Sea Ray Relays

April 13, 2004

Licensed to University of Tennessee Track & Field
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/10/2004 07:06 PM
                    Sea Ray Relays - 4/7/2004 to 4/10/2004
                 Tom Black Track, The University of Tennessee
                                 Knoxville, TN
                                    Results

Men 100 Meter Dash ======================================================================== Track: T 10.02 4/11/1997 Michael Green, Adidas Sea Ray: M 10.02 1997 Michael Green, adidas NCAA Region: R 10.50 Name Year School Finals Wind H# ======================================================================== 1 2264 Demi Omole Wisconsin 10.38R 2.0 1 2 1872 Adrian Durant S Carolina 10.43R 2.0 1 3 2033 Tanko Braimah Unattached 10.44R 2.0 1 4 1890 Ron Bramlett Speed Elite 10.49R 2.0 1 5 1299 Kendall Stevens Findlay 10.53 -1.2 2 6 1578 Xavier Darden M TN State 10.60 -1.2 2 7 1758 Kenneth Baxter Purdue 10.63 -1.2 2 8 1244 Bob Colville Eastern MI 10.64 0.7 4 9 1211 Mavrin Elmore Eastern KY 10.64 1.2 3 10 1186 James Rainer E Tennessee St 10.70 1.9 5 11 1391 Otis Jordan Kent State 10.71 1.9 5 12 1543 Ivan Williams Memphis 10.75 1.2 3 13 1004 Stephen Harris Adidas 10.76 1.9 5 14 1579 Wesley Dupar-Scott M TN State 10.76 1.2 3 15 1829 Danny Johnson Seton Hall 10.78 2.0 1 16 1633 Calvin Redden NC AT 10.78 -1.2 2 17 1343 Zach Digney Iowa 10.80 1.2 3 18 1962 Blake Jones Tennessee 10.82 1.9 5 19 2278 Dwayne Vaughn Wvtc-WVA Flyers 10.86 1.2 3 20 1163 Jamial Rolle Doyle Mgmt 10.89 -1.2 2 21 2055 Rashad Mcdade Unattached 10.92 -1.2 2 22 1544 Mike Woods Memphis 10.94 -1.2 2 23 1294 Paul Johnson Findlay 10.94 2.0 1 23 2279 William White Wvtc-WVA Flyers 10.94 1.2 3 25 1919 Martin Semenowicz Syracuse 10.98 1.9 5 26 1546 Eleazar Holland Mercury TC 10.98 0.7 4 27 1221 Dallas Robinson Eastern KY 10.99 -1.2 2 28 1913 Aulton Kohn Syracuse 11.00 1.9 5 29 1300 Dakel Vicks Findlay 11.03 0.7 4 30 1714 Christopher Anders Pittsburgh 11.09 1.2 3 31 2297 Sherrod Holmes YoungstownSt 11.15 0.7 4

Men 200 Meter Dash Invitational ======================================================================== Track: T 20.24 6/3/1995 Ato Boldon, UCLA Sea Ray: M 20.06 4/12/2002 Justin Gatlin, TENN NCAA Region: R 21.19 Name Year School Finals Wind H# ======================================================================== 1 1611 Justin Gatlin Nike 20.21T -0.7 1 2 1591 Mardy Scales M TN State 20.80R +0.0 2 3 1612 Allen Johnson Nike 20.96R -0.7 1 4 1738 Leshaunte Edwards Power Bar 20.98R -0.7 1 5 1964 Sean Lambert Tennessee 21.05R -0.7 1 6 1758 Kenneth Baxter Purdue 21.17R -0.7 1 7 1613 Gary Kikaya Nike 21.23 +0.0 2 8 1578 Xavier Darden M TN State 21.33 -0.7 1 9 2033 Tanko Braimah Unattached 21.55 +0.0 2 10 1355 Andre Morris Iowa TC 21.58 0.3 3 11 1163 Jamial Rolle Doyle Mgmt 21.72 +0.0 2 12 1343 Zach Digney Iowa 21.72 +0.0 2 13 2055 Rashad Mcdade Unattached 21.77 +0.0 2 14 1543 Ivan Williams Memphis 21.87 0.3 3 15 1546 Eleazar Holland Mercury TC 21.92 0.3 3 16 1579 Wesley Dupar-Scott M TN State 22.03 +0.0 2 17 1993 Adrian Woodley Toronto 22.16 0.3 3 18 1767 Dedrick Tillerson Purdue 22.17 0.3 3 19 1991 Monte Raymond Toronto 22.38 +0.0 2

Men 400 Meter Dash =================================================================== Track: T 44.43 6/13/1994 Antonio Pettigrew, Reebok Sea Ray: M 45.01 1995 Kevin Lyles, Seaton Hall NCAA Region: R 47.26 Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 1613 Gary Kikaya Nike 45.57R 1 2 2044 Otis Harris Unattached 45.66R 1 3 1978 Jak Taylor Tennessee 46.48R 2 4 1458 Godfrey Herring M TN TC 46.59R 2 5 1824 Quentin Bowens Seton Hall 46.64R 2 6 1546 Eleazar Holland Mercury TC 46.73R 2 7 1647 Monterrio Adams NC State 46.84R 3 8 1660 Paul Lewis Otc TC 46.93R 1 9 1150 Darnell Hall Detroit Pal 47.13R 1 10 1457 Omar Ali M TN TC 47.16R 5 11 1834 Rayan Speid Seton Hall 47.17R 2 12 1729 Troy Roberson Pittsburgh 47.34 5 13 1595 Sean Waller M TN State 47.35 4 14 1827 Obra Hogans Seton Hall 47.54 1 15 1166 Darrus Cofield E Carolina 47.64 2 16 1355 Andre Morris Iowa TC 47.81 3 17 1261 Donnie Young Eastern MI 47.91 2 18 1170 Benjamin Henderson E Carolina 47.98 1 19 1632 Antonio Lee NC AT 47.99 4 20 1767 Dedrick Tillerson Purdue 48.10 5 21 1634 Marcus Satchell NC AT 48.20 3 22 1176 Dominique Richmond E Carolina 48.27 2 23 1992 Stanley Samuel Toronto 48.32 3 24 1087 Erison Hurtault Columbia 48.35 4 25 1173 Thomas Lewis E Carolina 48.48 3 26 1160 Addis Huyler Doyle Mgmt 48.52 3 27 1956 Jacob Dennis Tennessee 48.59 4 28 1743 Gregory Johnson Ptc Elite 48.65 4 29 1242 Nduka Awazie Eastern MI 49.05 3 30 1138 Mike Nanaszko Cornell 49.08 5 31 1719 Kareem Cousar Pittsburgh 49.52 4 32 1264 Alfred Smith Elite Athlet 49.54 1 33 1830 Dwight Mccalsky Seton Hall 49.62 4 34 1249 Prince Huffman Eastern MI 49.87 3 35 1728 Anthony Pelham Pittsburgh 53.33 4

Men 800 Meter Run ================================================================ Track: T 1:44.85 6/21/1983 David Patrick, Athletics West Sea Ray: M 1:46.42 1994 Jose Parialla, Tennessee NCAA Region: R 1:50.62 Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 1045 Sam Burley Asics 1:47.76R 2 1532 Istvan Kerekjarto Memphis 1:48.13R 3 1327 Jebreh Harris Holyfield In 1:48.24R 4 1953 Paul Cross Tennessee 1:48.39R 5 1389 Mike Inge Kent State 1:48.47R 6 1977 Marc Sylvester Tennessee 1:48.95R 7 2269 Josh Spiker Wisconsin 1:49.44R 8 1775 Adam Davis Rice 1:49.48R 9 1430 Kris Landers Kentucky 1:49.57R 10 1085 Vince Galgano Columbia 1:49.73R 11 1424 Jean Balan Kentucky 1:49.78R 12 1161 Eliud Njubi Doyle Mgmt 1:49.84R 13 1218 Steve Maina Eastern KY 1:49.85R 14 2053 Otukile Lekote Unattached 1:50.11R 15 1427 Paul Ciurlys Kentucky 1:50.19R 16 1780 Daniel Pessing Rice 1:50.24R 17 1428 Nick Devenport Kentucky 1:50.48R 18 1102 Joel Legare Connecticut 1:50.66 19 1223 Phil Scott Eastern KY 1:51.03 20 1130 Aldo Gonzalez Cornell 1:51.37 21 1828 Ronnell Ingram Seton Hall 1:51.68 22 2060 John Robertson Unattached 1:52.27 23 1251 Brandon Jiles Eastern MI 1:52.41 24 1871 Shawn Cunningham S Carolina 1:52.50 25 2173 Buck Grant VA Tech 1:53.07 26 2304 NaIm Grignon Zap Fitness 1:53.10 27 1101 Logan Jones Connecticut 1:53.28 28 1131 Gordon Hall Cornell 1:53.40 29 1781 Aaron Redman Rice 1:53.41 30 2189 Duncan Vick VA Tech 1:53.46 31 1243 Eric Caruthers Eastern MI 1:53.49 31 1126 James Connolly Cornell 1:53.49 33 1836 Dwayne Thomas Seton Hall 1:53.78 34 2096 Robert Hatcher Ut-Chatt 1:54.11 35 1539 Avi Shaposhnik Memphis 1:54.17 36 1296 Jason Pitney Findlay 1:54.35 37 2271 Brent Garrett Wv Wesleyan 1:54.47 38 1348 Rob Long Iowa 1:54.55 39 1734 Jeryl Wilborn Pittsburgh 1:54.67 40 2298 Papis Joh YoungstownSt 1:54.88 41 1973 Kenny Schappert Tennessee 1:55.07 42 1399 Ryan Schroeder Kent State 1:55.07 43 1832 Desmond Perkins Seton Hall 1:55.36 44 1259 Ashley Terry Eastern MI 1:55.52 45 1177 Vance Stevenson E Carolina 1:55.80 46 1077 Antoine Batiste Brooks Sport 1:55.94 47 1162 Lee Patterson Doyle Mgmt 1:56.16 48 1637 Richard Walcott NC AT 1:56.42 49 1308 Ben Karcz Gary Gallagh 1:56.50 50 2251 Adrian Taylor Westview Leg 1:57.38 51 2276 Hugh Reid Wvtc-WVA Flyers 1:57.85 52 1715 Deon Bascom Pittsburgh 1:58.59 53 1165 Ricky Bell E Carolina 1:59.23 54 1169 Trent Fuchs E Carolina 1:59.57

Men 1500 Meter Run ================================================================ Track: T 3:34.92 6/20/1982 Steve Scott, Sub 4 TC Sea Ray: M 3:39.40 1995 Paul McMullen, East Michigan NCAA Region: R 3:48.21 Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 1003 Anthony Famigliett Adidas 3:43.38R 2 2308 Karl Savage Zap Fitness 3:43.72R 3 1078 Stephen Walsh Bryn Mawr RC 3:45.59R 4 1086 Gerry Groothuis Columbia 3:46.14R 5 2307 Brian Rosetti Zap Fitness 3:49.88 6 2300 Kurt Michaelis YoungstownSt 3:50.21 7 2032 Clinton Bell Unattached 3:50.26 8 1969 Dusty Miller Tennessee 3:50.49 9 2274 Casey Batey Wvtc-WVA Flyers 3:50.73 10 1915 Chris Muldoon Syracuse 3:51.27 11 2100 Colin Sullivan Ut-Chatt 3:51.90 12 1189 Brad Yewer E Tennessee St 3:52.36 13 1778 Steve Magness Rice 3:52.59 14 1083 Tony Juarez Clayton St 3:52.97 15 1542 Szilard Toth Memphis 3:53.34 16 1782 Pablo Solares Rice 3:53.70 17 1320 Michael Nikkila Hillsdale 3:53.75 18 1786 Matthew Folk Run-Insight. 3:53.91 19 1247 Feder Estelus Eastern MI 3:54.77 20 1505 Jake Remitz Marquette 3:55.06 21 1995 Dewayne Miner Trak Shak 3:55.41 22 1145 Oliver Tassinari Cornell 3:56.06 23 1720 Eric Fleming Pittsburgh 3:56.95 24 1174 Kyle Mackenzie E Carolina 3:57.14 25 1319 Steven Larson Hillsdale 3:58.24 26 1136 Sam Mackenzie Cornell 3:58.72 27 1216 Daniel Kor Eastern KY 3:58.80 28 1423 Justin Amason Kentucky 3:59.21 29 1507 Jeremy Williams Marquette 4:00.44 30 2186 Chris Scott VA Tech 4:00.68 31 1534 Michael Mentz Memphis 4:02.48 32 2063 Brent Smith Unattached 4:03.89 33 2179 Mike Lawson VA Tech 4:05.59 34 1222 Geoffrey Rutto Eastern KY 4:06.57 35 1172 Kristian Jorgensen E Carolina 4:17.00 -- 1952 Rob Cloutier Tennessee DNF

Men 5000 Meter Run Open ================================================================ Track: T 13:20.39 4/11/1997 Todd Williams, Adidas Sea Ray: M 13:20.39 1997 Todd Williams, adidas NCAA Region: R 14:18.58 Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 1401 James Sjostrom Kent State 14:50.38 2 1776 Marcel Hewamudalig Rice 14:56.40 3 1217 James Machungo Eastern KY 15:01.84 4 1468 Leo Kormanik Malone 15:03.58 5 2164 David Atkiss VA Tech 15:05.98 6 1601 Chris Wright Milligan 15:06.63 7 1034 Brendon Helms Appy State 15:17.39 8 1321 Matt Wish Hillsdale 15:19.20 9 1431 Chris Millisor Kentucky 15:21.59 10 2295 Nick Buzek YoungstownSt 15:23.02 11 2301 Tony Orcena YoungstownSt 15:26.29 12 1467 Dave Gramlich Malone 15:37.83 13 2299 Nick Kruse YoungstownSt 15:45.14 14 1604 Chris Kennedy Nashvillerun 15:52.95 15 2062 Scott Shoemaker Unattached 16:14.74

Men 10000 Meter Run ================================================================ Track: T 27:25.82 4/6/1995 Simon Chemoiywo, Kenya Sea Ray: M 27:25.82 1995 Simon Chemoiywo, Kenya NCAA Prov: P 29:45.00 NCAA Auto: A 29:00.00 Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 1317 Kyle Fujimoto Hillsdale 31:23.30 2 1912 John Graham Syracuse 31:30.17 3 1733 Andrew Tomaswick Pittsburgh 31:32.70 4 2183 Kevin Pline VA Tech 31:37.25 5 1921 David Wishart Syracuse 31:46.51 6 1509 Craig Eckstein Mars Hill 31:51.84 7 1759 Jason Carlson Purdue 32:14.66 8 1721 Stephen Gonzalez Pittsburgh 32:18.51 9 2167 Mike Damato VA Tech 33:11.32 10 2165 Christian Barlow VA Tech 33:21.57 11 1771 Scott Bessette Rhode Island 34:07.80 -- 2120 Mike Gaske Vanderbilt DNF

Men 110 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================== Track: T 13.30 4/13/2001 Dawayne Wallace, Adidas Sea Ray: M 13.22 4/12/2002 Dawane Wallace, Adidas NCAA Region: R 14.33 Name Year School Finals Wind H# ======================================================================== 1 2065 Dawane Wallace Unattached 13.42R 0.3 1 2 1329 Robby Hughes Holyfield In 13.45R 0.3 1 3 2049 Karl Jennings Unattached 13.53R 0.3 1 4 1328 Micah Harris Holyfield In 13.75R 0.3 1 5 1893 Terry Reese Sprint Capit 13.76R 0.3 1 6 1968 Aries Merritt Tennessee 13.76R +0.0 2 7 1158 Peter Coghlan Doyle Mgmt 13.91R +0.0 2 8 1950 Robert Boulware Tennessee 13.97R +0.0 2 9 1993 Adrian Woodley Toronto 14.07R 0.3 1 10 1001 Guy Rose AC Shore 14.14R 0.3 1 11 1254 Tino Ngoy Eastern MI 14.16R 1.5 4 12 1004 Stephen Harris Adidas 14.28R -1.6 5 13 1884 Fred Townsend S Carolina 14.32R +0.0 2 14 1398 Keith Roberts Kent State 14.35 1.5 4 15 1831 Travis Morancie Seton Hall 14.35 -0.1 3 16 1212 Chris Franklin Eastern KY 14.51 1.5 4 17 1744 Joey Scott Ptc Elite 14.54 +0.0 2 18 2253 Paul Check Wisconsin 14.58 1.5 4 19 2081 Kris Fant Uncashville 14.64 -0.1 3 20 2069 Cornell Young Unattached 14.72 1.5 4 21 1167 Hector Cotto E Carolina 14.77 -1.6 5 22 2262 Jon Mungen Wisconsin 14.77 +0.0 2 23 1292 Cale Brereton Findlay 14.82 -1.6 5 24 2313 Damond Campbell Tennessee 14.86 -1.6 5 25 1097 Basil Campbell Connecticut 14.88 -0.1 3 26 1976 Craig Sutherland Tennessee 14.91 -1.6 5 27 1722 Dwayne Grant-Higgi Pittsburgh 14.94 -0.1 3 28 1769 Kern Woods Purdue 15.31 -1.6 5 29 1767 Dedrick Tillerson Purdue 15.45 -1.6 5 30 1724 Jeff Kiss Pittsburgh 15.45 -0.1 3 -- 1587 Garland Martin M TN State DNF +0.0 2 -- 1252 Abdallah Mohamed Eastern MI DNF -0.1 3

Men 400 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Track: T 48.38 5/23/1987 Danny Harris, Athletics West Sea Ray: M 48.65 1997 Derrick Adkins, Reebok NCAA Region: R 52.51 Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 1326 Labronze Garrett Holyfield In 49.42R 1 2 1785 Ben Wiggins Rice 49.98R 1 3 1689 Brian Derby Phenetix Rbi 50.66R 1 4 1461 Dj Spann M TN TC 50.87R 1 5 1588 Victor Okorie M TN State 51.43R 1 6 1175 Ron Pollard E Carolina 51.70R 3 7 2035 Justin Davis Unattached 51.84R 2 8 1744 Joey Scott Ptc Elite 51.89R 2 9 1968 Aries Merritt Tennessee 51.94R 3 10 1393 Constantino Navarr Kent State 52.01R 2 11 1297 Sanchez Ross Findlay 52.08R 3 12 1991 Monte Raymond Toronto 52.14R 1 13 1460 Brad Orr M TN TC 52.18R 2 14 2139 Drew Eckman Villanova 52.26R 4 15 1351 Russell Peterson Iowa 52.36R 2 16 1347 Tony Leick Iowa 52.43R 3 17 1212 Chris Franklin Eastern KY 52.53 2 18 2254 Joe Detmer Wisconsin 52.55 2 19 2069 Cornell Young Unattached 52.68 4 20 2317 Jeremy Burton Unattached 52.88 5 21 1403 Jared Vogler Kent State 53.01 3 22 1301 Ed Vilt Findlay 53.07 5 23 1144 Greg Simmonds Cornell 53.59 3 24 1831 Travis Morancie Seton Hall 53.90 5 25 1133 Kolby Hoover Cornell 54.11 3 26 1722 Dwayne Grant-Higgi Pittsburgh 54.37 5 27 1425 Ben Brewster Kentucky 54.60 3 28 2095 Chris Harrington Ut-Chatt 54.62 4 29 1224 Anlami Shaw Eastern KY 54.81 5 30 1833 Stephen Reid Seton Hall 55.27 4 31 1774 Kevin Bowen Rice 55.31 5 32 1097 Basil Campbell Connecticut 55.38 2 33 1735 Brain Woods Pittsburgh 56.05 4 34 2175 Anthony Jenkins VA Tech 56.29 4 35 1167 Hector Cotto E Carolina 57.53 5 36 1437 Peirre Mathews KY State 1:13.62 5 -- 2061 Tomek Rudnik Unattached DNF 1 -- 1438 David Osborne KY State DNF 4

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Open ================================================================ Track: T 8:21.48 6/2/1995 Jim Svenoy, Texas-El Paso Sea Ray: M 8:23.28 1998 Mark Croaghan, adidas NCAA Region: R 9:08.15 Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 2266 Codie See Wisconsin 9:16.66 2 1984 Eric Hamner Tiffin 9:19.74 3 2098 Ian Mayne Ut-Chatt 9:23.61 4 1994 Steve Eles Track North 9:26.24 5 1253 Kevin Naughton Eastern MI 9:26.73 6 1316 Seth Folkertsma Hillsdale 9:33.04 7 1499 Jason Crichton Marquette 9:34.04 8 1726 Michael Long Pittsburgh 9:37.38 9 1970 Brian Mills Tennessee 9:41.34 10 1922 Joey Ziminsky Syracuse 9:42.14 11 1835 Chad Sultzer Seton Hall 10:33.43

Men 4x100 Meter Relay =================================================================== Track: T 38.63 6/2/1995 , Texas Christian Powell/Carter/Edwards/Abdullah Sea Ray: M 39.04 2000 , South Carolina NCAA Region: R 40.66 School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Tennessee 'A' 39.60R 1 2 Middle Tennessee State 'A' 40.26R 1 3 Holyfield International 'A' 40.72 2 4 East Carolina 'A' 40.80 1 5 Seton Hall 'A' 40.83 1 6 South Carolina 'A' 40.91 3 7 Findlay 'A' 41.23 1 8 Kent State 'A' 41.29 3 9 Eastern Kentucky 'A' 41.47 2 10 Rice 'A' 41.51 2 11 Eastern Michigan 'A' 42.50 2 12 Pittsburgh 'A' 42.53 3

Men 4x200 Meter Relay ================================================================ Track: T 1:20.90 4/14/2001 , Tennessee Lambert/Gatlin/Frye/Scott Sea Ray: M 1:20.90 2001 , Tennessee School Finals ================================================================ 1 North Carolina AT 'A' 1:24.75 2 Wisconsin 'A' 1:25.40 3 Eastern Kentucky 'A' 1:25.71 4 Kent State 'A' 1:27.39 5 Eastern Michigan 'A' 1:27.53 6 Findlay 'A' 1:29.32 -- Rice 'A' DNF

Men 4x400 Meter Relay =================================================================== Track: T 3:00.60 6/1/1995 , Baylor Ford/Howard/Williams/Minor Sea Ray: M 3:02.14 4/13/2002 Tennessee, TENN NCAA Region: R 3:10.84 School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Seton Hall 'A' 3:06.33R 1 2 Speed Elite 'A' 3:07.12R 2 3 Holyfield International 'A' 3:07.13R 2 4 Tennessee 'A' 3:08.17R 1 5 East Carolina 'A' 3:09.53R 1 6 Rice 'A' 3:10.35R 1 7 North Carolina AT 'A' 3:10.85 1 8 Wisconsin 'A' 3:11.50 2 9 Doyle Management 'A' 3:11.90 2 10 Eastern Michigan 'A' 3:12.58 2 11 Iowa 'A' 3:12.78 1 12 Virginia Tech 'A' 3:13.81 3 13 South Carolina 'A' 3:14.28 3 14 Eastern Kentucky 'A' 3:14.71 3 15 Findlay 'A' 3:14.78 3 16 Connecticut 'A' 3:14.87 3 17 Pittsburgh 'A' 3:14.93 2 18 Memphis 'A' 3:15.82 1 19 Cornell 'A' 3:16.46 2

Men 4x800 Meter Relay ================================================================ Track: T 7:15.00 4/8/1983 , Alabama Raines/Bufor/Menefee/Wuyke Sea Ray: M 7:15.00 1983 , Alabama School Finals ================================================================ 1 Tennessee 'A' 7:25.43 2 Rice 'A' 7:25.68 3 Wisconsin 'A' 7:28.21 4 Virginia Tech 'A' 7:30.12 5 Eastern Michigan 'A' 7:32.80 6 Pittsburgh 'A' 7:34.79 7 Eastern Kentucky 'A' 7:37.00 8 Syracuse 'A' 7:41.04 9 East Carolina 'A' 7:43.19

Men 4x1500 Meter Relay ================================================================ Track: T 15:02.91 4/10/1981 , Villanova Lucks/O'Sullivan/Hunter/Maree Sea Ray: M 15:02.91 1981 , Villanova School Finals ================================================================ 1 Wisconsin 'A' 15:29.90 2 Eastern Michigan 'A' 15:44.69 3 Tennessee 'A' 15:51.29 4 Wake Forest 'A' 16:07.79 5 Syracuse 'A' 16:40.94 6 Kentucky 'A' 17:06.85

Men Distance Medley ================================================================ Track: T 9:31.90 4/10/1982 , Indiana Risch/Nix/Hofwegen/Young Sea Ray: M 9:31.90 1992 , Indiana School Finals ================================================================ 1 Wisconsin 'A' 9:40.74 2 Zap Fitness 'A' 9:47.15 3 Tennessee 'A' 9:53.54 4 Eastern Kentucky 'A' 9:55.20 5 Cornell 'A' 9:56.61 6 Memphis 'A' 10:02.46 7 Ut-Chattanooga 'A' 10:03.81 8 Eastern Michigan 'A' 10:09.74 9 Marquette 'A' 10:13.66 10 Virginia Tech 'A' 10:21.00 11 Seton Hall 'A' 11:31.71

Men High Jump Open ========================================================================== Track: T 2.30m 5/18/2000 Ahmad Abderaitmane, Unattached Sea Ray: M 2.30m 1985 Brian Whitehead, Unattached NCAA Region: R 2.10m Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 1768 Derek Watkins Purdue 2.05m 6-08.75 1.99 2.05 2.10 O O XXX 2 1141 David Pell Cornell J2.05m 6-08.75 1.99 2.05 2.10 O XO XXX 3 2068 Chris Wilson Unattached 1.99m 6-06.25 1.99 2.05 O XXX 4 2309 Daniel Hutcheson Connecticut J1.99m 6-06.25 1.99 2.05 XO XXX 5 1911 Brien Flewelling Syracuse J1.99m 6-06.25 1.99 2.05 XXO XXX -- 1630 Dominque Camm NC AT NH 1.99 XXX

Men Pole Vault Open ========================================================================== Track: T 5.98m 5/25/1996 Lawrence Johnson Sea Ray: M 5.85m 1999 Lawrence Johnson, adidas NCAA Region: R 5.00m Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 1717 Matt Brousse Pittsburgh 5.10mR 16-08.75 4.75 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 XO O XO XO XXX 2 2181 Brian Mondschein VA Tech 5.00mR 16-04.75 4.75 4.90 5.00 5.10 O XXO O XXX 3 1983 Michael Yurcho Tennessee 4.90m 16-00.75 4.75 4.90 5.00 XO O XXX 4 1967 Jason Mandato Tennessee 4.75m 15-07.00 4.75 4.90 5.00 O X XX 4 1105 Jake Radzevich Connecticut 4.75m 15-07.00 4.75 4.90 O XXX 4 1883 Greg Royster S Carolina 4.75m 15-07.00 4.75 4.90 O XXX 7 2311 Randle Lynn Eastern MI J4.75m 15-07.00 4.75 4.90 XXO XXX 8 1099 Joe Dicola Connecticut J4.75m 15-07.00 4.75 4.90 XXO XXX 9 1650 Eric Hoverstad NC State 4.60m 15-01.00 4.45 4.60 4.75 PPP O XXX 9 1396 Pete Reynolds Kent State 4.60m 15-01.00 4.45 4.60 4.75 PPP O XXX 9 2172 Daniel Gore VA Tech 4.60m 15-01.00 4.45 4.60 4.75 PPP O XXX 12 2185 Joe Samaniuk VA Tech J4.60m 15-01.00 4.45 4.60 4.75 XO O XXX 13 1395 Dominic Pellittier Kent State 4.45m 14-07.25 4.45 4.60 XO XXX 13 1880 Dan Mckenzie S Carolina 4.45m 14-07.25 4.45 4.60 O XXX 13 2187 Dan Shipman VA Tech 4.45m 14-07.25 4.45 4.60 XXO XXX -- 2045 Micheal Hogue Unattached NH 4.75 XXX -- 1920 Craig Stivala Syracuse NH 4.45 XXX -- 1142 Adam Sansiveri Cornell NH 4.75 XXX -- 1146 Evan Whitehall Cornell NH 4.75 XXX -- 1402 Chris Stanwyck Kent State NH 4.75 XXX -- 2312 Chad Nielsen Eastern MI NH 4.45 XXX -- 2171 David Fritz VA Tech NH 4.75 XXX -- 2277 Tim Sullivan Wvtc-WVA Flyers NH 4.45 XXX

Men Long Jump =============================================================================== Track: T 8.68m 6/13/1994 Michael Powell, Footlocker Sea Ray: M 8.35m 1994 Rowland McGee, Middle Tennessee State NCAA Region: R 7.34m Name Year School Finals Wind =============================================================================== 1 1041 Sean Robbins Ashland Elit 7.61mR +0.0 24-11.75 ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 7.27m(-0.3) 7.46m(-0.6) 7.61m(+0.0) 7.51m(+0.0) 2 2413 Tony Allmond S Carolina 7.53mR +0.0 24-08.50 3 1325 Joe Allen Holyfield In 7.48mR 0.5 24-06.50 FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 7.38m(-0.9) FOUL(NWI) 7.48m(0.5) FOUL(NWI) 4 1004 Stephen Harris Adidas 7.45mR -0.6 24-05.50 ND(NWI) 7.31m(+0.0) ND(NWI) 7.34m(-0.7) 7.45m(-0.6) 7.31m(0.2) 5 1477 Magnus Ahlen Manhattan 7.40mR -0.2 24-03.50 ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 7.30m(-0.2) ND(NWI) 7.28m(-0.4) 7.40m(-0.2) 6 1870 Greig Cryer S Carolina 7.39mR +0.0 24-03.00 7.16m(-0.2) 7.39m(+0.0) 7.27m(-1.0) 7.25m(-0.3) 7.17m(-0.2) 7.33m(+0.0) 7 2085 Blair Woodward Unattached 7.21m +0.0 23-08.00 7.21m(+0.0) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) -- 1592 Jj Sturm M TN State ND NWI ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) -- 1478 Janek Augustynowic Manhattan ND NWI ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) -- 1300 Dakel Vicks Findlay ND NWI ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) -- 1581 Clyde Gibson M TN State ND NWI ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) -- 1769 Kern Woods Purdue ND NWI ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) -- 1250 Radoslaw Jedrzejew Eastern MI ND NWI ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) -- 1143 Ryan Schmidt Cornell FOUL NWI ND(NWI) ND(NWI) FOUL(NWI) -- 1874 Jason Jackamonis S Carolina FOUL NWI FOUL(NWI) ND(NWI) PASS(NWI) -- 1628 Cerone Burnett NC AT FOUL NWI ND(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) -- 1884 Fred Townsend S Carolina FOUL NWI FOUL(NWI) ND(NWI) FOUL(NWI) -- 1226 Jon Walker Eastern KY FOUL NWI FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) -- 1385 Pawel Dutkiewicz Kent State FOUL NWI ND(NWI) FOUL(NWI) ND(NWI)

Men Triple Jump =============================================================================== Track: T 17.51m 6/13/1994 Mike Conley, Footlocker Sea Ray: M 16.78m 1976 Tom Haynes, U.S Army NCAA Region: R 15.08m Name Year School Finals Wind =============================================================================== 1 1504 Charles Mashozhera Marquette 15.27mR 0.6 50-01.25 14.62m(0.1) ND(NWI) 14.91m(-0.0) 14.91m(1.5) 15.27m(0.6) 15.23m(0.8) 2 1585 Greg Jones M TN State 15.03m 1.1 49-03.75 14.63m(+0.0) 14.72m(-0.0) ND(NWI) 15.03m(1.1) 14.79m(0.2) 14.76m(1.5) 3 1870 Greig Cryer S Carolina 14.99m 1.1 49-02.25 14.63m(-0.0) 14.99m(-0.0) 14.94m(-0.0) 14.65m(+0.0) 14.75m(1.4) ND(NWI) 4 1524 Janon Busby Memphis 14.93m 1.4 48-11.75 14.93m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) 5 1140 Kofi Ofori-Ansah Cornell 14.68m NWI 48-02.00 14.68m(-0.0) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 6 2170 Jason Fludd VA Tech 14.65m 0.9 48-00.75 ND(NWI) 14.65m(-0.0) 14.57m(-0.0) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 14.65m(2.3) -- 1600 Jakeith Hairston Milligan ND NWI ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) -- 2169 Idikoro Eradiri VA Tech ND NWI ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) -- 1397 Phil Rickaby Kent State ND NWI ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) -- 1292 Cale Brereton Findlay ND NWI ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) -- 2309 Daniel Hutcheson Connecticut ND NWI ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) -- 1300 Dakel Vicks Findlay FOUL NWI ND(NWI) FOUL(NWI) ND(NWI) -- 1478 Janek Augustynowic Manhattan FOUL NWI ND(NWI) ND(NWI) FOUL(NWI) -- 1436 Walter Hendricks KY State FOUL NWI ND(NWI) FOUL(NWI) ND(NWI) -- 1628 Cerone Burnett NC AT FOUL NWI FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) ND(NWI) -- 1581 Clyde Gibson M TN State FOUL NWI FOUL(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) -- 1874 Jason Jackamonis S Carolina FOUL NWI ND(NWI) FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI)

Men Shot Put Open ========================================================================== Track: T 22.00m 6/3/1995 John Godina, UCLA Sea Ray: M 21.46m 2000 Kevin Toth, Nike NCAA Region: R 16.47m Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 1333 Rhett Hillard Illinois Sta 17.01mR 55-09.75 17.01m FOUL 16.82m FOUL FOUL 16.70m 2 1429 Andy Fryman Kentucky 16.94mR 55-07.00 16.94m 16.60m 16.74m FOUL FOUL 16.83m 3 1035 Bob Smith Appy State J16.94mR 55-07.00 16.52m 16.55m 16.32m 16.77m 16.94m FOUL 4 1533 Adam Martin Memphis 16.88mR 55-04.75 16.72m 16.77m FOUL 16.88m 16.81m FOUL 5 1718 Justin Clickett Pittsburgh 16.75mR 54-11.50 16.26m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 16.75m 6 1349 Shane Maier Iowa 16.40m 53-09.75 15.74m 15.91m 16.02m 15.97m 16.26m 16.40m 7 1869 Adam Bishop S Carolina 16.24m 53-03.50 16.24m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 8 1432 Anthony Tzouanakis Kentucky 16.09m 52-09.50 15.77m 16.09m FOUL FOUL 15.59m FOUL 9 1400 Brent Shelby Kent State 16.04m 52-07.50 15.48m 16.02m 15.77m FOUL 16.04m FOUL 10 1341 Andy Banse Iowa 16.00m 52-06.00 16.00m FOUL FOUL 11 2166 William Collins VA Tech 15.86m 52-00.50 15.38m ND 15.86m 12 1981 Josh Whisman Tennessee 15.78m 51-09.25 ND FOUL 15.78m 13 1910 Steve Bedard Syracuse 15.76m 51-08.50 15.76m FOUL ND 14 1256 Matt Pinter Eastern MI 15.74m 51-07.75 15.74m ND FOUL 15 1469 Ray Weisenbarger Malone 15.72m 51-07.00 ND 15.72m FOUL 16 1616 Tom Pappas Nike 15.58m 51-01.50 15.58m 15.53m 15.36m 17 1540 Stein Syversen Memphis 15.56m 51-00.75 15.35m 15.29m 15.56m 18 1732 Mike Stellefson Pittsburgh 15.39m 50-06.00 ND FOUL 15.39m 19 1506 Jonathon Rosploch Marquette 15.29m 50-02.00 ND ND 15.29m 20 1240 Dave Adamek Eastern MI 15.26m 50-00.75 ND 15.26m 15.21m 21 1479 Anders Constantin Manhattan 15.24m 50-00.00 ND ND 15.24m -- 1527 Norbert Gulyas Memphis ND ND ND ND -- 1966 Steve London Tennessee FOUL ND FOUL ND -- 2056 Tim Nguyen Unattached FOUL FOUL ND ND -- 1498 Andy Ballard Marquette FOUL ND ND FOUL

Men Discus Throw Open ========================================================================== Track: T 68.70m 6/20/1982 Luis Delis, Cuba Sea Ray: M 67.46m 1999 Andy Bloom, Nike NCAA Region: R 51.37m Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 1400 Brent Shelby Kent State 51.50mR 168-11 48.76m 50.25m 50.66m 50.06m 51.50m 50.73m 2 1429 Andy Fryman Kentucky 51.46mR 168-10 49.92m 51.46m 49.91m FOUL FOUL FOUL 3 1432 Anthony Tzouanakis Kentucky 50.07m 164-03 FOUL 46.84m 50.07m 49.48m 49.70m 46.84m 4 1732 Mike Stellefson Pittsburgh 48.83m 160-02 47.77m 48.83m 45.85m 47.09m FOUL 47.12m 5 2057 Matt Peters Unattached 48.43m 158-11 46.85m FOUL FOUL 48.43m FOUL 46.69m 6 1352 Eric Rothwell Iowa 48.42m 158-10 46.91m 48.14m 48.42m 46.80m 46.67m 46.88m 7 1469 Ray Weisenbarger Malone 48.37m 158-08 FOUL FOUL 47.73m FOUL FOUL 48.37m 8 1035 Bob Smith Appy State 47.83m 156-11 FOUL FOUL 47.83m 46.89m FOUL FOUL 9 1525 Darius Frye Memphis 47.56m 156-00 FOUL 47.53m FOUL 47.56m FOUL FOUL 10 1763 Keith Mcbride Purdue 46.65m 153-01 FOUL FOUL 46.65m 11 1971 Garland Porter Tennessee 46.32m 152-00 FOUL FOUL 46.32m 12 1974 Jim Sexton Tennessee 45.69m 149-11 45.60m 45.61m 45.69m -- 1718 Justin Clickett Pittsburgh FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- 1314 Jon Bromley Hillsdale FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- 1256 Matt Pinter Eastern MI FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- 1825 William Fluck Seton Hall FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- 1730 Ed Ruiz Pittsburgh FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- 1868 Tony Antonio S Carolina FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- 1869 Adam Bishop S Carolina FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- 1434 Peirre Fils-Amie KY State FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- 1527 Norbert Gulyas Memphis FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- 1498 Andy Ballard Marquette FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- 2079 Clint Barden Uncashville FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- 1885 Tyler Trout S Carolina FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- 1497 Damian Anisko Marquette FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Hammer Throw Open ========================================================================== Track: T 270-08 6/13/1994 Lance Deal, New York AC Sea Ray: M 74.74m 2000 Jud Logan, Unattached NCAA Region: R 55.63m Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 1480 Michael Freeman Manhattan 60.94mR 199-11 60.24m FOUL 59.10m 60.94m FOUL 56.35m 2 1479 Anders Constantin Manhattan 59.79mR 196-02 55.19m 58.50m 59.79m FOUL 55.16m 59.34m 3 1354 Chris Voller Iowa 59.64mR 195-08 FOUL 57.06m 59.21m FOUL 57.53m 59.64m 4 1342 Brad Daufeldt Iowa 59.45mR 195-00 FOUL 55.82m 57.80m FOUL 59.27m 59.45m 5 1096 John Barth Connecticut 59.41mR 194-11 FOUL 56.77m 57.47m 56.52m 59.41m FOUL 6 1344 Adam Hamilton Iowa 59.15mR 194-01 FOUL FOUL 55.50m 58.20m 59.15m FOUL 7 1868 Tony Antonio S Carolina 58.66mR 192-05 55.26m 58.54m 55.92m 56.20m 56.46m 58.66m 8 1135 Giles LongleyCook Cornell 56.60mR 185-08 54.84m 56.60m 55.26m 55.75m 51.90m 54.73m 9 1974 Jim Sexton Tennessee 56.20mR 184-04 FOUL 55.16m 56.20m FOUL FOUL 56.03m 10 1981 Josh Whisman Tennessee 54.95m 180-03 FOUL 54.95m 54.85m 11 1334 Mark Jackson Illinois Sta 53.30m 174-10 53.30m FOUL FOUL 12 1258 Bryan Slykhouse Eastern MI 50.22m 164-09 FOUL FOUL 50.22m 13 1881 Jake Minskey S Carolina 50.12m 164-05 47.50m 50.12m 49.83m 14 2310 Aaron Isaacs Connecticut 50.02m 164-01 50.02m FOUL 49.13m 15 1533 Adam Martin Memphis 49.52m 162-06 48.44m 49.52m FOUL 16 1885 Tyler Trout S Carolina 48.34m 158-07 FOUL FOUL 48.34m 17 1256 Matt Pinter Eastern MI 47.96m 157-04 47.96m FOUL FOUL 18 2056 Tim Nguyen Unattached 47.69m 156-05 FOUL FOUL 47.69m 19 1966 Steve London Tennessee 47.50m 155-10 FOUL FOUL 47.50m -- 1333 Rhett Hillard Illinois Sta FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- 1469 Ray Weisenbarger Malone FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- 1910 Steve Bedard Syracuse FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- 1314 Jon Bromley Hillsdale FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- 1497 Damian Anisko Marquette FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- 1240 Dave Adamek Eastern MI FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- 1429 Andy Fryman Kentucky FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Javelin Throw Open ========================================================================== Track: T 85.06m 4/26/1998 Tom Pukstys, Adidas Sea Ray: M 81.00m 1996 Ed Kaminski, Nike NCAA Region: R 61.62m Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 1723 Mike Kennedy Pittsburgh 66.20mR 217-02 58.84m 62.10m 66.20m 58.97m FOUL 61.16m 2 1616 Tom Pappas Nike 62.72mR 205-09 57.76m 58.50m 59.78m 59.07m 58.35m 62.72m 3 1151 Layne Richards Donatos 62.50mR 205-01 FOUL 61.10m 61.54m 57.20m 62.50m 58.76m 4 1004 Stephen Harris Adidas 57.90m 189-11 57.90m 57.67m ND PASS PASS PASS -- 1128 Chris Friedrich Cornell ND ND ND ND PASS PASS PASS -- 1867 Scott Alsup S Carolina ND ND ND PASS PASS PASS PASS -- 2052 Stephen Kuzne Unattached ND ND ND ND PASS PASS PASS -- 2046 Anthony Immediate Unattached FOUL FOUL ND ND PASS PASS PASS

Men Decathlon ================================================================ Track: T 8707 1994 Dan O'Brien, Footlocker Sea Ray: M 8179 1994 Kip Janvrin, VISA NCAA Prov: P 7000 NCAA Auto: A 7500 Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 1972 Blake Sabo Tennessee 7335P 2 1484 Rajne Svenssohn Manhattan 7313P 3 1959 Chris Helwick Tennessee 7276P 4 1960 Alex Hritcu Tennessee 7043P 5 1665 Patrick Russell Over The Top 6956 6 2028 Jangy Addy Unattached 6938 7 2083 Rob Bates Unattached 6642 8 2071 Brad Bailey Unccharlotte 6557 9 1007 Bryan Fukazawa Akron 6520 10 1982 Kevin Yeager Tennessee 6248 11 1004 Stephen Harris Adidas 2078

Men 100 Meter Dash Invitational ===================================================================== Track: T 10.02 1997 Michael Green, adidas Sea Ray: M 10.02 1997 Michael Green, adidas NCAA Region: R 10.50 Name Year School Finals Wind ===================================================================== 1 1964 Sean Lambert Tennessee 10.38R 0.5 2 1591 Mardy Scales M TN State 10.39R 0.5 3 1036 Ernest Wiggins Appy State 10.49R 0.5 4 1612 Allen Johnson Nike 10.52 0.5 5 1890 Ron Bramlett Speed Elite 10.65 0.5 6 1638 Tim Walls NC AT 10.73 0.5

Men 5000 Meter Run Invitational ================================================================ Track: T 13:20.39 4/11/1997 Todd Williams Sea Ray: M 13:20.39 1997 Todd Williams, adidas NCAA Region: R 14:18.58 Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 1003 Anthony Famigliett Adidas 14:05.69R 2 1002 Joe Driscoll Adidas 14:16.70R 3 2031 Andy Baksa Unattached 14:28.14 4 1500 Brent DesRoches Marquette 14:28.48 5 1765 Kyle Orender Purdue 14:30.83 6 1245 Steve Crane Eastern MI 14:32.15 7 1241 Wes Alkin Eastern MI 14:33.03 8 1789 Colin Young Runner's Mar 14:33.55 9 2275 Ben Lukowski Wvtc-WVA Flyers 14:35.59 10 1788 Bill Kabasenche Runner's Mar 14:43.63 11 1033 Joe Halin Appy State 14:52.07 12 1276 Bobby Holcombe Runner's Mar 14:53.97 13 1030 Carson Blackwelder Appy State 14:54.55 14 2094 Gediminas Banevici Ut-Chatt 14:56.07 15 1787 Alan Horton Runner's Mar 15:04.28 16 1965 Matt Lapp Tennessee 15:05.30 17 1954 Ed Davis Tennessee 15:06.24 18 1531 Szabolis Karadi Memphis 15:33.73

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Invitational ================================================================ Track: T 8:21.48 1995 Jim Svenoy, Texas-El Paso Sea Ray: M 8:23.28 1998 Mark Croaghan, adidas NCAA Region: R 9:08.15 Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 1766 David Rae Purdue 8:57.81R 2 1255 Corey Nowitzke Eastern MI 9:00.37R 3 1963 Tim Kelly Tennessee 9:01.12R 4 1359 Jay Stephenson Jayrunning.C 9:02.60R 5 1536 Mate Nemeth Memphis 9:04.79R 6 1955 Jeff Day Tennessee 9:05.14R 7 1760 Mike Ciccarelli Purdue 9:07.57R 8 2099 Linas Salkauska Ut-Chatt 9:08.44 9 1951 Doug Brown Tennessee 9:13.07 10 2258 Drew Hohensee Wisconsin 9:18.29 11 1503 David Henderson Marquette 9:32.93

Men High Jump Invitational ========================================================================== Track: T 2.30m 5/18/2000 Ahmad Abderaitmane, Unattached Sea Ray: M 2.30m 1985 Brian Whitehead, Unattached NCAA Region: R 2.10m Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 1615 Jamie Nieto Nike 2.26mR 7-05.00 2 1958 Brett Frykberg Tennessee 2.15mR 7-00.50 3 1761 Shaun Guice Purdue J2.15mR 7-00.50 4 1990 Jeff Caton Toronto J2.15mR 7-00.50 5 1004 Stephen Harris Adidas 2.10mR 6-10.75 6 1616 Tom Pappas Nike J2.10mR 6-10.75 7 1768 Derek Watkins Purdue 2.05m 6-08.75

Men Pole Vault Invitational ========================================================================== Track: T 5.98m 5/25/1996 Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee Sea Ray: M 8.85m 1999 Lawrence Johnson, adidas NCAA Region: R 5.00m Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 1614 Tim Mack Nike 5.48mR 17-11.75 5.03 5.18 5.33 5.48 5.63 P P O O XXX 2 1005 Lawrence Johnson Adidas J5.48mR 17-11.75 5.03 5.18 5.33 5.48 5.63 5.73 P P P XXO P XXX 3 2316 Rocky Danners Holyfield In 5.18mR 17-00.00 5.03 5.18 5.33 XO O XXX 4 2034 Kevin Brown Unattached J5.18mR 17-00.00 5.03 5.18 5.33 P XXO XXX 5 2064 Chris Steddum Unattached 5.03mR 16-06.00 5.03 5.18 XO XXX -- 2181 Brian Mondschein VA Tech NH 5.03 XXX -- 1103 Chris Mazza Connecticut NH 5.03 XXX -- 1997 Paul Babits U.C.T.C. NH 5.03 XXX

Men Shot Put Invitational ========================================================================== Track: T 22.00m 6/3/1995 John Godina, UCLA Sea Ray: M 22.15m 4/13/2002 Adam Nelson, Nike NCAA Region: R 16.47m Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 1659 Dan Taylor Ohio State 19.82mR 65-00.50 2 2048 Jon Kalnas Unattached 19.12mR 62-08.75 3 1762 Scott Hecht Purdue 18.66mR 61-02.75 4 2182 Ryan Norwood VA Tech 17.92mR 58-09.50 5 1346 Ken Kemeny Iowa 17.87mR 58-07.50 6 1039 Chris Adams Ashland Elit 17.77mR 58-03.75 7 1333 Rhett Hillard Illinois Sta 17.00mR 55-09.25

Men Discus Throw Invitational ========================================================================== Track: T 68.70m 6/20/1982 Luis Delis Sea Ray: M 67.46m 1999 Andy Bloom, Nike NCAA Region: R 51.37m Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 2084 Vikas Gowda Unattached 61.15mR 200-07 FOUL 57.89m FOUL 58.74m 57.98m 61.15m 2 1659 Dan Taylor Ohio State 52.78mR 173-02 FOUL 52.78m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 3 1651 James Rowell NC State 51.68mR 169-07 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 51.68m 4 1342 Brad Daufeldt Iowa 51.49mR 168-11 49.79m 49.78m 51.49m 50.58m 50.41m 49.08m 5 1616 Tom Pappas Nike 47.01m 154-03 46.80m FOUL 46.21m 47.01m 45.86m 45.82m 6 2310 Aaron Isaacs Connecticut 46.99m 154-02 FOUL FOUL FOUL 44.13m 46.99m FOUL

Men Hammer Throw Invitational ========================================================================== Track: T 270-08 6/13/1994 Lance Deal, New York AC Sea Ray: M 74.74m 2000 Jud Logan, Unattached NCAA Region: R 55.63m Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 1040 AG Kruger Ashland Elit 70.38mR 230-11 FOUL 66.43m 67.15m FOUL FOUL 70.38m 2 1042 Derek Woodske Ashland Elit 69.45mR 227-10 68.34m 68.88m 66.46m 68.83m 69.45m 67.61m 3 1839 Jim Heizman Shore Athlet 68.42mR 224-06 64.65m FOUL 67.18m FOUL 68.42m 66.02m 4 1481 Thomas Freeman Manhattan 68.40mR 224-05 FOUL 68.40m FOUL FOUL FOUL 66.74m 5 1659 Dan Taylor Ohio State 66.56mR 218-04 FOUL FOUL 64.40m 66.52m 66.56m FOUL 6 1763 Keith Mcbride Purdue 64.32mR 211-00 61.00m FOUL 64.32m FOUL 63.87m FOUL 7 1530 Adam Judge Memphis 63.32mR 207-09 FOUL 59.15m 62.78m FOUL FOUL 63.32m 8 1971 Garland Porter Tennessee 62.78mR 206-00 60.22m FOUL 61.17m 56.94m 62.78m FOUL 9 1762 Scott Hecht Purdue 62.01mR 203-05 FOUL 60.60m 62.01m FOUL 60.24m 60.96m 10 1357 Joe Woodske Ironwood 59.94mR 196-08 59.94m 56.44m FOUL ND ND ND -- 2177 Spyridon Jullien VA Tech FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL ND ND ND

Men Javelin Throw Invitational ========================================================================== Track: T 85.06m 4/26/1998 Tom Pukstys Sea Ray: M 81.00m 1996 Ed Kaminski, Nike NCAA Region: R 61.62m Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 2059 Tom Pukstys Unattached 77.55mR 254-05 73.08m 72.47m 76.55m 76.06m 77.55m 74.71m 2 1975 Leigh Smith Tennessee 76.03mR 249-05 68.38m 71.50m 74.06m 73.86m 76.03m 71.56m 3 2188 Jacobus Smit VA Tech 72.46mR 237-09 72.46m 66.21m ND PASS PASS PASS 4 2036 Rich Destefano Unattached 65.93mR 216-04 65.00m 65.36m 61.59m 65.93m 65.28m ND 5 1716 Anthony Bonura Pittsburgh 65.28mR 214-02 ND 65.28m ND ND 62.61m 64.59m 6 1353 Joel Storm Iowa 62.01mR 203-05 59.97m 62.01m 57.63m 61.17m ND ND

Rotating image
Twitter Facebook YouTube Instagram Tumblr FourSquare Pintrist