      55.01   5 
 28       Chris Smith         FR Missouri S&T           54.05      56.18   8 
 29       Earl Coats          FR Missouri Val           55.00      56.80   5 
 30       Jaylen Tillman      FR Neosho Count           53.00      57.36   7 
 31  9991 Greg Klossner          Unattached                        58.32   8 
 32       Bret Robertson      JR Westminster            55.00    1:02.98   6 
 --       Nicholus Grant      FR Lincoln (Mo.           50.80        DNF   4 
 --       Davinn Smith        SO SIU-Edwardsv           50.50         DQ   4 
 --       Billy Ellis         SO Arkansas Sta           51.20        SCR   5 
 --       Brynton Johnson     SO Missouri Val           54.00        SCR   8 
 --    25 Damon Bly              Unattached             50.00        SCR   2 
 --     8 Jason Matthews         Unattached             56.00        SCR   4 
 --       Jamil Peeples       FR Arkansas Sta           50.25        SCR     
 --       Devin Noel          JR Arkansas Sta           49.02        SCR     
 --       Travis Morrison     SO Missouri               49.50        SCR     
 --       Tj Tijzuku          FR Westminster            54.67        SCR     
 
Event 24  Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
 Meet Record:   1:52.42  2002        Derrick Peterson, Unattached              
    Facility:   1:49.51  1994        Jared Wilmes, Missouri                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1       LaQuintin Garner    JR Memphis              1:51.46    1:57.14   1 
  2       Spencer Head        FR Missouri Val         1:54.00    1:58.00   1 
  3       Grant Inskeep       FR Missouri             1:55.00    1:58.15   1 
  4       MeShach Adams       FR Allen County         1:55.78    1:58.62   1 
  5       Keanan Joyner       JR Memphis              1:55.40    1:59.00   1 
  6       Ignacio Franco      SR Missouri Val         1:57.00    1:59.19   2 
  7       Kyle Somerville     FR Arkansas Sta         1:58.70    1:59.21   2 
  8       Dallas Snider       FR Allen County         1:54.35    1:59.67   1 
  9       Tyler Percy         FR Missouri S&T         2:00.03    2:00.03   3 
 10       Cain Winebrenner    FR Missouri             1:53.90    2:00.22   1 
 11       Denton Postlewait   FR Arkansas Sta         1:58.50    2:00.39   2 
 12       Louis Tribble       FR Missouri S&T         1:57.00    2:00.63   1 
 13       Markeen Caine       FR Allen County         1:58.74    2:00.73   2 
 14       Alex Klatt          FR Memphis              1:54.95    2:00.89   1 
 15       Max Pfleiderer      JR Missouri S&T         1:58.66    2:01.09   2 
 16       Colin Cernik        FR Lindenwood           2:02.34    2:01.53   3 
 17       Luke Abouhalkah     JR UMKC                 1:57.16    2:02.45   2 
 18       Jon Hughes          SR Missouri             1:54.82    2:02.47   1 
 19       Kelvin Lau          SO Lindenwood           2:03.92    2:02.95   3 
 20       Jared Patterson     SO Missouri S&T         1:57.21    2:03.64   2 
 21       Shane Lopez         FR Arkansas Sta         1:57.00    2:03.82   2 
 22       Jessy Glaub         FR SIU-Edwardsv         2:00.00    2:04.98   3 
 23       Thomas Broxterman   FR Allen County         1:57.13    2:05.63   2 
 24       Justin Pinkston     SR Memphis              1:58.20    2:06.51   2 
 25       Jake Loveland       FR William Wood         2:01.89    2:09.80   3 
 26       Connor Ryan         FR Memphis              1:59.56    2:10.88   3 
 27       Jordan Caudill      SO Allen County         2:04.64    2:11.67   3 
 28       Zachary Pixler      FR Missouri S&T         2:02.78    2:13.17   3 
 29       Ryan Dyer           FR Westminster          2:06.00    2:19.22   3 
 30       LaForrest Church    FR Memphis              1:50.84    2:22.15   1 
 
Event 25  Men 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
 Meet Record:   4:06.47  1999        Christian Goy, Illinois State             
    Facility:   3:55.40  1977        N. O'Shaughnessy, Arkansas                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1       James Maglasang     SR Memphis              4:12.20    4:20.45   1 
  2       Brandon Bernal      SO Allen County         4:21.84    4:23.99   1 
  3       Nicholas Stewart    FR Lindenwood           4:24.32    4:25.38   1 
  4       Brian Hernan        FR Missouri             4:20.00    4:26.62   1 
  5       Jesse Duvall        SO Arkansas Sta         4:27.91    4:26.84   1 
  6       Brady Novak         SO Lindenwood           4:24.50    4:27.31   1 
  7       Julien Wolf         JR Memphis              4:22.68    4:27.51   1 
  8       Kyle Somerville     FR Arkansas Sta         4:27.13    4:28.51   1 
  9       Tyler Rusboldt      FR Missouri             4:18.00    4:30.52   1 
 10       Tucker Morgan       SO Allen County         4:22.41    4:32.26   1 
 11       Chris Marchman      JR Missouri S&T         4:28.32    4:33.73   2 
 12       Evan Morgeson       SO SIU-Edwardsv         4:33.11    4:34.17   2 
 13       Drew Austell        JR Memphis              4:25.62    4:35.05   1 
 14       Justin Brown        FR Missouri S&T         4:25.13    4:35.98   1 
 15       Ryan Pett           SR Arkansas Sta         4:31.44    4:38.94   2 
 16       Matt Borst          SR Westminster          4:38.00    4:40.83   2 
 17       Rhett Raibley       FR Arkansas Sta         4:39.41    4:46.44   2 
 18       Brock Westerman     JR Arkansas Sta         4:37.69    4:46.47   2 
 19       John Gould          FR Neosho Count         4:40.00    4:47.34   2 
 20       Joel Leuck          FR Missouri Val         4:49.13    4:48.42   2 
 21       Mark Talarico       FR Arkansas Sta         4:34.00    4:50.16   2 
 22       Roosevelt Barnett   NA UNAT-Arkansa         4:54.13    4:52.54   2 
 23       Kolby Jones         NA UNAT-Arkansa         4:37.00    4:53.40   2 
 24     2 Shane Murphy           Unattached           4:50.00    5:00.01   2 
 25       Collin Trower       FR Missouri Bap         5:22.94    5:23.65   2 
 26       Dakota Long         FR Missouri Bap         5:34.44    5:30.67   2 
 27       Aaron Yount         FR Missouri Bap         5:20.60    5:32.35   2 
 --       Brandon Keys        SO Memphis              4:23.20        DNF   1 
 --       Wil Norris          SO Arkansas Sta         4:24.72        SCR   1 
 --       Ryan Dyer           FR Westminster          4:48.00        SCR   2 
 
Event 26  Men 3000 Meter Run
============================================================================
 Meet Record:   8:15.34  1993        Car Davies, Illinois State                
    Facility:   8:13.46  2004        Chris Powers, Indiana                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1     4 Matt O'Connor          Unattached           8:31.00    8:30.12   1 
  2       Sheldon Keence      FR Missouri             8:35.00    8:39.13   1 
  3       Brad Chronister     SR Missouri S&T         8:38.74    8:41.07   1 
  4    13 Robert Scanlon         Unattached           8:55.00    8:41.11   1 
  5       James Barnett       FR UMKC                 8:50.00    8:43.73   1 
  6       Alexis Barbry       FR Missouri Val         9:05.00    8:47.18   1 
  7       Shannon Hall        FR Missouri             8:55.00    8:51.86   1 
  8       Jordan Cook         FR Missouri             8:35.00    8:53.57   1 
  9       Tom Rotondi         FR Missouri             8:55.00    8:53.92   1 
 10       Luke Padesky        JR SIU-Edwardsv         9:08.66    8:55.69   2 
 11       Griffin Humphreys   JR UMKC                 9:07.60    8:57.19   2 
 12       Austin Carter       JR Memphis              8:35.15    8:57.68   1 
 13    29 Chris Mooneyham        Unattached           8:35.00    9:01.46   1 
 14       Keith Meyer         FR SIU-Edwardsv         9:08.65    9:01.90   2 
 15       Nathan Boys         FR Missouri S&T         9:10.00    9:02.96   2 
 16       Travis Connelly     FR Missouri S&T         9:15.00    9:07.00   2 
 17       Alex Nail           JR UMKC                 9:10.34    9:12.41   2 
 18       Luke Lindsley       JR Arkansas Sta         9:15.14    9:14.00   2 
 19       Ben McGraw          SR Lindenwood           9:06.89    9:17.47   2 
 20       Danny Deposki       JR Missouri S&T         9:15.00    9:19.60   2 
 21    33 Taylor Whitmore        Hannibal LaGrang     8:49.00    9:30.29   1 
 22       Brock Westerman     JR Arkansas Sta         9:10.00    9:50.12   2 
 23       Devin Reed          SR Arkansas Sta         9:12.15    9:55.71   2 
 24     2 Shane Murphy           Unattached           9:45.00   10:00.53   2 
 25       Collin Trower       FR Missouri Bap        10:57.02   10:51.56   2 
 26       Dakota Long         FR Missouri Bap        11:28.82   11:18.52   2 
 
Event 27  Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Phillip Cheriyout   FR Missouri Val        15:10.00   15:24.98  
  2       Kyle Schauvliege    SO Allen County        15:35.23   15:48.92  
  3       Kaleb Wilson        SO William Wood        15:25.00   15:49.17  
  4       Travis Staebell     FR Lindenwood                     16:00.14  
  5       Jesse Edwards       SO Westminster         15:58.00   16:08.95  
  6       Logan Jaggie        FR Missouri Bap        16:20.00   16:10.89  
  7       Patrick Rachford    SO Allen County        16:05.46   16:21.85  
  8       Trevan Andrews      FR William Wood        16:20.00   16:25.32  
  9       Nate Martin         FR Missouri Val        16:30.00   16:42.71  
 10       Will Lee            JR Missouri Val        16:59.99   17:28.14  
 11       David Mills         SR Arkansas Sta        16:08.98   17:33.02  
 12       Almir Halilkanovic  SR Missouri Bap        17:30.00   17:37.74  
 13       Dakota Harris       FR Missouri Val        17:15.00   17:54.35  
 14       Jacob Burch         SR Westminster         18:40.00   18:35.08  
 --       Nolan Ryan          FR Missouri Val        16:00.00        SCR  
 
Event 28  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Meet Record:    7.78  2006        Dexter Faulk, Unattached                    
    Facility:    7.77  2001        Aubrey Herring, Indiana State               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Jusean Archibald    SR Missouri S&T            8.28       8.18Q  1 
  2       Aaron Persinger     FR Memphis                 8.25       8.39Q  3 
  3       Kevin Brown         FR Lindenwood                         8.42Q  2 
  4       Aaron Willett       SO Memphis                 8.17       8.37q  1 
  5       Billy Ellis         SO Arkansas Sta            8.26       8.41q  3 
  6       Tuure Hollo         SO Memphis                 8.38       8.46q  1 
  7       Joshua Schirmer     JR UMKC                    8.47       8.51q  3 
  8       Marcus Greer        FR Kansas City             8.30       8.57q  2 
  9       Markell Strickland  FR Missouri Val            8.94       8.61   3 
 10       Rodgerick Woods     JR Lindenwood              8.48       8.63   2  8.621
 11       Luis Hanssler       SO Memphis                 8.36       8.63   2  8.630
 12       Marc Klaschka       JR Memphis                 8.48       8.64   1 
 13       Daren Mitchell      FR Kansas City             8.31       8.65   1 
 14       Trevor King         SO Missouri S&T            8.83       8.78   1 
 15       Stallone Watson     SO Lincoln (Mo.            8.14       8.86   2 
 16       Devin Burton        FR UMKC                    8.80       8.97   2 
 17       Darran Hunter       FR Lincoln (Mo.            8.40       9.09   3 
 18       Jimmy Adams         FR Neosho Count            8.76       9.14   1 
 19       David Lee           JR Missouri Bap            9.25       9.23   3 
 20       Darren Powell       FR Neosho Count            9.29       9.55   1 
 21  9991 Greg Klossner          Unattached                         9.66   3 
 22       Earl Coats          FR Missouri Val           10.36      10.28   2 
 
Event 28  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 Meet Record:    7.78  2006        Dexter Faulk, Unattached                    
    Facility:    7.77  2001        Aubrey Herring, Indiana State               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1       Jusean Archibald    SR Missouri S&T            8.18       8.24  
  2       Aaron Willett       SO Memphis                 8.37       8.28  
  3       Aaron Persinger     FR Memphis                 8.39       8.30  
  4       Marcus Greer        FR Kansas City             8.57       8.37  
  5       Kevin Brown         FR Lindenwood              8.42       8.41  
  6       Billy Ellis         SO Arkansas Sta            8.41       8.44  
  7       Joshua Schirmer     JR UMKC                    8.51       8.45  
 --       Tuure Hollo         SO Memphis                 8.46        SCR  
 
Event 29  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Meet Record:   3:14.90  2006        Oral Roberts, Oral Roberts                
    Facility:   3:11.14  1991        , Iowa State                              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 UMKC                                              3:18.65    3:25.43   1 
  2 Memphis                                           3:19.20    3:25.76   1 
  3 Lindenwood                                        3:25.75    3:26.75   2 
  4 Kansas City CC                                    3:20.10    3:30.18   1 
  5 Lincoln (Mo.)                                                3:31.51   3 
  6 Missouri S&T                                      3:32.00    3:31.52   3 
  7 Lindenwood  'B'                                   3:27.99    3:32.17   2 
  8 Unattached                                                   3:34.41   1 
  9 Missouri S&T  'B'                                 3:36.00    3:36.64   3 
 10 Missouri Baptist                                  3:29.90    3:38.77   3 
 11 Missouri S&T  'C'                                 3:38.00    3:40.57   3 
 12 Missouri Valley                                   3:23.00    3:45.50   1 
 -- William Woods                                     3:25.00        SCR     
 -- Memphis  'B'                                      3:22.66        SCR     
 -- Neosho County CC                                  3:19.00        SCR     
 -- Neosho County CC  'B'                             3:23.00        SCR     
 
Event 30  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Missouri Valley                                   7:58.00    8:01.87  
  2 Memphis                                           7:34.88    8:07.68  
  3 Arkansas State                                    7:58.50    8:20.67  
  4 Missouri Baptist                                  8:35.98    8:49.61  
 
Event 31  Men High Jump
===================================================================================
 Meet Record:   2.19m  2001        Lavar Miller, Unattached                    
    Facility:   2.26m  1991        Brian Brown, ANC                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1    26 Andy Gilmore           Computomarx TC         2.17m      2.07m    6-09.50 
  2       Darius Lynwood      SR Memphis                2.14m      2.07m    6-09.50 
  3       Tyler Donels        FR Missouri                          2.02m    6-07.50 
  4       Travis Kidd         FR SIU-Edwardsv           2.00m      1.97m    6-05.50 
  5  9990 Kivarno Handfield      Unattached                        1.92m    6-03.50 
  6       Luke Moehlenbrock   FR Missouri S&T           1.90m      1.92m    6-03.50 
  7       Jonah Mayer         FR Lindenwood             1.98m      1.92m    6-03.50 
  8       Ser Whitaker        SO Missouri               1.88m      1.87m    6-01.50 
 --       Andrew Longboy      SO Missouri Val           1.97m         NH            
 --       Donald Houston      SO Neosho Count           1.95m         NH            
 --       Darran Hunter       FR Lincoln (Mo.           1.85m         NH            
 
Event 32  Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
 Meet Record:   5.30m  2002        Buster McLain, Texas State                  
    Facility:   5.91m  1986        Joe Dial, AWTC                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Austin Crenshaw     SR Memphis                5.30m      5.09m   16-08.25 
  2       Cody Durand         JR Missouri S&T           4.60m      4.79m   15-08.50 
  2       Ryan McGuire        JR Missouri S&T           4.81m      4.79m   15-08.50 
  4       Parker Brush        SO Missouri               4.77m      4.79m   15-08.50 
  5       Tim Sills           JR Missouri S&T           4.61m      4.64m   15-02.75 
  6       David Jones-Richer  SO Missouri S&T           4.65m      4.49m   14-08.75 
  6       Tuure Hollo         SO Memphis                4.80m      4.49m   14-08.75 
  6       Luis Hanssler       SO Memphis                4.45m      4.49m   14-08.75 
  9       Marc Klaschka       JR Memphis                4.75m      4.34m   14-02.75 
 10       Jack Miller         SO Missouri S&T           4.31m      4.19m   13-09.00 
 11       Thomas Walton       SO Arkansas Sta           4.67m      4.19m   13-09.00 
 --    31 Kiefer Smith           Unattached             4.75m         NH            
 --    15 Brandon Masters        Unattached             4.83m         NH            
 --       Tim Gilman          JR Missouri               4.40m         NH            
 --       Pauls Pujats        JR Memphis                5.41m         NH            
 --       Alec Hackett        JR Missouri S&T           4.31m         NH            
 
Event 33  Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
 Meet Record:   7.69m  2004        Deandre Free, Unattached                    
    Facility:   8.02m  1984        Yussaf Alli, Missouri                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1     1 Malcolm Pennix         Unattached             7.00m      7.58m   24-10.50 
  2    24 Roelf Pienaar          Unattached             7.72m      7.47m   24-06.25 
  3       Michael McManus     FR Memphis                6.98m      7.29m   23-11.00 
  4       Luis Hanssler       SO Memphis                7.49m      7.12m   23-04.50 
  5       Jaleen White        SR Memphis                7.04m      7.01m   23-00.00 
  6       Orneldo Thomas      SO Lincoln (Mo.           7.30m      6.95m   22-09.75 
  7       Stallone Watson     SO Lincoln (Mo.           7.10m      6.91m   22-08.00 
  8       Jason Martin        SR UMKC                   6.78m      6.80m   22-03.75 
  9       Rodgerick Woods     JR Lindenwood                        6.79m   22-03.50 
 10       Trace Norfleet      SO Missouri S&T           6.77m      6.71m   22-00.25 
 11       Dwayne Williams     JR Missouri Val           6.88m      6.59m   21-07.50 
 12       Jusean Archibald    SR Missouri S&T           6.86m      6.52m   21-04.75 
 13       Cameron Carroll     FR Missouri Val           6.00m      6.36m   20-10.50 
 14       Jaren Underwood     SO Missouri S&T           6.20m      6.28m   20-07.25 
 15       Markell Strickland  FR Missouri Val           6.40m      6.18m   20-03.50 
 15       Owen Smith          FR Lincoln (Mo.                      6.18m   20-03.50 
 17       Trevor King         SO Missouri S&T           6.38m      5.92m   19-05.25 
 18       Piotr Gal           JR Missouri S&T           6.61m      5.90m   19-04.25 
 19       Zhitavion Shelby    FR Missouri Val           6.46m      5.85m   19-02.50 
 20       Raul Bellman        FR Westminster            6.45m      5.03m   16-06.00 
 --       Tuure Hollo         SO Memphis                6.52m       FOUL            
 
Event 34  Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
 Meet Record:   15.85m  2008        Fabian Florant, Unattached                 
    Facility:   16.28m  1978        Ajayi Agebebaku, Missouri                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Roeif Peanaar          Unattached                       14.21m   46-07.50 
  2       Jimmy Adams         FR Neosho Count          14.33m     14.20m   46-07.25 
  3       Jaleen White        SR Memphis               14.21m     13.83m   45-04.50 
  4       Jason Martin        SR UMKC                  14.36m     13.54m   44-05.25 
  5       Owen Smith          FR Lincoln (Mo.          14.00m     13.47m   44-02.50 
  6       Ezekiel Clerk       FR SIU-Edwardsv          14.00m     13.41m   44-00.00 
  7       Michael McManus     FR Memphis               14.22m     13.22m   43-04.50 
  8       Trace Norfleet      SO Missouri S&T          13.31m     13.14m   43-01.50 
  9       Markell Strickland  FR Missouri Val          13.51m     13.08m   42-11.00 
 10       Zhitavion Shelby    FR Missouri Val          13.52m     12.96m   42-06.25 
 11       Piotr Gal           JR Missouri S&T          13.24m     12.88m   42-03.25 
 12       Aaron Francis       FR Missouri S&T          12.59m     12.61m   41-04.50 
 13       Cameron Carroll     FR Missouri Val          12.60m     12.03m   39-05.75 
 --       Darrell Satterfiel  SO UMKC                  13.50m       FOUL            
 --       Jaren Underwood     SO Missouri S&T          12.70m       FOUL            
 
Event 35  Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
 Meet Record:   21.06m  2005        Christian Cantwell, Nike                   
    Facility:   21.95m  2004        Christian Cantwell, Nike                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Yannik Schaly       SO Memphis               17.68m     17.57m   57-07.75 
  2       Luke Vaughn         FR Memphis               17.10m     17.04m   55-11.00 
  3       Tom Willcox         SR Memphis               16.68m     16.19m   53-01.50 
  4       Kellon Alexis       SO Neosho Count          16.25m     15.99m   52-05.50 
  5       Jamil Mashni        SR SIU-Edwardsv          16.82m     15.81m   51-10.50 
  6       Blake Hocking       SO UMKC                  16.35m     15.75m   51-08.25 
  7       Wade Wells          FR Memphis               16.10m     15.33m   50-03.50 
  8       Anthony Stockton    SR William Wood          16.04m     15.29m   50-02.00 
  9       Matt Sipe           JR Memphis               16.10m     15.28m   50-01.75 
 10       Greg Block          JR SIU-Edwardsv          16.18m     14.94m   49-00.25 
 11       Tuure Hollo         SO Memphis               14.12m     14.24m   46-08.75 
 12       Kyle Washington-Sc  FR Neosho Count          15.15m     13.94m   45-09.00 
 13       Nicholas Sublett    SO Missouri              15.71m     13.70m   44-11.50 
 14       Alex Fellows        SR Lindenwood            14.57m     13.35m   43-09.75 
 15       Alec Dutton         FR SIU-Edwardsv          14.10m     13.30m   43-07.75 
 16       Martin Williams     JR UMKC                  13.78m     13.29m   43-07.25 
 17       Hampton Mayson      FR Lincoln (Mo.          14.00m     13.23m   43-05.00 
 18       Kris Leverette      SR UMKC                  13.83m     12.92m   42-04.75 
 19       Calvin Meeks        SO Kansas City           14.01m     12.68m   41-07.25 
 20       Marc Klaschka       JR Memphis               13.29m     12.43m   40-09.50 
 21       Tim Gilman          JR Missouri              12.70m     12.37m   40-07.00 
 22       Ryan Hermann        FR Lindenwood            12.57m     12.35m   40-06.25 
 23       Ser Whitaker        SO Missouri              12.80m     12.21m   40-00.75 
 24       Cory Baker          SO Missouri Val          11.75m     11.95m   39-02.50 
 25       Zachary Crump       FR Lindenwood            12.94m     11.57m   37-11.50 
 26       Alex Boner          SO Missouri S&T          12.28m     11.38m   37-04.00 
 27       Stephen Mull        SO Missouri S&T          12.96m     10.97m   36-00.00 
 28       Ramell King         SR Missouri Bap          10.86m     10.85m   35-07.25 
 29       Nickolas Barrett    FR Missouri S&T          11.40m     10.80m   35-05.25 
 30       Tyrail Gardner      JR Missouri Val          11.54m     10.60m   34-09.50 
 31       Collin Zeugin       FR William Wood          11.55m     10.33m   33-10.75 
 32       Adam Smith          SO William Wood          12.32m     10.23m   33-06.75 
 33       Mike Lutz           FR Westminster           10.67m     10.07m   33-00.50 
 34       Ranell King         SR Missouri Bap          10.96m      9.47m   31-01.00 
 --       Luis Hanssler       SO Memphis               12.48m       FOUL            
 --       Bryan Kertz         JR Lindenwood            15.53m       FOUL            
 --       Jeff Crouch         SR Missouri Val          14.02m       FOUL            
 --       Darien Willis       FR Kansas City           14.23m       FOUL            
 --       Ben Hanson          SO Neosho Count          13.05m       FOUL            
 
Event 36  Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
 Meet Record:   22.72m  2010        Chris Rohr, Missouri                       
    Facility:   23.71m  2002        Scott Russell, Kansas                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1       Anthony Stockton    SR William Wood          19.03m     18.86m   61-10.50 
  2       Brian Duncan        SR Unattached            19.37m     18.24m   59-10.25 
  3       Tom Willcox         SR Memphis               18.10m     17.48m   57-04.25 
  4       Joseph Vellella     JR Missouri S&T          16.15m     17.42m   57-02.00 
  5       Greg Block          JR SIU-Edwardsv          18.24m     17.29m   56-08.75 
  6       Kris Leverette      SR UMKC                  18.24m     16.85m   55-03.50 
  7       Kellon Alexis       SO Neosho Count          17.06m     16.04m   52-07.50 
  8       Luke Vaughn         FR Memphis               15.50m     15.98m   52-05.25 
  9       Bryan Kertz         JR Lindenwood            16.36m     15.85m   52-00.00 
 10       Nicholas Sublett    SO Missouri              16.51m     15.56m   51-00.75 
 11       William Hubber      SR Memphis               17.88m     15.46m   50-08.75 
 12       Ahren Bohanan       FR Missouri              14.95m     15.33m   50-03.50 
 13       Matt Sipe           JR Memphis               16.28m     15.25m   50-00.50 
 14       Martin Williams     JR UMKC                  16.50m     15.12m   49-07.25 
 15       Tanner Buschmann    FR Missouri              13.66m     14.27m   46-10.00 
 16       Nickolas Barrett    FR Missouri S&T          12.82m     14.16m   46-05.50 
 17     7 Seth Thompson          Unattached            16.26m     14.12m   46-04.00 
 18       Morgan Cornish      FR Missouri S&T          12.95m     13.56m   44-06.00 
 19       Emron Gibbs         SO Neosho Count          14.67m     13.54m   44-05.25 
 20       Kyle Washington-Sc  FR Neosho Count          15.24m     13.44m   44-01.25 
 21       Ben Hanson          SO Neosho Count          13.05m     13.30m   43-07.75 
 22       Wade Wells          FR Memphis               15.20m     13.23m   43-05.00 
 23       Blake Hocking       SO UMKC                  13.70m     13.15m   43-01.75 
 24       Alec Dutton         FR SIU-Edwardsv          13.45m     12.81m   42-00.50 
 25       Zachary Crump       FR Lindenwood            13.42m     12.76m   41-10.50 
 26       Jeff Crouch         SR Missouri Val          12.93m     12.75m   41-10.00 
 27       Sean Harrell        FR Missouri                         12.63m   41-05.25 
 28       Ryan Hermann        FR Lindenwood            12.37m     12.58m   41-03.25 
 29       Ramell King         SR Missouri Bap          12.44m     11.18m   36-08.25 
 30       Cory Baker          SO Missouri Val          12.73m     11.13m   36-06.25 
 31       Tyrail Gardner      JR Missouri Val          10.90m     10.69m   35-01.00 
 32       Collin Zeugin       FR William Wood          12.00m      9.43m   30-11.25 
 --       Adam Smith          SO William Wood          12.00m       FOUL            
 
Event 38  Men 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
 Meet Record:   1:10.8h                                                        
    Facility:   1:08.0h                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1       Will Crocker        SO Missouri             1:22.00    1:21.86   1 
  2       Godfrey Fayne       SO Memphis              1:22.50    1:22.33   1 
  3       Mike Reynoso        SR Lindenwood           1:23.25    1:23.36   1 
  4       Ben Goodman         FR Missouri             1:21.50    1:25.55   1 
  5       Andre Walker        SO Arkansas Sta         1:24.50    1:27.50   1 
  6       Daren Mitchell      FR Kansas City          1:22.15    1:27.58   1 
  7       Tyler Jones         SO William Wood         1:24.80    1:28.45   1 
  8       Jacob Pinkley       FR Missouri Bap         1:30.10    1:28.60   2 
  9       Ryan Dyer           FR Westminster          1:34.00    1:29.72   2 
 10       Richard Dale        SO Missouri Bap         1:29.40    1:29.80   2 
 11       Darren Powell       FR Neosho Count         1:30.00    1:29.83   2 
 12       Ryan Dale           SO Missouri Bap         1:30.20    1:31.32   2 
 13       Timothy Ward        FR William Wood         1:29.00    1:31.94   2 
 14       Raul Bellman        FR Westminster          1:30.00    1:37.90   2 
 --       Brynton Johnson     SO Missouri Val         1:28.34        DNF   2 
 
Event 39  Men 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Record:   2:23.34  2008        Neville Miller, NYAC                      
    Facility:   2:23.34  2008        Neville Miller, NYAC                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Jesse Duvall        SO Arkansas Sta         2:37.00    2:38.17  
  2       Connor Immenschuh   FR Allen County         2:35.16    2:40.16  
  3       Matt Borst          SR Westminster          2:41.00    2:44.88  
  4       Chris Marchman      JR Missouri S&T         2:38.00    2:45.48  
  5       Andrew Naeger       SO Missouri S&T         2:46.00    2:45.54  
  6       Roosevelt Barnett   NA UNAT-Arkansa         2:50.00    2:50.30  
  7       Joel Leuck          FR Missouri Val         3:00.00    2:56.68  
  8       Kolby Jones         NA UNAT-Arkansa         2:49.00    2:58.29  
  9       Andrew Longboy      SO Missouri Val         3:05.67    3:01.33  
Rotating image
Twitter Facebook YouTube Instagram Tumblr FourSquare Pintrist