C-USA Outdoor Championships

May 13-15, 2004

Licensed to AllTrax Timing - Contractor License
                                         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/15/04 05:14 PM
                 2004 Conference USA Outdoor T&F Championships
                  Cardinal Park Stadium - Univ. of Louisville
                     Louisville, KY  - 5/13/04 to 5/15/04
                                    Results

Women 100 Meter Dash ======================================================================== C-USA Meet: C 11.45 2001 Kerine Black, South Florida (w-a:+3.4) NCAA Regionl: N 11.78 Cardinl Park: S 11.48 5/11/02 Aisha Morgan, Houston Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Hodge, Virgil TCU N 11.52Q 1.3 1 2 Guy, LaDedra Houston N 11.56Q 1.0 2 3 Harmon, Donita TCU N 11.61Q 0.9 3 4 Wilson, Lisa Houston N 11.67q 1.3 1 5 Jones, Jamee TCU N 11.76q 1.3 1 6 Carter, Oriana UAB 11.90q 1.0 2 7 Bell, Kandis TCU 11.91q 1.0 2 8 McCauley, Stephanie UAB 11.93q 1.3 1 9 Johnson, Angela Southern Miss 12.01q 0.9 3 10 Stark, Tempess Charlotte 12.03 1.3 1 11 Hawkins, Altaria South Florida 12.07 0.9 3 12 Dixon, Michelle Charlotte 12.09 0.9 3 13 Wells, Tori Southern Miss 12.20 1.0 2 14 Asumnu, Gloria Tulane 12.21 0.9 3 15 Hunter, Crystal UAB 12.23 1.0 2 16 Lockett, Shauntae UAB 12.26 0.9 3 17 Jones, Darneshea East Carolina 12.27 1.0 2 18 Walker, Kelsey East Carolina 12.29 1.0 2 19 Ogletree, Ashley Cincinnati 12.35 1.0 2 20 McCullum, Stephanie Southern Miss 12.36 1.3 1 21 Andalcio-O'Neil, Crystal Marquette 12.41 1.3 1 22 Moore, Dee DePaul 12.49 1.3 1 23 Morris, Valquisha South Florida 12.68 0.9 3 24 Flake, LaShunda Memphis 12.82 0.9 3 25 Marner, Alicia Memphis 12.93 0.9 3

Women 100 Meter Dash ============================================================================ C-USA Meet: C 11.45 2001 Kerine Black, South Florida (w-a:+3.4) NCAA Regionl: N 11.78 Cardinl Park: S 11.48 5/11/02 Aisha Morgan, Houston Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Guy, LaDedra Houston 11.45C 1.2 10 2 Harmon, Donita TCU 11.46S 1.2 8 3 Hodge, Virgil TCU 11.65N 1.2 6 4 Wilson, Lisa Houston 11.77N 1.2 5 5 Johnson, Angela Southern Miss 11.81 1.2 4 11.8039 6 Jones, Jamee TCU 11.81 1.2 3 11.8069 7 McCauley, Stephanie UAB 11.99 1.2 2 8 Carter, Oriana UAB 12.15 1.2 1

Women 200 Meter Dash ======================================================================== C-USA Meet: C 23.21 2000 Helena Wrappah, Southern Miss NCAA Regionl: N 23.96 Cardinl Park: S 23.37 5/11/02 Charlyn Ray, Cincinnati Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Guy, LaDedra Houston N 23.79Q 0.6 2 2 Hodge, Virgil TCU 24.16Q 0.3 5 3 Harmon, Donita TCU 24.20Q 0.3 1 4 Bakasa, Larissa TCU 24.47Q 0.4 4 5 Bell, Kandis TCU 24.74Q 0.4 3 6 Howard, Kiesha Houston 24.47q 0.3 5 7 Dooley, Angel Tulane 24.54q 0.6 2 8 McCauley, Stephanie UAB 24.80q 0.4 3 9 Stark, Tempess Charlotte 24.81q 0.4 4 10 Johnson, Angela Southern Miss 24.85 0.6 2 11 Hunter, Crystal UAB 24.91 0.6 2 12 House, Kasey Southern Miss 24.94 0.6 2 13 Washington, Bernadette Charlotte 25.00 0.3 5 14 Wiggins, Tahira Tulane 25.06 0.4 4 15 Wilson, Lisa Houston 25.15 0.4 3 15 Winters-Dixon, Anita Louisville 25.15 0.3 5 17 Brent, Monique Cincinnati 25.18 0.3 5 18 Clarke, Renee Houston 25.21 0.3 1 19 Dixon, Michelle Charlotte 25.23 0.3 1 20 Ennis, Kelly Louisville 25.29 0.4 4 21 Hawkins, Altaria South Florida 25.37 0.4 4 22 Lockett, Shauntae UAB 25.45 0.4 3 23 Jones, Darneshea East Carolina 25.50 0.3 1 24 Wells, Tori Southern Miss 25.89 0.4 4 25 Ogletree, Ashley Cincinnati 25.94 0.4 3 26 Carter, Oriana UAB 25.99 0.6 2 27 Walker, Kelsey East Carolina 26.01 0.3 1 28 Andalcio-O'Neil, Crystal Marquette 26.18 0.3 5 29 Moore, Dee DePaul 26.26 0.3 1 30 Morris, Valquisha South Florida 26.94 0.3 1 31 Smith, Arica DePaul 27.75 0.3 5

Women 200 Meter Dash ============================================================================ C-USA Meet: C 23.21 2000 Helena Wrappah, Southern Miss NCAA Regionl: N 23.96 Cardinl Park: S 23.37 5/11/02 Charlyn Ray, Cincinnati Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Harmon, Donita TCU 23.14C 1.9 10 2 Guy, LaDedra Houston 23.55N 1.9 8 3 Hodge, Virgil TCU 23.70N 1.9 6 4 Dooley, Angel Tulane 24.47 1.9 5 5 Stark, Tempess Charlotte 24.52 1.9 4 24.5101 6 McCauley, Stephanie UAB 24.52 1.9 3 24.5151 7 Bakasa, Larissa TCU 24.60 1.9 2 8 Howard, Kiesha Houston 24.65 1.9 1

Women 400 Meter Dash =================================================================== C-USA Meet: C 52.16 2003 Ebonie Floyd, Houston NCAA Regionl: N 54.61 Cardinl Park: S 52.90 5/11/02 Courtnie Ratliff, Houston Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Bakasa, Larissa TCU N 53.79Q 3 2 Howard, Kiesha Houston N 54.40Q 1 3 Hagen, Karoline South Florida 55.55Q 2 4 Woods, Shareese Charlotte 55.58Q 4 5 Dooley, Angel Tulane 55.32q 1 6 Jones, Deborah TCU 55.60q 4 7 Brent, Monique Cincinnati 55.62q 2 8 Clarke, Renee Houston 55.75q 1 9 Runnels, Diana DePaul 56.16q 4 10 Jackson, Jammie Cincinnati 56.85 2 11 Johnson, Candi Southern Miss 57.01 1 12 Minnifield, Elace UAB 57.08 2 13 Sturdivant, Carlitha Charlotte 57.34 3 14 Bowen, Sue Ann Memphis 57.44 3 15 Wiggins, Tahira Tulane 57.55 3 16 Ennis, Kelly Louisville 57.91 3 17 Abney, Tiffany Houston 57.96 1 18 Petersen, Marissa DePaul 58.01 1 19 McKenzie, Normanie UAB 58.45 4 19 Tindle, Ebony Southern Miss 58.45 2 21 Moore, Angel Charlotte 58.60 4 22 Baptiste, Simone East Carolina 58.66 4 23 Gillyard, Trendesha South Florida 59.11 2 24 Malin, Kristina Marquette 59.16 1 25 Battle, Adriane Southern Miss 1:00.91 3 26 Shipman, Adrienne Cincinnati 1:01.14 3 27 Duffala, Crystal Louisville 1:02.66 2 28 Grand Pre, Courtney DePaul 1:02.92 4

Women 400 Meter Dash ======================================================================= C-USA Meet: C 52.16 2003 Ebonie Floyd, Houston NCAA Regionl: N 54.61 Cardinl Park: S 52.90 5/11/02 Courtnie Ratliff, Houston Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Bakasa, Larissa TCU 54.25N 10 2 Howard, Kiesha Houston 54.75 8 3 Brent, Monique Cincinnati 54.91 6 4 Woods, Shareese Charlotte 55.21 5 5 Dooley, Angel Tulane 55.23 4 6 Clarke, Renee Houston 55.77 3 7 Hagen, Karoline South Florida 55.90 2 8 Jones, Deborah TCU 56.51 1 9 Runnels, Diana DePaul 56.71

Women 800 Meter Run =================================================================== C-USA Meet: C 2:06.27 1998 Vernetta Rolle, Houston NCAA Regionl: N 2:10.29 Cardinl Park: S 2:07.61 5/11/02 Jennifer Batie, Marquette Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Collins, Genoah UAB 2:14.11Q 3 2 DeBrielle, Tara East Carolina 2:14.45Q 1 3 Stewart, Calandra TCU 2:14.66Q 4 4 General, Bente South Florida 2:15.60Q 2 5 Haro, Jamie Marquette 2:14.82q 4 6 Lustigova, Eva Tulane 2:14.92q 3 7 Malone, Justina TCU 2:15.71q 1 8 Pradieu, Carlyne Tulane 2:15.85q 2 9 Edwards, Alisha Southern Miss 2:16.69q 4 10 Ivanova, Petra UAB 2:16.70 3 11 Baker, Ali Memphis 2:17.23 2 12 Rygh, Leah DePaul 2:17.57 2 13 Hunt, Jennifer Houston 2:17.66 4 14 Knight, Shelley DePaul 2:19.07 3 15 Kiprotich, Naomi Southern Miss 2:19.24 1 16 Freeman, Crystal Houston 2:20.18 3 17 Gibson, Jocelyn Cincinnati 2:20.82 4 18 Smith, Liz Charlotte 2:21.55 1 19 Garwood, Sheena Tulane 2:21.62 1 20 Dake, Mary Claire Memphis 2:21.69 3 21 Plez, Shermekia Memphis 2:22.44 2 22 McMahon, Becca Memphis 2:24.07 2 23 Moore, Allissa Louisville 2:24.30 4 24 Geers, Holly Louisville 2:25.66 1 25 Wesolowski, Julianna Marquette 2:26.51 3 26 Chepkwony, Lydiah Southern Miss 2:33.02 2 27 Wisdom, Marenika Charlotte 2:34.99 4

Women 800 Meter Run ======================================================================= C-USA Meet: C 2:06.27 1998 Vernetta Rolle, Houston NCAA Regionl: N 2:10.29 Cardinl Park: S 2:07.61 5/11/02 Jennifer Batie, Marquette Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 DeBrielle, Tara East Carolina 2:12.84 10 2 Collins, Genoah UAB 2:13.63 8 3 Stewart, Calandra TCU 2:14.40 6 4 Lustigova, Eva Tulane 2:14.77 5 5 Haro, Jamie Marquette 2:14.93 4 6 General, Bente South Florida 2:16.40 3 7 Edwards, Alisha Southern Miss 2:16.71 2 8 Malone, Justina TCU 2:20.05 1 9 Pradieu, Carlyne Tulane 2:21.56

Women 1500 Meter Run ================================================================ C-USA Meet: C 4:17.99 1998 Hanne Lyngstad, Tulane NCAA Regionl: N 4:29.12 Cardinl Park: S 4:30.83 5/11/02 Alicia Cavender, Louisville Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Kiprotich, Naomi Southern Miss 4:41.17Q 2 Courtney, Michaela Marquette 4:42.27Q 3 Stewart, Calandra TCU 4:41.34Q 4 Lindeman, Heidi Marquette 4:42.59Q 5 Bell, Amanda Louisville 4:41.43Q 6 Chepkwony, Lydiah Southern Miss 4:45.62Q 7 Rygh, Leah DePaul 4:41.46Q 8 Smith, Liz Charlotte 4:45.75Q 9 McKay, Emry UAB 4:42.14q 10 Limle, Jennifer Cincinnati 4:44.78q 11 Pradieu, Carlyne Tulane 4:46.05q 12 Hoppenjan, Nina Marquette 4:47.80q 13 Ambrus, Elizabeth UAB 4:47.99 14 Wicke, Birka Tulane 4:49.78 15 Geers, Holly Louisville 4:55.48 16 Riendeau, Daniele Memphis 4:57.59 17 Parker, Pattie TCU 4:58.05 18 Conlon, Olivia DePaul 4:58.20 19 Hamrick, Abi Cincinnati 5:00.48 20 Wilson, Michel Memphis 5:01.27 21 Perez, Julie Houston 5:04.26 22 Wisdom, Marenika Charlotte 5:09.83 23 Bumby, Sarah Tulane 5:11.39 24 Silva, Cynthia Houston 5:16.44

Women 1500 Meter Run ======================================================================= C-USA Meet: C 4:17.99 1998 Hanne Lyngstad, Tulane NCAA Regionl: N 4:29.12 Cardinl Park: S 4:30.83 5/11/02 Alicia Cavender, Louisville Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Rygh, Leah DePaul 4:27.53N 10 2 Courtney, Michaela Marquette 4:28.03N 8 3 Stewart, Calandra TCU 4:32.22 6 4 Bell, Amanda Louisville 4:34.52 5 5 Lindeman, Heidi Marquette 4:38.96 4 6 McKay, Emry UAB 4:42.60 3 7 Smith, Liz Charlotte 4:42.64 2 8 Hoppenjan, Nina Marquette 4:43.95 1 9 Pradieu, Carlyne Tulane 4:44.20 10 Limle, Jennifer Cincinnati 4:45.97 11 Kiprotich, Naomi Southern Miss 4:55.25 12 Chepkwony, Lydiah Southern Miss 5:04.54

Women 5000 Meter Run ======================================================================= C-USA Meet: C 16:34.07 1999 Maria Otto, South Florida NCAA Regionl: N 16:56.43 Cardinl Park: S 16:50.84 4/5/03 Brianna Dahm, Marquette Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Kinyanjui, Mary TCU 17:07.93 10 2 Butler, Ami TCU 17:18.45 8 3 Moffett, Erin DePaul 17:21.07 6 4 Barth, Susan Marquette 17:24.98 5 5 Allen, Johanna East Carolina 17:26.12 4 6 Jakubek, Jodi Marquette 17:30.23 3 7 Goodson, Cassandra Southern Miss 17:31.81 2 8 Emond, Susie Marquette 17:35.17 1 9 Bell, Amanda Louisville 17:36.04 10 Sauer, Allison Marquette 17:38.66 11 McKay, Emry UAB 17:42.98 12 Ambrus, Elizabeth UAB 17:43.33 13 Wiseman, Becca Southern Miss 17:54.95 14 Kara, Amanda UAB 18:00.37 15 Thompson, Jennifer UAB 18:03.97 16 Berling, Karen Cincinnati 18:10.49 17 Craig, Andria Charlotte 18:19.60 18 Moffett, Carrie DePaul 18:35.50 19 Zielinski, Katrina TCU 18:36.85 20 Daunhauer, Emily Louisville 18:40.77 21 Slagle, Amelia Charlotte 18:42.67 22 Gauvin, Tanya Cincinnati 19:17.07 23 Ruberg, Ashley Louisville 19:36.10 24 Mackall, Lindsay Cincinnati 19:51.86 25 Lopez-Stickney, Dominiqu Cincinnati 20:03.82

Women 10000 Meter Run ======================================================================= C-USA Meet: C 35:05.71 2002 Tara Quinn, South Florida NCAA Regionl: N 34:10.00 35:15.00 provisionl Cardinl Park: S 35:05.71 5/9/02 Tara Quinn, Marquette Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Limo, Ruth Cincinnati 36:38.86 10 2 Benton, Christa South Florida 36:56.40 8 3 Allen, Johanna East Carolina 37:17.90 6 4 Goodson, Cassandra Southern Miss 37:27.81 5 5 Jakubek, Jodi Marquette 37:36.98 4 6 Key, Marlene DePaul 37:43.48 3 7 Barth, Susan Marquette 37:58.11 2 8 Kara, Amanda UAB 38:21.84 1 9 Berling, Karen Cincinnati 38:28.82 10 Sauer, Allison Marquette 38:54.98 11 Thompson, Jennifer UAB 39:10.64 12 Craig, Andria Charlotte 39:14.29 13 Moffett, Carrie DePaul 39:16.69 14 Zielinski, Katrina TCU 39:17.62 15 Davis, McKale TCU 39:49.22 16 Fortney, Ryanne UAB 40:14.01 17 Thompson, Alayne TCU 40:17.31 18 Daunhauer, Emily Louisville 41:27.91 19 Prettyman, Emily DePaul 42:46.74 20 Evans, Catherine Cincinnati 49:39.94 -- Emond, Susie Marquette DNF

Women 100 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================== C-USA Meet: C 13.05 2000 Jenny Adams, Houston (w-a: +2.3) NCAA Regionl: N 13.95 Cardinl Park: S 13.57 5/10/02 Lauren Smith, Houston Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Cave, Alicia Houston 13.25Q 2.3 2 2 Cooper, MaKeatha TCU 13.52Q 2.6 1 3 Washington, Raquel Southern Miss 13.61q 2.3 2 4 Smith, Theresa UAB 13.69q 2.6 1 5 Smith, Paris Charlotte 14.15q 2.3 2 6 West, Jaketa Houston 14.17q 2.6 1 7 Faber, Kelly Louisville 14.36q 2.3 2 14.3518 8 Easley, Rachel Houston 14.36q 2.3 2 14.3578 9 Shepherd, Judy UAB 14.42q 2.6 1 10 Callaham, Nicole East Carolina 14.57 2.6 1 11 Whittaker, Symone South Florida 14.59 2.6 1 12 Showell, Aajah Louisville 14.80 2.3 2 13 Ohlig, Sheena Memphis 14.81 2.3 2 14 Erwin, Danielle Cincinnati 15.89 2.6 1 -- Hart, Amanda UAB FS 2.3 2

Women 100 Meter Hurdles ============================================================================ C-USA Meet: C 13.05 2000 Jenny Adams, Houston (w-a: +2.3) NCAA Regionl: N 13.95 Cardinl Park: S 13.57 5/10/02 Lauren Smith, Houston Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Cooper, MaKeatha TCU 13.37S 1.1 10 2 Cave, Alicia Houston 13.46S 1.1 8 3 Washington, Raquel Southern Miss 13.61N 1.1 6 4 Smith, Theresa UAB 14.01 1.1 5 5 Shepherd, Judy UAB 14.14 1.1 4 6 West, Jaketa Houston 14.38 1.1 3 7 Faber, Kelly Louisville 14.49 1.1 2 8 Easley, Rachel Houston 14.53 1.1 1 9 Smith, Paris Charlotte 14.56 1.1

Women 400 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== C-USA Meet: C 57.89 2001 Nadja Petersen, Tulane NCAA Regionl: N 1:00.82 Cardinl Park: S 58.77 5/11/02 Alicia Cave, Houston Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Cave, Alicia Houston N 59.12Q 1 2 Delpino, Amber South Florida N 59.19Q 2 3 Washington, Raquel Southern Miss 1:03.40Q 3 4 Young, Jocelyn Southern Miss 1:03.33q 1 5 Hart, Amanda UAB 1:03.62q 2 6 Ragot, Claire South Florida 1:03.81q 3 7 Whittaker, Symone South Florida 1:03.89q 3 8 Duke, Adrienne UAB 1:04.01q 3 9 Callaham, Nicole East Carolina 1:04.87q 1 10 West, Jaketa Houston 1:05.40 2 11 Henn, Lauren DePaul 1:05.46 3 12 Russell, Tabitha Memphis 1:05.97 2 13 Easley, Rachel Houston 1:06.13 1 14 Berkowitz, Brie East Carolina 1:06.32 2 15 Erwin, Danielle Cincinnati 1:06.82 1 16 Wells, DaShara DePaul 1:07.55 2 17 Schnur, Kelly Cincinnati 1:08.18 1 18 Castro, Kellie Louisville 1:09.45 3 19 Knight, Trina DePaul 1:09.81 2

Women 400 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================= C-USA Meet: C 57.89 2001 Nadja Petersen, Tulane NCAA Regionl: N 1:00.82 Cardinl Park: S 58.77 5/11/02 Alicia Cave, Houston Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Delpino, Amber South Florida 58.55S 10 2 Cave, Alicia Houston 59.54N 8 3 Washington, Raquel Southern Miss 1:02.61 6 4 Hart, Amanda UAB 1:03.03 5 5 Ragot, Claire South Florida 1:03.67 4 6 Duke, Adrienne UAB 1:04.22 3 7 Young, Jocelyn Southern Miss 1:04.48 2 8 Callaham, Nicole East Carolina 1:04.85 1 9 Whittaker, Symone South Florida 1:11.39

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase ======================================================================= C-USA Meet: C 10:01.77 2002 Brianna Dahm, Marquette NCAA Regionl: N 10:57.18 Cardinl Park: S 10:01.77 5/10/02 Brianna Dahm, Marquette Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Moffett, Erin DePaul 10:48.95N 10 2 Dagnachew, Tsehaye Charlotte 10:52.45N 8 3 Emond, Terri Marquette 11:06.62 6 4 Wiseman, Becca Southern Miss 11:09.12 5 5 Schiltz, Audrey Marquette 11:11.50 4 6 Hamman, Laine Louisville 11:17.16 3 7 Key, Marlene DePaul 11:20.86 2 8 Isbell, Heather TCU 11:22.05 1 9 Limo, Ruth Cincinnati 11:25.87 10 Wendt, Beth Louisville 11:44.17 11 Nemere, Nora Memphis 11:44.34 12 Cassel, Kara Memphis 11:48.41 13 Oakes, Jessica Houston 11:54.92 14 Littlepage, Terie Houston 12:16.08

Women 4x100 Meter Relay ========================================================================== C-USA Meet: C 44.25 2002 TCU NCAA Regionl: N 45.80 Cardinl Park: S 44.25 5/11/02 TCU School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Southern Mississippi 45.21N 2 10 2 Houston 45.51N 2 8 3 TCU 45.65N 2 6 4 UAB 45.85 2 5 5 Charlotte 46.53 2 4 6 Tulane 47.02 2 3 7 South Florida 47.06 2 2 8 DePaul 47.42 1 1 9 Louisville 48.48 1 10 Marquette 48.65 1 -- Cincinnati DQ 2 Out of Zone

Women 4x400 Meter Relay ========================================================================== C-USA Meet: C 3:37.73 2002 Houston NCAA Regionl: N 3:43.03 Cardinl Park: S 3:37.73 5/11/02 Houston School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 TCU 3:39.95N 2 10 2 South Florida 3:40.40N 2 8 3 Houston 3:41.83N 2 6 4 Southern Mississippi 3:49.29 2 5 5 Cincinnati 3:49.65 2 4 6 UAB 3:50.04 2 3 7 Charlotte 3:50.63 2 2 8 Louisville 3:52.30 1 1 9 DePaul 3:53.51 1 10 Memphis 3:56.17 1 11 Tulane 3:57.39 2 12 Marquette 4:00.27 1

Women High Jump ================================================================================= C-USA Meet: C 1.77m 1997 Nadia Smith, Tulane NCAA Regionl: N 1.73m Cardinl Park: S 1.76m 4/27/01 Janet Crawford, Kentucky Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 McGinn, Colleen East Carolina 1.73mN 5-08.00 10 2 Gillyard, Trendesha South Florida 1.68m 5-06.00 8 3 Crawford, Victoria Memphis 1.68m 5-06.00 6 4 Hein, Renee Cincinnati 1.68m 5-06.00 4.5 4 Norwood, Sabrina Southern Miss 1.68m 5-06.00 4.5 6 Juedes, Kate Southern Miss 1.68m 5-06.00 3 7 Hamilton, Caresir Houston 1.68m 5-06.00 2 8 Bowman, Kelley Louisville 1.63m 5-04.25.333333 8 Miller, Krista Southern Miss 1.63m 5-04.25.333333 8 Barnette, Adrienne Charlotte 1.63m 5-04.25.333333 11 Ward, Krystal Houston 1.63m 5-04.25 11 Brundage, Nichole Houston 1.63m 5-04.25 11 Helman, Mindy Louisville 1.63m 5-04.25 14 Lunsford, Adrienne Charlotte 1.63m 5-04.25 15 Cade, Lindsay Memphis 1.58m 5-02.25 -- Johnson, Sharonda Charlotte NH

Women Pole Vault ================================================================================= C-USA Meet: C 3.80m 2002 Rhian Clarke, Houston NCAA Regionl: N 3.75m Cardinl Park: S 3.80m 5/10/02 Rhian Clarke, Houston Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Hughes, Jacey Louisville 3.85mC 12-07.50 10 2 Malone, Megan South Florida 3.75mN 12-03.50 8 3 Mentzel, Tammie East Carolina 3.60m 11-09.75 5.5 3 Rosales, Lindsey East Carolina 3.60m 11-09.75 5.5 5 Edwards, Jessica Houston 3.60m 11-09.75 4 6 Marchewka, Nicole East Carolina 3.45m 11-03.75 3 7 Matson, Betsy South Florida 3.45m 11-03.75 2 8 Taylor, Danielle Charlotte 3.45m 11-03.75.333333 8 West, Kristina South Florida 3.45m 11-03.75.333333 8 Batts, Kinsey East Carolina 3.45m 11-03.75.333333 11 Wakefield, Dasha Southern Miss 3.45m 11-03.75 12 Meier, Tara Cincinnati 3.30m 10-10.00 13 Pribyl, Jenny Marquette 3.30m 10-10.00 14 Murray, Karina Charlotte 3.15m 10-04.00 15 Hartig, Jennifer Louisville 3.15m 10-04.00 -- Monaghan, Cindi Cincinnati NH -- Verville, Jennifer Cincinnati NH -- Gale, Shelby Charlotte NH

Women Long Jump ====================================================================================== C-USA Meet: C 6.49m 2000 Jenny Adams, Houston (w-a: +2.4) NCAA Regionl: N 5.93m Cardinl Park: S 6.17m 5/10/02 Jasmin Jackson, Houston Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 Liburd, Tanika Southern Miss 6.03mN NWI 19-09.50 10 2 Baker, JimAnne TCU 5.92m NWI 19-05.25 8 3 Mo, Lissie Tulane 5.78m NWI 18-11.75 6 4 Gass-Gray, Tayesha Charlotte 5.78m NWI 18-11.75 5 5 Crawford, Victoria Memphis 5.70m NWI 18-08.50 4 6 Green, Jillian Tulane 5.68m NWI 18-07.75 3 7 Lunsford, Adrienne Charlotte 5.67m NWI 18-07.25 2 8 Monroe, Sharlynn Southern Miss 5.65m NWI 18-06.50 1 9 Harris, Erin UAB 5.56m NWI 18-03.00 10 Sauls, Marilyn Tulane 5.54m NWI 18-02.25 11 Weaver, Shannon Southern Miss 5.53m NWI 18-01.75 12 Akubeze, Ify Louisville 5.52m NWI 18-01.50 13 Hopkins, Alisha East Carolina 5.51m NWI 18-01.00 14 Hamilton, Caresir Houston 5.45m NWI 17-10.75 15 McCullum, Stephanie Southern Miss 5.37m NWI 17-07.50 16 Faber, Kelly Louisville 5.36m NWI 17-07.00 17 Johnson, Sharonda Charlotte 5.36m NWI 17-07.00 18 Wilhelm, Ashley Cincinnati 5.33m NWI 17-06.00 19 Moore, Jenee East Carolina 5.26m NWI 17-03.25 20 McCauley, Stephanie UAB 5.26m NWI 17-03.25 21 Harding, Cassandra Memphis 4.94m NWI 16-02.50 22 Shields, Penny UAB 4.94m NWI 16-02.50

Women Triple Jump ====================================================================================== C-USA Meet: C 13.26m 2000 Kerine Black, South Florida NCAA Regionl: N 12.26m Cardinl Park: S 12.76m 4/27/01 Simidele Adeagbo, Kentucky Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 Johnson, Sharonda Charlotte 12.94mS NWI 42-05.50 10 2 Crawford, Victoria Memphis 12.52mN NWI 41-01.00 8 3 Hamilton, Caresir Houston 12.32mN NWI 40-05.00 6 4 Baker, JimAnne TCU 12.12m NWI 39-09.25 5 5 Harding, Cassandra Memphis 12.01m NWI 39-05.00 4 6 Monroe, Sharlynn Southern Miss 11.63m NWI 38-02.00 3 7 Mo, Lissie Tulane 11.60m NWI 38-00.75 2 8 Burke, Michele Louisville 11.57m NWI 37-11.50 1 9 Shields, Penny UAB 11.52m NWI 37-09.50 10 Harris, Erin UAB 11.38m NWI 37-04.00 11 Akubeze, Ify Louisville 11.31m NWI 37-01.25 12 Washington, Lexi Southern Miss 11.28m NWI 37-00.25 13 Easley, Rachel Houston 11.22m NWI 36-09.75 14 Wilhelm, Ashley Cincinnati 11.21m NWI 36-09.50 15 Tegbe, Christina Tulane 11.06m NWI 36-03.50 16 Nance, Shareka Louisville 11.05m NWI 36-03.00 17 Shepherd, Judy UAB 11.00m NWI 36-01.25 18 Williams, Kelli Houston 10.89m NWI 35-08.75 19 Wells, DaShara DePaul 10.34m NWI 33-11.25

Women Shot Put ================================================================================= C-USA Meet: C 16.08m 2003 Chandra Brewer, South Florida NCAA Regionl: N 14.24m Cardinl Park: S 15.39m 5/11/02 Chandra Brewer, USF Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Brewer, Chandra South Florida 15.61mS 51-02.75 10 2 Octavien, Dayana South Florida 14.94mN 49-00.25 8 3 Leppanen, Helmi Tulane 14.59mN 47-10.50 6 4 Wesley, Tinisha Houston 14.32mN 46-11.75 5 5 Leklem, Emily Marquette 14.18m 46-06.25 4 6 Young, Jo Cincinnati 14.02m 46-00.00 3 7 Thomason, Heather Marquette 13.99m 45-10.75 2 8 Jurlina, Jelena Tulane 13.85m 45-05.25 1 9 Wade, Zelma TCU 13.64m 44-09.00 10 Kost, Emily Louisville 13.21m 43-04.25 11 Booker, Allie Houston 13.09m 42-11.50 12 Myers, Jennifer Cincinnati 12.92m 42-04.75 13 LeRoy, Jeana DePaul 12.90m 42-04.00 14 Lakey, Kandra TCU 12.48m 40-11.50 15 Stallings, Taylar South Florida 12.38m 40-07.50 16 Savage, ZeNai Louisville 12.31m 40-04.75 17 Mahaffey, Jenna Marquette 12.11m 39-08.75 18 Schmitmeyer, Jenni Cincinnati 12.05m 39-06.50 19 Thompson, Emily East Carolina 11.96m 39-03.00 20 Holifield, Jamie DePaul 11.90m 39-00.50 21 Burris, Tammy DePaul 11.53m 37-10.00 22 Mazar, Laurel DePaul 10.92m 35-10.00

Women Discus Throw ================================================================================= C-USA Meet: C 51.11m 2003 Dayana Octavien, South Florida NCAA Regionl: N 46.58m Cardinl Park: S 50.26m 4/23/04 Ildiko Vorga, Kentucky Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Octavien, Dayana South Florida 58.44mC 191-09 10 2 Booker, Allie Houston 51.28mC 168-03 8 3 Jurlina, Jelena Tulane 48.89mN 160-05 6 4 Yelverton, Laura Houston 46.41m 152-03 5 5 Brewer, Chandra South Florida 44.85m 147-02 4 6 Lakey, Kandra TCU 43.26m 141-11 3 7 Schmitmeyer, Jenni Cincinnati 43.04m 141-02 2 8 Andres, Jill Louisville 42.81m 140-05 1 9 Stallings, Taylar South Florida 42.67m 140-00 10 Wade, Zelma TCU 41.18m 135-01 11 Myers, Jennifer Cincinnati 39.09m 128-03 12 Thompson, Emily East Carolina 39.02m 128-00 13 Burris, Tammy DePaul 38.87m 127-06 14 LeRoy, Jeana DePaul 38.63m 126-09 15 Kost, Emily Louisville 38.47m 126-02 16 Wesley, Tinisha Houston 38.01m 124-08 17 Thomason, Heather Marquette 32.95m 108-01 18 Sauer, Nicole Tulane 32.04m 105-01 19 Marshall, Quelaun Cincinnati 31.14m 102-02 20 Mahaffey, Jenna Marquette 27.62m 90-07

Women Hammer Throw ================================================================================= C-USA Meet: C 60.98m 2003 Dayana Octavien, South Florida NCAA Regionl: N 52.84m Cardinl Park: S 57.57m 5/9/02 Julie Sorrentino, Marquette Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Octavien, Dayana South Florida 63.97mC 209-10 10 2 Young, Jo Cincinnati 52.26m 171-05 8 3 Bowman, Shayla Houston 49.51m 162-05 6 4 Kost, Emily Louisville 47.97m 157-04 5 5 Brewer, Chandra South Florida 47.94m 157-03 4 6 Myers, Jennifer Cincinnati 46.06m 151-01 3 7 Burris, Tammy DePaul 45.65m 149-09 2 8 Sauer, Nicole Tulane 45.17m 148-02 1 9 Booker, Allie Houston 45.06m 147-10 10 Stallings, Taylar South Florida 43.95m 144-02 11 LeRoy, Jeana DePaul 42.29m 138-09 12 Marsh, Jodi Marquette 41.61m 136-06 13 Yelverton, Laura Houston 41.23m 135-03 14 Savage, ZeNai Louisville 40.28m 132-02 15 Marshall, Quelaun Cincinnati 37.47m 122-11 16 Thompson, Emily East Carolina 36.66m 120-03 17 Andres, Jill Louisville 35.91m 117-10 18 Schmitmeyer, Jenni Cincinnati 35.48m 116-05 -- Salisbury, Chelsea East Carolina FOUL -- Holifield, Jamie DePaul FOUL

Women Javelin Throw ================================================================================= C-USA Meet: C 50.48m 2002 Helmi Leppanen, Tulane NCAA Regionl: N 42.61m Cardinl Park: S 50.49m 5/11/02 Helmi Leppanen, Tulane Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Jurlina, Jelena Tulane 45.40mN 148-11 10 2 Leppanen, Helmi Tulane 42.00m 137-09 8 3 Geibel, Holly Louisville 39.47m 129-06 6 4 Juedes, Kate Southern Miss 39.42m 129-04 5 5 Wesley, Tinisha Houston 38.59m 126-07 4 6 Salisbury, Chelsea East Carolina 37.66m 123-07 3 7 Armstrong, Andrea South Florida 36.65m 120-03 2 8 Ward, Krystal Houston 36.53m 119-10 1 9 Lakey, Kandra TCU 35.10m 115-02 10 Marshall, Quelaun Cincinnati 33.90m 111-03 11 Parker, Tiffany UAB 33.40m 109-07 12 Hein, Renee Cincinnati 32.29m 105-11 13 Helman, Mindy Louisville 31.98m 104-11

Women Heptathlon ======================================================================= C-USA Meet: C 5361 2001 Hope Sinclair, Southern Miss NCAA Regionl: N 5500 5000 pts- provisionl Cardinl Park: S 5193 5/10/02 Krystal Ward, Houston Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Ward, Krystal Houston 5173 10 2 Wilhelm, Ashley Cincinnati 4982 8 3 Faber, Kelly Louisville 4896 6 4 Crawford, Victoria Memphis 4849 5 5 Shepherd, Judy UAB 4848 4 6 Singleton, Hope Southern Miss 4748 3 7 Reyer, Ashley Southern Miss 4565 2 8 Brundage, Nichole Houston 4553 1 9 Duke, Adrienne UAB 4465 10 Showell, Aajah Louisville 4371 11 Denenga, Lucky Marquette 4293 12 Leeper, Erin Cincinnati 4134 13 Pelischek, Nicole Marquette 3903

Men 100 Meter Dash ======================================================================== C-USA Meet: C 10.07 2002 Michael Frater, TCU (w-a: +2.1) NCAA Regionl: N 10.50 Cardinl Park: S 10.07 5/11/02 Michael Frater, TCU Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Fields, Jabari TCU N 10.31Q 0.4 1 2 Frater, Michael TCU N 10.47Q 0.4 3 3 Wade, Kenny Cincinnati 10.53Q 1.0 2 4 Polk, Marcus Southern Miss 10.53Q 1.0 2 5 Dillon, Cleavon TCU 10.54q 0.4 1 5 Routt, Stanford Houston 10.54q 0.4 3 7 Fox, Damarcus East Carolina 10.62q 1.0 2 8 Perry, Preston Houston 10.70q 0.4 1 9 Womack, Brandon Houston 10.72q 0.4 1 10 Wilson, Erick TCU 10.75 0.4 3 11 Woods, Mike Memphis 10.76 0.4 1 12 Williams, Ivan Memphis 10.78 0.4 1 13 Saafir, Muhammed Cincinnati 10.79 0.4 3 14 Green, Willie Memphis 10.80 1.0 2 15 Cornelious, Jamal DePaul 10.81 0.4 1 16 Lewis, C J South Florida 10.83 1.0 2 17 Johnson, Derrick Charlotte 10.87 1.0 2 18 Brandford, Shane Southern Miss 10.93 0.4 3 19 Smith, Quincy Charlotte 11.03 0.4 3 20 Hanna, James Charlotte 11.24 1.0 2 21 McCallum, Benjamin Charlotte 11.30 0.4 3

Men 100 Meter Dash ============================================================================ C-USA Meet: C 10.07 2002 Michael Frater, TCU (w-a: +2.1) NCAA Regionl: N 10.50 Cardinl Park: S 10.07 5/11/02 Michael Frater, TCU Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Frater, Michael TCU 10.20N 0.7 10 2 Fields, Jabari TCU 10.27N 0.7 8 3 Routt, Stanford Houston 10.39N 0.7 6 4 Dillon, Cleavon TCU 10.40N 0.7 5 5 Wade, Kenny Cincinnati 10.51 0.7 4 6 Womack, Brandon Houston 10.53 0.7 3 7 Polk, Marcus Southern Miss 10.55 0.7 2 8 Perry, Preston Houston 10.63 0.7 1 9 Fox, Damarcus East Carolina 10.73 0.7

Men 200 Meter Dash ======================================================================== C-USA Meet: C 20.45 2002 Michael Frater, TCU (w-a: +3.0) NCAA Regionl: N 21.19 Cardinl Park: S 20.45 5/11/02 Michael Frater, TCU Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Harris, Jerry TCU N 20.84Q 1.6 2 2 Routt, Stanford Houston N 21.10Q 1.0 1 3 Fields, Jabari TCU N 21.16Q 1.5 3 4 LaCour, Carey Houston 21.31Q 1.3 4 5 Chavez, Che TCU 21.24q 1.5 3 6 Wade, Kenny Cincinnati 21.43q 1.5 3 7 Saafir, Muhammed Cincinnati 21.54q 1.6 2 8 Stringer, Ronnie Louisville 21.62q 1.0 1 9 Polk, Marcus Southern Miss 21.67q 1.3 4 10 Francis, Michael Houston 21.71 1.3 4 11 Hyman, DeAndre East Carolina 21.77 1.6 2 12 Dunn, Durran Southern Miss 21.86 1.5 3 12 Johnson, Derrick Charlotte 21.86 1.6 2 14 Green, Willie Memphis 21.92 1.6 2 15 Williams, Ivan Memphis 21.97 1.0 1 15 Perry, Preston Houston 21.97 1.0 1 17 Woods, Mike Memphis 22.03 1.0 1 18 Cornelious, Jamal DePaul 22.17 1.5 3 19 Hanna, James Charlotte 22.43 1.3 4 20 Smith, Donnie DePaul 22.44 1.3 4 21 Brandford, Shane Southern Miss 22.48 1.3 4 22 McAndrew, Aaron Louisville 22.72 1.6 2 23 Rollins, Anthony Marquette 23.20 1.5 3

Men 200 Meter Dash ============================================================================ C-USA Meet: C 20.45 2002 Michael Frater, TCU (w-a: +3.0) NCAA Regionl: N 21.19 Cardinl Park: S 20.45 5/11/02 Michael Frater, TCU Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Fields, Jabari TCU 20.54N 1.1 10 2 Routt, Stanford Houston 20.60N 1.1 8 3 Harris, Jerry TCU 20.98N 1.1 6 4 LaCour, Carey Houston 20.99N 1.1 5 5 Wade, Kenny Cincinnati 21.13N 1.1 4 6 Chavez, Che TCU 21.30 1.1 3 7 Polk, Marcus Southern Miss 21.47 1.1 2 8 Saafir, Muhammed Cincinnati 21.62 1.1 1 -- Stringer, Ronnie Louisville FS 1.1

Men 400 Meter Dash =================================================================== C-USA Meet: C 45.33 1998 Chris Jones, Houston NCAA Regionl: N 47.26 Cardinl Park: S 45.68 5/11/02 Ben Henderson, E.Carolina Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Harris, Jerry TCU S 45.51Q 3 2 Wilson, Brett TCU N 46.60Q 1 3 Chavez, Che TCU N 47.21Q 4 4 Henderson, B J East Carolina 47.36Q 2 5 Batt, Jerod Cincinnati N 46.73q 3 6 Combs, Jonathan Louisville 47.62q 3 7 Cofield, Darrus East Carolina 47.84q 1 47.8391 8 LaCour, Carey Houston 47.84q 2 43.8397 9 Inanga, Larry DePaul 48.08q 4 10 Bacon, James Charlotte 48.15 2 11 Hunter, Austin Memphis 48.19 2 12 Richmond, Domonick East Carolina 48.53 1 13 Seebruck, Ryan Marquette 48.68 3 14 Bridgeman, Ryan Louisville 49.01 1 15 Perkins, Steven Louisville 49.16 3 16 Oyegunwa, Bola Charlotte 49.19 4 17 Lewis, Thomas East Carolina 49.31 4 18 Jager, Josh Louisville 49.34 2 19 Francis, Michael Houston 49.44 4 20 Irving, Lonnie Cincinnati 49.72 2 21 Sienko, Jacob Marquette 49.76 1 22 Kacprzynski, Tom DePaul 50.02 1 23 Perkins, Jeff DePaul 51.16 4

Men 400 Meter Dash ======================================================================= C-USA Meet: C 45.33 1998 Chris Jones, Houston NCAA Regionl: N 47.26 Cardinl Park: S 45.68 5/11/02 Ben Henderson, E.Carolina Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Harris, Jerry TCU 45.76N 10 2 Wilson, Brett TCU 46.45N 8 3 LaCour, Carey Houston 46.62N 6 4 Chavez, Che TCU 46.77N 5 5 Batt, Jerod Cincinnati 46.86N 4 6 Combs, Jonathan Louisville 48.21 3 7 Inanga, Larry DePaul 48.22 2 8 Cofield, Darrus East Carolina 49.00 1 9 Henderson, B J East Carolina 49.34

Men 800 Meter Run =================================================================== C-USA Meet: C 1:48.81 1998 Karim Alston, Houston NCAA Regionl: N 1:50.62 Cardinl Park: S 1:50.80 5/11/02 Jason Morgan, TCU Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Lourens, Riaan Charlotte 1:54.19Q 3 2 Bell, Ricardo East Carolina 1:55.36Q 1 3 Starkey, Patrick Cincinnati 1:55.64Q 2 4 Berner, Adam Cincinnati 1:54.25Q 3 5 Charles, Andrew South Florida 1:55.71Q 1 6 Richards, Jake Cincinnati 1:56.14Q 2 7 Jacobson, Ryan Marquette 1:55.14q 3 8 Hunter, Irving Charlotte 1:55.75q 3 9 Graves, Eric Cincinnati 1:56.23q 1 10 White, Chris Houston 1:56.70 1 11 Winstel, Alex Houston 1:56.72 1 12 Teachey, Jerry Southern Miss 1:57.23 3 13 Stephensen, Vance East Carolina 1:57.30 2 14 Fuchs, Trent East Carolina 1:57.77 2 15 Byrne, Richard DePaul 1:58.47 2 16 Shaposhnik, Abraham Memphis 1:59.62 2 17 Slade, Russell Charlotte 2:00.25 3 18 Wolff, Dennis Louisville 2:03.77 3 19 Yamanouchi, Raita TCU 2:04.82 3 20 Scafide, Michael DePaul 2:06.63 2

Men 800 Meter Run ======================================================================= C-USA Meet: C 1:48.81 1998 Karim Alston, Houston NCAA Regionl: N 1:50.62 Cardinl Park: S 1:50.80 5/11/02 Jason Morgan, TCU Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Bell, Ricardo East Carolina 1:51.55 10 2 Richards, Jake Cincinnati 1:52.29 8 3 Starkey, Patrick Cincinnati 1:52.65 6 4 Berner, Adam Cincinnati 1:52.81 5 5 Lourens, Riaan Charlotte 1:53.08 4 6 Graves, Eric Cincinnati 1:53.14 3 7 Charles, Andrew South Florida 1:55.75 2 8 Jacobson, Ryan Marquette 1:56.98 1 9 Hunter, Irving Charlotte 2:06.70

Men 1500 Meter Run ================================================================ C-USA Meet: C 3:47.02 1998 Amos Kipyegon, Tulane NCAA Regionl: N 3:48.21 Cardinl Park: S 3:51.11 5/11/02 Solomon Kandie, Tulane Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Toth, Szilard Memphis 3:57.99Q 2 Kerekjarto, Istvan Memphis 4:01.37Q 3 Figueroa, Sesar Houston 3:58.27Q 4 Burris, Sean South Florida 4:01.72Q 5 Bair, Eric Cincinnati 3:58.74Q 6 Remitz, Jake Marquette 4:02.42Q 7 Neumann, Brad Cincinnati 3:58.75Q 8 Winstel, Alex Houston 4:02.47Q 9 Kennedy, Gavin DePaul 4:00.02q 10 Harris, David TCU 4:01.18q 11 Byrne, Richard DePaul 4:02.42q 12 Slade, Russell Charlotte 4:02.87q 13 Stephen, Vernon Louisville 4:03.32 14 Cooke, Ben DePaul 4:05.29 15 Davis, Chris Louisville 4:05.40 16 Yunaska, Kyle East Carolina 4:06.11 17 Mentz, Michael Memphis 4:07.86 18 Lelinski, Andrew Marquette 4:09.46 19 Obermeyer, Jamie Louisville 4:13.08

Men 1500 Meter Run ======================================================================= C-USA Meet: C 3:47.02 1998 Amos Kipyegon, Tulane NCAA Regionl: N 3:48.21 Cardinl Park: S 3:51.11 5/11/02 Solomon Kandie, Tulane Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Kerekjarto, Istvan Memphis 3:47.03N 10 2 Figueroa, Sesar Houston 3:52.40 8 3 Toth, Szilard Memphis 3:52.92 6 4 Neumann, Brad Cincinnati 3:53.27 5 5 Bair, Eric Cincinnati 3:54.11 4 6 Burris, Sean South Florida 3:54.75 3 7 Remitz, Jake Marquette 3:55.72 2 8 Byrne, Richard DePaul 3:56.96 1 9 Winstel, Alex Houston 3:57.43 10 Kennedy, Gavin DePaul 4:01.00 11 Slade, Russell Charlotte 4:05.66 12 Harris, David TCU 4:12.96

Men 5000 Meter Run ======================================================================= C-USA Meet: C 14:09.30 1999 Amos Kipyegon, Tulane NCAA Regionl: N 14:18.58 Cardinl Park: S 14:38.79 5/11/02 Herbert Mwangi, TCU Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Nemeth, Mate Memphis 14:35.25S 10 2 Schlichter, Ed Charlotte 14:40.80 8 3 Des Roches, Brent Marquette 14:41.99 6 4 Seacat, Wes Louisville 14:49.20 5 5 Bair, Eric Cincinnati 14:52.20 4 6 Jesse, Michael Louisville 14:56.70 3 7 Williams, Jeremy Marquette 14:58.24 2 8 Sanchez, Maurilio Houston 15:02.95 1 9 Karadi, Szaboles Memphis 15:06.20 10 Figueroa, Sesar Houston 15:07.62 11 Wietmarschen, Andy Cincinnati 15:09.92 12 Crichton, Jason Marquette 15:10.63 13 Henderson, David Marquette 15:15.98 14 Neumann, Brad Cincinnati 15:17.46 15 Smith, Mike Cincinnati 15:18.84 16 Tahliani, Verun Charlotte 15:18.95 17 Hurst, Brian Louisville 15:19.12 18 Chumbley, Adam South Florida 15:19.18 19 Britton, Rick DePaul 15:20.93 20 Trieu, Kim DePaul 15:24.15 21 Henson, Brent Houston 15:24.51 22 Bundren, Johnathan TCU 15:31.19 23 Muhaimin, Jamil Charlotte 15:40.22 24 Morris, Alex TCU 15:42.17 25 Kaiser, Tim Louisville 15:43.72 26 Lenney, Steven TCU 15:47.37 27 Schmidt, Craig East Carolina 15:51.07

Men 10000 Meter Run ======================================================================= C-USA Meet: C 29:43.67 2002 Herbert Mwangi, TCU NCAA Regionl: N 29:00.00 29:45.00 provisnl Cardinl Park: S 29:43.67 5/9/02 Herbert Mwangi, TCU Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Des Roches, Brent Marquette 30:58.01 10 2 Schlichter, Ed Charlotte 31:11.99 8 3 Seacat, Wes Louisville 31:37.33 6 4 Chumbley, Adam South Florida 31:53.73 5 5 Karadi, Szaboles Memphis 31:56.14 4 6 Smith, Mike Cincinnati 32:10.12 3 7 Jesse, Michael Louisville 32:22.76 2 8 Becknek, Anthony DePaul 32:28.33 1 9 Erickson, Bo Marquette 32:32.30 10 Dailey, Cole Houston 33:15.51 11 Morris, Alex TCU 33:24.99 12 Kaiser, Tim Louisville 33:34.65 13 Muhaimin, Jamil Charlotte 33:47.87 14 Graziano, Sal Marquette 34:37.06 15 Bundren, Johnathan TCU 34:49.84 -- Tausend, Stephen East Carolina DNF

Men 110 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================== C-USA Meet: C 13.74 2001 Wenston Riley, Southern Miss C-USA Meet: 13.74 2003 Reggie Harrell, TCU NCAA Regionl: N 14.33 Cardinl Park: S 13.87 4/5/03 David Payne, Cincinnati Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Payne, David Cincinnati N 13.90Q 0.3 2 2 Manson, Milton Houston N 14.18Q 0.3 1 3 Cotto, Hector East Carolina N 14.18q 0.3 2 4 Carruthers, Andrew Houston N 14.21q 0.3 1 5 Gilchrist, Montray Charlotte 14.71q 0.3 2 6 Shoulders, Dexter Cincinnati 14.79q 0.3 1 7 Taylor, Preston Memphis 14.84q 0.3 2 8 Williams, Sean Charlotte 14.99q 0.3 2 9 Egun, Taiwo South Florida 15.12q 0.3 1 10 Collier, Corwin Southern Miss 15.28 0.3 1 11 Haber, Ben Cincinnati 15.51 0.3 1 -- Ross, Derek Charlotte DNF 0.3 2 -- Broadnax, Ronald Houston DNF 0.3 2

Men 110 Meter Hurdles ============================================================================ C-USA Meet: C 13.74 2001 Wenston Riley, Southern Miss C-USA Meet: 13.74 2003 Reggie Harrell, TCU NCAA Regionl: N 14.33 Cardinl Park: S 13.87 4/5/03 David Payne, Cincinnati Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Payne, David Cincinnati 13.68C 0.3 10 2 Carruthers, Andrew Houston 13.97N 0.3 8 3 Cotto, Hector East Carolina 14.18N 0.3 6 4 Manson, Milton Houston 14.45 0.3 5 5 Shoulders, Dexter Cincinnati 14.71 0.3 4 6 Taylor, Preston Memphis 14.77 0.3 3 7 Gilchrist, Montray Charlotte 14.81 0.3 2 8 Williams, Sean Charlotte 15.09 0.3 1 -- Egun, Taiwo South Florida FS 0.3

Men 400 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== C-USA Meet: C 50.05 2000 Greg Christie, Houston NCAA Regionl: N 52.51 Cardinl Park: S 51.35 5/11/02 Andrew Carruthers, Houston Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Garcia, Nathaniel TCU N 51.89Q 3 2 Carruthers, Andrew Houston N 52.51Q 1 3 Hartman, Clarence Cincinnati 54.35Q 2 4 Muhammed, Siddiqu DePaul 53.01q 3 5 Fobbs, Sam Houston 53.23q 1 6 Payne, David Cincinnati 53.32q 3 7 Shaffer, Jon Marquette 54.89q 1 8 Hall, Jarrod South Florida 55.28q 2 9 Pollard, Ronnie East Carolina 56.00q 2 10 Harris, Larry Memphis 56.15 2 11 Taylor, Preston Memphis 57.92 1 12 Collier, Corwin Southern Miss 1:00.61 3 13 Grech, Tony South Florida 1:01.13 1

Men 400 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================= C-USA Meet: C 50.05 2000 Greg Christie, Houston NCAA Regionl: N 52.51 Cardinl Park: S 51.35 5/11/02 Andrew Carruthers, Houston Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Payne, David Cincinnati 51.20S 10 2 Carruthers, Andrew Houston 51.83N 8 3 Garcia, Nathaniel TCU 51.94N 6 4 Muhammed, Siddiqu DePaul 53.20 5 5 Hartman, Clarence Cincinnati 53.25 4 6 Pollard, Ronnie East Carolina 53.66 3 7 Fobbs, Sam Houston 54.09 2 8 Hall, Jarrod South Florida 54.78 1 9 Shaffer, Jon Marquette 56.03

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase ======================================================================= C-USA Meet: C 8:53.79 1996 Paul Mutai, Tulane NCAA Regionl: N 9:08.15 Cardinl Park: S 9:00.41 5/10/02 Solomon Kandie, Tulane Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Nemeth, Mate Memphis 9:14.96 10 2 Burris, Sean South Florida 9:17.23 8 3 Williams, Jeremy Marquette 9:19.76 6 4 Sanchez, Maurilio Houston 9:21.12 5 5 Tahliani, Verun Charlotte 9:21.83 4 6 Henderson, David Marquette 9:26.66 3 7 Wietmarschen, Andy Cincinnati 9:26.91 2 8 Becknek, Anthony DePaul 9:32.40 1 9 Stewart, Alex Charlotte 9:34.18 10 Crichton, Jason Marquette 9:37.32 11 Cox, Chris South Florida 9:42.02 12 Trieu, Kim DePaul 9:43.96 13 Lenney, Steven TCU 9:51.66 14 Gentry, Josh Louisville 9:57.56 15 Jorgensen, Kristian East Carolina 10:10.81

Men 4x100 Meter Relay ========================================================================== C-USA Meet: C 39.17 2002 TCU NCAA Regionl: N 40.66 Cardinl Park: S 39.17 5/11/02 TCU School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 TCU 40.10N 2 10 2 Houston 40.53N 2 8 3 Cincinnati 40.60N 2 6 4 Southern Mississippi 40.92 2 5 5 Charlotte 40.94 2 4 6 East Carolina 41.08 2 3 7 Memphis 41.30 1 2 8 Louisville 41.54 1 1 9 DePaul 42.40 1 -- Marquette FS 1

Men 4x400 Meter Relay ========================================================================== C-USA Meet: C 3:05.09 2003 TCU NCAA Regionl: N 3:10.84 Cardinl Park: S 3:06.09 5/11/02 East Carolina School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 TCU 3:08.43N 2 10 2 Cincinnati 3:10.84N 2 8 3 East Carolina 3:11.53 2 6 4 Louisville 3:13.31 2 5 5 Charlotte 3:14.25 2 4 6 Marquette 3:14.92 1 3 7 DePaul 3:16.68 1 2 8 Southern Mississippi 3:17.91 1 1 -- Houston DNF 2

Men High Jump ================================================================================= C-USA Meet: C 2.27m 2003 Cedric Norman, Southern Miss NCAA Regionl: N 2.10m Cardinl Park: S 2.16m 4/23/04 Ryan Fitzpatrick, Unattached Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Norman, Cedric Southern Miss 2.10mN 6-10.75 10 2 Baxter, Jimmy South Florida 2.10mN 6-10.75 8 3 Whitley, Tristian Houston 2.05m 6-08.75 6 4 Berrier, Matt Louisville 2.00m 6-06.75 5 5 White, James Cincinnati 1.95m 6-04.75 4 6 Smith, Andrew Cincinnati 1.95m 6-04.75 2.5 6 Busby, Janon Memphis 1.95m 6-04.75 2.5 -- Dunn, Patrick Cincinnati NH -- Okonkwo, John Charlotte NH -- Ryan, Kevin Charlotte NH

Men Pole Vault ================================================================================= C-USA Meet: C 5.05m 1998 Mike Brookins, Houston C-USA Meet: 5.05m 2003 Jonathan Miller, South Florida C-USA Meet: 5.05m 2003 Alex Cantu, Houston C-USA Meet: 5.05m 2003 Chris Smith, Cincinnati NCAA Regionl: N 5.00m Cardinl Park: S 5.25m 4/23/04 Paul Condron, Florida Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Miller, Jonathan South Florida 5.30mS 17-04.50 10 2 Beamer, Chad Cincinnati 5.00mN 16-04.75 8 3 Wineberg, Chris Cincinnati 5.00mN 16-04.75 6 4 Albrinck, Dan Cincinnati 4.85m 15-11.00 5 5 Patton, Daniel Houston 4.85m 15-11.00 4 6 Rusteberg, Tom Houston 4.85m 15-11.00 3 7 Cockley, Eric Louisville 4.70m 15-05.00 2 8 Coffman, Rob TCU 4.55m 14-11.00 1 -- Miller, Blaine South Florida NH -- Smith, Chris Cincinnati NH -- Rushing, Cody Memphis NH

Men Long Jump ====================================================================================== C-USA Meet: C 8.05m 2000 Rephel Martin, Charlotte (w-a: +2.3) NCAA Regionl: N 7.34m Cardinl Park: S 7.85m 5/10/02 William Montgomery, Charlotte Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 Edwards, Aundre TCU 7.42mN NWI 24-04.25 10 2 Jackson, Jonathan TCU 7.34mN NWI 24-01.00 8 3 White, James Cincinnati 7.33m NWI 24-00.75 6 4 Lucas, Marvin Southern Miss 7.18m NWI 23-06.75 5 5 Edwards, Jason Houston 7.03m NWI 23-00.75 4 6 Norman, Cedric Southern Miss 7.03m NWI 23-00.75 3 7 Polk, Marcus Southern Miss 6.93m NWI 22-09.00 2 8 Womack, Brandon Houston 6.87m NWI 22-06.50 1 9 Seals, Corey Southern Miss 6.83m NWI 22-05.00 10 Groves, Chandler Cincinnati 6.67m NWI 21-10.75 11 Joseph, Phill Cincinnati 6.63m NWI 21-09.00 11 Dillon, Cleavon TCU 6.63m NWI 21-09.00 13 Gilchrist, Montray Charlotte 6.60m NWI 21-08.00 14 Marshall, Vincent Houston 6.59m NWI 21-07.50 15 Deleston, Rashard DePaul 6.39m NWI 20-11.75 16 Kandell, Bob Cincinnati 6.38m NWI 20-11.25 17 Miller, Jaydian South Florida 6.22m NWI 20-05.00 18 Lettieri, Mark TCU 5.95m NWI 19-06.25 -- Williams, Rufus Houston FOUL NWI -- Okonkwo, John Charlotte FOUL NWI

Men Triple Jump ====================================================================================== C-USA Meet: C 16.32m 2000 Delvit Rogers, Memphis (w-a: +2.8) NCAA Regionl: N 15.08m Cardinl Park: S 15.88m 5/11/02 Brandal Lawrence, TCU Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 Mashozhera, Charles Marquette 15.39mN NWI 50-06.00 10 2 Marshall, Vincent Houston 15.25mN NWI 50-00.50 8 3 Sunquist, Eli Charlotte 15.08mN NWI 49-05.75 6 4 Jackson, Jonathan TCU 15.06m NWI 49-05.00 5 5 Danso, Jeff Southern Miss 15.05m NWI 49-04.50 4 6 Patterson, Sean Charlotte 14.72m NWI 48-03.50 3 7 DePriest, Michael TCU 14.54m NWI 47-08.50 2 8 Busby, Janon Memphis 14.41m NWI 47-03.50 1 9 Norman, Cedric Southern Miss 14.35m NWI 47-01.00 10 Joseph, Phill Cincinnati 13.93m NWI 45-08.50 11 Egun, Taiwo South Florida 13.41m NWI 44-00.00 12 Deleston, Rashard DePaul 13.31m NWI 43-08.00 13 Dunn, Patrick Cincinnati 12.67m NWI 41-07.00 -- Miller, Jaydian South Florida FOUL NWI -- Wilson, Antoine Louisville FOUL NWI

Men Shot Put ================================================================================= C-USA Meet: C 19.09m 1998 John Davis, Houston NCAA Regionl: N 16.47m Cardinl Park: S 18.07m 5/10/02 Frank Guzman, DePaul Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Myklebust, Gaute Memphis 18.09mS 59-04.25 10 2 Reeves, Johnathan Houston 17.23mN 56-06.50 8 3 Syverson, Stein Memphis 16.76mN 55-00.00 6 4 Fennel, Robert South Florida 16.76mN 55-00.00 5 5 Kahle, Steve Cincinnati 16.26m 53-04.25 4 6 Caplinger, John Cincinnati 16.02m 52-06.75 3 7 Ballard, Andy Marquette 15.72m 51-07.00 2 8 Gulyas, Norbert Memphis 15.45m 50-08.25 1 9 Rosploch, Jonathan Marquette 15.29m 50-02.00 10 Randall, Derek Houston 14.88m 48-10.00 11 Jahnke, Jarrod DePaul 14.71m 48-03.25 12 Turland, Arthur Louisville 14.23m 46-08.25 13 Tyson, Russel South Florida 14.13m 46-04.25 14 Williams, Troy Louisville 12.94m 42-05.50 -- Carey, Brandon South Florida FOUL -- Mireles, Lucas Houston FOUL -- Pettaway, Maulies Southern Miss FOUL

Men Discus Throw ================================================================================= C-USA Meet: C 59.40m 1997 John Davis, Houston NCAA Regionl: N 51.37m Cardinl Park: S 59.98m 4/7/01 James Dennis, Unattached Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Myklebust, Gaute Memphis 56.56mN 185-07 10 2 Turland, Arthur Louisville 49.33m 161-10 8 3 Randall, Derek Houston 48.93m 160-06 6 4 Cook, Brandon Louisville 47.45m 155-08 5 5 Reeves, Johnathan Houston 45.97m 150-10 4 6 Gulyas, Norbert Memphis 45.36m 148-10 3 7 Fennel, Robert South Florida 45.16m 148-02 2 8 Ballard, Andy Marquette 44.45m 145-10 1 9 Williams, Troy Louisville 43.47m 142-07 10 Frye, Darius Memphis 42.65m 139-11 11 Carey, Brandon South Florida 41.84m 137-03 12 Anisko, Damian Marquette 41.80m 137-02 13 Kahle, Steve Cincinnati 41.02m 134-07 14 Swiderski, Joe Louisville 40.97m 134-05 15 Jahnke, Jarrod DePaul 40.74m 133-08 16 Mireles, Lucas Houston 38.29m 125-07 17 Stogner, Logan Southern Miss 36.52m 119-10 18 Tyson, Russel South Florida 33.23m 109-00 -- Frasure, Eric East Carolina FOUL -- Weakly, Bobby Southern Miss FOUL

Men Hammer Throw ================================================================================= C-USA Meet: C 64.81m 2002 Carey Ryan, DePaul NCAA Regionl: N 55.63m Cardinl Park: S 64.81m 5/9/02 Carey Ryan, DePaul Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Jahnke, Jarrod DePaul 59.49mN 195-02 10 2 Swiderski, Joe Louisville 52.67m 172-10 8 3 Turland, Arthur Louisville 52.62m 172-08 6 4 Brannen, Josh Louisville 51.10m 167-08 5 5 Porch, Mayso East Carolina 49.78m 163-04 4 6 Fennel, Robert South Florida 49.64m 162-10 3 7 Anisko, Damian Marquette 48.51m 159-02 2 7th on 2nd best thro 8 Carey, Brandon South Florida 48.51m 159-02 1 9 Kahle, Steve Cincinnati 47.57m 156-01 10 Cook, Brandon Louisville 45.75m 150-01 11 Reed, Rob DePaul 44.06m 144-07 12 Pettaway, Maulies Southern Miss 42.26m 138-08 -- Frasure, Eric East Carolina FOUL

Men Javelin Throw ================================================================================= C-USA Meet: C 73.26m 2000 Nathan Junius, Tulane NCAA Regionl: N 61.62m Cardinl Park: S 61.05m 5/11/02 Greg Doughty, Memphis Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Chanove III, Conrad Southern Miss 66.00mN 216-06 10 2 Meschke, Jeb Southern Miss 63.98mN 209-11 8 3 Brandford, Shane Southern Miss 60.04m 197-00 6 4 Turland, Arthur Louisville 58.22m 191-00 5 5 Swiderski, Joe Louisville 53.80m 176-06 4 6 Kahle, Steve Cincinnati 52.54m 172-04 3 7 Lucas, Marvin Southern Miss 51.65m 169-05 2 8 Haber, Ben Cincinnati 51.35m 168-06 1 9 Wineberg, Chris Cincinnati 49.79m 163-04 10 Rosploch, Jonathan Marquette 46.46m 152-05 11 Brannen, Josh Louisville 45.44m 149-01 12 Bailey, Brad Charlotte 43.02m 141-02 13 Groves, Chandler Cincinnati 41.45m 136-00 14 Rushing, Cody Memphis 38.72m 127-00

Men Decathlon ======================================================================= C-USA Meet: C 7521 2000 Jason Wilson, Southern Miss NCAA Regionl: N 7500 7000 pts-provisionl Cardinl Park: S 7230 5/10/02 Chris Wineberg, Cincinnati Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Wineberg, Chris Cincinnati 7296S 10 2 Haber, Ben Cincinnati 7226 8 3 Newton, Nick Marquette 6701 6 4 Bailey, Brad Charlotte 6646 5 5 Mount, Jimmy Cincinnati 6481 4 6 Piekarski, Matt Marquette 6405 3 7 Matcek, Eric Houston 6031 2 8 Barry, Reagan Charlotte 5736 1 9 Rushing, Cody Memphis 5680 10 Ryan, Kevin Charlotte 4409

Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Houston 121 2) TCU 120 3) South Florida 103.33 4) Southern Mississippi 78.83 5) Tulane 60 6) Cincinnati 48.50 7) East Carolina 48.33 8) Marquette 48 9) UAB 47 10) Charlotte 42.66 11) Louisville 40.33 12) DePaul 34 13) Memphis 27

Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Cincinnati 159.50 2) Houston 120 3) TCU 117 4) Memphis 78.50 5) Louisville 73 6) Southern Mississippi 60 7) Marquette 57 8) Charlotte 50 9) South Florida 48 10) East Carolina 33 11) DePaul 22

Rotating image
Twitter Facebook YouTube Instagram Tumblr FourSquare Pintrist