Recap

Licensed to Southeast Missouri State University
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/21/2014 08:15 PM
                       2014 Redhawks Invite - 2/21/2014                        
                           SEMO Student Rec Centerf                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Cartwright, Ayonna           SE Missouri             7.20       7.07   1   5   
  2 Byrd-West, DaQuanya          Memphis                 7.05       7.14   1   3   
  3 Watt, Jennifer               Unattached              7.40       7.41   2   2   
  4 Lansden, Destinee            Memphis                 7.16       7.42   1   1   
  5 Christensen, Meghan          Memphis                           x7.58   2 
  6 Miller, Chelsea              SE Missouri             7.45       7.63   2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tunti, Cheyenne              SE Missouri            25.95      26.56    5   
  2 Spears, Jovannie             SE Missouri            26.95      26.93    3   
  3 Miller, Chelsea              SE Missouri            26.00     x26.95  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Parks, Megan                 SE Missouri          1:01.00    1:02.62    5   
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cary, Lisa                   Runnababez           2:23.50    2:24.07    5   
  2 Beffa, Nichole               SE Missouri          2:28.00    2:31.11    3   
  3 Rebecca, Alyssa              SE Missouri                     2:31.82    2   
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cary, Lisa                   Runnababez           5:05.00    5:07.54    5   
  2 Dohogne, Mary                SE Missouri          4:59.80    5:11.89    3   
  3 Gaul, Maddy                  Unattached           5:49.00    5:46.26    2   
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moye, Kim                    SE Missouri                        9.06    5   
  2 Toldy, Laura                 Memphis                 9.00       9.20    3   
  3 Wright, Sydney               Memphis                 9.00      10.47    2   
 
Women High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sowash, Abi                  SE Missouri            1.63m      1.66m    3.33
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  1 Mosby, Chante                SE Missouri            1.66m      1.66m    3.33
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 
        P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  1 Toldy, Laura                 Memphis                1.66m      1.66m    3.33
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
 -- Wright, Sydney               Memphis                1.48m         NH  
     1.46 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Carmichael, Carolina         Memphis                3.85m      3.87m    5   
     3.37 3.47 3.57 3.67 3.77 3.87 3.97 
        P    P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Grajales, Erica              SE Missouri            3.65m      3.57m    2   
     3.37 3.47 3.57 3.67 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Maddox, Sierra               Unattached             3.81m      3.57m    2   
     3.37 3.47 3.57 3.67 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Jennings, Kimi               Memphis                3.50m      3.57m    2   
     3.37 3.47 3.57 3.67 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brown, Jessica               SE Missouri            6.07m      5.80m    5   
      FOUL  5.80m  5.69m  PASS  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Ritter, Macy                 SE Missouri            5.67m      5.39m    3   
      FOUL  5.33m  5.30m  5.29m  PASS  5.39m
  3 Wright, Sydney               Memphis                5.56m      5.35m    2   
      5.26m  5.35m  FOUL  5.19m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Toldy, Laura                 Memphis                5.55m      4.98m    1   
      4.98m  FOUL  FOUL  4.82m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Women Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Greenlee, Chardae            Memphis               12.01m     12.21m    5   
      12.21m  11.93m  11.66m  11.71m  11.73m  11.63m
  2 Johnson, Ahshane             SE Missouri           12.23m     12.04m    3   
      FOUL  11.77m  12.04m  FOUL  11.50m  12.01m
  3 Moye, Kim                    SE Missouri           11.56m     11.59m    2   
      11.48m  11.31m  FOUL  11.59m  11.05m  11.42m
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gapelu, Courtney             SE Missouri           15.87m     15.53m    5   
      15.44m  14.65m  FOUL  15.53m  15.18m  15.10m
  2 Brandhoff, Vivian            Memphis               15.30m     14.95m    3   
      14.61m  14.58m  14.73m  14.95m  14.62m  14.35m
  3 Jaarats, Britta              Memphis               15.10m     14.50m    2   
      13.44m  FOUL  14.10m  14.50m  13.23m  FOUL
  4 Hall, Sarah                  SE Missouri           14.38m     14.45m    1   
      13.62m  FOUL  14.45m  13.78m  13.82m  FOUL
  5 Gutierrez, Kayla             SE Missouri           13.96m    x13.48m  
      13.29m  FOUL  13.48m  12.84m  FOUL  13.13m
  6 Krueger, Courtney            Memphis               13.15m    x12.51m  
      12.15m  12.51m  FOUL  FOUL  12.49m  12.47m
 
Women Weight Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gutierrez, Kayla             SE Missouri           18.29m     19.99m    5   
      19.99m  18.43m  FOUL  18.13m  FOUL  17.68m
  2 Gapelu, Courtney             SE Missouri           18.25m     18.96m    3   
      17.93m  18.66m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  18.96m
  3 Wells, Cyarra                Memphis               19.42m     18.71m    2   
      17.46m  18.71m  FOUL  18.01m  18.69m  18.66m
  4 Pfeiffer, Bethany            SE Missouri           18.28m    x18.44m  
      17.81m  FOUL  18.17m  FOUL  18.44m  FOUL
  5 Jaarats, Britta              Memphis               18.86m     17.96m    1   
      16.97m  FOUL  17.96m  FOUL  17.91m  17.88m
  6 Hall, Sarah                  SE Missouri           16.83m    x17.29m  
      FOUL  FOUL  16.22m  16.77m  17.29m  16.33m
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Smith, Blake                 SE Missouri             6.30       6.19   1   5   
  2 Farr, Kendrick               SE Missouri             6.42       6.44   1   3   
  3 Maat, Ojike                  Memphis                 6.45       6.59   2   2   
  4 Craig, Joe                   Memphis                 6.24       6.94   1   1   
  5 Peters, Mike                 SE Missouri             6.65      x6.99   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Holmes, Tyler                SE Missouri            52.00      52.92    5   
  2 Schmidt, Austin              Unattached             51.75      53.92    3   
  3 Upchurch, Devin              SE Missouri            52.00      54.47    2   
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ballard, Brock               Unattached           1:56.00    2:01.15    5   
  2 Brown, Sean                  SE Missouri          2:00.66    2:03.79    3   
  3 Lowe, Alan                   Unattached           2:05.00    2:25.64    2   
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stoverink, Tyson             SE Missouri          4:23.89    4:33.09    5   
  2 Mortimer, Jace               Unattached           4:32.00    4:47.66    3   
  3 Young, Hayden                Unattached           4:49.00    5:02.02    2   
  4 Lowe, Alan                   Unattached           4:45.00   x5:12.53  
 -- Zisser, Alex                 SE Missouri          4:13.38        DNF  
 -- Maton, Marc                  SE Missouri          4:16.00        DNF  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Persinger, Aaron             Memphis                 7.78       7.70   1   5   
  2 Willett, Aaron               Memphis                 7.72       7.75   1   3   
  3 Williams, Brandon            Memphis                 7.98      x7.9A   2 
  4 Hanssler, Luis               Memphis                 7.88      x7.9A   2 
 
Men High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Miller Jr., Reginald         SE Missouri            2.16m      2.05m    5   
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 
        P    P    P    O    O    O   XO    P  XXX 
  2 Lynwood, Darius              Memphis                2.14m      2.00m    3   
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        O   XO    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Kent, Jacob                  SE Missouri            2.09m      1.95m    2   
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    P   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 McCrite, Alex                Unattached             2.00m      1.90m    1   
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Hanssler, Luis               Memphis                1.90m      1.85m  
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pujats, Pauls                Memphis                5.41m      5.22m    4   
     3.66 4.17 4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77 4.92 5.02 5.12 5.22 5.32 5.40 5.45 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    P   XX 
  1 Crenshaw, Austin             Memphis                5.30m      5.22m    4   
     3.66 4.17 4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77 4.92 5.02 5.12 5.22 5.32 5.40 5.45 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO    P  XXO    P    P  XXX 
  3 Locke, Christian             SE Missouri            4.92m      5.12m    2   
     3.66 4.17 4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77 4.92 5.02 5.12 5.22 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Hollo, Tuure                 Memphis                4.80m     x4.62m  
     3.66 4.17 4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77 
        P    P    O    O    O   XX 
  5 Ross, Duncan                 SE Missouri            4.48m      4.32m    1   
     3.66 4.17 4.32 4.47 
        P    O   XO   XX 
  6 Navarro, Chris               SE Missouri            3.88m     x4.17m  
     3.66 4.17 4.32 
        P  XXO   XX 
  7 Martin, Chris                SE Missouri                      x3.66m  
     3.66 4.17 
        O  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Blake                 SE Missouri            7.60m      7.72m    5   
      7.72m  7.64m  7.59m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Carter, Blake                SE Missouri            7.78m      7.61m    3   
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  7.61m  7.34m
  3 Anderson, Alexander          SE Missouri            6.96m     x7.15m  
      7.05m  6.63m  7.15m  6.96m  PASS  6.63m
  4 White, Jaleen                Memphis                7.04m      6.96m    2   
      6.60m  6.57m  6.92m  6.94m  6.96m  6.92m
  5 Hollo, Tuure                 Memphis                6.58m      6.36m    1   
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  6.36m  FOUL  PASS
 -- McManus, Michael             Memphis                7.29m       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Martin, Chris                SE Missouri           15.49m     15.26m    5   
      15.26m  FOUL  FOUL  15.18m  PASS  PASS
  2 White, Jaleen                Memphis               14.21m     14.01m    3   
      13.61m  FOUL  FOUL  14.01m  13.95m  FOUL
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Uchtman, Josh                Unat-Se Miss          18.72m     17.91m    5   
      17.91m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
  2 Farley, Kevin                SE Missouri           18.89m     17.75m    3   
      17.08m  FOUL  17.61m  FOUL  FOUL  17.75m
  3 Schaly, Yannik               Memphis               17.68m     17.61m    2   
      17.10m  16.88m  17.08m  16.77m  17.61m  17.26m
  4 Vaughn, Luke                 Memphis               17.10m     16.96m    1   
      FOUL  16.96m  16.00m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Willcox, Tom                 Memphis               16.68m    x16.21m  
      FOUL  16.21m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Sipe, Matt                   Memphis               16.10m    x15.72m  
      FOUL  13.09m  15.68m  FOUL  FOUL  15.72m
  7 Kyle, Shon                   SE Missouri           16.00m     15.53m  
      15.07m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.94m  15.53m
  8 Wells, Wade                  Memphis               16.10m    x15.23m  
      15.23m  FOUL  14.91m  14.88m  15.01m  14.99m
  9 Walker, Jason                SE Missouri           14.57m    x14.30m  
      14.09m  FOUL  FOUL  14.08m  13.95m  14.30m
 10 Sievers, Seth                SE Missouri           14.65m    x14.06m  
      FOUL  14.06m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 11 Navarro, Chris               SE Missouri           12.75m    x13.15m  
      13.15m  FOUL  FOUL            
 12 Hollo, Tuure                 Memphis               14.24m    x12.81m  
      12.37m  12.66m  12.81m           
 13 Hanssler, Luis               Memphis               12.48m    x12.32m  
      FOUL  12.32m  FOUL  FOUL        
 
Men Weight Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Farley, Kevin                SE Missouri           19.29m     18.38m    5   
      17.54m  18.06m  17.74m  18.38m  18.01m  FOUL
  2 Robinson, Craig              Unat-Se Miss          19.69m     17.86m    3   
      17.13m  17.09m  FOUL  17.86m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Willcox, Tom                 Memphis               18.10m     17.20m    2   
      16.82m  16.79m  FOUL  17.20m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Hubber, William              Memphis               17.88m     16.85m    1   
      16.09m  16.45m  FOUL  15.87m  16.48m  16.85m
  5 Vaughn, Luke                 Memphis               15.98m    x16.40m  
      15.03m  FOUL  15.28m  16.20m  FOUL  16.40m
  6 Kyle, Shon                   SE Missouri           17.18m     16.19m  
      14.88m  FOUL  15.32m  16.19m  15.75m  FOUL
  7 Sipe, Matt                   Memphis               16.28m    x16.02m  
      15.52m  15.24m  15.13m  FOUL  FOUL  16.02m
  8 Sievers, Seth                SE Missouri           15.24m    x15.34m  
      14.65m  15.34m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Walker, Jason                SE Missouri           16.08m    x14.93m  
      14.02m  FOUL  FOUL  13.89m  FOUL  14.93m
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) SE Missouri                 66.66     2) Memphis                    35.33
    3) Runnababez                  10                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 11 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) SE Missouri                 54        2) Memphis                    34   
Rotating image
Twitter Facebook YouTube Instagram Tumblr FourSquare Pintrist