2006 Roster
Go Tigers!
Go Tigers!

Go Tigers!

Numerical
No.NamePositionHTCLHometown/Last School
2Sarah ChambersDS5-5Fr.Munford, Tenn./Munford HS
3Christine BachS5-9Fr.Dresden, Germany/Royal HS (Wis.)
4Ashley LifordOH6-0Jr.San Antonio, Texas/James Madison
5Laura Côtè S5-8So.Saskatoon, Saskatchewan/Aden Bowman Collegiate
7Katlin InglishOH6-0Fr.Bellville, Texas/Bellville HS
8Shelby BurtonMB6-1Jr.San Antonio, Texas/Holmes
9Emily UnderwoodMB6-3Fr.Port Elgin, Ontario, Canada/Saugeen District Secondary School
10Melissa NanceMB6-2Sr.Frankfort, Ind./Clinton Prairie HS
11Christen ClaytonLib5-8Sr.Houston, Texas/Clear Lake HS
12Kori SmithDS5-6So.Covington, Tenn./Covington HS
15Rebekah StricklandOH6-3R-Fr.Germantown, Tenn./Houston HS
16Rachel TheardMB5-10Fr.Houston, Texas/Mirabeau B. Lamar HS
18Sarah BuryMB6-2So.Saskatoon, Saskatchewan/Aden Bowman Collegiate
20Colette RamirezOH6-0Sr.Valencia, Calif./Virginia Tech
21Lauren ThompsonOH5-10Fr.Germantown, Tenn./Germantown HS
22Marcie ZorzoliDS5-8Fr.Germantown, Tenn./Germantown HS

Alphabetical
No.NamePositionHTCLHometown/Last School
3Christine BachS5-9Fr.Dresden, Germany/Royal HS (Wis.)
8Shelby BurtonMB6-1Jr.San Antonio, Texas/Holmes
18Sarah BuryMB6-2So.Saskatoon, Saskatchewan/Aden Bowman Collegiate
2Sarah ChambersDS5-5Fr.Munford, Tenn./Munford HS
11Christen ClaytonLib5-8Sr.Houston, Texas/Clear Lake HS
5Laura Côtè S5-8So.Saskatoon, Saskatchewan/Aden Bowman Collegiate
7Katlin InglishOH6-0Fr.Bellville, Texas/Bellville HS
4Ashley LifordOH6-0Jr.San Antonio, Texas/James Madison
10Melissa NanceMB6-2Sr.Frankfort, Ind./Clinton Prairie HS
20Colette RamirezOH6-0Sr.Valencia, Calif./Virginia Tech
12Kori SmithDS5-6So.Covington, Tenn./Covington HS
15Rebekah StricklandOH6-3R-Fr.Germantown, Tenn./Houston HS
16Rachel TheardMB5-10Fr.Houston, Texas/Mirabeau B. Lamar HS
21Lauren ThompsonOH5-10Fr.Germantown, Tenn./Germantown HS
9Emily UnderwoodMB6-3Fr.Port Elgin, Ontario, Canada/Saugeen District Secondary School
22Marcie ZorzoliDS5-8Fr.Germantown, Tenn./Germantown HS

Head Coach:Carrie Yerty, 11th Season
Assistant Coaches: April Jauregui (aharrimn@memphis.edu), Second Season
Travis Filar (tfilar@memphis.edu), Second Season
Anne Côté , First Season
Certified Athletic Trainer: Natasha Platt
Graduate Athletic Trainer: Lesley Tschume, ATC
Strength & Conditioning Coach: Lee Yerty
Assistant Director of Marketing: Jason Martin
Student Manager: Sam Chambers
Student Manager: James Archibald
Sports Information Contact: Jason Redd (jredd@memphis.edu)

Rotating image
Twitter Facebook YouTube Instagram Tumblr FourSquare Pintrist