Events
August 2014  |   September 2014  |   October 2014  |   November 2014  |   December 2014

January 2015  |   February 2015  |   March 2015  |   April 2015  |   May 2015  |   June 2015

March 2015
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
01
Rifle
GARC Championships/Day 3
4th place
Oxford, Miss.
Baseball

Saint Louis
W, 5-2
FedExPark
Softball

Holy Cross
1:00 PM
Lake Charles, La.
Men's Tennis

No 62 Tulane
W, 4-2
Memphis, Tenn.
02
Women's Basketball
SMU
7:00 PM
Elma Roane Fieldhouse
03
Softball
Ole Miss
6:00 PM
Oxford, Miss.
04
Softball
Ball State
4:00 PM
Memphis, Tenn.
Baseball

Belmont
4:00 PM
Nashville, Tenn.
05
Men's Basketball
Connecticut
8:00 PM
Storrs, Conn.
06
Men's Tennis
Arkansas-Pine Bluff
10:00 AM
Memphis, Tenn.
Softball

Bethune Cookman
1:30 PM
Boca Raton, Fla.
Softball

Florida Atlantic
6:00 PM
Boca Raton, Fla.
Baseball

Samford
6:30 PM
FedExPark
Women's Basketball

American Conference Championships
TBA
Uncasville, Conn./Mohegan Sun Arena
07
Softball
Coastal Carolina
10:15 AM
FAU Softball Stadium - Boca Raton, Fla.
Women's Tennis

Columbia
12:00 PM
Memphis, Tenn. (Racquet Club)
Softball

Florida State
12:30 PM
Boca Raton, Fla.
Baseball

Samford
2:00 PM
FedExPark
Women's Basketball

American Conference Championships
TBA
Uncasville, Conn./Mohegan Sun Arena
08
Men's Basketball
Cincinnati
11:00 AM
Cincinnati, Ohio
Men's Tennis

Baylor
1:00 PM
Memphis, Tenn.
Baseball

Samford
1:00 PM
FedExPark
Men's Golf

Auburn Tiger Invitational
All Day
Auburn, Ala./RTJ Grand National
Women's Basketball

American Conference Championships
TBA
Uncasville, Conn./Mohegan Sun Arena
09
Women's Basketball
American Conference Championships
TBA
Uncasville, Conn./Mohegan Sun Arena
Men's Golf

Auburn Tiger Invitational
All Day
Auburn, Ala./RTJ Grand National
Women's Golf

Lady Eagle Invitational
All Day
Hattiesburg, Miss.
10
Baseball
Middle Tennessee State
6:30 PM
FedExPark
Women's Golf

Lady Eagle Invitational
All Day
Hattiesburg, Miss.
Men's Golf

Auburn Tiger Invitational
All Day
Auburn, Ala./RTJ Grand National
11
Women's Tennis
Penn State
12:00 PM
Memphis, Tenn. (Racquet Club)
Baseball

Middle Tennessee State
6:30 PM
Jackson, Tenn.
Rifle

NCAA Championships/Day 1
TBA
Fairbanks, Alaska
12
Rifle
NCAA Championships/Day 2
TBA
Fairbanks, Alaska
Men's Basketball

Opening Round
TBA
Hartford, Conn.
13
Softball
Marist
10:00 AM
Charleston, S.C.
Men's Tennis

Oklahoma State
12:00 PM
Stillwater, Okla.
Softball

New Mexico
12:00 PM
Charleston, S.C.
Baseball

Eastern Illinois
6:30 PM
FedExPark
Rifle

NCAA Championships/Day 3
TBA
Fairbanks, Alaska
Men's Basketball

Quarterfinal Round
TBA
Hartford, Conn.
14
Softball
Wisconsin
12:30 PM
Charleston, S.C.
Men's Tennis

Pepperdine
1:00 PM
Stillwater, Okla.
Baseball

Eastern Illinois
2:00 PM
FedExPark
Softball

College of Charleston
7:00 PM
Charleston, S.C.
Rifle

NCAA Championships/Day 4
TBA
Fairbanks, Alaska
Men's Basketball

Semifinal Round
TBA
Hartford, Conn.
Women's Tennis

Houston
TBA
Houston, Texas
15
Softball
Furman
10:00 AM
Charleston, S.C.
Women's Tennis

Rice
11:00 AM
Houston, Texas
Baseball

Eastern Illinois
1:00 PM
FedExPark
Men's Basketball

Championship Game
TBA
Hartford, Conn.
Rifle

NCAA Championships/Day 5
TBA
Fairbanks, Alaska
16
17
Softball
Belmont
3:00 PM
Memphis, Tenn.
Softball

Belmont
5:00 PM
Memphis, Tenn.
Baseball

Arkansas State
6:30 PM
FedExPark
18
19
20
Men's Tennis
Jackson State
2:00 PM
Memphis, Tenn.
Baseball

Alcorn State
6:30 PM
FedExPark
Women's Golf

2015 Bearcat Spring Classic
All Day
Orlando, Fla./Los Colinasa at Mission Inn Resort
21
Men's Tennis
SMU
1:00 PM
Memphis, Tenn.
Softball

Tulsa
1:00 PM
Tulsa, Okla.
Baseball

Alcorn State
2:00 PM
FedExPark
Softball

Tulsa
3:00 PM
Tulsa, Okla.
Women's Tennis

Tulsa
4:00 PM
Tulsa, Okla.
Women's Golf

2015 Bearcat Spring Classic
All Day
Orlando, Fla./Los Colinasa at Mission Inn Resort
22
Softball
Tulsa
12:00 PM
Tulsa, Okla.
Baseball

Alcorn State
1:00 PM
FedExPark
Women's Golf

2015 Bearcat Spring Classic
All Day
Orlando, Fla./Los Colinasa at Mission Inn Resort
23
Men's Tennis
South Alabama
12:00 PM
Mobile, Ala.
Men's Golf

The Valspar Collegiate Invitational
All Day
Palm City, Fla./The Floridian
24
Baseball
Arkansas
6:30 PM
North Little Rock, Ark.
Men's Golf

The Valspar Collegiate Invitational
All Day
Palm City, Fla./The Floridian
25
Softball
Alcorn State
4:00 PM
Memphis, Tenn.
Baseball

Arkansas
5:30 PM
Memphis, Tenn. (AutoZone Park)
Softball

Alcorn State
6:00 PM
Memphis, Tenn.
26
27
Women's Tennis
Tulsa
4:00 PM
Tulsa, Okla.
Baseball

East Carolina
5:30 PM
Greenville, N.C.
28
Softball
East Carolina
1:00 PM
Memphis, Tenn.
Baseball

East Carolina
3:00 PM
Greenville, N.C.
Softball

East Carolina
3:00 PM
Memphis, Tenn.
29
Softball
East Carolina
12:00 PM
Memphis, Tenn.
Baseball

East Carolina
12:00 PM
Greenville, N.C.
30
Men's Golf
The UALR First Tee Classic
All Day
Little Rock, Ark./Chenal Country Club
31
Softball
Jackson State
3:00 PM
Memphis, Tenn.
Softball

Jackson State
5:00 PM
Memphis, Tenn.
Baseball

Ole Miss
6:30 PM
Memphis, Tenn. (AutoZone Park)
Men's Golf

The UALR First Tee Classic
All Day
Little Rock, Ark./Chenal Country Club




Rotating image
Twitter Facebook YouTube Instagram Tumblr FourSquare Pintrist