SEMO Triangular

Feb. 20, 2004

Southeast Missouri Women's Indoor Track & Field
Southeast Missouri (SE) vs. Alabama-Birmingham (UAB), Austin Peay (AP), Lipscomb (LIP), University of Memphis (UM), and Murray State (MU)
February 20, 2004     Student Recreation Center
Only two competitors from each team can score in any event.
* New Student Recreation Center Record
** NCAA Provisional Qualifier and New Student Recreation Center and School Record

Pole Vault Shot Put Pl. Name (Team) Height Pl. Name (Team) Length 1 Michelle Jett(SE) 11'6 1 Heather Jenkins(SE) 49'3 2 Shanah Zigler (MU) 10'0 2 Megan Youse(SE) 46'10 ? 3

55 Meter Hurdles 55 Meter Hurdles Preliminaries Finals Pl. Name (Team) Time Pl. Name (Team) Time 1 Lyndsey Stevenson(SE) 8.05 1 Lyndsey Stevenson(SE)* 7.99 2 Thereasa Smith (UAB) 8.13 2 Theresa Smith (UAB) 8.05 3 Judy Shepard (UAB) 8.26 3 Judy Shepard (UAB) 8.15 4 Josetta Brooks (UM) 8.37 4 Josetta Brooks (UM) 8.21 5 Nicole Peterson (MU) 8.45 5 Cassandra Harding (UM) 8.57 6 LaDedria Taylor (UAB) 8.69 6 Meliesa Green (SE) 8.68 7 Cassandra Harding (UM) 8.77 7 Nicole Peterson (MU) 8.70 8 Meleisa Green (SE) 8.83 8 LeDedria Taylor (UAB) 9.17

Mile Run Pl. Name (Team) Time Triple Jump 1 Elizabeth Ambrose (UAB) 5:16.20 Pl. Name (Team) Length 2 Jennifer Thompson (UAB) 5:20.03 1. Lisa Hyman (UM) 41'3 ? 3 Tori Stanfield (UAB) 5:20.83 2. Cassandra Harting (UM) 38'08 ? 4 Jennifer Burke (SE) 5:20.83 3. Penny shields (UAB) 38'04 ? 5 Elizabeth Schall (LIP) 5:23.00 4. Judy Shepard (UAB) 36'11 ? 6 Petra Ivanova (UAB) 5:23.62 5. Sherlonda Johnson (AP) 36'09 ? 7 Colleen Burke(SE) 5:25.54 6. Kia White(SE) 36'04 8 Missy Moody (SE) 5:26.36 7. Katie Fowekes (MU) 35'06 8. Emry McKay (UAB) 5:26.36

55 Meter Dash Preliminaries Pl. Name (Team) Time 55 Meter Dash 1 Cicly Sullivan (AP) 7.18 Finals 2 Lashandra Durias (MU) 7.19 Pl. Name (Team) Time 3 Sherlonda Johnson (AP) 7.20 1. Oriana Carter (UAB) 7.14 4 Orina Carter (UAB) 7.21 2. Lashonda Durius (MU) 7.16 4 Tasha Fortenberry (SE) 7.21 3. Rose Fulton(SE) 7.21 6 Rose Fulton (SE) 7.23 3. Sherlonda Johnson (AP) 7.21 7 Crystal Hunter (UAB0 7.25 5. Cicilly Sullivan (AP) 7.22 8 Nyisha Porter (SE) 7.26 5. Tasha Fortenberry (SE) 7.22 Connie Avery (AP) 7.82 7. Crystal Hunter (UAB) 7.26 Desiree Holt (LIP) 8.05 8. Niysha Porter (SE) 7.28 Shetika Mintlow (AP) 7.50 Chantel Curtis (MU) 7.41 300 Meter Dash Candice Ray (UAB) 7.91 Pl. Name (Team) Time Wendy Barger (MU) 7.78 1. LaQuita Andrews(SE) 40.27 Zsofia Nagy (UM) 7.79 2. Crystal Hunter (UAB) 41.52 Lashandra Flake (UM) 7.59 3. Nornanie McKenzie (UAB) 42.05 Shannon Childs (LIP) 7.72 4. Shanunte Lockett (UAB) 42.57 Candice McCool (LIP) 8.02 5. Tabitha Russell (UM) 44.56 Tenielle Smith (LIP) 7.66 6. Brittany Miller (LIP) 45.09 Shauntae Lockett (UAB) 7.29 7. Shameka Strong (AP) 45.37

300 Meter Cont. 800 Meter Run Cont. PL. Name (Team) Time Pl. Name (Team) Time 8.Candice Ray (UAB) 46.44 Amber Bivans 2:34.66 9.Lindsey Rutherford (LIP)46.48

55 Meter Inv. Exhibition Pl. Name Time 1. Agne Eggerth 6.88 2. Keenan Gibson 7.06

300 Meter Inv. Exhibition Pl. Name Time 1. Agne Eggerth 38.68 2. Keenan Gibson 39.87

400 Meter Dash Pl. Name (Team) Time 1. Elace Minnifeld (UAB) 58.37 2. Sue Ann Bowen (UM) 59.17 3. LaDedria Taylor (UAB) 1:03.11 4. Kyra Joiner (SE) 1:04.44

600 Meter Dash Pl. Name (Team) Time 1. Genoah Collins (UAB) 1:35.42 2. Taryn Phillips(SE) 1:41.54 3. Mary Kim Webb (UAB) 1:42.03 4. Lauren Wilson (MU) 1:42.30 5. Michel Wilson (UM) 1:42.50 6. Becca McMahon (UM) 1:44.37 7. Heather Woolls (UM) 1:48.67 8. Judy Shepherd (UAB) 1:49.72

800 Meter Run Pl. Name (Team) Time 1. Juanita Coleman(SE) 2:18.06 2. Alison Baker (UM) 2:20.56 3. Felicia James (AP) 2:20.87 4. Ruth Mick (LIP) 2:26.52 5. Stacey Quachie (UM) 2:29.06 6. Trista Curtis (UM) 2:30.01 7. Brittany Miller (LIP) 2:31.32 8. Deanna Edwards (LIP) 2:33.51 Adrienne Duke (UAB) 2:34.34

200 Meter Dash 4 x 400 Meter Relay Finals Pl. Team Time Pl. Name (Team) Time 1. Natasha Fortenberry(SE) 25.39 1.UAB 3:57.92 2. Stephanie McCauley (UAB) 25.55 Normany McKenzie 3. Sherlonda Johnson (AP) 25.97 Penny Sheilds 4. Oriana Carter (UAB) 26.38 Elace Minnefield 5. Lisa Marie Hyman (UM) 26.50 Amanda Hart 6. Erin Harris (UAB) 26.51 2. SE 3:58.60 7. Sheitka Mintlow (AP) 26.57 3. AP 4:11.83 8. Connie Avery (AP) 27.18 4. UAB B 4:14.69 LaShunda Flakey (UM) 27.66 5. UM A 4:16.94 Nicole Peterson (MU) 27.21 6. UM B 4:26.65 Candice McCool (LIP) 29.13 Shannon Childs (LIP) 28.91

3,000 Meter Run Pl. Name (Team) Time 1. Elizabeth Ambrus (UAB) 10:35.16 2. Jennifer Thompson (UAB) 10:47.37 3. Kim Krieger(SE) 10:48.97 4. Nora Nemere (UM) 10:56.23 5. Anna Verseman(SE) 10:59.97 6. Ryanne Fortney (UAB) 11:00.40 7. Kara Cassel (UM) 11:06.93 8. Susan Worden (LIP) 11:10.72

1,000 Meter Run Pl. Name (Team) Time 1. Kaci Pilcher(SE) 2:56.81 2. Petra Ivanova (UAB) 2:58.71 3. Daniele Riendean (UM) 3:07.53 4. Elizabeth Schall (LIP) 3:07.96 5. Emry (UAB) 3:11.07 6. Adie Sander (UAB) 3:16.67 7. Ruth Mick (LIP) 3:20.54 8. Karin Brooks (UM) 3:53.51

Southeast Missouri Men's Indoor Track & Field Southeast Missouri (SE) vs. Murray State (MU), and University of Memphis (UM) February 20, 2004 Student Recreation Center Only two competitors from each team can score in any event. * New Student Recreation Center Record ** NCAA Provisional Qualifier and New Student Recreation Center and School Record

Pole Vault Pl. Name (Team) Height 1 Jordan Willi(SE) 14'6 2 Cody Rushing (UM) 13'00 Brian Edwards (MU) NH

Weight Throws Shot Put Pl. Name (Team) Length Pl. Name (Tea Length 1 Adam Martin (UM) 52'11 ? 1 Jay Heddell(SE) 57'5 ? 2 Daniel Jones (SE) 51'8 ? 2 Adam Martin (UM) 55'5 ? 3 Garrett Middleton (MU) 51'7 ? 3 Stein Gsverson (UM) 54'7 ? 4 Jay Heddell (SE) 47'11 ? 4 Gaule Myklehust (UM) 53'5 1/2 5 Chris Champion (MU) 45'4 ? 5 Norbert Gulyas (MU) 50'3 ? 6 Norbert Gulyas (UM) 45'1 ? 6 Dan Jones(SE) 49'3 ? 7 Bill Nekula(SE) 38'3 ? 7 Bill Nekula(SE) 48'2 ? 8 David Kirby(SE) 42'3 ? Long Jump Pl. Name (Team) Length 55 Meter Hurdles 1 Shawn Statler(SE) 22'8 ? Preliminaries 2 Cody Rushing (UM) 21'1 ? Pl. Name (Team) Time 3 Mike Colon(SE) 20'7 ? 1 David Herman(SE) 7.66 4 Miles Smith(SE) 20'2 ? 2 Daniel Kiss (UM) 7.77 5 O.J. Elrington (MU) 20'2 ? 3 Alonzo Nelson(SE) 7.83 4 Brandon Manning (MU) 8.09 High Jump David Claybrooks (MU) 8.13 Pl. Name (Team) Height 1 Janon Busby (MU) 6'6 2 Chris Hobbs (MU) 6'0 Triple Jump Pl. Name (Team) Time Mile Run 1 Janon Busby (UM) 14.46 Pl. Name (Team) Time 2 Mike Colon(SE) 13.49 1 Wesley Korir (MU) 4:22.23 3 Brandon William (SE) 13.34 2 Gabe Lutes(SE) 4:32.50 3 Brad DeMattei(SE) 4:33.90 4 Chad Sierman(SE) 4:35.40 400 Meter Dash 5 Zac Yanis (LIP) 4:36.80 Pl. Name (Team) Time 6 Jeremy Burkeen (MU) 4:37.20 1. Seth Schuster(SE) 52.06 7 Caleb Key (LIP) 4:49.32 2. Quincy Ezealah (SE) 52.74 8 David Lavender (LIP) 5:00.22 Kevin Green (LIP) 5:04.26

55 Meter Hurdles Pl. Name (Team) Time 3000 Meter Run 1. Alonzo Nelson(SE) 7.66 Pl. Name (Team) Time 2. Daniel Kiss (UM) 7.71 1. Szilard Toth (UM) 8:57.50 David Herman(SE) DQ 2. Wesley Korir (UM) 8:57.93 3. Tim Bradley (MU) 9:08.76 55 Meter Dash 4. Brandon Lancaster(MU) 9:12.08 Finals 5. Gabe Lutes(SE) 9:14.64 Pl. Name (Team) Time 6. Michael Sullivan (MU) 9:38.13 1. Shawn Statler(SE) 6.49 7. Matt McWhinter (LIP) 10:04.37 2. John Jefferson (SE) 6.50 8. Patrick Hammond (MU) 10:05.00 3. Tim Jefferson(SE) 6.51 4. Seth Schuster(SE) 6.62

300 Meter Dash Pl. Name (Team) Time 1. Miles Smith(SE) 35.99 2. David Claybrooks (MU) 37.80

800 Meter Run Pl. Name (Team) Time 1. Chaz Brown(SE) 1:57.44 2. Szilard Toth (UM) 1:57.91 3. Ryan Stiehler (MU) 1:59.33 4. Kirk Nesbit(SE) 2:01.46 5. Zack Yantz (LIP) 2:04.21 6. Key (LIP) 2:15.05

200 Meter Dash Final Pl. Name (Team) Time 1. Jon Jefferson (SE) 23.04 2. Seth Schuster(SE) 23.59 3. Quincy Ezealah (SE) 23.86 4. Brandon Williams(SE) 24.72

Rotating image
Twitter Facebook YouTube Instagram Tumblr FourSquare Pintrist