Bulldog Invitational

March 29, 2004

Licensed to Delta Timing Group         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/27/2004 07:07 PM
                       Bulldog Invitational - 3/27/2004
                          Missisippi State University
                 Spencer Stadium/Maddox Track - Starkville, MS
                                    Results

Women 100 Meter Dash =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Williams, Genna Lindenwood U. 11.82 11.64 1 10 2 Vite', Jineill SW Missouri 11.45 11.71 1 8 3 Gibson, Keenan U-Memphis 12.05 11.80 2 5.5 3 Norvelle, Danielle Lindenwood U. 11.70 11.80 1 5.5 5 Clarke, Carol Lindenwood U. 11.84 11.85 1 4 6 Johnson, Angela Southern Miss. 12.10 11.96 2 3 7 Peck, Jasmine Albany State 12.00 12.02 2 2 8 Liburd, Tanika Southern Miss. 12.00 12.04 2 1 9 Murray, Julia SW Missouri 11.80 12.12 1 10 Owens, Tiffany Mid. Tenn. State 11.74 12.13 1 11 Wells, Tori Southern Miss. 12.10 12.17 3 12 Jagoe, La Toya Indiana State 11.87 12.17 1 13 Ellis, Bernice Jacksonville Sta 12.15 12.19 3 14 McKinney, Trinity Southern Miss. 12.45 12.31 4 15 James, Kia Mississippi St. 12.09 12.34 2 16 Foreman, Bridget Mississippi Coll 12.30 12.37 3 17 Carter, Kim SW Missouri 12.00 12.41 2 18 Mance, Corletra Rhodes 12.21 12.48 3 19 Settles, Kariecia Arkansas State 12.41 12.50 4 20 Peterson, Tiffany Albany State 12.45 12.51 4 21 Sharp, Erika Lindenwood U. 12.42 12.53 4 22 Shaw, Brittney Arkansas State 12.56 6 23 Arnaud, Andrea Jacksonville Sta 12.15 12.59 3 24 Lakes, Mia Albany State 11.98 12.59 2 25 Flake, LaShunda Memphis 12.71 12.63 5 26 McCullum, Stephanie Southern Miss. 12.54 12.63 4 27 Tremble, Ashley Albany State 11.97 12.64 1 28 Colbert, Marteela Albany State 12.40 12.65 4 29 Rodgers, Belinda Lindenwood U. 12.84 12.72 5 30 Rice, LaSheena Albany State 12.54 12.74 4 31 Sutton, LaToyia Indiana State 12.11 12.91 3 32 Gooden, Shakeia Jacksonville Sta 13.00 13.01 5 33 Hardy, Amber Jacksonville Sta 13.00 13.37 5 34 Tate, Candis U-Bevill State 12.70 13.49 4 35 Terral, Meagan Rhodes 13.68 13.70 6 36 Wall, Kara Rhodes 13.65 13.73 6 -- Andrews, Jennifer Rhodes 13.45 FS 5 -- Gaye, Peta Unattaced 11.40 X12.01 1 -- Anderson, Daphne Bevill State 12.30 X12.18 3 -- Howard, Shardi Bevill State 12.01 X12.35 2 -- Goode, Sequoia Bevill State 12.60 X12.77 4 -- Armstrong, Angela Bevill State 12.82 X12.99 5

Women 200 Meter Dash =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Gibson, Cheasa SW Missouri 23.30 24.07 1 10 2 Vite', Jineill SW Missouri 23.75 24.14 1 8 3 Johnson, Angela Southern Miss. 25.11 24.80 2 6 4 Wells, Tori Southern Miss. 24.87 24.90 2 5 5 Murray, Julia SW Missouri 24.43 25.08 1 4 6 Peck, Jasmine Albany State 24.38 25.11 1 3 7 James, Kia Mississippi St. 25.40 25.18 3 2 8 Jagoe, La Toya Indiana State 24.63 25.28 1 1 9 McKinney, Trinity Southern Miss. 26.12 25.33 4 10 House, Kasey Southern Miss. 25.15 25.43 2 11 Sharp, Erika Lindenwood U. 24.78 25.45 1 12 Bowen, Sue Ann Memphis 25.70 25.50 6 13 Armstrong, Anna Jacksonville Sta 25.55 25.51 3 14 Bell, Brittany Arkansas State 26.71 25.55 5 15 Dunn, Nicole Mississippi St. 25.74 25.59 4 16 Shaw, Brittney Arkansas State 26.66 25.61 4 17 McCullum, Stephanie Southern Miss. 25.69 25.78 3 18 Mance, Corletra Rhodes 25.53 25.79 3 19 Carter, Kim SW Missouri 25.00 25.85 2 20 Tindle, Ebony Southern Miss. 26.50 26.00 4 21 Arnaud, Andrea Jacksonville Sta 25.55 26.06 3 22 Colbert, Marteela Albany State 25.40 26.07 2 23 Flake, LaShunda Memphis 26.97 26.25 6 24 Rodgers, Belinda Lindenwood U. 26.22 26.28 3 25 Foreman, Bridget Mississippi Coll 26.76 26.48 4 26 Tate, Candis U-Bevill State 26.80 26.50 5 27 Ellis, Bernice Jacksonville Sta 26.08 26.57 4 28 Payton, Camiela Albany State 24.50 26.58 1 29 Bankhead, Larrita Albany State 25.60 26.70 3 30 Settles, Kariecia Arkansas State 25.56 26.91 3 31 Brown, Edisha Jacksonville Sta 26.80 26.95 5 32 Hardy, Amber Jacksonville Sta 26.80 27.31 5 33 Ohlig, Sheena Memphis 27.01 27.81 5 34 Terral, Meagan Rhodes 29.03 28.54 6 35 Wall, Kara Rhodes 28.74 28.84 6 36 Andrews, Jennifer Rhodes 28.72 28.87 6 37 Dudley, Amber Jacksonville Sta 29.00 29.46 6 -- Gaye, Peta Unattaced 23.70 XDQ 1 -- Shaw, Kim Unattaced 26.50 X25.26 5 -- Anderson, Daphne Bevill State 25.11 X25.29 2 -- Howard, Shardi Bevill State 24.93 X25.38 2 -- Rudolph, Juzil Bevill State 24.98 X25.46 2 -- Goode, Sequoia Bevill State 25.90 X25.92 4 -- Armstrong, Angela Bevill State 26.89 X27.09 5 -- Butler, Diane Bevill State 26.56 X27.96 5

Women 400 Meter Dash =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Miller, Alicia Indiana State 53.25 54.98 1 10 2 Bowen, Sue Ann Memphis 57.30 55.62 1 8 3 Matthews, Eboni Jacksonville Sta 56.02 56.13 1 6 4 Dunn, Nicole Mississippi St. 56.50 57.77 1 5 5 Simpson, Michelle SW Missouri 57.20 59.02 1 4 6 Weaver, Shannon Southern Miss. 59.80 1:00.44 2 3 7 Battle, Adriane Southern Miss. 1:01.04 1:00.75 3 2 8 Payton, Camiela Albany State 57.40 1:00.91 2 1 9 Gouty, Kris Indiana State 1:01.87 1:01.36 3 10 Bankhead, Larrita Albany State 57.50 1:01.37 2 11 Bell, Brittany Arkansas State 1:02.21 1:03.06 3 12 McDaniel, Ande' Rhodes 1:02.96 1:05.70 3 13 Harris, Ashley Memphis 1:06.54 1:07.04 4 14 Qi, Ke Rhodes 1:04.16 1:07.41 3 15 Dudley, Amber Jacksonville Sta 59.95 1:07.63 3 16 Lucas, Camillia Memphis 1:08.69 1:08.50 4 17 Nystrom, Lauren Lindenwood U. 1:04.21 1:09.07 4 -- Shaw, Kim Unattaced 58.00 X59.46 2 -- Aday, Virginia Bevill State 57.80 X1:00.01 2

Women 800 Meter Run ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 McWilliams, Tiffany Mississippi St. 2:02.00 2:03.23 10 2 Okafor, Rosemary Mid. Tenn. State 2:15.00 2:10.03 8 3 Baker, Alison Memphis 2:18.62 2:14.34 6 4 Coddrington, Clarissa SW Missouri 2:14.00 2:14.50 5 5 Jones, Stephanie Jacksonville Sta 2:16.00 2:15.00 4 6 Schlabach, Renee' Indiana State 2:18.41 2:16.23 3 7 Edwards, Alisha Southern Miss. 2:18.00 2:17.02 2 8 Chettle, Kate SW Missouri 2:14.00 2:18.03 1 9 Riendeau, Daniele Memphis 2:20.65 2:19.23 10 Fyfe, Anne Mississippi St. 2:17.35 2:19.50 11 Key, Chloe SW Missouri 2:20.00 2:20.35 12 McMahon, Rebecca Memphis 2:21.77 2:25.56 13 Emo, Jennifer Rhodes 2:24.90 2:26.52 14 Plez, Shermekia Memphis 2:30.91 2:27.27 15 Magley, Carolyn Indiana State 2:29.19 2:28.62 16 Palmer, Liz Southern Miss. 2:32.00 2:30.52 17 Willingham, Amanda Indiana State 2:27.33 2:31.11 18 Woolls, Heather Memphis 2:29.95 2:31.12 19 James, Candice Arkansas State 2:32.09 2:31.55 20 Wright, Mary Francis Mississippi St. 2:23.01 2:31.81 21 Shaffer, Tomeka Southern Miss. 2:35.00 2:32.60 22 Faulkner, Jennifer Mississippi Coll 2:31.50 2:32.65 23 Cockerell, Courtney Rhodes 2:25.00 2:33.26 24 Barron, Catherine SW Missouri 2:21.00 2:34.53 25 Kiser, Sheri Arkansas State 2:28.97 2:35.23 26 Phillips, Lizzie Rhodes 2:27.50 2:36.51 27 Davenport, Elizabeth Arkansas State 2:25.81 2:39.26 28 Campbell, Kristin Rhodes 2:35.50 2:44.21 -- Chepkwony, Lydiah Southern Miss. 2:20.00 DQ -- Moffitt, Becky SW Missouri 2:18.00 DQ -- Pruett, Whitney Wallace State 2:25.00 X2:26.16 -- Ruiz, Lydia Bevill State 2:25.00 X2:30.65

Women 1500 Meter Run ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 McPherson, Jennifer Mississippi St. 4:36.01 4:28.69 10 2 Coddrington, Clarissa SW Missouri 4:39.00 4:35.60 8 3 Magolire, Zita Mississippi St. 4:44.02 4:38.12 6 4 Chettle, Kate SW Missouri 4:35.00 4:41.88 5 5 Goodson, Cassandra Southern Miss. 4:50.00 4:50.79 4 6 Engle, Laura Indiana State 4:57.43 4:53.61 3 7 Kiprotich, Naomi Southern Miss. 4:50.00 4:57.02 2 8 Emo, Jennifer Rhodes 4:57.10 4:57.45 1 9 Reyling, Margaret Indiana State 4:53.78 4:58.33 10 Wilson, Michel Memphis 5:00.72 5:00.32 11 Dake, Mary-Claire Memphis 4:55.68 5:04.05 12 Key, Chloe SW Missouri 4:53.00 5:05.79 13 Cockerell, Courtney Rhodes 5:02.10 5:06.21 14 Anaya, Stephanie Arkansas State 5:24.76 5:11.12 15 James, Candice Arkansas State 5:13.01 16 Barron, Catherine SW Missouri 4:55.00 5:15.44 17 Phillips, Lizzie Rhodes 5:03.20 5:20.14 18 Palmer, Liz Southern Miss. 5:20.00 5:24.58 19 Kiser, Sheri Arkansas State 5:11.56 5:25.35 20 Davenport, Elizabeth Arkansas State 4:56.72 5:26.73 21 King, May Rhodes 5:20.00 5:26.84 22 Walton, Tealia Albany State 5:00.00 5:34.00 23 McVeigh, Kimberly Memphis 5:40.89 5:34.16 24 McGrevey, Mandy Mississippi Coll 5:26.40 5:37.38 25 Campbell, Kristin Rhodes 5:33.00 5:39.96 26 Brooks, Karin Memphis 5:45.97 6:00.13 27 Johnson, TeOsha Albany State 5:10.00 6:10.62

Women 5000 Meter Run ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Owens, Casey SW Missouri 16:30.00 16:59.97 10 2 Sanders, Ashley SW Missouri 17:10.00 17:43.48 8 3 Griffith, Joy Mississippi St. 17:10.01 18:19.50 6 4 Wiseman, Becca Southern Miss. 18:20.00 18:21.57 5 5 Thorstenson, Mina Mississippi St. 17:21.33 18:33.14 4 6 Brandewiede, Marie Rhodes 18:21.00 19:03.95 3 7 Prince, Dani Indiana State 18:57.19 19:13.14 2 8 Rentschler, Jackie Mississippi St. 19:00.00 19:22.86 1 9 Durr, Leah Indiana State 19:22.24 19:40.38 10 Cassel, Kara Memphis 19:00.98 19:59.09 11 White, Keri Southern Miss. 19:30.00 20:16.96 12 Hulse, Emily Jacksonville Sta 18:58.00 20:41.12 13 Hames, Hayley Arkansas State 20:47.49 20:42.02 14 McNeely, Gwen Mississippi Coll 20:32.00 20:50.74 15 Hayes, Mackenzie Jacksonville Sta 20:00.00 20:59.16 16 Johnson, TeOsha Albany State 20:20.00 21:38.24 17 Janecek, Sarah Memphis 21:00.03 21:39.48 18 Engle, Sarah Indiana State 19:35.13 22:05.81 19 Smith, Sarah Lindenwood U. 22:30.00 23:37.80

Women 100 Meter Hurdles =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Shepherd, Daveetta Lindenwood U. 13.35 13.73 1 10 2 Washington, Raquel Southern Miss. 13.70 13.99 1 8 3 Johnson, Lauren Mississippi St. 14.01 14.26 1 6 4 Partain, Tracy SW Missouri 14.20 14.34 1 5 5 Anderson, Jessica Mid. Tenn. State 14.60 14.69 1 4 6 Williams, Daneisha SW Missouri 14.40 14.90 1 3 7 Bess, Myra Indiana State 15.50 15.04 2 2 8 Hardy, Amber Jacksonville Sta 15.50 15.05 2 1 9 Ohlig, Sheena Memphis 15.52 15.13 2 10 Orr, Ashley Albany State 15.40 15.84 2 11 Firestone, Malea Indiana State 16.74 15.86 3 12 Graves, LaToya Arkansas State 15.87 16.08 3 13 Malone, Yasmine Albany State 14.90 16.10 2 14 Yorn, Jillian Indiana State 16.75 16.60 3 15 Gooden, Shakeia Jacksonville Sta 15.50 16.60 2 16 Royer, Laine Rhodes 17.13 18.23 4 -- SinGLETON, Hope Southern Miss. 16.50 FS 3 -- Spight, Santia Indiana State 16.83 DNF 3 -- Cody, Tamara Albany State 14.80 DQ 1 -- Martin, Kim Lindenwood U. 14.18 DQ 1 -- McClorin, Jerkita Mid. Tenn. State 14.34 DQ 1 -- Anderson, Daphne Bevill State 15.01 X15.23 2 -- Butler, Diane Bevill State 15.58 X16.21 2 -- Brannon, Ashley Bevill State 16.03 X16.72 3 -- Wallace, Jade Bevill State 17.60 X18.54 4

Women 400 Meter Hurdles =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Partain, Tracy SW Missouri 1:00.75 1:02.10 1 10 2 Williams, Daneisha SW Missouri 1:00.50 1:04.41 1 8 3 Bess, Myra Indiana State 1:06.06 1:04.72 2 6 4 Young, Jocelyn Southern Miss. 1:05.50 1:05.10 1 5 5 Nauman, Ashley Lindenwood U. 1:05.12 1:06.01 1 4 6 Firestone, Malea Indiana State 1:07.32 1:06.02 2 3 7 Russell, Tabitha Memphis 1:08.69 1:07.54 2 2 8 Yorn, Jillian Indiana State 1:07.97 1:09.21 2 1 9 Anderson, Jessica Mid. Tenn. State 1:04.50 1:10.65 1 10 Orr, Ashley Albany State 1:06.40 1:13.03 2 11 Royer, Laine Rhodes 1:12.00 1:16.59 3 12 Lucas, Camillia Memphis 1:14.05 1:20.22 3 -- Aday, Virginia Bevill State 1:04.00 X1:06.78 1

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Sutton, Erin SW Missouri 10:30.00 10:45.79 10 2 Dewitt, Casey SW Missouri 11:15.00 11:17.09 8 3 Chase, Carolyn Indiana State 11:14.75 11:27.81 6 4 Kinney, Michelle Mississippi St. 11:29.66 11:39.41 5 5 Linneweber, Carol Indiana State 11:41.75 11:43.11 4 6 Hanan, Cassie Mississippi St. 11:31.01 11:46.04 3 7 Lewis, Lisa SW Missouri 11:25.00 11:46.81 2 8 Anaya, Stephanie Arkansas State 12:12.31 11:47.18 1 9 Finster, Cheryl Rhodes 11:50.00 12:01.51 10 Owens, Caroline Rhodes 12:49.00 12:48.16 11 Tankersley, Karen Southern Miss. 13:00.00 13:01.22 12 Walker, Abbey Rhodes 12:48.00 13:36.48

Women 4x100 Meter Relay =================================================================================== School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Southwest Missouri State Unive 'A' 45.80 45.52 1 10 1) Gibson, Cheasa 2) Murray, Julia 3) Weekes, Luan 4) Vite', Jineill 2 Lindenwood University 'A' 46.04 45.57 1 8 1) Williams, Genna 2) Clarke, Carol 3) Norvelle, Danielle 4) Shepherd, Daveetta 3 University of Southern Mississ 'A' 46.25 46.38 1 6 1) Johnson, Candi 2) Johnson, Angela 3) Wells, Tori 4) Washington, Raquel 4 Indiana State University 'A' 46.92 47.10 1 5 1) Jagoe, La Toya 2) Miller, Alicia 3) Bridges, Janae 4) Sutton, LaToyia 5 Arkansas State University 'A' 47.14 48.04 1 4 1) Bell, Brittany 2) Dawson, Dominique 3) Johnson, Shavonn 4) Shaw, Brittney 6 University of Southern Mississ 'B' 47.20 48.70 2 3 1) Battle, Adriane 2) House, Kasey 3) McCullum, Stephanie 4) McKinney, Trinity 7 Rhodes College 'A' 51.44 52.45 2 2 1) Andrews, Jennifer 2) McDaniel, Ande' 3) Terral, Meagan 4) Mance, Corletra -- Jacksonville State University 'A' 46.50 DQ 1 1) Matthews, Eboni 2) Arnaud, Andrea 3) Armstrong, Anna 4) Ellis, Bernice

Women 4x400 Meter Relay =================================================================================== School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Southwest Missouri State Unive 'A' 3:38.00 3:43.35 1 10 1) Gibson, Cheasa 2) Murray, Julia 3) Partain, Tracy 4) Porter, Keely 2 Mississippi State University 'A' 3:53.97 3:48.52 1 8 1) Magolire, Zita 2) McWilliams, Tiffany 3) McPherson, Jennifer 4) James, Kia 3 Jacksonville State University 'A' 3:55.00 3:52.44 1 6 1) Matthews, Eboni 2) Jones, Stephanie 3) Brown, Edisha 4) Armstrong, Anna 4 University of Southern Mississ 'A' 3:57.18 3:52.60 1 5 1) House, Kasey 2) Tindle, Ebony 3) Weaver, Shannon 4) Young, Jocelyn 5 Indiana State University 'A' 3:55.63 4:04.57 1 4 1) Wright, Yolanda 2) Firestone, Malea 3) Schlabach, Renee' 4) Bess, Myra 6 University of Southern Mississ 'B' 4:04.00 4:15.86 2 3 1) Battle, Adriane 2) Johnson, Candi 3) Edwards, Alisha 4) Reyer, Ashley 7 Indiana State University 'B' 4:09.39 4:15.95 2 2 1) Gouty, Kris 2) Willingham, Amanda 3) Yorn, Jillian 4) Magley, Carolyn 8 Rhodes College 'A' 4:15.00 4:22.25 2 1 1) Mance, Corletra 2) McDaniel, Ande' 3) Finster, Cheryl 4) Cockerell, Courtney

Women High Jump ========================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Reinhardt, Melyssa Indiana State 1.74m 1.70m 5-07.00 10 2 Spight, Santia Indiana State 1.67m 1.65m 5-05.00 8 3 Wendell, Brittany Indiana State 1.67m J1.65m 5-05.00 6 4 Fleddermann, Jacquelyn Lindenwood U. 1.65m J1.65m 5-05.00 4.5 4 Hendrix, Renata Mississippi St. 1.58m J1.65m 5-05.00 4.5 6 Walls, Jasmine Mississippi St. 1.60m J1.65m 5-05.00 3 7 Bowling, Sara SW Missouri 1.70m J1.65m 5-05.00 2 8 Miller, Krista Southern Miss. 1.75m 1.60m 5-03.00 1 9 Partain, Tracy SW Missouri 1.70m J1.60m 5-03.00 9 Malone, Yasmine Albany State 1.57m J1.60m 5-03.00 11 Norwood, Sabrina Southern Miss. 1.70m J1.60m 5-03.00 12 Cade, Lindsay Memphis 1.65m 1.55m 5-01.00 13 Dupree, LaKeshia Albany State 1.62m J1.55m 5-01.00 13 Washington, Lexi Southern Miss. 1.60m J1.55m 5-01.00 13 Johnson, Shanel Indiana State 1.53m J1.55m 5-01.00 13 Covert, Monica Lindenwood U. 1.53m J1.55m 5-01.00 13 Junghans, Sarah SW Missouri 1.68m J1.55m 5-01.00 18 SinGLETON, Hope Southern Miss. 1.62m J1.55m 5-01.00 19 Thomas, Jennifer Mid. Tenn. State 1.52m 1.50m 4-11.00 -- Rudolph, Juzil Bevill State 1.57m X1.55m 5-01.00

Women Pole Vault ========================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Ullenbruch, Melissa Indiana State 3.85m 3.45m 11-03.75 10 2 Rosenburger, Laura Arkansas State 3.80m 3.30m 10-10.00 8 3 Anderson, Nisana Arkansas State 3.46m 3.15m 10-04.00 5.5 3 Johnson, Lacey Mississippi St. 3.05m 3.15m 10-04.00 5.5 5 Gillespy, Becca Lindenwood U. 3.15m J3.15m 10-04.00 4 6 Kristmann, Jayne Lindenwood U. 3.20m J3.15m 10-04.00 3 7 Payton, Camiela Albany State 2.74m 2.70m 8-10.25 1.5 7 Finch, Amanda Indiana State 2.90m 2.70m 8-10.25 1.5 9 Steinberg, Jourdan Mississippi St. 2.90m J2.70m 8-10.25 10 Stephens, Randi Indiana State 3.50m J2.70m 8-10.25

Women Long Jump ========================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Liburd, Tanika Southern Miss. 6.22m 6.07m 19-11.00 10 2 Weekes, Luan SW Missouri 6.30m 5.77m 18-11.25 8 3 Weaver, Shannon Southern Miss. 5.63m 5.69m 18-08.00 6 4 Johnson, Lauren Mississippi St. 5.78m 5.62m 18-05.25 5 5 Bridges, Janae Indiana State 5.92m 5.57m 18-03.25 4 6 Arnaud, Andrea Jacksonville Sta 5.52m J5.57m 18-03.25 3 7 Monroe, Sharlynn Southern Miss. 5.68m 5.52m 18-01.50 2 8 Partain, Tracy SW Missouri 5.79m 5.49m 18-00.25 1 9 Rice, LaSheena Albany State 5.68m 5.45m 17-10.75 10 Deckard, Keke Mid. Tenn. State 5.89m 5.42m 17-09.50 11 Howard, Rolanda Mid. Tenn. State 5.62m 5.40m 17-08.75 12 Martin, Donavette SW Missouri 5.98m 5.39m 17-08.25 13 Malone, Yasmine Albany State 5.74m 5.37m 17-07.50 14 Semenova, Darina Arkansas State 5.16m 5.36m 17-07.00 15 McCullum, Stephanie Southern Miss. 5.63m 5.34m 17-06.25 16 Coomes, Andrea SW Missouri 5.74m 5.33m 17-06.00 17 Washington, Lexi Southern Miss. 5.48m 5.30m 17-04.75 18 Jones, Sherie Arkansas State 5.07m 5.24m 17-02.25 19 Wright, Yolanda Indiana State 5.36m 5.23m 17-02.00 20 Eady, Letitia Mid. Tenn. State 5.96m 5.21m 17-01.25 21 Bowling, Sara SW Missouri 5.79m 5.19m 17-00.50 22 Orr, Ashley Albany State 5.48m 4.88m 16-00.25 23 Peterson, Tiffany Albany State 5.79m 4.79m 15-08.75 24 Qi, Ke Rhodes 4.64m 4.65m 15-03.25 25 Clark, Latoya Lindenwood U. 6.00m 4.54m 14-10.75 26 Wall, Kara Rhodes 4.82m 4.23m 13-10.50 -- Dulaney, Dotteenya Bevill State 5.74m X5.40m 17-08.75

Women Triple Jump ========================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Weekes, Luan SW Missouri 12.80m 12.56m 41-02.50 10 2 Wright, Yolanda Indiana State 12.35m 12.13m 39-09.75 8 3 Martin, Donavette SW Missouri 12.70m 12.11m 39-08.75 6 4 Mrozkova, Jana Albany State 12.19m 12.00m 39-04.50 5 5 Semenova, Darina Arkansas State 12.12m 11.78m 38-07.75 4 6 Howard, Rolanda Mid. Tenn. State 11.83m 11.51m 37-09.25 3 7 Eady, Letitia Mid. Tenn. State 12.26m 11.29m 37-00.50 2 8 Rice, LaSheena Albany State 11.88m 11.18m 36-08.25 1 9 Deckard, Keke Mid. Tenn. State 12.00m 11.14m 36-06.75 10 Washington, Lexi Southern Miss. 11.58m 11.12m 36-05.75 11 Coomes, Andrea SW Missouri 12.00m 11.09m 36-04.75 12 Jones, Sherie Arkansas State 10.55m 10.93m 35-10.50 13 Peterson, Tiffany Albany State 11.70m 10.79m 35-05.00 13 Colbert, Marteela Albany State 11.02m 10.79m 35-05.00 15 Orr, Ashley Albany State 11.09m 10.77m 35-04.00 16 Clark, Latoya Lindenwood U. 10.81m 10.71m 35-01.75 17 Wendell, Brittany Indiana State 10.41m 10.54m 34-07.00 18 Pendergrass, Tracie Albany State 11.70m 10.08m 33-01.00 19 Wall, Kara Rhodes 9.80m 8.82m 28-11.25 -- Dulaney, Dotteenya Bevill State 10.89m X10.33m 33-10.75

Women Shot Put ========================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Wilson, Nicola Mississippi St. 13.68m 14.16m 46-05.50 10 2 Stevens, Amy Indiana State 14.02m 13.33m 43-09.00 8 3 Florimond, Laetitia Mid. Tenn. State 14.02m 12.56m 41-02.50 6 4 Hernandez, Christina Mississippi St. 12.59m 12.02m 39-05.25 5 5 Brown, Latoya Lindenwood U. 12.19m 11.89m 39-00.25 4 6 Enoch, Kelley Mid. Tenn. State 12.09m 11.87m 38-11.50 3 7 Averitt, Crystal Mississippi St. 11.80m 11.78m 38-07.75 2 8 Byrd, Meaghan Mid. Tenn. State 13.25m 11.68m 38-04.00 1 9 Walkes, Keisha SW Missouri 13.46m 11.58m 38-00.00 10 White, Ebony Indiana State 12.27m 11.51m 37-09.25 11 Wise, Kendra Albany State 11.78m 11.05m 36-03.00 12 Crutcher, Shannon Jacksonville Sta 11.00m 10.54m 34-07.00 -- Puckett, Summer Bevill State 11.93m X11.19m 36-08.50

Women Discus Throw ========================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Averitt, Crystal Mississippi St. 45.45m 45.22m 148-04 10 2 Hernandez, Christina Mississippi St. 48.14m 43.87m 143-11 8 3 Walkes, Keisha SW Missouri 44.80m 41.70m 136-10 6 4 Price, Felicia Indiana State 41.76m 40.98m 134-05 5 5 Florimond, Laetitia Mid. Tenn. State 44.19m 40.83m 133-11 4 6 Mirgliotta, Katie Mid. Tenn. State 41.14m 40.22m 131-11 3 7 Johnstone, Jennifer Mississippi St. 41.00m 40.10m 131-07 2 8 Stevens, Amy Indiana State 38.60m 39.29m 128-11 1 9 Brown, Latoya Lindenwood U. 39.00m 36.08m 118-04 -- Wise, Kendra Albany State 41.40m DQ -- Wilson, Nicola Mississippi St. 39.27m DQ

Women Hammer Throw ========================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Averitt, Crystal Mississippi St. 52.23m 52.22m 171-04 10 2 Johnstone, Jennifer Mississippi St. 45.46m 47.73m 156-07 8 3 Stevens, Amy Indiana State 45.40m 44.90m 147-04 6 4 Byrd, Meaghan Mid. Tenn. State 33.83m 43.16m 141-07 5 5 Hernandez, Christina Mississippi St. 38.15m 41.67m 136-08 4 6 White, Ebony Indiana State 44.81m 41.36m 135-08 3 7 Mirgliotta, Katie Mid. Tenn. State 42.67m 40.48m 132-10 2 8 Price, Felicia Indiana State 39.92m 39.36m 129-02 1 9 Wise, Kendra Albany State 30.48m 38.61m 126-08 10 Bartholomew, LaChandra Jacksonville Sta 37.14m 121-10 11 Brown, Latoya Lindenwood U. 33.79m 31.96m 104-10

Women Javelin Throw ========================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Carter, Kim SW Missouri 45.74m 39.68m 130-02 10 2 Crane, Rebecca Mississippi Coll 39.49m 39.18m 128-06 8 3 Wendell, Brittany Indiana State 40.41m 38.63m 126-09 6 4 Florimond, Laetitia Mid. Tenn. State 41.14m 36.13m 118-06 5 5 Johnstone, Jennifer Mississippi St. 38.10m 34.63m 113-07 4 6 Peterson, Tiffany Albany State 33.55m J34.63m 113-07 3 7 Kinney, Michelle Mississippi St. 35.69m 33.70m 110-07 2 8 Kristmann, Jayne Lindenwood U. 38.46m 32.58m 106-11 1 9 Reinhardt, Melyssa Indiana State 33.59m 31.07m 101-11 10 Mirgliotta, Katie Mid. Tenn. State 38.10m 28.16m 92-05 11 Brown, Latoya Lindenwood U. 38.70m 25.66m 84-02 -- Miles, Natasha Bevill State 38.40m X32.21m 105-08 -- Puckett, Summer Bevill State 33.68m X35.07m 115-01

Men 100 Meter Dash =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Nsiah, Christian U-Mid. Tenn. Sta 10.30 10.44 1 10 2 Darden, Xavier Mid. Tenn. State 10.45 10.48 1 8 3 Polk, Marcus Southern Miss. 10.61 10.49 3 6 4 Lewis, LaChristopher Mississippi St. 10.44 10.50 1 5 5 Williams, Bruce Indiana State 10.67 10.51 3 4 6 Brandford, Shane Southern Miss. 10.60 10.52 3 3 7 Gibbons, Kurt Lindenwood U. 10.41 10.54 1 2 8 Marion, Garrison Albany State 10.60 10.56 3 1 9 Ashley, Jamel Mississippi St. 10.32 10.60 1 9 Bolden, Greg Albany State 10.45 10.60 1 11 Davis, Arthur Mississippi St. 10.52 10.62 2 12 Williams, Ivan Memphis 10.47 10.63 1 13 John, Bill Lindenwood U. 10.56 10.64 2 14 Rawls, J.W. Hinds CC 10.50 10.71 1 15 Morant, Eliott Mississippi St. 10.55 10.73 2 15 Graham, Azik Albany State 10.70 10.73 3 17 Berry, Damond Mississippi St. 10.57 10.77 2 18 Blount, Richard Lindenwood U. 10.55 10.82 2 19 Williams, Dontrell Albany State 10.56 10.83 2 20 Woods, Mike Memphis 10.79 10.86 4 21 Harris, Travis Hinds CC 10.69 10.88 3 22 Smith, Traverious Hinds CC 10.78 10.90 4 23 Cirino, Steve Indiana State 10.74 10.95 3 24 Crump, Terrence Arkansas State 11.13 10.99 5 25 Alexander, Larron SW Missouri 10.75 11.02 4 26 Seale, Lemar SW Missouri 10.85 11.07 5 27 Collins, Cedric Southern Miss. 11.15 11.08 6 28 Thomas, Ta Quann Hinds CC 10.80 11.08 4 29 Lawrence, Greg Southern Miss. 11.30 11.09 6 30 Perryman, Fred Hinds CC 10.80 11.09 4 31 Sayles, Ron Indiana State 10.81 11.11 5 32 Wiggins, Cedric Hinds CC 10.80 11.16 4 33 Brown, Shane Arkansas State 10.81 11.16 4 34 Warner, Dwayne Lindenwood U. 11.24 11.18 6 35 Gibson, Rick Arkansas State 11.24 11.19 6 36 Tiggs, Gabriel Alabama 10.90 11.20 5 37 Quiller, Martise Hinds CC 10.80 11.28 4 38 Lewis, Kendrick Hinds CC 10.90 11.33 5 39 Calamese, Chris Rhodes 11.47 11.57 6 40 Freyder, Jeff Rhodes 11.49 11.67 6 41 Fertitta, Gabe Mississippi Coll 11.30 11.68 6 42 Hurston, Keith U-Bevill State 11.23 12.14 6 -- Ryan, Titus Wallace State 10.43 X10.33 1 -- Blakely, Fernada Unattaced 10.56 X10.41 2 -- Rowe, Stan Wallace State 10.60 X10.83 2

Men 200 Meter Dash =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Nsiah, Christian U-Mid. Tenn. Sta 21.20 20.76 1 10 2 Lewis, LaChristopher Mississippi St. 20.88 20.83 1 8 3 Darden, Xavier Mid. Tenn. State 20.94 20.97 1 6 4 Williams, Ivan Memphis 21.08 21.05 1 5 5 Davis, Arthur Mississippi St. 20.99 21.06 1 4 6 Williams, Bruce Indiana State 21.37 21.36 2 3 7 Rodgers, Michael Lindenwood U. 21.42 21.48 2 2 8 John, Bill Lindenwood U. 21.64 21.59 3 1 9 Marion, Garrison Albany State 21.54 21.64 2 10 Brandford, Shane Southern Miss. 21.60 21.65 2 11 Bolden, Greg Albany State 21.45 21.68 3 12 Hicks, Tim Mid. Tenn. State 21.50 21.74 2 13 Morant, Eliott Mississippi St. 20.98 21.76 1 14 Farmer, Jacob Hinds CC 21.63 21.79 3 15 Williams, Dontrell Albany State 21.25 21.82 2 16 Johnson, Robert Southern Miss. 22.20 21.91 4 17 Rawls, J.W. Hinds CC 21.60 22.05 2 18 Gray, Sterling Albany State 21.80 22.09 3 18 Berry, Damond Mississippi St. 21.44 22.09 2 20 Blount, Richard Lindenwood U. 21.62 22.11 3 21 Campbell, Tim Albany State 21.90 22.15 4 22 Harris, Travis Hinds CC 21.98 22.22 4 22 Seale, Lemar SW Missouri 21.70 22.22 3 24 Alexander, Larron SW Missouri 21.80 22.28 3 25 Collins, Cedric Southern Miss. 22.48 22.34 5 26 Jones, Vante Hinds CC 22.50 22.38 5 27 Harper, Damon Indiana State 21.95 22.43 4 28 Jenkins, James Lindenwood U. 22.75 22.44 7 29 Tiggs, Gabriel Alabama 22.50 22.54 7 30 Crump, Terrence Arkansas State 23.20 22.64 6 31 Gibson, Rick Arkansas State 23.54 22.87 7 32 Warner, Dwayne Lindenwood U. 23.33 22.94 6 33 Santi, Marcus U-Memphis 22.80 22.95 6 34 Lewis, Kendrick Hinds CC 22.50 22.96 5 35 Brown, Shane Arkansas State 22.15 23.00 4 36 Simms, Adrian Lindenwood U. 23.41 23.07 6 37 Cole, Keith Hinds CC 22.01 23.21 4 38 Calamese, Chris Rhodes 23.41 23.29 7 38 Randolph, Dustin U-Bevill State 23.12 23.29 6 40 Freyder, Jeff Rhodes 23.51 23.64 7 41 Caines, Shermon Lindenwood U. 23.21 23.75 6 42 Duncan, David Mississippi Coll 22.80 23.79 6 43 Dixon, Dwight Hinds CC 22.15 23.90 4 44 Hurston, Keith U-Bevill State 23.45 24.77 7 -- Blakely, Fernada Unattaced 20.77 X20.82 1 -- Triggs, Kendrick Unattaced 20.68 X21.35 1 -- Rowe, Stan Wallace State 21.80 X21.90 4 -- Davis, Bruce Wallace State 22.60 X22.01 5 -- Curry, Randy Wallace State 21.80 X22.23 3 -- Moore, Jamar Wallace State 23.00 X22.30 6 -- Barnes, Matthew Wallace State 22.40 X22.39 5 -- Willoughby, Kyle Wallace State 23.50 X23.50 7 -- Barnes, Michael Wallace State 22.40 X24.77 7

Men 400 Meter Dash =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Mcduffie, Eddie Albany State 46.40 46.91 1 10 2 Pyant II, Kendall Mississippi St. 46.96 47.14 1 8 3 Waller, Sean Mid. Tenn. State 46.75 47.15 1 6 4 Ashley, Jamel Mississippi St. 45.99 47.17 1 5 5 Hicks, Tim Mid. Tenn. State 47.45 48.15 2 4 6 Dupar-Scott, Wesley Mid. Tenn. State 47.25 48.33 1 3 7 Brooks, Jason Arkansas State 51.65 48.57 4 2 8 Humes, Chris Hinds CC 49.10 49.15 3 1 9 Dunn, Durran Southern Miss. 49.80 49.50 3 10 Mason, Vincent Indiana State 48.91 49.59 3 11 Jackson, Chad Indiana State 48.79 49.65 2 12 Vondruska, David Alabama 48.80 49.80 3 13 Amuzu, Philbert Arkansas State 50.41 50.27 4 14 Campbell, Tim Albany State 50.04 50.35 3 15 Abroms, Floyd Hinds CC 49.80 50.51 3 16 Evans, Mitchell Mississippi St. 48.55 50.71 2 17 Williams, Brian Lindenwood U. 52.01 51.22 5 18 Randolph, Dustin U-Bevill State 50.10 52.60 3 19 Caines, Shermon Lindenwood U. 53.04 52.60 5 20 Duncan, David Mississippi Coll 52.60 52.60 5 21 Peoples, Javarus Mississippi Coll 52.78 53.49 5 22 Hutchinson, Michael Mississippi Coll 52.70 53.50 5 23 Green, Willie Memphis 48.72 53.80 2 24 Simms, Adrian Lindenwood U. 53.85 54.65 5 -- Davis, Bruce Wallace State 48.80 X48.15 3 -- Curry, Randy Wallace State 48.00 X48.57 2 -- Moore, Jamar Wallace State 50.80 X49.95 4 -- Copeland, Tellish Wallace State 50.20 X50.28 4 -- Barnes, Michael Wallace State 50.55 X50.35 4 -- Barnes, Matthew Wallace State 50.50 X50.41 4

Men 800 Meter Run ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Briggs, Jason Indiana State 1:48.79 1:49.65 10 2 Bortey, Seth Arkansas State 1:51.06 1:49.77 8 3 McConnell, Elmore Mississippi St. 1:50.11 1:50.88 6 4 Kerekjarto, Istvan Memphis 1:49.56 1:52.79 5 5 Hack, Jake Indiana State 1:52.17 1:53.57 4 6 Daniels, Nathan Arkansas State 1:55.66 1:54.26 3 7 Shaposhnik, Abraham Memphis 1:53.00 1:54.61 2 8 Irwin, Ryan Mississippi St. 1:51.23 1:54.64 1 9 Jackson, Marcus Albany State 1:56.00 1:55.90 10 Teachey, Jerry Southern Miss. 1:59.50 1:56.20 11 Glowaki, Michael Lindenwood U. 1:58.56 1:57.18 12 Drakes, Ato Albany State 1:59.00 1:57.57 13 Hamer, Orrin Albany State 1:59.00 1:57.72 14 Mentz, Michael Memphis 1:53.00 1:57.96 15 Tilghman, Ross SW Missouri 1:54.00 1:59.06 16 Morris, Joe Rhodes 1:57.22 1:59.21 17 Doran, Kevin SW Missouri 1:56.00 2:00.37 18 Mack, Travis SW Missouri 1:51.00 2:00.44 19 Nyambui, Peter Lindenwood U. 1:58.91 2:01.12 20 Butler, Jason Jacksonville Sta 1:58.00 2:02.57 21 Thabet, Tarik Mid. Tenn. State 1:58.00 2:02.72 22 Martin, Wade U-Jacksonville S 1:58.00 2:02.82 23 Sheftall, Will Rhodes 2:04.89 2:04.74 24 Norfleet, John Rhodes 2:04.50 2:07.23 25 Conley, Casey Rhodes 2:04.55 2:08.47 26 Totten, Demitrius Lindenwood U. 1:56.70 2:08.67 27 Sauter, Matthew Rhodes 2:09.00 2:10.09 28 Hodge, Greg Mississippi Coll 2:10.00 2:13.30 29 Barrows, Scott Rhodes 2:09.00 2:13.73 30 Whiteside, Brad Rhodes 2:09.00 2:13.89 31 Moore, Rob Rhodes 2:09.00 2:15.34 32 Watson, Robbie Mississippi Coll 2:12.00 2:23.15 -- Dixon, Brandon Wallace State 1:52.50 X1:52.76

Men 1500 Meter Run ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Rode, Mark Indiana State 3:53.45 4:00.69 10 2 Mentz, Michael Memphis 3:54.67 4:01.12 8 3 Odom, Jason Mississippi St. 4:01.11 4:03.22 6 4 Toth, Szilard Memphis 3:53.56 4:03.45 5 5 Cleveland, Kyle Alabama 3:57.00 4:03.92 4 6 Martin, Wade U-Jacksonville S 3:55.00 4:04.03 3 7 Fier, Dustin Mississippi St. 3:55.01 4:04.94 2 8 Doran, Kevin SW Missouri 3:54.00 4:05.97 1 9 Schofer, Dan U-Rhodes 4:03.55 4:06.00 10 Mack, Travis SW Missouri 3:55.00 4:06.41 11 Browne, Peter SW Missouri 4:05.00 4:06.50 12 Arega, Ashenafi U-Jacksonville S 3:58.00 4:06.51 13 Moore, Phillip Mississippi St. 3:57.22 4:07.26 14 Miner, Daniel Lindenwood U. 4:10.51 4:07.95 15 Kendall, Josh Indiana State 4:04.15 4:10.28 16 Safstrom, Steve Mid. Tenn. State 4:15.00 4:11.59 17 Love, Charles Albany State 4:15.00 4:12.26 18 Kirui, Anderson Arkansas State 4:08.00 4:13.20 19 Sheftall, Will Rhodes 4:12.10 4:13.30 20 Sosa, Paulo Alabama 4:05.00 4:13.56 21 Manning, Matthew Mississippi Coll 4:10.30 4:13.62 22 Larangeira, Anthony SW Missouri 4:08.00 4:17.57 23 Sauter, Matthew Rhodes 4:15.01 4:18.10 24 Norfleet, John Rhodes 4:18.10 4:18.95 25 Conley, Casey Rhodes 4:18.10 4:19.86 26 Barrows, Scott Rhodes 4:19.00 4:24.47 27 Moore, Rob Rhodes 4:32.10 4:33.87 28 Whiteside, Brad Rhodes 4:40.00 4:46.63 29 Call, Ryan Rhodes 4:40.00 4:51.02 -- Laszlo, Balasz U-Memphis 3:58.00 DQ -- knoernschild, ben Unattaced X4:16.94

Men 5000 Meter Run ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Craig, Daniel SW Missouri 14:45.00 14:59.88 10 2 Breshears, Mike SW Missouri 14:40.00 15:01.55 8 3 Karadi, Szabi Memphis 14:26.21 15:10.60 6 4 McKay, Travis Mississippi St. 15:20.00 15:13.09 5 5 Ege, Gedamu Mississippi St. 14:35.55 15:14.31 4 6 Strosnider, Dustin Indiana State 15:36.25 15:27.54 3 7 Michler, Greg Lindenwood U. 15:32.36 15:32.53 2 8 Aitken, Michael Lindenwood U. 15:45.71 15:45.79 1 9 Stafford, Isaiah Indiana State 14:39.83 15:55.99 10 Marlin, Brett Mississippi St. 15:11.11 15:56.46 11 Crigger, Brian SW Missouri 15:45.00 16:04.90 12 Lavey, Will SW Missouri 15:20.00 16:06.26 13 Morgan, Matt Jacksonville Sta 16:58.00 16:18.15 14 Dismore, Craig Indiana State 15:50.79 16:19.08 15 Kirui, Anderson Arkansas State 16:22.18 16 Nousain, Shelby Mississippi St. 15:45.18 16:23.16 17 Grotzinger, Josh SW Missouri 15:45.00 16:26.06 18 Hubbaer, Kyle Lindenwood U. 16:40.71 16:37.62 19 Coch, Kevin Mississippi St. 15:47.01 16:52.85 20 Mowrey, John Rhodes 16:55.20 16:59.68 21 Cordts, Sam Jacksonville Sta 17:00.00 17:16.63 22 Knowles, Jeff Rhodes 16:57.10 17:26.87

Men 110 Meter Hurdles =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Belger, Gregory Arkansas State 14.21 14.13 1 10 2 Nash, Rolandis SW Missouri 14.00 14.21 1 8 3 Collier, C.J. Southern Miss. 14.83 14.64 2 6 4 Jordan, Paladin Indiana State 14.95 14.65 2 5 5 White, Solomon Albany State 14.20 14.66 1 4 6 Sewell, Kevin Mississippi St. 14.99 14.72 2 3 7 Davis, Courtney Mississippi St. 14.50 14.84 1 2 8 Bigbee, Nigel Indiana State 14.73 14.95 2 1 9 Douglas, Radonye Albany State 14.50 14.99 2 10 Griffin, Steve Southern Miss. 15.40 15.11 3 11 Taylor, Preston Memphis 15.00 15.12 3 12 Nolan, Daniel Mississippi St. 14.88 15.24 2 13 Tredway, Chris Indiana State 15.23 15.44 3 14 Brown, Teddrick Albany State 15.00 15.54 3 15 Spratt, Clarence Hinds CC 15.10 15.66 3 16 LoFrese, Terry Arkansas State 15.87 15.74 4 17 Wahlig, Mike SW Missouri 14.50 15.82 1 18 Dixon, Dwight Hinds CC 15.40 16.03 3 19 Roberson, Nathaniel Albany State 14.20 16.06 1 20 Campbell, Nick Rhodes 15.59 16.13 3 21 Young, Antrell Southern Miss. 16.20 16.43 4 22 Vining, Matt Arkansas State 17.75 18.04 4 -- Rowland, Brad Mississippi St. 14.99 FS 2 -- Harris, Kelvin Max Velocity TC 13.70 X13.85 1 -- Ricks, James Wallace State 14.50 X14.63 2

Men 400 Meter Hurdles =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Swanson, Adrian U-Indiana State 50.24 51.79 1 10 2 Nash, Rolandis SW Missouri 51.98 52.28 1 8 3 Collier, C.J. Southern Miss. 53.20 54.60 1 6 4 Tredway, Chris Indiana State 53.83 54.68 2 5 5 Nolan, Daniel Mississippi St. 54.32 54.70 3 4 6 Wahlig, Mike SW Missouri 53.10 54.91 1 3 7 Drakes, Ato Albany State 54.50 55.39 3 2 8 Dasent, Nattaki Albany State 52.60 56.01 1 1 9 Bigbee, Nigel Indiana State 55.59 57.01 3 10 Campbell, Nick Rhodes 55.03 57.94 3 11 Rowland, Brad Mississippi St. 55.22 1:03.73 3 12 Young, Antrell Southern Miss. 58.50 1:04.69 4 13 Smith, Robert Rhodes 1:02.73 1:04.92 4 13 Jordan, Paladin Indiana State 55.95 1:04.92 4 -- Edwards, Mark Wallace State 53.80 X56.47 2 -- Blackman, Charles Unattaced 58.99 X1:04.57 4

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Harding, Aaron Indiana State 9:08.36 9:21.80 10 2 Fife, Jordan Indiana State 9:15.87 9:30.87 8 3 Neal, Tommy SW Missouri 9:10.00 9:32.01 6 4 McKay, Travis Mississippi St. 9:05.12 9:36.77 5 5 Marlin, Brett Mississippi St. 9:20.10 9:40.24 4 6 Camareno, Tony SW Missouri 9:22.00 10:01.02 3 7 Wood, Matt Rhodes 9:57.20 10:06.25 2 8 Harrison, John Rhodes 10:02.11 10:13.41 1 9 Ridley, Todd Rhodes 10:01.55 10:27.01 10 Henderson, Heath Rhodes 10:02.01 10:27.06 11 Glaser, Zach Rhodes 10:10.00 10:55.04 12 Jouben, Patrick Mississippi St. 10:45.00 11:01.21 13 Anderson, Blake Rhodes 10:57.03 11:03.14 14 Tribuno, Morgan Rhodes 10:13.00 11:20.20 15 Watson, Robbie Mississippi Coll 10:50.00 11:27.62 16 Corvey, Will Rhodes 11:01.10 12:06.95

Men 4x100 Meter Relay =================================================================================== School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Mississippi State University 'A' 39.67 40.06 1 10 1) Morant, Eliott 2) Ashley, Jamel 3) Davis, Arthur 4) Lewis, LaChristopher 2 Lindenwood University 'A' 40.95 40.09 1 8 1) Walker, Juan 2) Rodgers, Michael 3) John, Bill 4) Gibbons, Kurt 3 Albany State University 'A' 40.00 40.49 1 6 1) Williams, Dontrell 2) Bolden, Greg 3) Gray, Sterling 4) Marion, Garrison 4 University of Southern Mississ 'A' 40.95 40.69 2 5 1) Brandford, Shane 2) Collier, C.J. 3) Polk, Marcus 4) Yates, Corey 5 Albany State University 'B' 41.24 41.14 2 4 1) Douglas, Radonye 2) White, Solomon 3) Mcduffie, Eddie 4) Graham, Azik 6 Arkansas State University 'A' 41.12 41.46 2 3 1) Belger, Gregory 2) Crump, Terrence 3) Harris, Roy 4) Hickenbotham, James 7 Indiana State University 'A' 41.05 41.83 2 2 1) Sayles, Ron 2) Williams, Bruce 3) Harper, Damon 4) Cirino, Steve 8 Southwest Missouri State Unive 'A' 40.60 42.10 1 1 1) Alexander, Larron 2) Nash, Rolandis 3) Samuel, Kareem 4) Seale, Lemar 9 University of Southern Mississ 'B' 42.00 42.17 3 1) Lawrence, Greg 2) Collins, Cedric 3) Lucas, Marvin 4) Johnson, Robert 10 Hinds Community College 'A' 40.91 42.80 1 1) Smith, Traverious 2) Harris, Travis 3) Cole, Keith 4) Summers, Donial 11 Hinds Community College 'B' 41.28 42.82 2 1) Terrell, Shawn 2) Cole, Keith 3) Quiller, Martise 4) Thomas, Ta Quann -- Mississippi College 'A' 44.30 DNF 3 1) Michaelson, Caleb 2) Fertitta, Gabe 3) Peoples, Javarus 4) Payne, Justin -- Rhodes College 'A' 44.21 DNF 3 1) Campbell, Nick 2) Freyder, Jeff 3) Calamese, Chris 4) Morris, Joe

Men 4x400 Meter Relay =================================================================================== School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Arkansas State University 'A' 3:18.14 3:14.65 2 10 1) Fehler, Jacob 2) Amuzu, Philbert 3) Brooks, Jason 4) Daniels, Nathan 2 Indiana State University 'A' 3:12.00 3:14.93 1 8 1) Briggs, Jason 2) Jackson, Chad 3) Harper, Damon 4) Mason, Vincent 3 Albany State University 'A' 3:14.50 3:15.46 1 6 1) Gray, Sterling 2) Hamer, Orrin 3) Mcduffie, Eddie 4) Dasent, Nattaki 4 Mississippi State University 'A' 3:13.44 3:17.26 1 5 1) Denton, Matt 2) McConnell, Elmore 3) Evans, Mitchell 4) Nolan, Daniel 5 Southwest Missouri State Unive 'A' 3:14.00 3:17.63 1 4 1) Alberts, Justin 2) Alexander, Larron 3) Mack, Travis 4) Masterson, Caleb 6 University of Memphis 'A' 3:16.00 3:21.32 1 3 1) Harris, Larry 2) Shaposhnik, Abraham 3) Taylor, Preston 4) Hunter, Austin 7 Indiana State University 'B' 3:20.15 3:22.98 2 2 1) Alexander, Marcus 2) Hack, Jake 3) Lange, Todd 4) Rode, Mark 8 Lindenwood University 'B' 3:23.10 3:25.03 2 1 1) Totten, Demitrius 2) John, Bill 3) Blount, Richard 4) Williams, Brian 9 Rhodes College 'A' 3:29.22 3:28.93 2 1) Calamese, Chris 2) Campbell, Nick 3) Freyder, Jeff 4) Morris, Joe 10 Mississippi State University 'B' 3:25.12 3:32.87 2 1) Irwin, Ryan 2) Fier, Dustin 3) Odom, Jason 4) Moore, Phillip 11 University of Southern Mississ 'A' 3:18.00 3:33.14 1 1) Dunn, Durran 2) Johnson, Robert 3) Young, Antrell 4) Collier, C.J. 12 Jacksonville State University 'A' 3:40.00 3:44.97 2 1) Butler, Jason 2) 3) 4) Cordts, Sam

Men High Jump ========================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Norman, Cedric Southern Miss. 2.26m 2.15m 7-00.50 10 2 Denton, Matt Mississippi St. 2.10m 2.05m 6-08.75 8 3 Jenkins, James Lindenwood U. 2.00m 2.00m 6-06.75 6 4 Morrow, Danny Lindenwood U. 2.03m 1.95m 6-04.75 4.5 4 Busby, Janon Memphis 2.08m 1.95m 6-04.75 4.5 6 James, Bobby Indiana State 1.94m 1.90m 6-02.75 3 7 Griffin, Steve Southern Miss. 1.90m J1.90m 6-02.75 1.5 7 Alexander, Marcus Indiana State 2.07m J1.90m 6-02.75 1.5

Men Pole Vault ========================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Hardee, Trey Mississippi St. 5.10m 4.70m 15-05.00 10 2 Danzinger, Graham Lindenwood U. 4.80m 4.55m 14-11.00 7 2 Ryland, John Lindenwood U. 4.88m 4.55m 14-11.00 7 4 Withrow, Chris Mississippi St. 4.70m J4.55m 14-11.00 5 5 Aschen, Mark Lindenwood U. 4.65m 4.40m 14-05.25 4 6 Pedler, Bryan Indiana State 4.75m 4.25m 13-11.25 3 7 Carlson, Chris Indiana State 4.60m J4.25m 13-11.25 2 8 Pittman, Robert Southern Miss. 3.96m 4.00m 13-01.50 1 9 Galeas, Rossvely Lindenwood U. 4.40m 3.70m 12-01.50 -- Washington, Robert Albany State 3.74m DQ -- Roberson, Nathaniel Albany State 4.12m DQ -- Tyler, Brad Unattaced 5.38m XDQ -- Lange, Todd Indiana State 4.12m DQ -- Rushing, Cody Memphis 4.41m DQ -- Brown, Teddrick Albany State 3.09m DQ -- Cebulaski, Joe Unattaced 5.05m X4.55m 14-11.00

Men Long Jump ========================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Pyant II, Kendall Mississippi St. 7.50m 7.64m 25-00.75 10 2 Lucas, Marvin Southern Miss. 7.62m 7.55m 24-09.25 8 3 Sturm, JJ Mid. Tenn. State 7.23m 7.36m 24-01.75 6 4 Nurse, Terry SW Missouri 7.50m 7.26m 23-10.00 5 5 Norman, Cedric Southern Miss. 7.44m 7.16m 23-06.00 4 6 Polk, Marcus Southern Miss. 7.01m 7.11m 23-04.00 3 7 Cirino, Steve Indiana State 6.98m 7.05m 23-01.75 2 8 Walker, Juan Lindenwood U. 7.40m 7.01m 23-00.00 1 9 Griffin, Steve Southern Miss. 6.85m 6.89m 22-07.25 10 Terrell, Shawn Hinds CC 7.14m 6.84m 22-05.25 11 Gibson, Clyde Mid. Tenn. State 7.31m 6.81m 22-04.25 12 Harris, Roy Arkansas State 6.44m 6.78m 22-03.00 13 Wilson, Jerald Mississippi St. 6.75m 6.74m 22-01.50 14 Hickenbotham, James Arkansas State 7.21m 6.72m 22-00.75 15 Simpson, Elijah Lindenwood U. 7.00m 6.63m 21-09.00 16 Spratt, Clarence Hinds CC 7.15m 6.62m 21-08.75 17 Rhoulac, Brandon Albany State 7.41m 6.59m 21-07.50 18 LoFrese, Terry Arkansas State 6.58m 6.53m 21-05.25 19 Stueve, Thomas SW Missouri 7.15m 6.52m 21-04.75 20 Floyd Jr., Carl Alabama 6.50m 6.50m 21-04.00 20 Robinson, Craig Arkansas State 6.92m 6.50m 21-04.00 22 Hatton, Raymond Arkansas State 6.24m 6.03m 19-09.50 23 Parish, B.J. Arkansas State 6.32m 5.90m 19-04.25 24 Hurston, Keith U-Bevill State 6.17m 5.76m 18-10.75 -- Payne, Justin Mississippi Coll 6.60m DQ -- Vining, Matt Arkansas State 5.58m DQ -- Fehler, Jacob Arkansas State 6.88m DQ -- Roberson, Nathaniel Albany State 6.70m DQ -- Ware, Nick Wallace State 6.98m X6.46m 21-02.50 -- Willoughby, Kyle Wallace State 6.39m X6.50m 21-04.00 -- Stafford, Joshua Wallace State 7.25m X6.69m 21-11.50 -- Bryant, Randolph Wallace State 7.51m X6.94m 22-09.25 -- Ryan, Titus Wallace State 7.51m X7.07m 23-02.50

Men Triple Jump ========================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Florant, Fabain Lindenwood U. 15.20m 14.89m 48-10.25 10 2 Rhoulac, Brandon Albany State 14.98m 14.73m 48-04.00 8 3 Danso, Jeff Southern Miss. 14.93m 14.63m 48-00.00 6 4 Busby, Janon Memphis 15.24m 14.56m 47-09.25 5 5 Daniel, Steve Indiana State 15.23m 14.55m 47-09.00 4 6 Jordan, Paladin Indiana State 14.97m 14.48m 47-06.25 3 7 Shelton, James Hinds CC 14.21m 46-07.50 2 8 Sturm, JJ Mid. Tenn. State 13.25m 14.00m 45-11.25 1 9 Simpson, Elijah Lindenwood U. 14.00m 13.99m 45-10.75 10 Harris, Roy Arkansas State 14.02m 13.85m 45-05.25 11 Wilson, Jerald Mississippi St. 14.38m 13.78m 45-02.50 12 Terrell, Shawn Hinds CC 14.97m 13.56m 44-06.00 12 Jenkins, James Lindenwood U. 14.95m 13.56m 44-06.00 14 Floyd Jr., Carl Alabama 13.41m 13.48m 44-02.75 15 Totten, Demitrius Lindenwood U. 14.74m 13.43m 44-00.75 -- Ricks, James Wallace State 14.60m X14.14m 46-04.75 -- Bryant, Randolph Wallace State 14.53m X14.34m 47-00.75

Men Shot Put ========================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Erickson, J.D. Mississippi St. 17.10m 17.22m 56-06.00 10 2 Martin, Adam Memphis 17.34m 16.96m 55-07.75 8 3 Whalen, Matt Mississippi St. 16.45m 16.67m 54-08.25 6 4 Pippens, Scotty Albany State 15.06m 15.98m 52-05.25 5 5 Traub, Drew Indiana State 16.20m 15.70m 51-06.25 4 6 McMillian, Josh Lindenwood U. 15.25m 15.38m 50-05.50 3 7 Pettaway, Maulies Southern Miss. 14.96m 14.92m 48-11.50 2 8 Blunk, Cory Indiana State 15.70m 14.66m 48-01.25 1 9 Parker, Willie Mid. Tenn. State 14.39m 14.60m 47-11.00 10 Thomas, James Mid. Tenn. State 14.32m 14.33m 47-00.25 11 Frye, Darius Memphis 13.20m 13.83m 45-04.50 12 Stowers, John Micah Mississippi St. 14.78m 13.46m 44-02.00 13 Guylas, Norbert Memphis 15.39m 13.43m 44-00.75 14 Robinson, Craig Arkansas State 13.21m 13.20m 43-03.75 15 Dobbie, Jeffrey Lindenwood U. 14.95m 12.80m 42-00.00 16 Weakley, Bobby Southern Miss. 13.10m 12.54m 41-01.75 16 Allison, Bill Indiana State 14.60m 12.54m 41-01.75 18 LoFrese, Terry Arkansas State 13.06m 12.53m 41-01.50

Men Discus Throw ========================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Myklebust, Gaute Memphis 61.84m 59.33m 194-08 10 2 Erickson, J.D. Mississippi St. 53.08m 51.56m 169-02 8 3 Powell, Candon Arkansas State 52.79m 51.30m 168-04 6 4 Sparks, Charles Indiana State 51.80m 49.67m 162-11 5 5 Guylas, Norbert Memphis 50.39m 49.35m 161-11 4 6 Pippens, Scotty Albany State 45.77m 48.41m 158-10 3 7 Thomas, James Mid. Tenn. State 44.19m 47.82m 156-11 2 8 Traub, Drew Indiana State 51.16m 47.60m 156-02 1 9 Frye, Darius Memphis 46.15m 45.60m 149-07 10 Brown, Nathaniel Indiana State 42.38m 45.56m 149-06 11 Hardee, Trey Mississippi St. 44.12m 144-09 12 Weakley, Bobby Southern Miss. 44.19m 43.80m 143-08 13 Allison, Bill Indiana State 42.38m 43.63m 143-02 14 Stogner, Logan Southern Miss. 41.14m 40.78m 133-09 15 McMillian, Josh Lindenwood U. 40.38m 40.33m 132-04 16 Stowers, John Micah Mississippi St. 43.44m 39.79m 130-06 -- Cebulaski, Joe Unattaced 51.03m X46.80m 153-06

Men Hammer Throw ========================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Holcomb, Matt Mississippi St. 62.30m 56.61m 185-09 10 2 Powell, Candon Arkansas State 59.75m 54.84m 179-11 8 3 Whalen, Matt Mississippi St. 56.39m 53.58m 175-09 6 4 Stowers, John Micah Mississippi St. 46.99m 49.81m 163-05 5 5 Allison, Bill Indiana State 52.13m 49.46m 162-03 4 6 Erickson, J.D. Mississippi St. 53.90m 49.03m 160-10 3 7 Huey, Matt Mississippi St. 51.05m 46.67m 153-01 2 8 Sparks, Charles Indiana State 49.56m 45.91m 150-07 1 9 Pettaway, Maulies Southern Miss. 44.19m 45.39m 148-11 10 Lyon, Eric Southern Miss. 45.82m 43.90m 144-00 11 Williams, Elvis Lindenwood U. 44.70m 43.30m 142-01 12 McMillian, Josh Lindenwood U. 41.45m 43.27m 141-11 13 Parker, Willie Mid. Tenn. State 40.28m 42.05m 137-11 14 Roop, Nathan Arkansas State 41.79m 41.70m 136-10 15 Brown, Nathaniel Indiana State 39.51m 40.34m 132-04 16 Finch, Leon Lindenwood U. 38.00m 36.82m 120-10

Men Javelin Throw ========================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Nurse, Terry SW Missouri 65.82m 64.04m 210-01 10 2 Chanove, Conrad Southern Miss. 64.61m 61.39m 201-05 8 3 Meschke, Jeb Southern Miss. 63.09m 61.01m 200-02 6 4 Lucas, Marvin Southern Miss. 60.35m 59.92m 196-07 5 5 Garner, Clay Mississippi St. 61.08m 55.49m 182-01 4 6 Hardee, Trey Mississippi St. 53.07m 174-01 3 7 Alexander, Marcus Indiana State 55.66m 53.05m 174-00 2 8 Hunter, Daniel Mississippi St. 53.55m 50.81m 166-08 1 9 LoFrese, Terry Arkansas State 49.93m 48.65m 159-07 10 Vining, Matt Arkansas State 40.15m 42.98m 141-00 11 Parish, B.J. Arkansas State 39.56m 42.77m 140-04 12 James, Bobby Indiana State 44.60m 41.82m 137-02 -- Willoughby, Kyle Wallace State 48.15m X42.44m 139-03 -- Rogers, John Wallace State X51.36m 168-06

Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Southwest Missouri State U 180 2) Mississippi State Univers 149 3) Indiana State University 129.50 4) University of Southern Mi 82 5) Lindenwood University 58 6) Middle Tennessee State Un 46 7) Arkansas State University 22.50 8) Jacksonville State Univer 20 9) Albany State University 16.50 10) University of Memphis 16 11) Mississippi College 8 12) Rhodes College 7 13) U-Memphis 5.50

Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Mississippi State Universi 178 2) Indiana State University 111.50 3) University of Southern Mis 80.50 4) Southwest Missouri State 67 5) University of Memphis 65.50 6) Lindenwood University 59.50 7) Arkansas State University 50 7) Albany State University 50 9) Middle Tennessee State Uni 36 10) U-Mid. Tenn. State 20 11) U-Indiana State 10 12) University of Alabama 4 13) Rhodes College 3 13) Hinds Community College 3 13) U-Jacksonville State 3

Rotating image
Twitter Facebook YouTube Instagram Tumblr FourSquare Pintrist