Modesto Relays

May 9, 2004

Licensed to RecordTiming.com - Contractor License
                                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/9/04 10:16 AM
                 Coca Cola Modesto Relays - 4/13/04 to 5/8/04
                 Northern Calif Community College Championship
                            Modesto Junior College
                                    Results

Women 100 Meter Dash Community College ============================================================================ Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 LaSadies McClain Fr Sacramento 12.15 2.4 10 2 Niki Avery So Modesto 12.19 2.4 8 3 Jimia White Fr Sacramento 12.45 2.4 6 4 Holly Johnson Fr San Jose 12.64 2.4 5 5 Mashari Grant So Modesto 12.72 2.4 4 6 Faunn Davis Fr Sacramento 12.79 2.4 3 7 Leona Hamilton FR Fresno 12.97 2.4 2 8 Monique Battiste Fr Merritt 13.01 2.4 1 9 Jemelih Hopkins FR Fresno 13.13 2.4

Women 200 Meter Dash Community College ============================================================================ Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ 1 LaSadies McClain Fr Sacramento 24.66 0.9 10 2 Niki Avery So Modesto 25.18 0.9 8 3 Cheree Stanfield So Modesto 25.65 0.9 6 4 Pam Robertson Fr Sacramento 25.76 0.9 5 5 Antonia Vega Fr Modesto 25.97 0.9 4 6 Holly Johnson Fr San Jose 26.42 0.9 3 7 Ashley Jones San Joaquin Delt 26.43 0.9 2 8 Adrianna Jeanpierre So Modesto 27.22 0.9 1

Women 400 Meter Dash Community College ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Cheree Stanfield So Modesto 58.03 10 2 Teresa Weaks Fr Ccsf 58.88 8 3 Pam Robertson Fr Sacramento 59.42 6 4 Neicy Sandelin So Butte 59.89 5 5 Janell Smith So Ccsf 60.40 4 6 LaKischa Fontenot Fr Sacramento 62.20 3 7 Monique Hunter So Sacramento 62.44 2 8 Megan Helms Fr Butte 63.08 1 9 Adrianna Jeanpierre So Modesto 65.56

Women 800 Meter Run Community College ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Zaira Estrada Fr Sacramento 2:17.74 10 2 Erin McCoy Fr Modesto 2:19.42 8 3 Christine Trowbridge So Merritt 2:19.50 6 4 Alison Peterson So Butte 2:21.22 5 5 Michelle Garcia So Sequoias 2:27.47 4 6 Shelby Burrus Fr West Valley 2:31.91 3 7 Jenna George So Diablo Valley 2:33.13 2 8 Sarah Curren Fr Diablo Valley 2:33.81 1 9 Lisa Marchini Fr Diablo Valley 2:45.60

Women 1500 Meter Run Community College ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Irma Gonzalez So Modesto 4:56.41 10 2 Linsey Van Zant Fr Modesto 5:03.18 8 3 Lisa Marchini Fr Diablo Valley 5:05.17 6 4 Michelle Garcia So Sequoias 5:06.32 5 5 Jenna George So Diablo Valley 5:13.57 4 6 Kari Nelson Fr American River 5:15.19 3 7 Caroline Garrett FR San Joaquin Delt 5:15.50 2 8 Shelby Burrus Fr West Valley 5:15.87 1 9 Ivy Truong Fr Ccsf 5:16.04 10 Megan Westersund FR Fresno 5:24.38 11 Amanda Murphy FR Fresno 5:30.37 12 Jenny Sanchez So Modesto 5:34.87 13 Brandi Wenger Fr Diablo Valley 5:37.42 14 Tara Hawins FR Fresno 5:38.69

Women 5000 Meter Run Community College ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Irma Gonzalez So Modesto 18:50.02 10 2 Whitney Jacobsmeyer Fr Diablo Valley 18:59.82 8 3 Kristin Gallup Fr Monterey 19:07.88 6 4 Ciara Harvey So Shasta 19:28.34 5 5 Janet Martin Fr De Anza 19:30.97 4 6 Helena Walden Fr De Anza 19:31.41 3 7 Allissa Horejsi Fr Sacramento 19:37.30 2 8 Christine Jegan So Diablo Valley 20:13.19 1 9 Kelsey Hamer Fr Sequoias 21:05.10 10 Eileen Bocanegra Fr Hartnell 21:10.35 11 Stefanie Edsall Fr Modesto 21:15.82 12 Evelyn Bocanegra Fr Hartnell 21:17.71 13 Pam Bechler Fr Monterey 21:19.69 14 Ivy Truong Fr Ccsf 21:40.81

Women 10000 Meter Run Community College ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Whitney Jacobsmeyer Fr Diablo Valley 40:40.27 10 2 Mora Mahoney Fr Diablo Valley 40:42.83 8 3 Helena Walden Fr De Anza 41:14.23 6 4 Janet Martin Fr De Anza 42:04.71 5 5 Christine Jegan So Diablo Valley 42:20.54 4 6 Kari Nelson Fr American River 43:41.43 3 7 Kelsey Hamer Fr Sequoias 44:05.93 2 8 Carrie Beatty Fr American River 44:30.88 1 9 Stefanie Edsall Fr Modesto 45:10.59

Women 100 Meter Hurdles Community College ============================================================================ Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Danelle Stokes So Merritt 14.13 0.3 10 2 Faunn Davis Fr Sacramento 14.41 0.3 8 3 Alexis Mack So Diablo Valley 14.72 0.3 6 4 Lauryn Jordan So San Joaquin Delt 14.77 0.3 5 5 LaKischa Fontenot Fr Sacramento 15.46 0.3 4 6 Alison Guillory So Merritt 15.51 0.3 3 7 Catilla Smith FR Fresno 16.36 0.3 2 8 Melissa Tracey Fr Modesto 16.58 0.3 1 9 Gina Turner FR San Joaquin Delt 16.79 0.3

Women 400 Meter Hurdles Community College ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Melissa Tracey Fr Modesto 63.46 10 2 Taletha Calhoun Fr Sequoias 63.46 8 3 Ashley Nunes So Sacramento 65.04 6 4 Alexis Mack So Diablo Valley 65.94 5 5 Gina Turner FR San Joaquin Delt 67.03 4 6 Charlotte Gage So Ccsf 67.86 3 7 Jessica Hennessy Fr Monterey 70.26 2 8 Natalie Poor Fr Santa Rosa 73.61 1 9 Sierra Nelmes Fr American River 76.10

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Community College ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Whitney Jacobsmeyer Fr Diablo Valley 11:34.10 10 2 Kari Nelson Fr American River 11:54.90 8 3 Ciara Harvey So Shasta 11:59.20 6 4 Meri Hawkins Fr Hartnell 12:12.90 5 5 Jenny Sanchez So Modesto 12:48.10 4 6 Carrie Beatty Fr American River 12:56.60 3 7 Naomi Bisagno So Santa Rosa 13:20.00 2 8 Kristin Carlson Fr Modesto 13:25.80 1 9 Ali McCall Fr Diablo Valley 13:28.70 10 Joelle Gibson Fr American River 13:29.00 11 Kimberly Cassada Fr Monterey 13:56.30 12 Rebecca Asami FR Fresno 14:01.90 13 Kristi Maryman Fr American River 14:08.10 14 Katie Lucero So Sequoias 14:24.50

Women 4x100 Meter Relay Community College ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Sacramento City College 47.19 10 2 Modesto Junior College 48.19 8 3 Merritt College 49.47 6 4 Diablo Valley College 50.48 5 5 City College of San Francisco 50.87 4 6 Butte College 52.05 3 7 American River College 56.16 2 -- Fresno City College DQ

Women 4x400 Meter Relay Community College ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Sacramento City College 3:57.00 10 2 Modesto Junior College 4:00.70 8 3 City College of San Francisco 4:07.81 6 4 Merritt College 4:11.41 5 5 Butte College 4:11.91 4 6 Diablo Valley College 4:14.58 3 7 Santa Rosa Junior College 4:19.29 2 8 American River College 4:38.43 1

Women High Jump 4-6 Community College ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Mallory Gilbert Fr Fresno 5-06.00 1.67m 10 2 Lauryn Jordan So San Joaquin Delt 5-04.00 1.62m 8 3 LaKischa Fontenot Fr Sacramento 5-02.00 1.57m 6 4 Amy Beeman So Modesto J5-02.00 1.57m 5 5 Sharis Bartley So Merritt J5-02.00 1.57m 4 6 Niki Avery So Modesto J5-02.00 1.57m 3 7 Alexis Mack So Diablo Valley 5-00.00 1.52m 2 8 Robyn Ogilvie Fr American River 4-10.00 1.47m 0.5 8 Krystal Nzoiwu Fr San Mateo 4-10.00 1.47m 0.5 10 Adrianna Jeanpierre So Modesto J4-10.00 1.47m 11 Hailey Vaughan Fr Hartnell J4-10.00 1.47m 12 Amber Belser Fr American River 4-06.00 1.37m

Women Pole Vault 6-7 Community College ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Jill Schlenker FR San Joaquin Delt 11-01.00 3.37m 10 2 Jackie Avent SO Fresno 10-07.00 3.22m 8 3 Christine Condrashoff Fr Diablo Valley 9-07.00 2.92m 6 4 Tanara Martinez So Santa Rosa 9-01.00 2.76m 4.5 4 Destiny Ruegg Fr Butte 9-01.00 2.76m 4.5 6 Megan Helms Fr Butte 8-01.00 2.46m 2.5 6 Lisa Cox Fr Marin 8-01.00 2.46m 2.5 8 Wai Sze (Cc) Leung So De Anza J8-01.00 2.46m 1 9 Erica Mesker So Modesto 7-07.00 2.31m 10 Beth Alvarez So San Mateo J7-07.00 2.31m 11 Stephanie Jackson Fr Hartnell J7-07.00 2.31m 12 Ashley Bittick FR Fresno 7-01.00 2.15m 13 Whitney Shoemaker So Diablo Valley J7-01.00 2.15m -- Melia O'Quinn Fr Butte NH

Women Long Jump Community College ====================================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 Lauryn Jordan So San Joaquin Delt 19-07.00 NWI 5.96m 10 2 Jimia White Fr Sacramento 18-10.50 NWI 5.75m 8 3 Nyisha Tates Fr Sequoias 18-10.00 NWI 5.74m 6 4 Alexis Mack So Diablo Valley 17-07.50 NWI 5.37m 5 5 Sarah Fossen So Reedley 17-07.00 NWI 5.35m 4 6 Samantha Belvini Fr San Mateo 17-02.50 NWI 5.24m 3 7 Antonia Vega Fr Modesto 16-05.00 NWI 5.00m 2 8 Amy Beeman So Modesto J16-05.00 NWI 5.00m 1 9 Leona Hamilton FR Fresno 16-03.00 NWI 4.95m 10 Alison Guillory So Merritt 16-02.25 NWI 4.93m 11 Jemelih Hopkins FR Fresno 16-00.50 NWI 4.88m 12 Felica Roberson Fr Sequoias 15-07.25 NWI 4.75m 13 Adrianna Jeanpierre So Modesto 15-05.25 NWI 4.70m 14 Mary Portwood So West Valley 15-04.00 NWI 4.67m 15 Hailey Vaughan Fr Hartnell 15-01.00 NWI 4.59m 16 Inez Monday FR Fresno 14-11.00 NWI 4.54m 17 Crystal Green Fr Hartnell 14-10.50 NWI 4.53m 18 Ariana Lopez Fr Diablo Valley 14-09.25 NWI 4.50m 19 Kara Henderson Siskiyous 14-08.25 NWI 4.47m 20 Ebony Sconiers Fr Sequoias 14-06.25 NWI 4.42m -- Tara Sigstedt Fr Santa Rosa FOUL NWI

Women Triple Jump Community College ====================================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== Finals 1 Lauryn Jordan So San Joaquin Delt 40-08.25 0.8 12.40m 10 2 Nyisha Tates Fr Sequoias 38-03.25 1.7 11.66m 8 3 Sheridan McPherson Fr San Jose 37-02.75 1.1 11.34m 6 4 Catilla Smith FR Fresno 36-03.00 1.6 11.04m 5 5 Amy Beeman So Modesto 35-02.50 1.9 10.73m 4 6 Felica Roberson Fr Sequoias 34-11.00 3.3 10.64m 3 7 Inez Monday FR Fresno 34-03.25 4.1 10.44m 2 8 Jemelih Hopkins FR Fresno 33-05.00 1.9 10.18m 1 9 Ariana Lopez Fr Diablo Valley 33-03.50 0.9 10.14m 10 Sherrita Cole Fr Ccsf 32-06.50 0.2 9.91m 11 Chaya Robbins Fr Reedley 31-11.25 -0.6 9.73m 12 Beth Alvarez So San Mateo 30-00.75 2.5 9.16m

Women Shot Put Community College ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Sara Clinkenbeard So Sacramento 46-09.25 14.25m 10 2 Karina Martinez FR Fresno 41-06.00 12.64m 8 3 Aspen Marshall So Sacramento 41-05.25 12.63m 6 4 Katie Isola So San Mateo 40-09.00 12.42m 5 5 Elizabeth Parsley Fr Sacramento 40-06.00 12.34m 4 6 Lecretia Lockett Fr Reedley 38-06.00 11.73m 3 7 Sharde Flannigan Fr Hartnell 37-11.00 11.55m 2 8 Verrottica Young Fr Sacramento 35-01.00 10.69m 1 9 Tai Taylor Fr Modesto 34-11.50 10.65m 10 Amber Belser Fr American River 33-05.00 10.18m

Women Discus Throw Community College ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Sara Clinkenbeard So Sacramento 161-03 49.14m 10 2 Aspen Marshall So Sacramento 141-08 43.18m 8 3 Katie Isola So San Mateo 139-07 42.54m 6 4 Sharde Flannigan Fr Hartnell 131-00 39.92m 5 5 Elizabeth Parsley Fr Sacramento 127-02 38.76m 4 6 Naomi Ruiz Fr San Jose 126-09 38.63m 3 7 Karina Martinez FR Fresno 123-07 37.66m 2 8 Meghan Toussaint FR Chabot 118-10 36.22m 1 9 Caitlin Andrus Fr Santa Rosa 117-11 35.94m 10 Lecretia Lockett Fr Reedley 113-08 34.64m 11 Holly Myers So Shasta 110-08 33.73m

Women Hammer Throw Community College ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Sara Clinkenbeard So Sacramento 180-00 54.86m 10 2 Aspen Marshall So Sacramento 157-03 47.92m 8 3 Katie Isola So San Mateo 139-02 42.41m 6 4 Caitlin Moore So Shasta 133-08 40.74m 5 5 Marisa Parker So Butte 132-07 40.41m 4 6 Naomi Ruiz Fr San Jose 130-10 39.87m 3 7 Aminisha Murray Fr Butte 128-02 39.06m 2 8 Karina Martinez FR Fresno 125-11 38.37m 1 9 Anna Enns FR Fresno 122-06 37.33m 10 Alycia Settles So Sequoias 119-10 36.52m 11 Caitlin Andrus Fr Santa Rosa 118-01 35.99m 12 Erica Coffman So Sequoias 115-10 35.30m 13 Tai Taylor Fr Modesto 112-10 34.39m 14 Meghan Toussaint FR Chabot 109-05 33.35m 15 Melissa Hosea Fr Modesto 109-03 33.29m 16 Holly Myers So Shasta 104-00 31.69m 17 Verrottica Young Fr Sacramento 102-05 31.21m 18 Erin Fontana So Diablo Valley 100-11 30.75m 19 Andrea Navarro FR Fresno 96-09 29.48m 20 Lindsay Miranda So American River 85-06 26.06m 21 Christine Felipe Fr Hartnell 74-10 22.80m

Women Javelin Throw Community College ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Elizabeth Parsley Fr Sacramento 139-03 42.44m 10 2 Sarah Faulkner So San Mateo 134-05 40.97m 8 3 Lauryn Jordan So San Joaquin Delt 119-09 36.49m 6 4 Nicole Matthias Fr Sacramento 116-09 35.58m 5 5 Yun Hsu SO Fresno 116-03 35.43m 4 6 Destiny Ruegg Fr Butte 114-08 34.95m 3 7 Holly Myers So Shasta 111-03 33.90m 2 8 Aspen Marshall So Sacramento 105-02 32.05m 1 9 Aubrey Murazzo Fr American River 104-08 31.90m 10 Erica Mesker So Modesto 98-05 29.99m 11 Amy Beeman So Modesto 98-04 29.97m 12 Hailey Vaughan Fr Hartnell 93-02 28.39m 13 Rebecca Hart Fr Sacramento 91-05 27.86m 14 Lindsay Miranda So American River 90-05 27.55m 15 Beth Morales Fr Hartnell 88-09 27.05m 16 Natalia Crema Fr West Valley 88-02 26.87m 17 Tanara Martinez So Santa Rosa 87-11 26.79m 18 Stephanie Thomas Fr Hartnell 85-00 25.90m 19 Audrey Goral FR Fresno 84-08 25.80m 20 Amber Belser Fr American River 74-10 22.80m

Women Heptathlon Community College ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Lauryn Jordan So San Joaquin Delt 4763 10 2 Alexis Mack So Diablo Valley 4140 8 3 Amy Beeman So Modesto 3881 6 4 Mallory Gilbert Fr Fresno 3735 5 5 Samantha Belvini Fr San Mateo 3648 4 6 Catilla Smith FR Fresno 3475 3 7 Hailey Vaughan Fr Hartnell 3443 2 8 Sarah Curren Fr Diablo Valley 2858 1 9 Holly Myers So Shasta 2737 10 Lindsey Maranda SO American River 2675 11 Erica Mesker So Modesto 2611

Women 100 Meter Dash INVITATIONAL ===================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind ===================================================================== 1 Inger Miller Nike 11.06 2.1 2 Allyson Felix Adidas 11.19 2.1 3 Melinda Smedley Sheffield 11.45 2.1 4 Lilana Allen Mexico 11.48 2.1 5 Daniella Vega York University 11.68 2.1 6 Erica Witter Athletes For Ath 11.71 2.1 7 Christy Akinremi Unattached 12.12 2.1

Women 200 Meter Dash INVITATIONAL ===================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind ===================================================================== 1 Michelle Collins Unattached 23.35 0.7 2 Erica Witter Athletes For Ath 23.95 0.7

Women Pole Vault 13-5.25 Qual INVITATIONAL ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Stacy Dragila Nike 4.55m 14-11.00 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.70 PPP PPP XO O XXO PPP XXX 2 Tracy O'Hara Unattached 4.45m 14-07.25 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.45 4.55 PPP XO XO XO XXX 3 Becky Holiday New Balance 4.35m 14-03.25 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.45 O O O XXX 3 Kellie Suttle Nike 4.35m 14-03.25 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.45 PPP O O XXX 5 Jullian Swartz Nike J4.35m 14-03.25 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.45 PPP O XO XXX 6 Mary Sauer Adidas J4.35m 14-03.25 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.45 PPP XO XO XXX 7 Dana Ellis Unattached 4.20m 13-09.25 4.05 4.20 4.35 O O XXX 7 Kelsie Hendry SR Saskatchewan 4.20m 13-09.25 4.05 4.20 4.35 O O XXX -- Alicia Warlick Santa Monica TC NH 4.05 4.20 4.35 PPP PPP XXX

Women Discus Throw 160-0 to qua INVITATIONAL ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Suzy Powell asics 62.76m 205-11 59.52m FOUL 62.76m FOUL 58.64m FOUL 2 Deshana Williams Unattached 58.78m 192-10 58.78m FOUL 55.05m 54.05m 58.31m 53.49m 3 Stephanie Brown Springco-Moreno 57.42m 188-05 57.42m 55.89m 56.35m 55.40m FOUL FOUL 4 Gina LoMonaco Unattached 57.27m 187-11 51.39m 54.72m 53.68m 57.27m 52.08m 53.74m 5 Seilala Sua Ucla 56.80m 186-04 51.75m FOUL 53.85m 56.80m FOUL FOUL 6 Melinda Lincoln Unattached 55.60m 182-05 53.11m FOUL 55.60m 48.51m 52.24m 52.33m 7 Debbie Pickerskill Unattached 55.20m 181-01 FOUL 55.20m FOUL 54.75m FOUL FOUL 8 Lara Saye SR Unattached 52.89m 173-06 52.49m 52.26m 50.62m 49.29m 51.51m 52.89m 9 Kamaiya Warren Ucla 52.55m 172-05 48.59m 52.55m FOUL FOUL FOUL 43.61m 10 Summer Pierson Princess 50.92m 167-01 50.92m 49.60m FOUL 11 Dana Lawson Unattached 50.43m 165-05 49.31m 50.43m 49.92m 12 Kim Gleeson FR Uc-Davis 48.45m 158-11 FOUL 42.86m 48.45m

Women Hammer Throw 180-5 Qual. INVITATIONAL ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Jennifer Joyce Golden Bear AC 66.57m 218-05 65.96m 64.77m FOUL 66.57m 65.81m FOUL 2 Cari Soong Ucla 60.56m 198-08 FOUL 60.56m FOUL FOUL 59.41m 55.39m 3 Jessica Cosby Ucla 59.81m 196-03 FOUL 59.81m 56.99m FOUL 59.79m 59.00m 4 Sarah Hopping SO Stanford 59.39m 194-10 58.55m 59.39m FOUL 51.93m 53.24m FOUL 5 Maureen Griffin Pocatello Track 57.24m 187-09 57.24m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 6 Angela Foster Unattached 55.69m 182-08 45.58m FOUL 49.85m FOUL 54.50m 55.69m 7 Jessica Pluth JR Stanford 52.49m 172-02 FOUL FOUL 48.98m FOUL 52.49m FOUL 8 Oneithea Lewis Long & Strong Th 46.94m 154-00 FOUL FOUL 44.13m FOUL 46.25m 46.94m

Women Discus Throw OPEN ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Lara Saye SR Unattached 56.32m 184-09 51.58m 51.86m 56.32m 54.42m 50.84m 50.26m 2 Gia Lewis Unattached 53.20m 174-06 52.50m FOUL 52.44m FOUL FOUL 53.20m 3 Katie Richardson FR Fresno State 50.50m 165-08 46.38m 47.76m 43.46m 45.72m 46.20m 50.50m 4 Cammie Carroll SR San Francisco St 45.48m 149-02 40.44m 44.90m 44.78m 44.78m 45.48m 41.14m

Women Hammer Throw OPEN ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Cammie Carroll SR San Francisco St 54.98m 180-04 52.93m 52.22m 54.98m 54.48m FOUL FOUL 2 Oneithea Lewis Long & Strong Th 51.11m 167-08 47.43m 50.77m FOUL 51.11m PASS 49.30m 3 Katie Richardson FR Fresno State 36.08m 118-04 36.08m PASS PASS PASS PASS PASS

Women 100 Meter Dash Open/Invitational ===================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind ===================================================================== 1 Erica Bloomfield Over The Top 11.65 1.8 2 Nicole Whitman Unattached 11.94 1.8 3 Shannan Hawes California 12.09 1.8 4 Rashaida Coleman SR San Francisco St 12.10 1.8 5 Aziza Bledsoe JR San Francisco St 12.20 1.8 6 China Jones Unattached 12.52 1.8 7 Tamara Wisby Unattached 13.04 1.8

Women 200 Meter Dash Open/Invitational ======================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind H# ======================================================================== 1 Inger Miller Unattached 23.16 1.5 2 2 Erica Bloomfield Over The Top 24.05 1.5 2 3 Lami Oyewumi Canada 24.10 1.6 1 4 Mary Danner High Performance 24.54 1.5 2 5 Tiffany Barnes High Performance 24.63 1.5 2 6 Karlyn Serby Saskatoon Track 24.84 1.5 2 7 Lindsay Lochhead Canada 24.84 1.6 1 8 Natalia Gaerlan Rjm Design 24.91 1.6 1 9 Hollis Salahuddin Silver State Jag 26.30 1.6 1

Women 400 Meter Dash Open/Invitational ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Mary Danner High Performance 52.57 2 Mayra Gonzalez Mexico 52.93 3 Nakiya Johnson Soc Cheetahs 53.02 4 Tiffany Barnes High Performance 53.11 5 Megan Addy Nike 53.57 6 Lami Oyewumi SR Toronto 54.10 7 Lindsay Lochhead Canada 55.35 8 Karlyn Serby Saskatoon Track 57.50

Women 800 Meter Run Open/Invitational ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Nicole Teter Nike 2:03.59 2 Francis Santin Santa Monica TC 2:03.90 3 Sasha Spencer Nike 2:05.51 4 Sandra Moyer Santa Monica TC 2:06.61 5 Christin Wurth-Thomas Nike 2:07.66 6 Anna Brzezinske Team Hip 2:10.06 7 Sherron Rhetta South Bay TC 2:10.56 8 Chloe Jarvis Unattached 2:12.99 9 Wendy Fortino Asics Aggies RC 2:14.26 10 Whitney Schmucker California 2:14.35 11 Vanessa Hansen SR Chico State 2:14.84 12 Pippa Macdonald California 2:20.60

Women 1500 Meter Run Open/Invitational ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Kara Goucher Unattached 4:22.44 2 Erin Doherty South Bay TC 4:24.44 3 Vicky Lynch-Pounds Mwtc 4:24.82 4 Caitlin Chock The Running Zone 4:29.92 5 Angelina Sanchez Mexico 4:33.80 6 Jennifer Stief SR Csu-Stanislaus 4:46.56 -- Nathalie Cote Mountain West TC DNF

Women 100 Meter Hurdles Open/Invitational ======================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind H# ======================================================================== 1 Perdita Felicien Nike 12.60 1.2 2 2 Felicia Stone D Sports 13.31 1.2 2 3 Miesha McKelvoy-Jones Nike 13.34 1.2 2 4 Yvonne Kanazawa Japan 13.65 1.2 2 5 Talia Stewart Logan HS 13.72 2.0 1 6 Christy Akinremi Unattached 13.82 1.2 2 7 Robin Leafblad Unattached 14.00 2.0 1 8 Jaime Cruickshank Saskatoon Track 14.13 2.0 1 9 Emily Azevedo JR Uc-Davis 14.44 2.0 1 10 Gretchen Haussler FR Uc-Davis 14.51 2.0 1 -- Bisa Grant Elite Athletes N DNF 1.2 2

Women 400 Meter Hurdles Open/Invitational ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Megan Addy Nike 56.59 2 Ellannee Richardson Palouse Hills TC 57.42 3 Tawa Babatunde Canada 57.87 4 Omolade Akinremi Unattached 57.92 5 Deasha Downer Unattached 58.41 6 Janeshia Adams-Ginyard California 63.06 7 Mary Jo Alexander SR Uc-Davis 63.70

Women 4x100 Meter Relay Open/Invitational ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 High Performance Team Usa 43.89 2 University of California Davis 47.33 3 San Francisco State University 47.65

Women High Jump 5-8 to qual Open/Invitational ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Tisha Waller Nike 1.95m 6-04.75 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 PPP PPP O O O O XXX 2 Amy Acuff Unattached J1.95m 6-04.75 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 PPP O O O XO O XXX 3 Romary Rifka Mexico 1.90m 6-02.75 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 PPP PPP O XXO XXO XXX 4 Nicole Forrester Unattached J1.90m 6-02.75 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 PPP PPP XXO XO XXO XXX 5 Beth Castagno Shore AC 1.75m 5-08.75 1.70 1.75 1.80 PPP O XXX 6 Stephanie Marks SO Uc-Davis 1.70m 5-07.00 1.70 1.75 XO XXX -- Chelsey Mauck SO Uc-Davis NH 1.70 XXX

Women Pole Vault 12-5.5 to qu Open/Invitational ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Dana Ellis Unattached 4.42m 14-06.00 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.30 4.42 4.52 P P P P P P O XO XXX 2 Ebbie Metzinger Indiana Invaders 4.30m 14-01.25 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.30 4.42 P P XXO O XXO P XO XXX 3 April Steiner High Performance 4.15m 13-07.25 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.30 P P P XO O P XXX 4 Stepenie McCann Unattached J4.15m 13-07.25 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.30 P P P XO XO P XXX 5 Erica Bartolina Unattached 4.05m 13-03.50 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.15 P P P O XXX 6 Chaunte Mitchell SO Csu-Stanislaus J4.05m 13-03.50 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.15 XO O XO XO XXX 6 Kelsie Hendry SR Saskatchewan J4.05m 13-03.50 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.30 P P P XXO P P X 8 Jill Starkey Shore AC 3.90m 12-09.50 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 O XO XO XXX 9 Jacqueline Nguyen Ucla 3.75m 12-03.50 3.60 3.75 3.90 O O XXX 9 Bergann Hernandez Fresno State 3.75m 12-03.50 3.60 3.75 3.90 P O XXX 9 Annie Malaythong Fresno State 3.75m 12-03.50 3.60 3.75 3.90 O O XXX 12 Danielle Navarre California J3.75m 12-03.50 3.60 3.75 3.90 XO O XXX 13 Michelle Lennox SO Fresno State J3.75m 12-03.50 3.60 3.75 3.90 XXO O XXX 14 Amy Chow Unattached J3.75m 12-03.50 3.60 3.75 3.90 O XO XXX 14 Leila Ben-Youssef SR Stanford J3.75m 12-03.50 3.60 3.75 3.90 O XO XXX 15 Samantha Modeste SO Fresno State J3.60m 11-09.75 3.60 3.75 O XXX 16 Hannah Moore Unattached J3.75m 12-03.50 3.60 3.75 3.90 XO XXO XXX 17 Jana Capps SR Idaho State 3.60m 11-09.75 3.60 3.75 O XXX 17 Stephanie Starritt California 3.60m 11-09.75 3.60 3.75 O XXX -- Adrianne Vangool FR Saskatchewan NH 3.60 XXX -- Staci Hunt JR Fresno State NH 3.60 XXX -- Lexine Lesser JR Fresno State NH 3.60 XXX -- Shannon Gallagher Indiana Invaders NH 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 P P P XXX

Women Long Jump 19-4.25 Qual Open/Invitational =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind =============================================================================== 1 Victoria Rybalko Unattached 6.49m NWI 21-03.50 FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 6.28m(1.6) FOUL(NWI) 6.49m(NWI) 2 Ineta Radenca Unattached 6.33m 4.3 20-09.25 6.33m(4.3) 5.84m(2.8) 6.30m(2.9) 6.27m(3.3) 6.25m(2.7) 5.81m(-0.1) 2 Francesca Green Indiana Invaders 6.33m 2.2 20-09.25 6.00m(+0.0) 5.97m(1.6) 6.14m(3.1) 6.07m(2.8) 6.00m(1.0) 6.33m(2.2) 4 Bunmi Canales Unattached 6.25m 3.9 20-06.25 6.16m(2.8) 5.65m(2.2) 6.25m(3.9) 5.42m(2.9) 6.04m(1.1) 6.12m(1.1) 5 Yuridia Bustamente Mexico 6.09m NWI 19-11.75 5.57m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 6.09m(NWI) 6.07m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 6 Kera Walker Sheffield 5.68m 3.0 18-07.75 5.68m(3.0) 5.65m(3.1) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 6 Kahara Covington Unattached 5.68m 2.7 18-07.75 3.67m(0.2) 5.68m(2.7) 5.58m(1.2) 3.76m(2.2) FOUL(3.3) 5.38m(3.0) 8 Jade Miles Unattached 5.51m 1.9 18-01.00 5.48m(5.9) 5.51m(1.9) 5.47m(3.0) 5.15m(0.4) FOUL(2.5) 5.25m(3.5)

Women Triple Jump 40-4.5 Qual Open/Invitational =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind =============================================================================== 1 Tiombe Hurd Unattached 13.94m 2.1 45-09.00 13.71m(2.3) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 13.94m(2.1) FOUL(NWI) 2 Shakeema Walker High Performance 13.86m 4.4 45-05.75 13.77m(2.9) 12.15m(3.0) 13.86m(4.4) 13.78m(1.5) 13.79m(1.6) 13.82m(1.8) 3 Nicole Whitman Unattached 13.41m 2.1 44-00.00 13.16m(1.0) 13.09m(1.8) 13.41m(2.1) 12.20m(0.9) FOUL(2.5) FOUL(+0.0) 4 Karmen Furr Unattached 12.76m 0.4 41-10.50 12.70m(-2.0) 12.32m(0.6) 12.76m(0.4) FOUL(2.0) 12.40m(0.9) FOUL(0.3) 5 Jade Miles Unattached 11.88m 1.0 38-11.75 11.33m(0.5) 11.88m(1.0) 11.60m(0.3) 11.73m(4.3) FOUL(1.0) 11.41m(0.3) 6 Jenny Moore SR Fresno State 11.75m 1.7 38-06.75 9.37m(3.1) FOUL(0.9) 11.75m(1.7) FOUL(NWI) 11.74m(2.3) 11.73m(0.7)

Women Shot Put 47-7 to qual Open/Invitational ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Jillian Camarena SR Stanford 17.52m 57-05.75 17.52m 17.21m 17.17m 17.52m FOUL FOUL 2 Stephanie Brown Springco-Moreno 17.17m 56-04.00 16.67m FOUL 17.01m FOUL 16.87m 17.17m 3 Melinda Lincoln Unattached 16.39m 53-09.25 16.39m 15.86m 15.99m 15.53m FOUL FOUL 4 Jessica Cosby Ucla 16.28m 53-05.00 15.44m 16.05m FOUL 15.79m 15.91m 16.28m 5 Adeoti Oshinowo Unattached 15.64m 51-03.75 15.56m 15.15m FOUL 15.64m FOUL 15.21m 6 Kamaiya Warren Ucla 15.41m 50-06.75 FOUL 13.78m FOUL FOUL FOUL 15.41m 7 Dana Lawson Unattached 15.36m 50-04.75 14.98m 14.99m 15.36m 15.15m FOUL 15.23m 8 Evangela Dixon Unattached 14.74m 48-04.50 FOUL 14.74m FOUL FOUL FOUL 14.14m 9 Oneithea Lewis Long & Strong Th 13.45m 44-01.50 13.25m 13.31m 13.00m FOUL 12.91m 13.45m

Men 100 Meter Dash Community College ============================================================================ Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Jason Heard So Ccsf 10.39 1.0 10 2 Dante Washington So Sequoias 10.45 1.0 8 3 Van-Tonio Fraley So Monterey 10.46 1.0 6 4 Mark Paige Fr Sacramento 10.55 1.0 5 5 Marcel Robinson Fr Diablo Valley 10.59 1.0 4 6 Antwaun Sherman So Ccsf 10.60 1.0 3 7 Craig Barber Fr Butte 10.78 1.0 2 8 Shaun Bodiford So Butte 10.79 1.0 1 9 Blake Braboy Fr American River 10.82 1.0

Men 200 Meter Dash Community College ============================================================================ Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ 1 Van-Tonio Fraley So Monterey 21.29 1.0 10 2 Jason Heard So Ccsf 21.47 1.0 8 3 Dante Washington So Sequoias 21.53 1.0 6 4 Mark Paige Fr Sacramento 21.56 1.0 5 5 Craig Barber Fr Butte 21.92 1.0 4 6 Antwaun Sherman So Ccsf 21.92 1.0 3 7 Brant Gilbert Fr Modesto 22.08 1.0 2 8 Mike Williams Fr Butte 22.32 1.0 1 9 Shaun Bodiford So Butte 22.39 1.0

Men 400 Meter Dash Community College ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Latrell Kidd Fr Sequoias 47.17 10 2 Daryl Terrell So Ccsf 47.76 8 3 Cedric Ellis Fr Sacramento 48.43 6 4 Daniel Mollo So West Valley 48.81 5 5 Dennis Bishop So Ccsf 48.82 4 6 Everett Savoy So Ccsf 49.07 3 7 Neal Bland So Modesto 49.08 2 8 Jared Cosens Fr American River 50.96 1 9 Hollywood Radford Fr Santa Rosa 53.10

Men 800 Meter Run Community College ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Jeffrey Taylor Fr Ccsf 1:53.31 10 2 Drew Nelson So Sequoias 1:53.44 8 3 Chris Galindo FR San Joaquin Delt 1:55.58 6 4 Robert Lee So Sequoias 1:55.64 5 5 Alex Lucio Fr Hartnell 1:56.33 4 6 Tim Martin Fr American River 1:57.75 3 7 Chris Stief Fr Modesto 1:58.72 2 8 Jose Aguilar So Sacramento 1:59.32 1 9 Bryce Adams Fr Ccsf 2:03.09

Men 1500 Meter Run Community College ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Frankie Renteria So American River 4:07.38 10 2 Zach Done Fr American River 4:08.24 8 3 Jacinto Garcia So Sequoias 4:08.93 6 4 Bryce Adams Fr Ccsf 4:09.51 5 5 Justin Chaudoin So West Valley 4:09.82 4 6 Hector Figueroa So Hartnell 4:11.69 3 7 Jonathan Dudley Fr San Jose 4:15.25 2 8 Vicente Moreno Fr Chabot 4:15.69 1 9 Jose Morales Fr Hartnell 4:15.89 10 Sam Wambugu Fr American River 4:17.33 11 Jeff Green Fr Modesto 4:18.29 12 John Rihel Fr Diablo Valley 4:19.07 13 Mike Sullivan Fr Ccsf 4:27.47 14 James Parker Fr Lassen 4:31.36

Men 5000 Meter Run Community College ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Lenin Zapata So West Valley 15:23.29 10 2 Jose Pepe Ramirez Fr American River 15:26.37 8 3 Dale Kitt Fr Butte 15:42.81 6 4 Matt Blanchard So Santa Rosa 15:46.29 5 5 Frankie Renteria So American River 15:54.26 4 6 Patrick Hernandez Fr Hartnell 15:56.94 3 7 Brandon Fink Fr Diablo Valley 15:56.96 2 8 Jeffrey Gehringer So Ccsf 16:00.50 1 9 Sam Wambugu Fr American River 16:04.75 10 John Harrah Fr American River 16:25.81 11 Franco Violich Fr West Valley 16:26.40 12 Cody Lemons Fr American River 16:35.44 13 Jacinto Garcia So Sequoias 16:53.06 14 Travis Butcher So Diablo Valley 16:54.65 15 Jesus Campos Fr Hartnell 17:02.30 16 Daniel Fitzpatrick Fr Ccsf 17:06.37 17 Mike Wortman Fr Santa Rosa 17:07.27 18 Taff Dirks Fr West Valley 17:12.89 -- Neil Robertson Fr Lassen DNF -- Josh Courtney Fr American River DNF -- Ricky Cuevas Fr Modesto DNF

Men 10000 Meter Run Community College ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Dale Kitt Fr Butte 32:06.01 10 2 Jose Pepe Ramirez Fr American River 32:12.97 8 3 Lenin Zapata So West Valley 32:30.06 6 4 Jeffrey Gehringer So Ccsf 33:20.93 5 5 Peter Alexander So Butte 33:49.76 4 6 Brandon Fink Fr Diablo Valley 33:50.73 3 7 Cliff Irrebaria Fr Hartnell 34:34.84 2 8 Travis Butcher So Diablo Valley 34:36.80 1 9 Patrick Hernandez Fr Hartnell 35:07.59 10 Jesus Campos Fr Hartnell 35:07.65 11 Sean O'Toole Fr Ccsf 35:34.53 12 Steven Schenck So American River 36:16.99 13 John Harrah Fr American River 36:52.86

Men 110 Meter Hurdles Community College ============================================================================ Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Ryan Caris Fr Modesto 14.60 2.7 10 2 Gulliver Perry Fr Marin 14.78 2.7 8 3 Daniel Wright FR Merced 14.80 2.7 6 4 Kenneth Marquis Fr American River 14.91 2.7 5 5 Guy McGowan So San Jose 14.96 2.7 4 6 Jarrett Bush So American River 15.47 2.7 3 7 Beau Bean Fr Fresno 15.53 2.7 2 8 Bryan Johnson Fr San Jose 15.57 2.7 1 9 Zach Hall Fr Butte 15.58 2.7

Men 400 Meter Hurdles Community College ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Stephan Brooks Fr Ccsf 53.45 10 2 Gabe Hatchett Fr Sacramento 53.48 8 3 Anthony Daniels So Ccsf 55.05 6 4 Ronail Shelton So Ccsf 55.30 5 5 Gulliver Perry Fr Marin 55.70 4 6 Jarrett Bush So American River 56.07 3 7 Josh Escobedo Fr Sequoias 56.31 2 8 Beau Bean Fr Fresno 57.50 1 9 Clarence Love Fr Monterey 58.55

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Community College ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 James Parker Fr Lassen 9:40.10 10 2 Michael Buttery So West Valley 9:50.30 8 3 Michael Loftus So West Valley 9:53.70 6 4 Josh Escobedo Fr Sequoias 9:53.90 5 5 Josh Courtney Fr American River 9:54.10 4 6 Cliff Irrebaria Fr Hartnell 10:09.40 3 7 Steven Schenck So American River 10:09.90 2 8 Mike Wortman Fr Santa Rosa 10:16.50 1 9 Taff Dirks Fr West Valley 10:16.70 10 Ryan McPheeters Fr De Anza 10:19.70 11 Victor Saldana So Hartnell 10:23.20 12 Franco Violich Fr West Valley 10:33.40 13 Kashing Lau So West Valley 10:39.00 14 Ruben Rodriguez Fr Hartnell 10:42.20 15 Jason Cooper So Shasta 11:02.00 16 Ian Messier Fr Santa Rosa 11:08.80 17 Mike Caballero Fr San Jose 11:19.90 -- Cody Lemons Fr American River DNF

Men 4x100 Meter Relay Community College ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 City College of San Francisco 40.80 10 2 College of Sequoias 41.25 8 3 Butte College 41.38 6 4 Sacramento City College 41.54 5 5 Modesto Junior College 41.70 4 6 Hartnell College 42.28 3 7 Santa Rosa Junior College 42.84 2 8 American River College 43.40 1 9 Diablo Valley College 44.26

Men 4x400 Meter Relay Community College ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 City College of San Francisco 3:11.95 10 2 College of Sequoias 3:15.61 8 3 Sacramento City College 3:18.92 6 4 Hartnell College 3:22.04 5 5 Modesto Junior College 3:22.38 4 6 West Valley College 3:24.12 3 7 American River College 3:25.26 2 8 Diablo Valley College 3:29.82 1 -- Santa Rosa Junior College DQ

Men High Jump 5-11 Community College ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Ferman Smith Fr San Jose 6-07.00 2.00m 10 2 Adebayo Aido Fr Merritt J6-07.00 2.00m 8 3 Rudy Diez FR Fresno J6-07.00 2.00m 6 4 Michael Edwards Fr Diablo Valley 6-05.00 1.95m 5 5 Robert Beriault Fr San Mateo 6-03.00 1.90m 4 6 David Claveran Fr De Anza J6-03.00 1.90m 3 7 Daniel Wright FR Merced 6-01.00 1.85m 2 8 Shane Fackrell Fr Sacramento J6-01.00 1.85m 1 9 Raffy Cartaciano FR Fresno J6-01.00 1.85m 9 Codey Numazu FR Chabot J6-01.00 1.85m 11 Robert Cruz So Reedley 5-11.00 1.80m 11 Lawrence Wright Fr Yuba 5-11.00 1.80m

Men Pole Vault 11-1 Community College ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Casey Condon So Hartnell 14-07.00 4.44m 10 2 Eddie Ochoa FR Merced 14-01.00 4.29m 8 3 Steven Mehrer Fr Modesto J14-01.00 4.29m 6 4 Mike Sullivan Fr Santa Rosa 13-07.00 4.14m 5 5 Benjamin Caldwell Fr Diablo Valley J13-07.00 4.14m 4 6 Ricky Gutteridge So Diablo Valley 13-01.00 3.98m 3 7 Phil Litwin So San Mateo J13-01.00 3.98m 2 8 Scott Steiner So Santa Rosa J13-01.00 3.98m 0.5 8 Nicholas Bartholomew Fr Modesto J13-01.00 3.98m 0.5 10 Michael Gomez SO Chabot J13-01.00 3.98m 11 James Babaria Fr Butte 11-07.00 3.53m -- Kevin Hills Fr American River NH

Men Long Jump Community College ====================================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 Andre Blackmon Fr Sequoias 23-02.75 NWI 7.08m 10 2 Jamal Liggin So Ccsf J23-02.75 NWI 7.08m 8 3 Jason Golson Fr American River 22-11.00 NWI 6.98m 6 4 Robert Hall Fr Hartnell 22-00.50 NWI 6.71m 5 5 Demetrius Ragland Fr Sequoias 22-00.25 NWI 6.71m 4 6 Codey Numazu FR Chabot 21-04.75 NWI 6.52m 3 7 Lonnie Jackson FR Fresno 21-04.50 NWI 6.51m 2 8 Robert Beavers FR Fresno 21-03.50 NWI 6.48m 1 9 Chris Brown Fr Hartnell 21-03.00 NWI 6.47m 10 Derek Jones So American River J21-03.00 NWI 6.47m 11 Mohammed Abdo Fr San Jose 21-00.50 NWI 6.41m 12 Keenan Jackson Fr Diablo Valley 21-00.25 NWI 6.40m 13 Anthony Jones Fr Santa Rosa 20-07.50 NWI 6.28m 14 Andre Williams Fr Sequoias 20-03.00 NWI 6.17m 15 Marcel Robinson Fr Diablo Valley 20-00.75 NWI 6.11m 16 Raffy Cartaciano FR Fresno 19-09.00 NWI 6.01m 17 Johnie Tucker FR Fresno 19-08.25 NWI 6.00m 18 Anthony Gibson Fr Diablo Valley 19-06.00 NWI 5.94m -- Vonshae McKnight SO Chabot FOUL NWI -- Donte Phillips Fr Sacramento FOUL NWI

Men Triple Jump Community College ====================================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== Finals 1 Derek Jones So American River 46-04.75 2.0 14.14m 10 2 Chris Brown Fr Hartnell 45-09.00 2.4 13.94m 8 3 Lawrence Wright Fr Yuba 45-08.50 1.1 13.93m 6 4 Demetrius Ragland Fr Sequoias 45-03.50 1.3 13.80m 5 5 Brett Silverman Fr Sacramento 44-08.00 1.5 13.61m 4 6 Paul Mateoc So Sacramento 44-07.75 1.0 13.60m 3 7 Mohammed Abdo Fr San Jose 44-04.75 1.9 13.53m 2 8 Will Dawson Fr Diablo Valley 44-00.00 1.7 13.41m 1 9 Marcus Pierce Fr American River 43-05.50 2.3 13.24m 10 Codey Numazu FR Chabot 42-05.25 2.1 12.93m 11 Marcus Tillberg Fr Monterey 41-02.00 0.9 12.54m -- Kristian Neira Fr Hartnell FOUL NWI

Men Shot Put Community College ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Ezra Kwong So San Mateo 51-08.50 15.76m 10 2 Charles Blue Fr Sequoias 47-11.25 14.61m 8 3 Nick Morilla Fr Santa Rosa 47-10.25 14.58m 6 4 Shane Mervau Fr Sacramento 47-07.50 14.51m 5 5 A.J. Smith Fr Sequoias 46-09.00 14.24m 4 6 Brian Lopez Fr San Jose 46-08.75 14.24m 3 7 Anthony Lantz Fr Siskiyous 46-01.75 14.06m 2 8 Russell Simon Fr Shasta 46-00.25 14.02m 1 9 Jose Gallo So American River 45-04.00 13.81m 10 Craig Young Fr Shasta 44-00.00 13.41m 11 Josh Wyatt FR Fresno 39-08.50 12.10m

Men Discus Throw Community College ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Jens Kujacznski Fr West Valley 177-03 54.02m 10 152-08 164-09 162-05 168-10 177-03 FOUL 2 Ezra Kwong So San Mateo 166-10 50.85m 8 118-05 FOUL 143-04 162-01 157-10 166-10 3 Anthony Lantz Fr Siskiyous 155-00 47.24m 6 FOUL 141-07 151-03 155-00 143-11 149-07 4 Andrew Rodriguez FR Chabot 143-09 43.81m 5 142-08 FOUL 143-09 FOUL FOUL FOUL 5 Mike Schoenfeld So American River 140-09 42.90m 4 133-10 137-03 140-09 FOUL 131-02 139-09 6 Jeff Brongiel So San Jose 140-04 42.77m 3 FOUL 132-05 127-01 FOUL 140-04 FOUL 7 Paul Fuller So De Anza 139-09 42.59m 2 139-09 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 135-07 8 Jesse Lackey Fr Chabot 135-03 41.22m 1 135-03 128-06 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 9 Chris Ogden So Shasta 131-07 40.10m 116-06 125-08 FOUL 128-03 131-07 130-02 10 Daniel Almeida Fr Modesto 125-03 38.17m 123-08 123-03 125-03 11 Brian Lopez Fr San Jose 120-02 36.62m FOUL FOUL 120-02 12 Andrew Ninow So American River 115-11 35.33m FOUL FOUL 115-11

Men Hammer Throw Community College ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Andrew Ninow So American River 182-08 55.67m 10 2 Travis Mackenzie So Butte 165-01 50.31m 8 3 Jeff Brongiel So San Jose 163-10 49.93m 6 4 Michael Lamoure So Modesto 153-08 46.83m 5 5 Daniel Almeida Fr Modesto 144-03 43.96m 4 6 Dominic Scism So Butte 139-04 42.46m 3 7 Charles Blue Fr Sequoias 137-00 41.75m 2 8 A.J. Smith Fr Sequoias 133-09 40.76m 1 9 Jon Sisseck Fr Santa Rosa 132-01 40.25m 10 Isaac Grenzebach Fr Hartnell 125-03 38.17m 11 Clay Peer Fr Hartnell 125-01 38.12m 12 Joe Way Fr Sacramento 122-11 37.46m 13 Mike Ruffolo Fr Santa Rosa 120-10 36.83m 14 Jonathain Hoffman So Hartnell 119-03 36.34m 15 Francisco Marmolejo Fr Hartnell 113-01 34.46m 16 Daniel Ledda So Lassen 111-07 34.01m 17 Josh Wyatt FR Fresno 110-06 33.68m 18 Craig Young Fr Shasta 104-04 31.80m 19 Jose Gallo So American River 76-05 23.29m -- Robert Smith So Modesto ND -- Matt Conlin So Diablo Valley ND

Men Javelin Throw Community College ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Ryan Taylor Fr Siskiyous 194-11 59.41m 10 2 Chris Kirkwood So Santa Rosa 192-06 58.67m 8 3 Shaun Countryman So Modesto 183-05 55.90m 6 4 Matthew Dwyer Fr Siskiyous 180-11 55.14m 5 5 Aris Borjas FR Fresno 179-03 54.63m 4 6 Trevor Kellar Fr American River 177-01 53.97m 3 7 Chris Gamber FR Fresno 173-01 52.75m 2 8 Andrew Ninow So American River 168-06 51.35m 1 9 Jon Pearlstone Fr Marin 162-08 49.58m 10 Brian Lopez Fr San Jose 161-02 49.12m 11 Anthony Gibson Fr Diablo Valley 160-09 48.99m 12 Paul Fuller So De Anza 154-09 47.16m 13 Danny Brooks Fr Butte 153-03 46.71m 14 Zach Hall Fr Butte 150-07 45.89m 15 Shane Fackrell Fr Sacramento 148-08 45.31m 16 Brett Silverman Fr Sacramento 144-10 44.14m 17 Tong Shin Fr Monterey 139-01 42.39m 18 Jeremy Vukasinovic Fr San Mateo 112-02 34.18m

Men Decathlon Community College ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Dan - D Rimmer So West Valley 5633 10 2 Jeremy Vukasinovic Fr San Mateo 5610 8 3 Kevin Bull So De Anza 5591 6 4 Zach Hall Fr Butte 5514 5 5 Danny Brooks Fr Butte 5444 4 6 Shane Fackrell Fr Sacramento 5430 3 7 Derek De Glymes Fr American River 5211 2 8 Aaron Peters So Diablo Valley 4475 1

Men 100 Meter Dash INVITATIONAL ======================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind H# ======================================================================== 1 Nicolas Macrozonaris Canada 10.15 2.2 2 2 Pierre Brown Canada 10.19 2.4 1 3 Nicconner Alexander Unattached 10.19 2.4 1 4 Leonard Scott Nike 10.21 2.2 2 5 Anson Henry Canada 10.27 2.4 1 6 Jason Smoots Vector Sports 10.28 2.2 2 7 Kaaron Conwright Nike 10.28 2.2 2 8 Jerome Avery High Performance 10.29 2.4 1 9 Julian Dunkely Nike 10.34 2.2 2 10 Jeff Laynes Puma 10.35 2.4 1 11 Patrick Jarrett Nike 10.35 2.2 2 12 E.J. Jackson West Coast Elite 10.43 2.4 1 13 Le Shaunte Edwards Elite Athletes N 10.43 2.4 1 14 Mike Michelle Apu 10.48 2.4 1 -- Bernard Williams Nike FS 2.2 2

Men 200 Meter Dash INVITATIONAL ======================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind H# ======================================================================== 1 Leonard Scott Nike 20.76 0.6 2 2 Le Shaunte Edwards Elite Athletes N 20.80 0.6 2 3 Rubin Williams Heritage Elite 20.83 1.4 1 4 Andre Ammons-(EOYBC) Ari Monosson 21.01 1.4 1 5 Jerome Avery High Performance 21.02 1.4 1 6 Kaaron Conwright Nike 21.30 0.6 2 7 Luis Vega York University 21.38 1.4 1 8 Chuck Berkeley Unattached 21.84 1.4 1 9 Will Montgomery Bay Area Speed C 21.96 0.6 2 10 James Johnson Unattached 22.69 0.6 2

Men Pole Vault 18-6.5 Qual INVITATIONAL ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Toby Stevenson Nike 6.00m 19-08.25 5.35 5.50 5.65 5.75 5.85 5.91 6.00 6.04 PPP O O XXO XO O XXO XXX 2 Jeff Hartwig Nike 5.75m 18-10.25 5.35 5.50 5.65 5.75 5.85 PPP XO XXO XO XXX 3 Brad Walker Unattached 5.65m 18-06.50 5.35 5.50 5.65 5.75 PPP XO O XXX 4 Tye Harvey New Balance 5.50m 18-00.50 5.35 5.50 5.65 PPP O XXX 5 Rocky Danners Holyfield TC 5.35m 17-06.50 5.35 5.50 O XXX 6 Scott Slover Unattached J5.35m 17-06.50 5.35 5.50 XXO XXX

Men Discus Throw 185-0 -qual INVITATIONAL ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Casey Malone High Performance 64.66m 212-02 53.21m 56.94m 61.14m 63.30m 64.66m 63.54m 2 Gerd Kanter Estonia 64.14m 210-05 FOUL FOUL 64.14m 61.95m FOUL FOUL 3 Jarred Rome High Performance 63.79m 209-03 63.79m 61.64m FOUL 60.89m 61.19m 62.60m 4 Ian Waltz SR High Performance 63.42m 208-01 63.42m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 62.72m 5 Carl Brown Ucla 62.61m 205-05 FOUL 55.97m 60.94m 61.85m 60.69m 62.61m 6 Andy Bloom High Performance 61.61m 202-01 FOUL 61.61m 57.78m FOUL 59.44m 59.28m 7 Gaute Myklebust SR Memphis 60.85m 199-08 60.30m 60.85m 59.78m 59.50m FOUL 59.53m 8 Joachim Olsen Team 75+ 59.82m 196-03 59.69m FOUL FOUL 59.82m 58.74m 59.38m 9 Nick Petrucci High Performance 56.29m 184-08 55.23m 56.29m FOUL 10 Omer Inan U-Stanford 53.35m 175-00 FOUL 53.35m FOUL -- Doug Reynolds High Performance FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- William O'Neil SO Stanford FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Hammer Throw 187-0 -qual INVITATIONAL ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Mike Pockoski Unattached 64.06m 210-02 61.38m 61.24m 64.06m FOUL 61.62m FOUL 2 Cole Sprague SR Unattached 58.57m 192-02 55.11m 58.57m 56.40m 57.20m FOUL FOUL 3 John Cunnie JR Uc-Davis 58.30m 191-03 55.14m 57.98m 58.30m 57.08m 55.59m 57.75m 4 Robert Rubio SR Uc-Davis 55.67m 182-08 54.82m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 55.67m

Men Discus Throw OPEN ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Dan Ames SR Ucla 55.91m 183-05 55.14m FOUL 51.48m 54.74m 55.91m 55.32m 2 John Cunnie JR Uc-Davis 52.79m 173-02 FOUL 51.07m 52.79m FOUL FOUL FOUL 3 Dan John Unattached 52.24m 171-05 48.49m 49.79m 49.23m 52.24m 49.56m 49.80m 4 Ryan Frank JR Uc-Davis 52.21m 171-03 45.97m 52.21m 52.20m 49.23m 50.46m FOUL 5 Brian Ruziecki FR Ucla 50.70m 166-04 49.00m 49.46m 50.70m 47.49m FOUL 49.58m 6 Jeremy Silverman SO Ucla 49.78m 163-04 49.78m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 7 Dave Endler FR Fresno State 49.33m 161-10 45.46m FOUL 48.87m FOUL FOUL 49.33m 8 Matt Karsevar Unattached 47.60m 156-02 FOUL 47.60m 46.67m FOUL FOUL 47.00m 9 Scott Wiegand Ucla 47.36m 155-04 FOUL 47.36m FOUL 10 Joe Guerin FR Fresno State 47.22m 154-11 47.22m FOUL 44.32m 11 Tyler Ellis FR Fresno State 41.99m 137-09 41.99m FOUL FOUL

Men Hammer Throw OPEN ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Jake Knight SO Ucla 57.84m 189-09 FOUL 53.96m 53.36m FOUL FOUL 57.84m 2 Brian Ruziecki FR Ucla 56.84m 186-06 FOUL 53.66m FOUL FOUL 52.92m 56.84m 3 Jim Whetenhall Unattached 53.44m 175-04 FOUL 48.80m 53.44m 50.76m FOUL 52.20m 4 Mike Poncetta JR Fresno State 49.64m 162-10 FOUL FOUL 39.22m 48.40m 48.22m 49.64m 5 Dave Endler FR Fresno State 45.46m 149-02 FOUL FOUL 30.08m 44.02m 45.46m 43.34m 6 Matt Studwell SO Fresno State 44.88m 147-03 44.26m 44.38m 44.06m 44.62m 44.88m 43.30m 7 Tyler Ellis FR Fresno State 44.80m 147-00 43.50m 44.80m 43.44m 44.34m 41.62m 44.60m 8 Joe Guerin FR Fresno State 42.52m 139-06 42.22m 40.28m 42.52m 40.30m 41.32m FOUL

Men 100 Meter Dash MASTERS ===================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind ===================================================================== 1 Kevin Mornijng Unattached 11.25 2.8 2 Greg Turner Unattached 11.35 2.8 3 Eddie Hart Unattached 11.47 2.8 4 Peter Grimes Unattached 11.59 2.8 5 J. Smith Unattached 11.73 2.8 6 Calvin Carter Unattached 13.33 2.8 7 Martin Adamson Unattached 14.18 2.8 8 Benson Ford Unattached 14.61 2.8 -- Hubert Evans Unattached DNF 2.8

Men 100 Meter Dash Open/Invitational =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== 1 Dwight Phillips Unattached 10.12 2.9 2 2 Josh Norman High Performance 10.19 2.9 2 3 Rubin Williams Heritage Elite 10.26 2.9 2 4 Lewis Turner Unattached 10.27 2.9 2 5 Tom Green High Performance 10.28 2.9 2 6 Lamont Johnson SR El Paso All-Star 10.34 2.9 2 7 Brian Johnson High Performance 10.37 2.6 1 8 Leo Settle AfS Elite Int. e 10.39 2.9 2 9 Lorenzo Hathorne Bay Area Speed C 10.39 2.9 2 10 Aaron Thigpen Unattached 10.53 2.6 1 11 Okikie Akinrmi Canada 10.57 2.9 2 12 Josh Flexman SR U-Uc-Davis 10.63 2.6 1 13 Luis Vega York University 10.69 2.6 1 14 Blake Strukoff Unattached 10.84 2.6 1 15 Jesse Smith SO Fresno State 10.91 2.6 1 16 Ranjeet Randhawa India 11.01 2.6 1 17 Kenny McDaniel SR McDaniel TC 11.04 2.6 1 18 Ben Karl California 11.18 2.6 1

Men 200 Meter Dash Open/Invitational ======================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind H# ======================================================================== 1 Mike Michelle Apu 20.95 1.4 2 2 Lamont Johnson SR AfS Elite Int. e 21.02 1.9 1 3 Jeff Laynes Puma 21.14 1.9 1 4 Tom Green High Performance 21.25 1.4 2 5 Chris Berrian Fresno State 21.39 1.9 1 6 Aaron Thigpen Unattached 21.67 1.9 1 7 Torrance Chaplin High Performance 21.68 1.4 2 8 Kajari Burns U-Uc-Davis 21.85 1.9 1 9 Blake Struckoff Canada 22.14 1.4 2 10 Alfonso Peterson Unattached 22.56 1.4 2

Men 400 Meter Dash Open/Invitational ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Calvin Harrison Nike 45.74 2 James Davis Unattached 46.53 3 Ashaf Tadili Canada 46.64 4 Ryan Chaney Team Xo/Mizuno U 48.18 5 Justin Davis Athletes For Ath 48.21 6 Leonard Byrd Nike 48.34 7 Torrance Chaplin High Performance 49.32 8 Tim Brown Unattached 49.84

Men 800 Meter Run Open/Invitational ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Khadevis Robinson Nike 1:47.47 2 Michael Stember Nike 1:47.77 3 Dmitrijs Milkevics Nebraska 1:48.17 4 Daniel Caulfield New York Athleti 1:48.53 5 Floyd Thompson Santa Monica TC 1:48.73 6 Peter Paplanus SR Chico State 1:48.89 7 James Karanu New Balance 1:50.36 8 Alex Mason WC Elite 1:50.49 9 Aaron Nasers Nebraska 1:51.14 10 Unidentified Runner Unattached 1:52.26 11 Roosevelt Cook SR Fresno St Alum 1:52.75 12 Randy Fair California 1:53.34 13 Scott Kennedy SR U. of Victoria 1:53.53 14 Andres Perezchica California 1:53.68 15 Kyle Sunderland FR Fresno State 1:54.93 16 Brian Rue Unattached 1:54.97 17 Kevin Holloway SO Fresno State 1:54.98 18 Sean Marzolf JR Fresno State 1:55.26 19 Tom Allen California 1:55.66 20 Joe Carnegie West Valley T C 1:57.56 21 Josh Henderson SR U. of Victoria 1:58.32

Men 1500 Meter Run Open/Invitational ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Justin Hurd SR Uc-Davis 3:55.71 2 Sesar Figueroa SO Houston 3:56.54 3 Josh Roddy SR Fresno State 3:57.93 4 Chris Coffee Golden Bear AC 4:11.35 5 Josh Gondkoff Athletics Americ 4:24.96

Men 110 Meter Hurdles Open/Invitational ======================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind H# ======================================================================== 1 Larry Wade Nike 13.13 1.7 3 2 Dawane Wallace Nike 13.22 1.7 3 3 Anwar Moore Nike Atlantic 13.35 1.7 3 4 Micah Harris High Performance 13.45 1.7 3 5 Arrend Watkins Nike 13.54 1.7 3 6 Karl Jennings Elite Athletes N 13.57 1.7 3 7 Charles Allen Canada 13.63 1.0 2 8 Lewis Edmonson Unattached 13.73 1.0 2 9 Tim Bogdanof Golden Bear AC 13.79 1.0 2 10 Mark Crear Unattached 13.85 1.7 3 11 Kevin Craddick Logan HS 13.96 2.0 1 12 Christopher Stokes Athletes For Ath 14.02 1.0 2 13 Todd Mathews Unattached 14.04 1.7 3 14 Jared MacLeod Unattached 14.06 1.0 2 15 Ken Ferguson D Sports 14.09 2.0 1 16 Dan O'Brien Unattached 14.30 1.0 2 17 Chad Smith High Performance 14.32 2.0 1 18 Ranjeet Randhawa India 14.34 2.0 1 19 Jesse White SR Fresno State 14.99 2.0 1 20 Josh Mach SO Fresno State 15.45 2.0 1 21 Dominique Arnold Nike 18.90 1.7 3

Men 400 Meter Hurdles Open/Invitational =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Ferdana Johnson Santa Monica TC 50.44 2 2 Bayano Kamani Nike 50.45 2 3 Oscar Juanz Mexico 50.68 2 4 Sherman Armstrong Santa Monica TC 51.23 2 5 Ken Ferguson D Sports 51.67 1 6 Roberto Carvajal Mexico 51.78 2 7 Ben Clark Flash Track 52.14 1 8 Justin Davis Athletes For Ath 53.50 1 9 Robert Price Unattached 54.33 1 10 Tyler Clinton SO Csu-Stanislaus 60.86 1

Men 4x100 Meter Relay Open/Invitational ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Hsi 39.28 2 Canada 39.29 3 Usa White 39.30 4 Elite Athletes Network 39.49 5 Usa Blue 39.95 6 University of California Davis 40.07 -- Usa Red DNF

Men High Jump 6-11 to qual Open/Invitational ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Teak Wilburn California 2.20m 7-02.50 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.25 O O O XXX 2 Jamie Nieto Nike J2.20m 7-02.50 2.10 2.15 2.20 2.25 O O XO XXX 3 Jeff Caton Toronto 2.15m 7-00.50 2.10 2.15 2.20 O O XXX 4 Charles Clinger Nike J2.15m 7-00.50 2.10 2.15 2.20 O XO XXX 5 David Glasgow California J2.15m 7-00.50 2.10 2.15 2.20 O XXO XXX 6 Jean Hueguens Unattached J2.15m 7-00.50 2.10 2.15 2.20 XO XXO XXX 7 David Jaworski Athletes For Ath 2.10m 6-10.75 2.10 2.15 XXO XXX -- Gerardo Martinez Mexico NH 2.10 XXX -- Peter Komendant SO Idaho State NH 2.10 XXX -- Greg Walker Oakley Golden Be NH 2.10 XXX

Men Pole Vault 16-8.75 Qual Open/Invitational ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Kurt Hannah High Performance 5.45m 17-10.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.05 5.15 5.25 5.35 5.45 5.56 P P P P P P O XO XXX 1 Yoo Kim JR Ucla 5.45m 17-10.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.05 5.15 5.25 5.35 5.45 5.56 P P P O XO XXO O O XXX 3 Robert "bubba" McLean Bell Athletics 5.35m 17-06.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.05 5.15 5.25 5.35 5.45 P P P O XO O O XXX 3 Mark Calvin Bell Athletics 5.35m 17-06.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.05 5.15 5.25 5.35 5.45 P P P P P XXO XO XXX 5 Jeff Ryan Fresno State 5.25m 17-02.75 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.05 5.15 5.25 5.35 P P P P XXO XXO XXX 5 Steven Deming Pocatello Track 5.25m 17-02.75 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.05 5.15 5.25 5.35 P P PXO XO O XO XXX 5 Pat Luke SR Ucla 5.25m 17-02.75 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.05 5.15 5.25 5.35 P P P O O XO XXX 8 Paul Litchfield Pocatello Track 5.15m 16-10.75 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.05 5.15 5.25 P P P XXO XO XXX 8 Keenan King Sky Athletics 5.15m 16-10.75 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.05 5.15 5.25 P P P XO O XXX 8 Erik Rasmussen Unattached 5.15m 16-10.75 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.05 5.15 5.25 P P P O XXO XXX 11 Mike Landers FR Ucla 5.05m 16-06.75 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.05 5.15 O XO O XXO XXX 11 Russell Weaver JR Fresno State 5.05m 16-06.75 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.05 5.15 P P P O XXX 13 Eldwin Chappell SR Csu-Stanislaus 4.95m 16-02.75 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.05 XO O XXO XXX 13 John Besmer Fresno State 4.95m 16-02.75 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.05 P O XO XXX 13 Mark Unzueta Fresno State 4.95m 16-02.75 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.05 P P O XXX 16 Adam Andresen SO Fresno State 4.80m 15-09.00 4.65 4.80 4.95 O O XXX 16 Chad Smith High Performance 4.80m 15-09.00 4.65 4.80 4.95 XX XO XXX 18 Leif McMurray JR Fresno State 4.65m 15-03.00 4.65 4.80 O XXX -- Zack Miller FR Ucla NH 4.65 XXX -- David Murphy FR Ucla NH 4.65 XXX -- Jamison Whiting Fresno State NH 4.65 4.80 4.95 P P XXX -- Kasey O'Day Sky Athletics NH 4.65 4.80 P XXX -- Roy Phelps FR Fresno State NH 4.65 4.80 P XXX

Men Long Jump 24-7.5 Qual Open/Invitational =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind =============================================================================== 1 Dwight Phillips Unattached 8.43m 1.3 27-08.00 4.00m(2.3) 8.43m(1.3) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 2 Hussain Al-Saba Unattached 8.35m 0.7 27-04.75 7.96m(4.1) 8.35m(0.7) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 8.14m(1.5) FOUL(NWI) 3 Brian Johnson High Performance 8.15m 2.3 26-09.00 FOUL(NWI) 7.99m(2.6) 8.15m(2.3) 5.84m(1.4) 8.05m(2.0) FOUL(NWI) 4 Melvin Lister Unattached 7.92m 1.6 26-00.00 FOUL(NWI) 5.55m(3.0) 7.74m(1.4) 7.92m(1.6) 7.67m(1.9) 7.83m(1.9) 5 Walter Davis Elite Athletes N 7.77m 2.7 25-06.00 7.77m(2.7) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 6 Jeff Billing U-Uc-Davis 7.52m 0.8 24-08.25 7.47m(3.4) 7.52m(0.8) FOUL(NWI) 6.93m(3.1) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 7 Cody Jones Unattached 7.35m 1.6 24-01.50 FOUL(NWI) 7.35m(1.6) FOUL(NWI) 7.14m(1.9) FOUL(NWI) 7.32m(2.6) 8 Kyle Auclair Unattached 7.29m 0.7 23-11.00 FOUL(NWI) 7.15m(2.7) 7.18m(1.8) 7.26m(1.4) FOUL(NWI) 7.29m(0.7) 9 Chad Smith High Performance 6.95m NWI 22-09.75 6.95m(-0.0) 6.61m(1.9) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)

Men Triple Jump 49-2.5 Qual Open/Invitational =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind =============================================================================== 1 Kenta Bell Nike 17.46m 2.5 57-03.50 17.14m(3.6) 17.39m(1.5) FOUL(NWI) 17.46m(2.5) FOUL(NWI) 17.13m(1.5) 2 LeMark Carter High Performance 16.96m 2.3 55-07.75 16.96m(2.3) 16.91m(2.7) 16.20m(1.4) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 16.70m(2.0) 3 Von Ware Unattached 16.41m 2.1 53-10.25 16.41m(2.1) 16.38m(1.2) 16.13m(1.4) FOUL(NWI) 16.34m(1.5) 16.25m(0.6) 4 Brandon Evans High Performance 15.86m 2.3 52-00.50 15.55m(1.9) FOUL(NWI) 12.97m(1.7) FOUL(NWI) 15.80m(1.9) 15.86m(2.3) 5 Robert Howard Unattached 15.81m 2.8 51-10.50 14.98m(1.8) 15.81m(2.8) 15.51m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) 15.72m(2.8) FOUL(NWI) 6 Damian Bryant Unattached 14.80m 1.1 48-06.75 14.80m(1.1) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 13.61m(1.3) 14.61m(2.7) 14.64m(2.4) 7 Vincent Ibia California 14.64m 1.3 48-00.50 FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 12.89m(-0.6) 14.35m(3.3) FOUL(NWI) 14.64m(1.3)

Men Shot Put 52-6 to qual Open/Invitational ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 John Godina Unattached 20.36m 66-09.75 20.21m 20.36m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 2 brad snyder Unattached 19.94m 65-05.00 19.94m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 3 Jamie Beyer High Performance 19.78m 64-10.75 19.18m 19.42m 19.78m FOUL 19.26m FOUL 4 Dan Ames SR Ucla 19.46m 63-10.25 18.92m FOUL 19.46m 19.06m 19.07m 18.97m 5 Vince Mosca Unattached 18.98m 62-03.25 FOUL 18.98m FOUL 18.62m FOUL FOUL 6 Scott Wiegand Ucla 18.83m 61-09.50 18.42m 18.43m FOUL 18.31m 18.68m 18.83m 7 Toni Sylvester Unattached 18.75m 61-06.25 FOUL 18.23m 18.62m FOUL FOUL 18.75m 8 Jones Rhys Unattached 18.61m 61-00.75 18.61m 18.26m 18.42m 18.15m FOUL 18.35m 9 Simon Stewart Team 75+ 18.54m 60-10.00 16.66m 17.87m 18.31m FOUL 18.54m 18.27m 10 Jeremy Silverman SO Ucla 18.21m 59-09.00 18.21m 17.96m FOUL 11 Jake Knight SO Ucla 17.71m 58-01.25 17.71m FOUL FOUL 12 Brian Ruziecki FR Ucla 17.60m 57-09.00 17.60m FOUL FOUL 13 John Caulfield Ucla 16.93m 55-06.50 16.37m 16.93m FOUL 14 Stein Syversen SR Memphis 16.48m 54-01.00 15.91m 16.16m 16.48m

Mixed Hammer Throw MASTERS ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Tom Gage Unattached 56.88m 186-07 56.43m FOUL FOUL FOUL 56.88m 56.19m 2 Todd Taylor AdvoCare 55.35m 181-07 53.17m 52.47m 55.35m 51.26m 52.55m FOUL 3 Dan John Unattached 53.61m 175-11 46.08m 53.61m FOUL 52.95m FOUL FOUL 4 Jim Whetenhall Unattached 51.32m 168-04 FOUL 50.13m 50.20m FOUL 51.21m 51.32m 5 George Mathews Unattached 51.13m 167-09 42.27m 50.14m FOUL 51.13m 50.35m 46.82m 6 Bob Ward AdvoCare 51.01m 167-04 47.73m FOUL 48.25m 51.01m FOUL FOUL 7 Oneitheia Lewis Unattached 48.80m 160-01 47.60m 48.61m 46.80m 48.80m FOUL FOUL 8 Michael Venning Unattached 47.91m 157-02 47.02m 47.91m 46.28m 47.54m 45.73m FOUL 9 Stewart Thomson Unattached 47.34m 155-04 46.99m 46.14m 47.03m 47.34m 46.77m FOUL 10 Bob Cahners Unattached 45.24m 148-05 45.24m FOUL 43.66m FOUL 44.31m FOUL 11 Tom Meyer Unattached 43.97m 144-03 FOUL 43.97m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 12 Carol Finsrud Unattached 39.90m 130-11 39.86m FOUL 39.90m 34.72m FOUL FOUL 13 Joyce Taylor AdvoCare 38.37m 125-11 38.37m FOUL 36.43m 36.27m 35.14m 37.11m 14 Georgia Cutler Unattached 36.29m 119-01 34.74m 36.29m 35.80m 35.64m FOUL FOUL

Women - Community College - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Sacramento City College 186 2) Modesto Junior College 130 3) Diablo Valley College 95 4) San Joaquin Delta College 67 5) Fresno City College 53 6) College of Sequoias 36 7) Merritt College 35 8) Butte College 34 9) College of San Mateo 32.50 10) City College of San Franc 25 11) American River College 21.50 12) San Jose City College 20 13) De Anza College 19 14) Shasta College 18 15) Hartnell College 14 16) Santa Rosa Junior College 9.50 17) Monterey Peninsula College 8 18) Reedley College 7 19) West Valley College 4 20) College of Marin 2.50 21) Chabot College 1

Men - Community College - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) City College of San Franci 109 2) College of Sequoias 100 3) American River College 98 4) West Valley College 62 5) Butte College 54 6) Sacramento City College 52 7) Hartnell College 46 8) Modesto Junior College 45.50 9) College of San Mateo 32 10) San Jose City College 31 11) Santa Rosa Junior College 27.50 12) Diablo Valley College 25 13) College of the Siskiyous 23 14) Fresno City College 18 15) Merced 16 15) Monterey Peninsula Colleg 16 17) College of Marin 12 18) De Anza College 11 19) Chabot College 10 19) Lassen College 10 21) Merritt College 8 22) San Joaquin Delta College 6 22) Yuba College 6 24) Shasta College 1

Rotating image
Twitter Facebook YouTube Instagram Tumblr FourSquare Pintrist