Results from Women's Portion of the Big Cat Classic
Go Tigers!
Go Tigers!

Go Tigers!

March 31, 2001

2001 Big Cat Classic
Women's Results

Event 1--100-meter dash
**NCAA Division I Provisionally Qualifying Time-11.55
1. Teneeshia Jones, Ole Miss, 11.33**
2. Keenan Gibson, Memphis, 11.80
3. Yolanda Cooper, UAB, 11.83
4. Willette Woods, Ole Miss, 12.03
5. Melissa Abraham, Memphis, 12.16
6. Wannika Vance, Ole Miss, 12.26
7. Candice Cattron, Ole Miss, 12.30
8. Andrea Andrews, Vanderbilt, 12.44
9. Katrina Brewer, Vanderbilt, 12.44
10. Ellye Bernardi, Rhodes, 12.58
11. Kandi Hoye, SAU, 12.70
12. Devon Morrison, Augustana, 13.08
12. Jen Shaw, Washington University, 13.08
14. Caressa Liggins, Vanderbilt, 13.13
15. Ashley Curl, SAU, 13.21
16. Tomeca Yancey, UT-Martin, 13.23
17. Rosalind Dennis, SAU, 13.24
18. Adria Crutchfield, Washington University, 13.37
19. Jeanne Ranson, Augustana, 13.40
20. Candice Harden, Memphis, 13.55
21. Boikanyo Nkwe, UT-Martin, 13.70
22. Kim Gray, SAU, 13.73
23. Barika Williams, Washington University, 13.91
24. Jenny Kozeniecki, Wisconsin Lutheran, 13.93
25. Sarah Donley, Rhodes, 13.94
26. Sara Lundberg, Augustana, 14.18
27. Sabrina Owens, Hendrix, 14.25
28. Abby Kendall, Augustana, 14.41
29. Stephanie Beckett, Wisconsin Lutheran, 14.55
DNS--Elyce Kluz, Augustana

200-meter dash
**NCAA Provisional Qualifying Time -- 23.60
1. Teneeshia Jones, Ole Miss, 23.52**
2. Keenan Gibson, Memphis, 24.35
3. Willette Woods, Ole Miss, 24.65
4. Wannika Vance, Ole Miss, 25.15
5. Candice Cattron, Ole Miss, 25.22
6. Yolanda Cooper, UAB, 25.41
7. Dominique Jones, Unattached, 25.90
8. Ellye Bernardi, Rhodes, 26.06
9. Valerie Lasko, Washington, 26.26
9. Akeya Terrell, Ohio Wesleyan, 26.26
11. Vanessa Lagios, Vanderbilt, 26.32
12. Caroling Hulden, Nicholls State, 26.56
13. Kandi Hoye, SAU, 26.60
14. Katrina Brewer, Vanderbilt, 26.66
15. Caressa Liggins, Vanderbilt, 26.93
16. Devon Morrison, Augustana, 27.03
17. Jen Shew, Washington, 27.10
18. Cherishe Hollingsworth, Memphis, 27.13
19. Deshannon Barron, Jackson State, 27.53
20. Kim Baier, Augustana, 27.60
21. Ashley Curl, SAU, 27.70
22. Shayann Crabtree, Nicholls State, 27.83
23. Jeanne Ranson, Augustana, 27.93
24. Kristi Bigelow, Washington, 28.16
25. Sarah Donley, Rhodes, 28.29
26. Amber Shahan, UAH, 28.46
26. Rosalind Dennis, SAU, 28.46
28. Adria Crutchfield, Washington, 28.50
29. Amy Calderone, Augustana, 28.70
30. Barika Williams, Washington, 28.83
31. Jordana Taylor, Augustana, 28.90
32. Sabrina Owens, Hendrix, 28.94
32. Rosemary Boner, Rhodes, 28.94
34. Jamie Bechina, Augustana, 29.40
35. Megan DeRaismes, Augustana, 29.76
36. Elizabeth Stoll, Washington, 29.83
37. Jenny Kozeniecki, Wisconsin Lutheran, 29.84
38. Sarah Springer, Washington, 30.17
39. Stephanie Beckett, Wisconsin Lutheran, 30.30
39. Erika Nelson, Augustana, 30.30
41. Jaclyn Swan, Augustana, 31.61
42. Makebia Grant, UAH, 32.11
DNS--Melissa Abraham,Memphis, Laura Jagger, Augustana, Stephanie Nicholas, Jackson State, Tyane Deal, Memphis, Sara Lundberg, Augustana, Katie Tracey, Augustana, Abby Kendall, Augustana

 

 

Event 5--400-meter dash
1. Chika Chuku, Ole Miss, 56.73
2. Cicely Campbell, Vanderbilt, 56.83
3. Akeya Terrell, Ohio Wesleyan, 58.83
4. Caroling Hulden, Nicholls State, 59.50
5. Domonique Jones, Unattached, 59.56
6. Vanessa Lagios, Vanderbilt, 59.60
6. Rachel Wood, Ole Miss, 59.60
8. Valerie Lasko, Washington University, 59.94
9. Zaneta Ivy, Memphis, 1:00.19
10. Katie Alexander, Jackson State, 1:01.34
11. Karen Werner, UAB, 1:01.41
12. Malinda Phillips, UAH, 1:01:66
13. Natalie Gerke, Ole Miss, 1:01.90
14. Manda Geerts, Augustana, 1:01.99
15. Erin Vanwetzinga, Augustana, 1:02.23
16. Kristi Bigelow, Washington University, 1:02.59
17. Tiffany Pendergrass, SAU, 1:03.17
18. Amber Shahan, UAH, 1:03.36
19. Jaclyn Swan, Augustana, 1:03.60
20. Stormy Roberts, SAU, 1:03.74
21. Deshannon Barron, Jackson State, 1:04.38
22. Casie Small, Rhodes, 1:04.46
23. Latoya Terrell, Jackson State, 1:04.64
24. Erika Nelson, Augustana College, 1:05.47
25. Alexis Johnson, UT-Martin, 1:05.84
26. Megan DeRaismes, Augustana, 1:05.87
27. Erin Nooner, West Florida, 1:07.10
28. Lisa Marie Hyman, Memphis, 1:07.29
29. Teri Ball, West Florida, 1:11.01
30. Laura Clark, Memphis, 1:11.44
31. Sandy Marcon, Rhodes, 1:13.91
DNS--Nakeshia Jackson-Lever, Unattached, Victoria Bendle, UT-Martin, Stephanie Nicholas, Jackson State, Mandy Bellican, Mississippi College, Katie Tracey, Augustana College, Tyane Deal, Memphis.

Event 7--800-meter run
1. Hanna Ritakallio, Harding, 2:12.74
2. Dara Crocker, Vanderbilt, 2:14.34
3. Demetria Burks, Ole Miss, 2:16.60
4. Colleen Byrne, Vanderbilt, 2:17.24
5. Anne Machalinski, Vanderbilt, 2:18.58
6. Amy Paines, Rhodes, 2:18.78
7. Judy Ford, Jackson State, 2:20.01
8. Aytree Blalock, UAH, 2:22.00
9. Kylene Kownurko, Vanderbilt, 2:22.92
10. Jennifer Smith, Augustana, 2:23.30
11. Jay Walsh, Augustana, 2:23.65
12. Carla Kelly, UAB, 2:24.40
13. Samiyya Richardson, Unattached, 2:24.50
14. Nicole Holifield, Mississippi College, 2:24.88
15. Siobhan Lenihan, Arkansas Tech, 2:25.30
16. Mercedes James, Nicholls State, 2:26.37
17. Donna Pucke, UAB, 2:26.42
18. Kristi Kleiboeker, Washington, 2:26.69
19. Julia Sawney, Jackson State, 2:27.09
20. Emma Sjorgen, Nicholls State, 2:27.59
21. Rebecca Ince, Augustana College, 2:27.79
22. Andrea Burdett, UAB, 2:27.87
23. Johanna Sjorgren, Nicholls State, 2:27.93
24. Rachael Cambron, Vanderbilt, 2:28.20
25. Kelly Howlsey, Vanderbilt, 2:28.21
26. Leslie-Ann Daley, Memphis, 2:28.44
27. Misty Mescher, Greensville, 2:28.52
28. Christie Kaywood, UAB, 2:28.98
29. Lesley Daley, UAH, 2:29.92
30. Jennifer Vortman, Augustana, 2:30.29
31. Shemeika Johnson, Memphis, 2:30.60
32. Lisa Everett, Vanderbilt, 2:31.60
33. Cassandra Montgomery, SAU, 2:32.04
34. Katie Lamb, Rhodes, 2:33.62
35. Krista Carlson, Augustana, 2:33.72
36. Amanda Godbold, Rhodes, 2:33.75
37. Malinda Phillips, UAH, 2:34.53
38. Katie Moore, Memphis, 2:34.91
39. Jessica Harris, Arkansas Tech, 2:36.63
40. Christina Johnson, Jackson State, 2:36.65
41. Clare Sabatini, UAH, 2:36.83
42. Sarah Manwaring, Augustana, 2:37.32
43. Liz Tullberg, Ohio Wesleyan, 2:37.33
44. Lisa Johnson, Augustana, 2:37.71
45. Nattalie Bingham, Rhodes, 2:37.82
46. Jill Windschitl, Wisconsin Lutheran, 2:39.59
47. Julie Cassata, Augustana, 2:39.73
48. Stephanie Krogman, Augustana, 2:40.02
49. Lisa Bauman, Washington, 2:40.76
50. Mandy Bellican, Mississippi College, 2:42.66
51. Britney Boerma, Augustana, 2:49.01
DNS--Laura Clark, Memphis, Nicole Coviello, UT-Martin, Whitney Barr, Arkansas Tech, Kris Hodges, Arkansas Tech, Mariam Fisher, Greenville, Teri Ball, West Florida, Stephanie Koon, Mississippi College, Erin Nooner, West Florida, Amanda Naney, Arkansas Tech

Event 9--1500-meter run
**NCAA Division II Provisional Qualifying Time--4:41.00
1. Hanna Ritakallio, Harding, 4:34.82**
2. Colleen Byrne, Vanderbilt, 4:39.72
3. Kylene Kownurko, Vanderbilt, 4:45.66
4. Judy Ford, Jackson State, 4:46.16
5. Marie Brandeweide, Rhodes, 4:47.50
6. Aytree Blalock, UAH, 4:49.41
7. Mindy Kuhl, Washington, 4:51.40
8. Christina Gamzer, Augustana, 4:52.07
9. Wendy Ragle, Memphis, 4:56.49
10. Jay Walsh, Augustana, 4:57.26
11. Siobhan Lenihan, Arkansas Tech, 4:57.28
12. Melanie Mikecz, Washington University, 4:58.21
13. Joy Parker, Vanderbilt, 4:58.71
14. Amy Phillips, UAH,4:58.81
15. Andrea Burdett, UAB, 4:59.08
16. Amanda Kara, UAB, 4:59.62
17. Beth Augenstein, Jackson State, 5:01.89
18. Julia Sawney, Augustana, 5:02.66
19. Melanie Round, Jackson State, 5:05.10
20. Pat Robinson, Jackson State, 5:05.36
21. Katie Holder, Ohio Wesleyan, 5:05.40
22. Kristi Kleiboeker, Washington, 5:06.67
23. Jocelyn Theriault, Vanderbilt, 5:07.39
24. Natalie Fahey, UAH, 5:08.85
25. Lesley Davis, UAH, 5:09.94
26. Devone Smith, Augustana, 5:11.96
27. Krista Carlson, Augustana, 5:12.67
28. Lauren Glas, Rhodes, 5:13.06
29. Carla Kelly, UAB, 5:13.91
30. Jenny Klein, Augustana, 5:18.24
31. Liz Tullberg, Ohio Wesleyan, 5:20.07
32. Becca Eaton, Augustana, 5:22.17
33. Katie Moore, Memphis, 5:23.42
34. Jessica Harris, Arkansas Tech, 5:24.15
35. Lisa Bauman, Washington University, 5:25.28
36. Annie Livengood, Augustana, 5:25.52
37. Jane Schild, Augustana, 5:29.48
38. Emily Hinds, Augustana, 5:29.78
39. Kellie Baker, West Florida, 5:30.21
40. Lisa Bauman, Ohio Wesleyan, 5:32.35
41. Liz Yemm, Augustana, 5:34.62
42. Jessica Huber, Rhodes, 5:37.36
43. Rachel Altergott, Augustana, 5:38.92
44. Cara Bates, UAB, 5:43.76
45. Abey Walker, Rhodes, 5:49.73
46. Naomi Gill, Harding, 5:56.47
DNS--Nicole Holifield, Mississippi College, Marlena Justak, Vanderbilt University, Whitney Barr, Arkansas Tech, Julie Engle, Mississippi College, Amber Wickstrom, Augustana College, Amanda Naney, Arkansas Tech, Jody Daley, Augustana College, Stephanie Koon, Mississippi College.

Event 11--3000 Meter Run
1. Aytree Blalock, UAH, 10:22.22
2. Kylene Kownurko, Vanderbilt, 10:31.38
3. Christina Gamzer, Augustana, 10:33.91
4. Lauren Price, Vanderbilt, 10:37.66
5. Kelly Howessi, Vanderbilt, 10:53.46
6. Wendy Ragle, Memphis, 10:59.13
7. Natalie Fahey, UAH, 11:00.37
8. Amy Phillips, UAH, 11:01.05
9. Tia Tarole, Harding, 11:06.49
10. Betsy Bogler, Rhodes, 11:09.29
11. Brittany Copeland, Harding, 11:16.21
12. Katie Castille, Rhodes, 11:17.96
13. Lena Babaeva, Vanderbilt, 11:20.60
14. Veronica Villagran, SAU, 11:21.10
15. Katie Holder, Ohio Wesleyan, 11:23.99
16. Amy Treat, Arkansas Tech, 11:26.28
17. Erin Fiene, Augusta, 11:28.00
18. Ashley Whatley, UAH, 11:29.80
19. Alison Taylor, Arkansas Tech, 11:39.19
20. Emily Hinds, Augustana, 11:43.93
21. Becca Eaton, Augustana, 11:44.36
22. Sarah Reeser, Harding, 11:44.89
23. Rachel Robinson, UAH, 11:49.65
24. Stephanie Barnes, SAU, 11:51.97
25. Valerie Goodale, Harding, 12:47.10
26. Laura Ibbotson, Wisconsin Lutheran, 13:47.45

Event 13--5,000-meter run
1. Kathi Stewart, Unattached, 17:43.61
2. Aytree Blalock, UAH, 17:44.36
3. Lauren Price, Vanderbilt, 18:02.64
4. Susan Chou, Washington University, 18:14.57
5. Emily Lahowetz, Washington University, 18:16.04
6. Lauren Habenicht, Augustana, 18:16.04
7. Amy Ferrell, Greenville, 18:25.25
8. Liz Stoppel, Augustana, 18:48.60
9. Brooke Lane, Washington, 18:50.63
10. Candace Chambers, UAH, 18:56.81
11. Sarah Reardon, Harding, 18:58.46
12. Megan Wadington, Augustana, 19:23.42
13. Ashley Watley, UAH, 19:27.34
14. Megan Carlson, Augustana, 19:27.34
15. Laurie Morgenthal, Augustana, 19:43.29
16. Megan Vonderheide, UT-Martin, 19:51.48
17. Julie Engle, Mississippi College, 19:53.88
18. Camie Griffith, Vanderbilt, 20:21.84
19. Rebecca Swaeringen, Hendrix, 20:49.48
20. Katie Feran, Ohio Wesleyan, 21:04.70
21. Katherine Suski, Greenville, 21:54.52
22. Megan O'Grady, Vanderbilt, 22:04.36
23. Kimberly Vanwinkle, UT-Martin, 22:53.97
DNS--Christina Vanzandt, UAH, Andrea Dahlman, Memphis, Beverly Barver, Mississippi.

Event 15--10,000-meter run
1. Lindy Stevens, SAU, 44:54.89
2. Andrea Dahlman, UM, 45:15.83

Event 17--100 meter hurdles
**NCAA Division I Provisional Qualifying Time--13.60 1. Teneeshia Jones, Ole Miss, 13.38
** 2. Nakeshia Jackson-Lever, Unattached, 13.85
3. Tynesia Rose, Ole Miss, 14.12
4. Shameika Johnson, Memphis, 14.42
5. Cheryl Faubion, Ole Miss, 14.89
6. Brandy Mack, Ole Miss, 15.25
7. Suzi Ramsey, Washington University, 15.41
8. Tymikia Gunn, UT-Martin, 15.44
9. Monique McClure, Ole Miss, 15.49
10. Asiah Hodgen, Unattached, 15.57
11. Autumn Smith, Vanderbilt, 15.90
12. Jessie Hunt, Rhodes College, 16.10
13. Frances Goodwin, Ole Miss, 16.11
14. Elyce Kluz, Augustana, 16.47
15. Jordana Taylor, Augustana, 16.57
16. Tracy Skibitzki, Augustana, 16.81
17. Mary Baldwin, Vanderbilt, 16.97
18. Barika Williams, Washington University, 17.04
19. Lisa Crain, Hendrix, 17.35
20. Jen Shaw, Washington University, 17.47
21. Nicole Horsley, Augustana, 17.49
22. Jamie Bechina, Augustana, 17.64
23. Kim Gray, Southern Arkansas, 17.85
24. Elizabeth Stoll, Washington University, 17.87
25. Farrah Kohorst, Vanderbilt, 18.61
26. Adria Crutchfield, Washington University, 18.72
27. Chanel Granvile, Southern Arkansas University, 19.89
DNS--April Rembert, Ole Miss, Cherishe Hollingsworth, Memphis, Andrea Clason, Ohio Wesleyan, Shayann Crabtree, Nicholls State.

Event 19--400-meter intermediate hurdles
1. Brandy Mack, Ole Miss, 1:00.26
2. Autumn Smith, Vanderbilt, 100.97
3. April Rembert, Ole Miss, 1:02.07
4. Tara Gregory, Vanderbilt, 1:03.84
5. Tynesia Rose, Ole Miss, 1:04.17
6. Mary Baldwin, Vanderbilt, 1:04.54
7. Cheryl Faubion, Ole Miss, 1:05.997
8. Asiah Hodgen, Unattached, 1:06.81
9. Suzi Ramsey, Washington University, 1:07.21
10. Zaneta Ivy, Memphis, 1:07.84
11. Tracy Skibitzki, Augustana, 1:10.54
12. Jennell Thomas, UT-Martin, 1:10.61
13. Lisa Crain, Hendrix, 1:11.04
14. Jordana Taylor, Augustana, 1:12.43
15. Kim Gray, SAU, 1:16.22
16. Tomeca Yancey, UT-Martin, 1:17.08
17. Liz Yemm, Augustana, 1:17.32
18. Rachel Weaver, 1:19.25
19. Chanel Granvile, SAU, 1:22.02

Event 21--4x100-meter relay
1. Memphis, 47.13
2. Vanderbilt, 48.20
3. Jackson State, 48.67
4. Washington University, 50.07
5. Southern Arkansas, 50.57
6. UT-Martin, 50.88
7. Ohio Wesleyan, 51.00
8. Augustana College, 51.07
9. Rhodes College, 51.70
10. Washington University B, 53.40
11. Augustana B, 53.86
12. Memphis B, 54.11
13. Augustana C, 54.20
14. Hendrix College, 54.50

Event 23
1. Vanderbilt, 3:54.61
2. Vanderbilt B, 3:58.06
3. Nicholls State, 4:12.95
4. Augustana, 4:15.17
5. Rhodes, 4:18.28
6. SAU, 4:22.31
7. UAH, 4:22.53
8. Augustana C, 4:23.00
9. Augustana B,4:33.11
10. Arkansas Tech, 4:49.87
11. Augustana D, 4:49.87

Event 25--High Jump
**NCAA Division III Automatically Qualifying Standard - 1.68 meters
1. Brandy Barnett, Ole Miss, 1.73 meters (5-8)
2. Lashanna Ganty, Unattached, 1.73 meters (5-8)
3. Meredith George, UAB, 1.68 meters (5-6)
4. Elizabeth Stoll, Washington University, 1.68 meters (5-6)**
5. Janine Morris, Augustana College, 1.57 meters (5-2)
6. Cindy Bowling, Ole Miss, 1.52 meters (5-0)
7. Laura Prolo, Washington University,1.45 meters (4-9)
8. Jamie Bechina, Augustana College, 1.45 meters (4-9)
9. Lisa Johnson, Augustana College, 1.45 meters (4-9)
10. Cherishe Hollingsworth, Memphis, 1.45 meters (4-9)
11. Malinda Phillips, UAH, 1.45 meters (4-9)
12. Frances Goodwin, Ole Miss, 1.37 meters (4-6)
13. Shayann Crabtree, Nicholls State, 1.37 meters (4-6)

Event 27--Pole Vault
1. Tara Sjostrom, Bell Athletics, 3.35 meters (11-00)
2. Kim Baier, Augustana, 3.35 meters (11-00)
3. Katie Kinder, Vanderbilt, 2.90 meters (9-6)
4. Amy Stafford, Ohio Wesleyan, 2.74 meters (9-0)
5. Sarah Springer, Washington University, 2.74 meters (9-0)
6. Autumn Parkey, Memphis, 2.74 meters (9-0)
7. Taylor Poling, Hendrix, 2.44 meters (8-0)
8. Rachel Weaver, UAH, 2.13 meters (7-0)
9. Amber Shahan, UAH, 2.13 meters (7-0)
9. Manda Geerts, Augustana, 2.13 meters (7-0)
9. Hannah Phillips, Ohio Wesleyan, 2.13 meters (7-0)
--Emily Malinsky, Augustana, NH
--Stephanie Barnes, Southern Arkansas, NH
DNS--Tara Gregory, Vanderbilt, Kim Nelson, Augustana, Vicki Monti, Augustana

Event 29-Long Jump
1. Yolanda Cooper, UAB, 19-1
2. Shayann Crabtree, Nicholls State, 18-7
3. Nakeshia Jackson-Lee, Unattached, 17-11
4. Kammie Holt, Washington University, 17-5
5. Monique McClure, Ole Miss, 17-5
6. Tammie Beasley, Augustana, 17-2
7. Jessie Hunt, Rhodes, 17-1
8. Veronica Shead, Vanderbilt, 16-7.50
9. Akeya Terrell, Ohio Wesleyan, 16-7.25
10. Katrina Brewer, Vanderbilt, 16-7
11. Monica Barnett, Ole Miss, 16-6.50
12. Kim Baier, Augustana, 16-6.25
13. Cherishe Hollingsworth, Memphis, 16-3
14. Farrah Kohorst, Vanderbilt, 15-10.75
15. Sabrina Owens, Hendrix, 15-7.25
16. Kandi Hove, SAU, 15-6.50
17. Adriana Leigh, Washington, 15-4.50
18. Joanna Valavanoglou, 15-4.25
19. Amy Calderone, Augustana, 15-1.25
20. Jordana Taylor, Augustana, 14-11.50
21. Kim Gray, SAU, 14-11.50
22. Laura Jagger, Augustana, 14-10
23. Rosaland Dennis, SAU, 14-6.75
24. Megan DeRaismes, Augustana, 14-6
25. Aissha Broussard, Ohio Wesleyan, 13-4.75
26. Sara Lundberg, Augustana, 13-4.75

Event 31--Triple Jump
1. Lisa-Marie Hyman, Memphis, 37-10.75
2. Veronica Shead, Vanderbilt, 37-2.50
3. Boikanyo Nkwe, UT-Martin, 37-1
4. Tammie Beasley, Augustana, 37-00
5. Monica Barnett, Ole Miss, 35-9
6. Kammie Holt, Washington, 34-5
7. Katrina Brewer, Vanderbilt, 34-4.75
8. Joanna Valavanoglou, Hendrix, 33-5
9. Lisa Johnson, Augustana, 32-9.50
9. Rosemary Boner, Rhodes, 32-9.50
11. Tracy Skibitzki, Augustana, 32-2.50
12. Malinda Phillips, UAH, 31-7.75
13. Adriana Leigh, Washington, 31-6.75
14. Laura Jagger, Augustana, 31-6.50
15. Sarah Donley, Rhodes, 31-2.50
16. Sabrina Owens, Hendrix, 30-6.50
17. Aissha Broussard, Ohio Wesleyan, 29-5.25
Foul-Tymikia Gunn, UT-Martin, Emily Malinsky, Augustana, Liz Dale, Ohio Wesleyan
DNS-Candice Harden, Memphis, Katie Reif, Augustana, Kandi Hoye, SAU

Event 33--Discus
1. Shelly Dove, Vanderbilt, 44.75 meters (146-10)
2. Kyriaki Pilia, Unattached, 42.94 meters (137-11)
3. Monique Nelson, Memphis, 39.88 meters (130-10)
4. Vensherrie Campbell, 36.60 meters (120-1)
5. Angelio Munson, SAU, 35.74 meters (117-3)
6. Adria Davis, Memphis, 35.71 meters (117-2)
7. Natasha Richmond, Washington University, 35.59 meters (116-9)
8. Kameilah Amaya, Memphis, 35.43 meters (116-3)
9. Becca Parker, Augustana, 34.44 meters (113-00)
10. Alaina Inskeep, Augustana, 34.01 meters (111-7)
11. Fay Barry, Ohio Wesleyan, 33.83 meters (111-00)
12. Sharon Davis, Jackson State, 33.48 meters (109-10)
13. Joy Eye, Memphis, 30.15 meters (98-11)
14. Liz Dale, Ohio Wesleyan, 29.97 meters (98-4)
15. Lisa Freberg, Augustana, 29.85 meters (97-11)
16. Bristol Hartlage, UAH, 28.30 meters (92-10)
17. Becky Osborne, Ohio Wesleyan, 27.66 meters (90-9)
18. Missy Kline, Washington University, 27.43 meters (90-00)
19. Stephanie Lange, Washington University, 26.01 meters (85-4)
20. Hannah Miller, Rhodes, 25.73 meters (84-5)
21. Sybil Dotson, Rhodes, 24.18 meters (79-4)
22. Hillary Harness, Hendrix, 23.62 meter (77-6)
DNS--Stephanie Weiss, Greenville College

Event 35--Hammer Throw
1. Kameilah Amaya, Memphis, 48.06 meters (157-08)
2. Carla Hardy, Memphis, 47.14 meters (154-8)
3. Kyshia Ewing, Vanderbilt, 43.00 meters (141-1)
4. Shelly Dove, Vanderbilt, 41.55 meters (136-4)
5. Natasha Richmond, Washington Univ., 40.51 meters (132-11)
6. Heather Swinney, Ole Miss, 35.74 meters (117-3)
7. Stephanie Weiss, Greenville College, 33.99 meters (111-6)
8. Joy Eye, Memphis, 30.00 meters (98-5)
9. Missy Kline, Washington University, 27.03 meters (88-8)
10. Lisa Freberg, Augustana, DNS
11. Alaina Inskeep, Augustana, DNS

Event 39--Shot Put
1. Monique McClure, Ole Miss, 13.14 meters (43-1.25)
2. Barbara Wine, Memphis, 12.74 meters (41-9.75)
3. Monique Nelson, Memphis, 12.62 meters (41-5)
4. Kristin James, UT-Martin, 12.52 meters (41-1)
5. Vensherrie Campbell, Vanderbilt, 12.19 meters (39-11.75)
6. Angelio Munson, SAU, 12.11 meters (39-8.75)
7. Natasha Richmond, Washington, 11.42 meters (37-5.50)
8. Lisa Freberg, Augustana, 11.40 meters (37-4.75)
9. Becca Parker, Augustana, 10.70 meters (35-1.25)
10. Becky Osborne, Ohio Wesleyan, 10.68 meters (35-0.50)
11. Amy Calderone, Augustana, 10.48 meters (34-4.75)
12. Farrah Kohorst, Vanderbilt, 10.33 meters (33-10.50)
13. Joy Eye, Memphis, 9.98 meters (32-9)
14. Missy Kline, Washington, 9.89 meters (32-5.50)
15. Erin Higgenbotham, Ohio Wesleyan, 9.85 meters (32-3.75)
16. Stephanie Weiss, Greenville, 9.84 meters (32-3.25)
17. Fay Barry, Ohio Wesleyan, 9.41 meters (30-10.50)
18. Stephanie Lange, Washington, 9.28 meters (30-5.50)
19. Joanna Valavanoglou, Hendrix, 8.88 meters (29-1.50)
20. Hannah Miller, Rhodes, 8.63 meters (28-3.75)
21. Jordana Taylor, Augustana, 8.56 meters (28-1)
22. Liz Dale, Ohio Wesleyan, 7.94 meters (26-0.75)
23. Bristol Hartlage, UAH, 7.64 meters (25-0.75)
24. Sybil Dotson, Rhodes, 7.58 meters (24-10.50)
25. Kaye Goldstein, Ohio Wesleyan, 7.38 meters (24-2.50)
DNS--Sharon Davis, Jackson State, Cherishe Hollingsworth, Memphis, Kandi Hoye, SAU, Alaina Inskeep, Augustana

Rotating image
Twitter Facebook YouTube Instagram Tumblr FourSquare Pintrist