Sea Ray Relays

April 13, 2004

 Sea Ray Relays - 4/7/2004 to 4/10/2004
                 Tom Black Track, The University of Tennessee
                                 Knoxville, TN
                                    Results

Women 100 Meter Dash ======================================================================== Track: T 10.96 6/19/1982 Evelyn Ashford, Medalist TC Sea Ray: M 11.09 1997 Seatheda Fynes, Michigan State NCAA Region: R 11.78 Name Year School Finals Wind H# ======================================================================== 1 1935 Tianna Madison Tennessee 11.50R 0.4 1 2 1845 Khalilah Carpenter S Carolina 11.51R 0.4 1 3 1640 Felica Fant NC State 11.56R 0.4 1 4 1940 Toyin Olupona Tennessee 11.64R 0.4 1 5 1850 Alexis Joyce S Carolina 11.66R 0.4 1 6 1153 Danielle Carruther Doyle Mgmt 11.77R -0.4 2 7 1228 Patrice Beasley Eastern MI 11.91 -0.4 2 8 1309 Alison Culley Gladiator TC 11.96 -0.3 4 9 1515 Keenan Gibson Unattached 11.98 0.4 1 10 1026 Jennifer Claud Appy State 12.02 0.8 5 11 1683 Kamilah Salaam Penn State 12.04 -0.6 3 12 1623 Tawana Norman NC AT 12.04 0.4 1 13 1322 Joyce Bates Holyfield In 12.06 0.8 5 14 1894 Valerie Boling Syracuse 12.07 0.8 5 15 1576 Tiffany Owens M TN State 12.10 -0.6 3 16 1021 Majik Reed Alabama 12.11 -0.6 3 17 2026 Antoinette Wilks Unattached 12.11 -0.4 2 18 2011 Tongula Givens Unattached 12.11 -0.6 3 19 1058 Valerie Holland BowlingGreen 12.14 0.8 5 20 1572 Nicole Marcus M TN State 12.15 0.8 5 21 1267 Tresha Henry Essex County 12.15 -0.3 4 22 1643 Courtney Patterson NC State 12.18 0.4 1 23 2015 Breann Levarity Unattached 12.20 -0.4 2 24 1799 Jillita Griffin San Diego St 12.23 -0.4 2 25 1684 Sara Shoaff Penn State 12.24 -0.3 4 26 1646 Joya Rodgers NC State 12.25 -0.4 2 27 1419 Kendra Patton Kentucky 12.26 -0.3 4 28 1815 Tysha Colon Seton Hall 12.26 -0.4 2 29 1413 Talonda Ingram Kentucky 12.30 0.8 5 30 1797 Vonnie Fulford San Diego St 12.31 0.8 5 31 1157 Marie Woodward Doyle Mgmt 12.34 -0.6 3 32 2215 Ciara Chic W Virginia 12.37 -0.3 4 33 2280 Danielle Bolt YoungstownSt 12.37 -0.3 4 34 1335 Francesca Green Indiana Inva 12.41 -0.4 2 35 2282 Jeanna Cunningham YoungstownSt 12.42 -0.3 4 36 1619 Phykesha Blackmon NC AT 12.43 -0.6 3 37 2226 Junique Morris W Virginia 12.49 -0.6 3 38 1227 Chivaun Bartley Eastern MI 12.60 -0.6 3 39 1022 Tissilli Rogers Alabama 12.70 -0.3 4 40 1906 Christen Tucker Syracuse 12.78 0.8 5

Women 200 Meter Dash Invitational ======================================================================== Track: T 22.17 6/20/1982 Merlene Ottey, L.A. Naturite Sea Ray: M 22.39 1994 Dannette Young, Unattached NCAA Region: R 23.96 Name Year School Finals Wind H# ======================================================================== 1 1796 Tonette Dyer San Diego St 22.96R -0.6 1 2 1887 Aleen Bailey Speed Elite 23.08R -0.6 2 3 1946 DeeDee Trotter Tennessee 23.27R -0.6 1 4 1271 Kerron Stewart Essex County 23.66R -0.6 1 5 1935 Tianna Madison Tennessee 23.80R -0.6 1 6 1683 Kamilah Salaam Penn State 23.80R -0.6 1 7 1837 Melinda Smedley Sheffield El 23.84R -0.6 2 8 1802 Nicole Ireland San Diego St 23.88R -0.6 1 9 1703 Kim Lyles Pittsburgh 23.90R 0.2 3 10 1940 Toyin Olupona Tennessee 24.07 -0.6 1 11 1309 Alison Culley Gladiator TC 24.23 0.2 3 12 1988 Lami Oyewumi Toronto 24.33 -0.6 2 13 1684 Sara Shoaff Penn State 24.59 0.2 3 14 1304 Amber Robinson Gainesville Elit 24.68 -0.6 2 15 1191 Sheri Calhoun Eastern KY 24.79 0.2 3 16 1515 Keenan Gibson Unattached 24.79 0.2 3 17 1815 Tysha Colon Seton Hall 24.82 -0.6 1 18 1813 Novia Brown Seton Hall 25.84 0.2 3 19 1262 Lynnsey Dailey Elite Athlet 26.51 0.2 3

Women 400 Meter Dash =================================================================== Track: T 50.24 6/17/1994 Maicel Malone, Asics International TC Sea Ray: M 50.73 1995 Gwen Torrence, Unattached NCAA Region: R 54.61 Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 1575 Rosemary Okafor M TN State 53.07R 1 2 1821 Sophia Smellie Seton Hall 53.24R 1 3 1696 Trenace Elliott Pittsburgh 53.50R 2 4 1927 Kameisha Bennett Tennessee 53.51R 3 5 1817 Henrietta George Seton Hall 53.51R 1 6 1018 Kou Luogon Alabama 54.22R 2 7 1802 Nicole Ireland San Diego St 54.42R 1 8 1154 Samantha George Doyle Mgmt 54.51R 1 9 2198 Carol Lewis Wake Forest 54.60R 4 10 1792 Larnie Boyd San Diego St 54.75 3 11 1239 Bria Woods Eastern MI 54.93 3 12 1988 Lami Oyewumi Toronto 54.97 1 13 1622 Carl-Ann Mcbean NC AT 55.05 3 14 1191 Sheri Calhoun Eastern KY 55.35 2 15 1124 Cameron Washington Cornell 55.39 4 16 1272 Tamara Thomas Essex County 55.46 2 17 2241 Krisy Mahome Western MI 55.50 2 18 1407 Takia Brooks Kentucky 55.53 5 19 1275 Clora Williams Essex County 55.71 1 20 1803 Bianca Mcnair San Diego St 55.77 4 21 1750 Ragina Harvey Purdue 56.03 4 22 1816 Denise Cruse Seton Hall 56.06 3 23 1819 Shakeema Martin Seton Hall 56.16 4 24 1627 Crystal Williams NC AT 56.20 4 25 1798 Hollann Givens San Diego St 56.27 5 26 1121 Kari Steed Cornell 56.30 4 27 1563 Kerry Barrow M TN State 56.38 1 28 1014 Christy Fairley Alabama 56.68 3 29 2075 Tanya Harris Uncashville 56.73 5 30 1409 Jackie Gordon Kentucky 56.82 5 31 2125 Tiera Fletcher Villanova 56.97 4 32 1675 Cheryl Green Penn State 57.36 2 33 1304 Amber Robinson Gainesville Elit 57.59 5 34 1510 Sueann Bowen Memphis 57.68 5 35 1266 Gorgeous Harper Essex County 57.86 2 36 1806 Nicole Rothert San Diego St 58.07 3 37 1231 Lintera Harvin Eastern MI 58.75 5 38 2217 Kenyetta Conway W Virginia 59.08 5 39 1331 Tracy Barnes Huntsville Metro 1:01.84 2

Women 800 Meter Run ================================================================ Track: T 2:00.27 6/2/1995 Inez Turner, Southwest Texas State Sea Ray: M 2:02.64 1996 Joetta Clark, Footlocker TC NCAA Region: R 2:10.29 Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 2024 Leontine Tsiba Unattached 2:06.09R 2 2000 Mishael Bertrand Unattached 2:06.41R 3 1945 Leslie Treherne Tennessee 2:07.65R 4 1934 Lindsay Hyatt Tennessee 2:08.10R 5 1412 Beth Heimann Kentucky 2:08.52R 6 1154 Samantha George Doyle Mgmt 2:09.27R 7 1558 Anna Jones Michigan 2:10.46 8 1269 Keisha Mckenzie Essex County 2:10.74 9 1110 Natalie Gingerich Cornell 2:10.87 10 2138 Collen Taylor Villanova 2:10.87 11 1808 Jamillah Titus San Diego St 2:10.96 12 1106 Jessica Brown Cornell 2:12.14 13 1812 Andrea Austin Seton Hall 2:12.38 14 1998 Roseline Addo Unattached 2:12.59 15 2004 Kelly Cothern Unattached 2:12.66 16 2232 Janaule Bennett Western MI 2:12.70 17 2231 Victoria Bassett Western MI 2:12.90 18 1265 Althea Chambers Essex County 2:13.22 19 1685 Briene Simmons Penn State 2:13.40 20 1270 Willette Miller Essex County 2:13.76 21 2192 Hanna Bremler Wake Forest 2:13.88 22 2250 Lori Vandermeulen Western MI 2:13.93 23 1557 Ana Gjesdal Michigan 2:14.04 24 1112 Alison Koplar Cornell 2:14.28 25 1857 Shay Shelton S Carolina 2:14.39 26 1016 Virnetta Greene Alabama 2:14.87 27 1114 Ruth Morgan Cornell 2:15.05 28 1046 Janean Morris Atoms TC 2:15.16 29 1422 Georganne Way Kentucky 2:15.21 30 1490 Jamie Haro Marquette 2:15.28 31 1795 Jackie Duncan San Diego St 2:15.43 32 1288 Nicole Matthews Findlay 2:15.44 33 1367 Jennifer Fascione Kent State 2:15.51 34 2197 Kara Hill Wake Forest 2:15.57 35 2314 Allison Baker Memphis 2:15.70 36 1552 Tracy Egnatuk Michigan 2:15.71 37 2103 Latisha Bryant Vanderbilt 2:15.72 38 2123 Holly Cosnett Villanova 2:16.10 39 1369 Kelly Green Kent State 2:16.20 40 1932 Antoinette Gorham Tennessee 2:16.29 41 1899 Candace Ince Syracuse 2:16.49 42 1679 Jen Maline Penn State 2:16.63 43 1044 Tracy Robertson-Fr Asics 2:16.64 44 1181 Kim Simmons E Tennessee St 2:16.75 45 1811 Crystal Anyanwu Seton Hall 2:17.16 46 1237 Lauren Snell Eastern MI 2:17.80 47 1236 Evelyn Scholl Eastern MI 2:18.71 48 1814 Kaneisha Campbell Seton Hall 2:19.98

Women 1500 Meter Run ================================================================ Track: T 4:03.37 6/20/1982 Mary Decker-Tabb, Athletics West Sea Ray: M 4:13.38 1988 Collette Gourdreau, Indiana TC NCAA Region: R 4:29.12 Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 2134 Marina Muncan Villanova 4:17.27R 2 1608 Hazel Clark Nike 4:22.74R 3 2007 Sharon Dickie Unattached 4:23.22R 4 2273 Rebecca Stallwood Wvtc-WVA Flyers 4:24.18R 5 1486 Michaela Courtney Marquette 4:25.54R 6 2132 Rebecca Mitchell Villanova 4:26.60R 7 2131 Zita Mezei Villanova 4:28.26R 8 2093 Shannon Whannack Ut-Chatt 4:28.59R 9 2223 Jennifer Kemp W Virginia 4:29.81 10 1852 Jenny Lake S Carolina 4:31.22 11 2128 Juliette Kenny Villanova 4:31.27 12 2005 Beth Cranston Unattached 4:31.28 13 1366 Jeanna Fascione Kent State 4:31.93 14 1494 Heidi Lindeman Marquette 4:32.98 15 2118 Ashleigh Wetzel Vanderbilt 4:33.91 16 2127 Carre Joyce Villanova 4:34.08 17 1676 Katy Hillard Penn State 4:34.12 18 1772 Marie Brandewiede Rhodes 4:34.34 19 1471 Therese Forsberg Manhattan 4:34.56 20 1092 Allison Mccabe Connecticut 4:35.72 21 1671 Lauren Clark Penn State 4:36.21 22 1559 Andrea Parker Michigan 4:36.96 23 2242 Meryl Marsh Western MI 4:37.24 24 1091 Kiley Margolis Connecticut 4:37.82 25 2249 Christi Valanty Western MI 4:38.78 26 1113 Amber Mcgown Cornell 4:38.92 27 2002 Kristina Bratton Unattached 4:39.73 28 1931 Katie Flaute Tennessee 4:40.54 29 1704 Maureen Mccandless Pittsburgh 4:40.61 30 1561 Erin Webster Michigan 4:40.65 31 2092 Kathleen Turchin Ut-Chatt 4:41.77 32 1985 Erica Moriarty Toledo 4:42.99 33 1944 Mindy Sullivan Tennessee 4:43.13 34 1108 Sarah Coseo Cornell 4:43.68 35 2078 Loring Watkins Uncashville 4:45.21 36 1855 Tristan Rackow S Carolina 4:46.68 37 1713 Abby Zaylor Pittsburgh 4:47.78 38 2142 Tamara Burns VA Tech 4:48.83 39 1414 Leah Kersetter Kentucky 4:53.18 40 1809 Celeste Tyson San Diego St 4:55.95 41 1236 Evelyn Scholl Eastern MI 4:58.02

Women 3000 Meter Run Open ================================================================ Track: T 8:52.26 5/21/1983 Brenda Webb, Athletics West Sea Ray: M 9:02.50 1980 Brenda Webb, Knoxville TC Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 1043 Catherine Berry Asics 9:21.35 2 1939 Brooke Novak Tennessee 9:35.86 3 1933 Felicia Guliford Tennessee 9:38.06 4 2136 Kirsty Smith Villanova 9:38.38 5 1804 Marie Nilsson San Diego St 9:39.01 6 1749 Amber Ferner Purdue 9:47.76 7 2016 Erin Merten Unattached 9:49.83 8 1312 Krista Odell Grand Valley 9:51.98 9 2076 Micki Logue Uncashville 9:52.08 10 1678 Molly Landreth Penn State 9:55.95 11 1556 Jackie Gaydos Michigan 10:00.13 12 1557 Ana Gjesdal Michigan 10:03.40 13 2195 Erin Franklin Wake Forest 10:04.34 14 1237 Lauren Snell Eastern MI 10:05.60 15 1936 Carly Matthews Tennessee 10:12.37 16 2109 Debbie Huss Vanderbilt 10:15.13 17 2227 Devon Plesuk W Virginia 10:17.12 18 1017 Julia Hicks Alabama 10:17.23 19 1290 Julie Pitney Findlay 10:18.13 20 1013 Tara Enebak Alabama 10:19.25 21 1410 Allison Grace Kentucky 10:20.14 22 1794 Christal Cuadra San Diego St 10:20.55 23 2112 Lauren Pence Vanderbilt 10:23.17 24 2156 Moriah Obrien VA Tech 10:23.44 25 2073 Tiffany Carberry Uncashville 10:27.81 26 2161 Kristy Vancour VA Tech 10:28.26 27 1415 Emily King Kentucky 10:30.29 28 1551 Laura Brosius Michigan 10:32.31 29 1194 Molly Dattilo Eastern KY 10:33.06 30 2070 Kelly Mccarty Una Toledo 10:33.49 31 2025 Becki Wells Unattached 10:35.32 32 2237 Leah Godfrey Western MI 10:37.32 33 1203 Erica Nichols Eastern KY 11:04.64

Women 10000 Meter Run ================================================================ Track: T 32:23.76 6/17/1994 Olga Appell, Reebok RC Sea Ray: M 34:17.35 1996 Casi Florida, Abilene Christian NCAA Prov: P 35:15.00 NCAA Auto: A 34:10.00 Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 1987 Ebba Stenbeck Toledo 36:26.31 2 1491 Jodi Jakubek Marquette 36:39.58 3 1313 Jeannette Seckinge Grand Valley 37:01.98 4 1485 Susan Barth Marquette 37:03.34 5 1495 Alli Sauer Marquette 37:07.25 6 1466 Lacey Watkins Malone 37:10.88 7 2145 Katie Danyko VA Tech 37:32.31 8 1089 Niamh Cunningham Connecticut 38:42.25 9 1693 Suzette Bossart Pittsburgh 38:47.07 10 1464 Joanna Genter Malone 38:47.69 11 1895 Leah Flomsbee Syracuse 39:53.70

Women 100 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================== Track: T 12.86 6/19/1982 Stephanie Hightower, L.A. Naturite Sea Ray: M 12.87 1983 Benita Fitzgerald, Tennessee NCAA Region: R 13.95 Name Year School Finals Wind H# ======================================================================== 1 1889 Melissa Morrison Speed Elite 12.93R -0.8 2 2 1641 Ebony Foster NC State 13.08R -0.2 1 3 1322 Joyce Bates Holyfield In 13.36R -0.8 2 4 1153 Danielle Carruther Doyle Mgmt 13.41R -0.8 2 5 1023 Beau Walker Alabama 13.41R -0.2 1 6 1020 Tasha Pharr Alabama 13.46R -0.2 1 7 1842 Ronnetta Alexander S Carolina 13.55R -0.2 1 8 1802 Nicole Ireland San Diego St 13.77R -0.2 1 9 1800 Heather Heron San Diego St 13.84R -0.2 1 10 2218 Jessica Czaikowski W Virginia 13.90R -0.4 4 11 2129 Yolanda Malcolm Villanova 13.95R -0.2 1 12 2111 Amanda Mullins-Hal Vanderbilt 13.98 -2.1 3 12 1853 Chiquita Martin S Carolina 13.98 -0.4 4 14 1625 Lauren Taylor NC AT 14.01 -2.1 3 15 1698 Fatmata Fofanah Pittsburgh 14.13 -2.1 3 16 1230 Shamarie Giscombe Eastern MI 14.14 -0.4 4 17 1198 Cynita Hoskins Eastern KY 14.15 -2.1 3 18 1262 Lynnsey Dailey Elite Athlet 14.22 -0.8 2 19 2315 Sherian Byam Villanova 14.25 -0.8 2 20 1692 Elizabeth Bayne Pittsburgh 14.32 -0.8 2 21 1109 Hannah Garrity Cornell 14.40 1.8 5 22 2133 Monique Morgan Villanova 14.43 -2.1 3 23 1705 Tamara Mcgill Pittsburgh 14.55 -2.1 3 24 1070 Alicia Taylor BowlingGreen 14.56 -0.4 4 25 1683 Kamilah Salaam Penn State 14.56 -2.1 3 26 2159 Keosha Sanders VA Tech 14.61 -0.4 4 27 1820 Daviana Mckenzie Seton Hall 14.65 -0.4 4 28 1303 Cara Evans Gainesville Elit 14.67 1.8 5 29 1805 Janine Polischuk San Diego St 14.72 1.8 5 30 2238 Chelsea Humphrey Western MI 14.74 -0.4 4 31 2243 Katie Pickette Western MI 14.87 -0.8 2 32 1690 Joelle Ambrose Pittsburgh 14.91 -0.4 4 33 1706 Juliana Reed Pittsburgh 14.94 -0.8 2 34 1949 Catherine Wright Tennessee 16.35 1.8 5 -- 1711 Nicole Vann Pittsburgh DNF -0.2 1 -- 1930 Edra Finley Tennessee DNF 1.8 5 -- 1025 Rachel Wilson Alabama DNF -2.1 3

Women 400 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Track: T 54.51 6/17/1994 Kim Batten, Reebok RC Sea Ray: M 56.14 1993 Deon Hemmings, Central State NCAA Region: R 1:00.82 Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 1274 Melaine Walker Essex County 56.62R 1 2 1859 Shevon Stoddart S Carolina 57.59R 1 3 2018 Melinda Sallins Unattached 57.76R 1 4 1303 Cara Evans Gainesville Elit 57.77R 1 5 1023 Beau Walker Alabama 57.78R 1 6 1770 Ryan Tolbert-Jacks Rbi Phenetix 58.57R 1 7 1560 Vera Simms Michigan 58.76R 2 8 1570 Kishara George M TN State 58.98R 2 9 1229 Chrystal Dooley Eastern MI 59.65R 1 10 1692 Elizabeth Bayne Pittsburgh 59.69R 1 11 1620 Coutrney Clark NC AT 59.87R 3 12 1025 Rachel Wilson Alabama 1:00.10R 3 13 1800 Heather Heron San Diego St 1:00.12R 4 14 1107 Shonda Brown Cornell 1:00.60R 2 15 1706 Juliana Reed Pittsburgh 1:00.78R 4 16 1853 Chiquita Martin S Carolina 1:00.86 2 17 1238 Jewel Walters Eastern MI 1:00.91 3 18 1405 Olubusola Adeagbo Kentucky 1:00.99 3 19 2090 Elisabeth Sain Ut-Chatt 1:01.48 3 20 1818 Ruby Jackson Seton Hall 1:01.60 2 21 1907 Lanae Walker Syracuse 1:01.77 4 22 2133 Monique Morgan Villanova 1:01.93 5 23 1690 Joelle Ambrose Pittsburgh 1:02.33 5 24 2229 Pam Richardson W Virginia 1:02.33 2 25 1701 Janine Jones Pittsburgh 1:02.42 3 26 1564 Contrena Brown M TN State 1:02.50 4 27 1805 Janine Polischuk San Diego St 1:02.57 5 28 1373 Gabriela Plocka Kent State 1:02.60 2 29 1822 Katriana Sye Seton Hall 1:02.73 2 30 2224 Rhea Mann W Virginia 1:03.41 4 31 2238 Chelsea Humphrey Western MI 1:04.47 5 32 2110 Vanessa Lagios Vanderbilt 1:04.49 5 33 2111 Amanda Mullins-Hal Vanderbilt 1:04.53 4 34 2243 Katie Pickette Western MI 1:05.14 4 35 2135 Melanie Rhoden Villanova 1:05.15 4 36 1806 Nicole Rothert San Diego St 1:06.53 3 37 2077 Diana Manee Uncashville 1:08.04 5 38 2285 Aaliyah Gillespie YoungstownSt 1:08.19 3 -- 2244 Jerae Protho Western MI DQ 5

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Invitational ================================================================ Track: T 10:37.52 4/12/2001 Briana Shook, Toleda Sea Ray: M 10:26.66 4/12/2002 Briana Shook, Toledo NCAA Region: R 10:57.18 Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 1307 Sarah Gall Gall-Sarah 10:33.09T 2 1753 Kara Lahey Purdue 10:37.46T 3 1053 Amber Culp BowlingGreen 10:45.48R 4 1937 Elizabeth McCalley Tennessee 10:46.99R 5 1669 Tracey Brauksieck Penn State 10:47.98R 6 2219 Susan Davis W Virginia 10:54.87R 7 2089 Lanni Marchant Ut-Chatt 10:57.72 8 2292 Emily Schnitkey YoungstownSt 10:57.88 9 1120 Alyssa Simon Cornell 10:57.95 10 1747 Kaleena Cappel Purdue 11:05.53 11 2239 Rachael Lowe Western MI 11:15.26 12 1489 Terri Emond Marquette 11:18.60 -- 1380 Stephanie Snyder Kent State DNF

Women 4x100 Meter Relay =================================================================== Track: T 43.10 6/2/1995 , Louisiana State Univ. Hunt/Butler/Feagin/Hill Sea Ray: M 43.77 2000 , Clemson TC NCAA Region: R 45.80 School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Speed Elite 'A' 44.38R 2 2 South Carolina 'A' 44.43R 1 3 Doyle Management 'A' 44.70R 2 4 Penn State 'A' 44.88R 1 5 North Carolina State 'A' 44.95R 1 6 San Diego State 'A' 45.22R 1 7 Tennessee 'A' 45.48R 1 8 Middle Tennessee State 'A' 45.66R 2 9 Eastern Michigan 'A' 45.95 2 10 Pittsburgh 'A' 46.47 3 11 North Carolina AT 'A' 46.66 2 12 Bowling Green 'A' 46.80 2 13 Alabama 'A' 46.83 1 14 Western Michigan Univ 'A' 46.99 3 15 Villanova 'A' 47.39 3 16 Cornell 'A' 47.43 3 17 Youngstown State Univ 'A' 47.97 3 18 West Virginia 'A' 48.56 2 19 Findlay 'A' 48.79 3 -- Seton Hall 'A' DNF 1

Women 4x200 Meter Relay =================================================================== Track: T 1:32.17 4/15/2000 , Clemson TC Robinson/Weston/Burgher/Mothersill Sea Ray: M 1:32.17 2000 , Clemson TC School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 San Diego State 'A' 1:33.31 1 2 Speed Elite 'A' 1:33.67 2 3 Doyle Management 'A' 1:33.84 2 4 Essex County 'A' 1:35.02 1 5 Penn State 'A' 1:35.66 1 6 Middle Tennessee State 'A' 1:35.74 1 7 North Carolina AT 'A' 1:36.44 2 8 Pittsburgh 'A' 1:36.87 1 9 Eastern Michigan 'A' 1:37.03 1 10 Bowling Green 'A' 1:37.38 2 11 Cornell 'A' 1:38.49 2 12 West Virginia 'A' 1:38.57 2 13 Western Michigan Univ 'A' 1:38.60 1 14 Seton Hall 'A' 1:39.06 3 15 Kent State 'A' 1:39.38 3 16 Eastern Kentucky 'A' 1:41.42 2 17 Findlay 'A' 1:42.95 3

Women 4x400 Meter Relay =================================================================== Track: T 3:28.26 6/3/1995 , Louisiana State Univ. Stroman/Powell/Maulseed/Warren Sea Ray: M 3:26.98 4/13/2002 S Carolina, S Carolina NCAA Region: R 3:43.03 School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 South Carolina 'A' 3:27.19T 1 2 Doyle Management 'A' 3:29.99R 2 3 Tennessee 'A' 3:32.71R 1 4 Essex County 'A' 3:36.16R 1 5 Seton Hall 'A' 3:36.65R 1 6 Knoxville All-Stars 'A' 3:36.74R 2 7 Pittsburgh 'A' 3:38.43R 1 8 Cornell 'A' 3:41.32R 2 9 Eastern Michigan 'A' 3:41.90R 2 10 North Carolina AT 'A' 3:42.45R 2 11 Kentucky 'A' 3:43.68 3 12 South Carolina 'B' 3:44.99 4 13 Western Michigan Univ 'A' 3:45.64 2 14 Vanderbilt 'A' 3:48.85 3 15 Michigan 'A' 3:49.23 4 16 Youngstown State Univ 'A' 3:49.48 3 17 Seton Hall 'B' 3:49.76 4 18 West Virginia 'A' 3:50.28 3 19 Bowling Green 'A' 3:51.10 3 20 Virginia Tech 'A' 3:51.53 3 21 Tennessee 'B' 3:51.96 3 22 Findlay 'A' 3:56.16 4 -- Alabama 'A' DQ 1

Women 4x800 Meter Relay ================================================================ Track: T 8:22.26 5/18/1982 , Stanford TC Hannus/Jacobs/Griffith/Essington Sea Ray: M 8:34.62 1989 , Villanova School Finals ================================================================ 1 Tennessee 'A' 8:28.87M 2 South Carolina 'A' 8:35.44 3 Michigan 'A' 8:36.65 4 Knoxville All-Stars 'A' 8:52.96 5 Wake Forest 'A' 8:53.80 6 Virginia Tech 'A' 8:53.95 7 Penn State 'A' 8:56.83 8 Cornell 'A' 8:59.32 9 Western Michigan Univ 'A' 8:59.50 10 Seton Hall 'A' 9:02.69 11 Findlay 'A' 9:14.66 12 Connecticut 'A' 9:15.91 13 Syracuse 'A' 9:36.52 14 Eastern Kentucky 'A' 9:44.28

Women 4x1500 Meter Relay ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Michigan 'A' 18:05.32 2 Penn State 'A' 18:33.95 3 Virginia Tech 'A' 18:36.43 4 Wake Forest 'A' 18:47.18 5 Tennessee 'A' 18:59.30 6 Vanderbilt 'A' 19:11.42 7 Eastern Kentucky 'A' 19:25.26 8 Western Michigan Univ 'A' 19:32.02 9 Connecticut 'A' 19:43.62

Women Distance Medley ================================================================ Track: T 11:12.43 4/15/2000 , Indiana Invaders French/Smith/Sanders/Liss Sea Ray: M 11:12.43 2000 , Indiana Invaders School Finals ================================================================ 1 Wake Forest 'A' 11:12.91 2 Tennessee 'A' 11:14.09 3 Knoxville All-Stars 'A' 11:26.66 4 San Diego State 'A' 11:45.80 5 Vanderbilt 'A' 11:49.79 6 Alabama 'A' 11:56.95 7 Manhattan 'A' 11:59.71 8 Eastern Kentucky 'A' 12:00.04 9 Virginia Tech 'A' 12:04.29 10 Cornell 'A' 12:07.71 -- South Carolina 'A' DNF

Women 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle =================================================================== Track: T 54.28 4/13/2002 S Carolina, South Carolina Sea Ray: M 54.28 4/13/2002 S Carolina, S Carolina School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 South Carolina 'A' 54.50 1 2 Pittsburgh 'A' 55.55 1 3 Eastern Michigan 'A' 55.90 1 4 Western Michigan Univ 'A' 58.99 2 5 West Virginia 'A' 59.41 2 6 Virginia Tech 'A' 59.43 2 7 Vanderbilt 'A' 59.66 2

Women High Jump ========================================================================== South Pit opening height: 1.62m (5'4) South Pit increments: 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 North Pit opening height: 1.72 (5'8) North Pit increments: 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 Track: T 1.96m 6/3/1995 Amy Acuff, UCLA Sea Ray: M 1.89m 1995 Karol Jenkins, Unattached NCAA Region: R 1.73m Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 1093 Deidre Mullen Connecticut 1.83mR 6-00.00 2 2008 Nicole Forrester Unattached 1.78mR 5-10.00 2 1838 Stacy-Ann Grant Shore Athlet 1.78mR 5-10.00 4 2023 Tamika Toppin Unattached J1.78mR 5-10.00 5 1609 Kim Schiemenz Nike J1.78mR 5-10.00 6 1336 Carri Long Indiana Inva J1.78mR 5-10.00 7 1896 Jenna Grimaldi Syracuse 1.73mR 5-08.00 8 1075 Erica Wilson BowlingGreen 1.68m 5-06.00 8 1670 Megan Burke Penn State 1.68m 5-06.00 8 1445 Kelley Bowman Louisville 1.68m 5-06.00 8 1418 Kristen Mowrey Kentucky 1.68m 5-06.00 12 1450 Mindy Helman Louisville J1.68m 5-06.00 13 2236 Kristi Ford Western MI J1.68m 5-06.00 14 1808 Jamillah Titus San Diego St 1.63m 5-04.25 14 1688 Heather Yedinak Penn State 1.63m 5-04.25 14 1125 Sarah Wilfred Cornell 1.63m 5-04.25 14 1118 Shawna Rossini Cornell 1.63m 5-04.25 14 1843 Monica Bozenski S Carolina 1.63m 5-04.25 14 1754 Carrie Long Purdue 1.63m 5-04.25 14 1080 Amy Cate CarsonNewman 1.63m 5-04.25 -- 1200 Ebony Jones Eastern KY NH -- 1705 Tamara Mcgill Pittsburgh NH -- 1793 Nicole Carmier San Diego St DNF

Women Pole Vault ========================================================================== North Pit opening height: 3.35 (11'0) North Pit increments: 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05 4.10 4.20 South Pit opening height: 3.05 (10'0) South Pit increments: 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05 4.10 Track: T 4.20m 4/13/2001 Thorey Elisdottir, Georgia Sea Ray: M 4.20m 2001 Thorey Elisdottir, Georgia NCAA Region: R 3.75m Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 1337 Ebbie Metzinger Indiana Inva 3.95mR 12-11.50 2 1941 Jessica Reust Tennessee J3.95mR 12-11.50 3 1791 Shayla Balentine San Diego St 3.85mR 12-07.50 4 1790 Erin Asay San Diego St J3.85mR 12-07.50 5 1695 Marissa Dudek Pittsburgh J3.85mR 12-07.50 6 1027 Suzanne Makinson Appy State 3.75mR 12-03.50 6 1860 Cheryl Terrio S Carolina 3.75mR 12-03.50 8 1674 Sara Dougherty Penn State J3.75mR 12-03.50 9 1377 Jackie Rodgers Kent State J3.75mR 12-03.50 9 1942 Kendra Rhyne Tennessee J3.75mR 12-03.50 11 1451 Jacey Hughes Louisville 3.65m 11-11.75 12 1926 Jessica Andrews Tennessee 3.50m 11-05.75 12 2320 Andrea Pickens Unattached 3.50m 11-05.75 12 1699 Leandra Golden Pittsburgh 3.50m 11-05.75 15 2152 Abby Mcgrath VA Tech 3.35m 10-11.75 15 2113 Paige Roberts Vanderbilt 3.35m 10-11.75 15 1900 Jessyca Jackson Syracuse 3.35m 10-11.75 15 1810 Cara Walker San Diego St 3.35m 10-11.75 15 2190 Jill Aherns Wake Forest 3.35m 10-11.75 15 2124 Michelle Ezzie Villanova 3.35m 10-11.75 15 2222 Marybeth Held W Virginia 3.35m 10-11.75 15 2130 Kourtney Marquis Villanova 3.35m 10-11.75 15 2151 Erin Mahony VA Tech 3.35m 10-11.75 24 2221 Jenifer Hall W Virginia 3.20m 10-06.00 24 1116 Katie Regan Cornell 3.20m 10-06.00 24 1449 Jennifer Hartig Louisville 3.20m 10-06.00 27 2149 Regina Galan VA Tech 3.05m 10-00.00 27 2017 Ashley Rice Tennessee 3.05m 10-00.00 -- 2162 Jennifer Wade VA Tech NH -- 1848 Rachel Farabee S Carolina NH

Women Long Jump =============================================================================== minimum mark to measure: 5.49m (18'0) prelims: 3 attempts each, top 9 marks to finals finals: 3 attempts each Track: T 6.99m 6/18/1994 Jackie Joyner-Kersee, Honda TC Sea Ray: M 6.69m 1981 Shonel Ferguson, Florida TC NCAA Region: R 5.93m Name Year School Finals Wind =============================================================================== 1 1935 Tianna Madison Tennessee 6.19mR 0.5 20-03.75 2 1610 Shana Williams Nike 6.14mR 0.7 20-01.75 3 1234 Lela Nelson Eastern MI 6.10mR 0.1 20-00.25 4 1849 Chelsea Hammond S Carolina 6.05mR -0.8 19-10.25 5 1667 Chi-Chi Aduba Penn State 6.04mR -0.9 19-09.75 5 1865 Kemesha Whitmire S Carolina 6.04mR 1.3 19-09.75 7 2011 Tongula Givens Unattached 5.97mR -0.4 19-07.00 8 1335 Francesca Green Indiana Inva 5.96mR 0.6 19-06.75 9 1639 Sheena Dawkins NC State 5.89m +0.0 19-04.00 10 2272 Christine Brown Wvtc-WVA Flyers 5.69m -0.6 18-08.00 11 1840 Rhshida Abdul-Mali S Carolina 5.68m +0.0 18-07.75 11 1908 Titiana Warren Syracuse 5.68m 0.7 18-07.75 13 2019 Colleen Scott Unattached 5.65m +0.0 18-06.50 14 1930 Edra Finley Tennessee 5.55m +0.0 18-02.50 15 1624 Tiffany Purham NC AT 5.52m 1.0 18-01.50 -- 1805 Janine Polischuk San Diego St FOUL NWI -- 2091 Kasola Smith Ut-Chatt FOUL NWI -- 1566 Keke Deckard M TN State FOUL NWI -- 1807 Megan Schauermann San Diego St FOUL NWI -- 1948 Caitlin Ward Tennessee FOUL NWI -- 1623 Tawana Norman NC AT FOUL NWI -- 2026 Antoinette Wilks Unattached FOUL NWI -- 1711 Nicole Vann Pittsburgh FOUL NWI

Women Triple Jump =============================================================================== minimum mark to measure: 10.97m (36'0) prelims: 3 attempts each, top 9 marks to finals finals: 3 attempts each Track: T 14.23m 4/12/1990 Diana Wills, Army Sea Ray: M 13.62m 4/15/2000 Trecia Smith, Pittsburgh NCAA Region: R 12.26m Name Year School Finals Wind =============================================================================== 1 2019 Colleen Scott Unattached 13.81mM 1.2 45-03.75 2 1456 Andreja Ribac M TN TC 13.68m 2.4 44-10.75 3 1989 Althea Williams Toronto 13.66mM 1.5 44-09.75 4 1667 Chi-Chi Aduba Penn State 13.21mR 1.1 43-04.25 5 1156 Sheri Smith Doyle Mgmt 12.88mR 0.7 42-03.25 6 1374 Colleen Ramharak Kent State 12.70m 2.8 41-08.00 7 1909 Aprelle Watkins Syracuse 12.67mR 1.1 41-07.00 8 1028 Ronda White Appy State 12.50m 2.3 41-00.25 9 2011 Tongula Givens Unattached 12.37mR -0.4 40-07.00 10 1840 Rhshida Abdul-Mali S Carolina 12.35mR 0.9 40-06.25 11 1512 Victoria Crawford Memphis 12.19m +0.0 40-00.00 12 1233 Kemba Johnson Eastern MI 12.18m 1.1 39-11.50 13 1624 Tiffany Purham NC AT 12.12m 1.9 39-09.25 14 1470 Michanne Campbell Manhattan 11.96m 2.1 39-03.00 15 1865 Kemesha Whitmire S Carolina 11.92m 0.6 39-01.25 16 1903 Sheron Mark Syracuse 11.79m -0.3 38-08.25 17 1273 Michelle Vaughn Essex County 11.69m -0.3 38-04.25 18 1798 Hollann Givens San Diego St 11.60m 1.4 38-00.75 19 1516 Cassandra Harding Memphis 11.43m 0.3 37-06.00 20 1566 Keke Deckard M TN State 11.33m -0.7 37-02.25 -- 1807 Megan Schauermann San Diego St FOUL NWI -- 1020 Tasha Pharr Alabama FOUL NWI -- 2122 Nia Cooper Villanova FOUL NWI -- 1567 Latetia Eady M TN State FOUL NWI -- 1930 Edra Finley Tennessee FOUL NWI -- 1029 Tondra White Appy State FOUL NWI

Women Shot Put ========================================================================== minimum mark to measure: 12.19m (40'0) prelims: 3 attempts each; top 9 marks to finals

finals: 3 attempts each Track: T 19.60m 6/17/1994 Connie Price-Smith, Nike Coast TC Sea Ray: M 18.77m 1994 Connie Price-Smith, Nike Coast TC NCAA Region: R 14.24m Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 1996 Cleopatra Borel Trinidad 18.54mR 60-10.00 2 1682 Janai Oconnor Penn State 15.90mR 52-02.00 3 1037 Adriane Blewitt Ashland Elit 15.65mR 51-04.25 4 1854 India Odum S Carolina 15.33mR 50-03.50 5 1801 Candace Hill San Diego St 15.00mR 49-02.50 6 1332 Latisha Johnson Illinois Sta 14.85mR 48-08.75 7 1897 Johvonne Hernandez Syracuse 14.79mR 48-06.25 8 1712 Amanda Walker Pittsburgh 14.66mR 48-01.25 9 1746 Tiffany Britten Purdue 14.62mR 47-11.75 10 1062 Kerri Mcclung BowlingGreen 14.32mR 46-11.75 11 1493 Emily Leklem Marquette 13.73m 45-00.50 12 2140 Ciera Ayangbile VA Tech 13.50m 44-03.50 13 2163 Michelle Zorn VA Tech 13.05m 42-09.75 14 1496 Heather Thomason Marquette 12.93m 42-05.25 15 1841 Precious Akins S Carolina 12.65m 41-06.00 16 1672 Cristen Clemson Penn State 12.33m 40-05.50 17 1286 Sarah Heinfeld Findlay 12.19m 40-00.00 18 1123 Becky Tucker Cornell 12.15m 39-10.50 -- 2013 Kayla Herron Unattached ND -- 1059 Liz Honegger BowlingGreen FOUL -- 1694 Mycah Clemons Pittsburgh FOUL -- 1947 Sara Vigil Tennessee FOUL -- 1938 Lindsey McFarland Tennessee FOUL

Women Discus Throw ========================================================================== minimum mark to measure: 41.14m (135'0) prelims: 3 attempts each; top 9 marks to finals finals: 3 attempts each Track: T 64.24m 5/22/1987 Connie Price, Coast Athletics Sea Ray: M 63.38m 4/12/2002 Aretha Hill, Nike NCAA Region: R 46.58m Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 1019 Beth Mallory Alabama 55.21mR 181-02 2 2027 Deshaya Williams Unattached 53.18mR 174-06 3 1421 Ildiko Varga Kentucky 52.10mR 170-11 4 2020 Diane Slinden Unattached 49.75mR 163-03 5 1841 Precious Akins S Carolina 49.12mR 161-02 6 1094 Amy Parkosewich Connecticut 48.85mR 160-03 7 1672 Cristen Clemson Penn State 47.72mR 156-07 8 1756 Astin Steward Purdue 47.22mR 154-11 9 1038 Roberta Collins Ashland Elit 47.18mR 154-09 10 1379 Breann Smith Kent State 45.35m 148-09 11 2293 Katy Williams YoungstownSt 44.53m 146-01 12 1115 Stacey Nadonly Cornell 42.59m 139-09 13 1417 Molly Lonergran Kentucky 41.24m 135-04 -- 1008 Chafree Bain Alabama ND -- 1938 Lindsey McFarland Tennessee ND -- 1059 Liz Honegger BowlingGreen ND -- 1801 Candace Hill San Diego St FOUL -- 1052 Paris Bussey BowlingGreen FOUL -- 2140 Ciera Ayangbile VA Tech FOUL -- 2013 Kayla Herron Unattached FOUL -- 1411 Gennessa Guzman Kentucky FOUL

Women Hammer Throw Open ========================================================================== minimum mark to measure: 41.14m (135'0) prelims: 3 attempts each; top 9 marks to finals finals: 3 attempts each Track: T 66.88m 4/13/2001 Anna Norgren, SoBe Track Sea Ray: M 68.13m 4/12/2002 Anna NorgrenMahon, Unattached NCAA Region: R 52.84m Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 1897 Johvonne Hernandez Syracuse 57.80mR 189-07 2 1755 Courtney Magnuson Purdue 55.19mR 181-01 3 1094 Amy Parkosewich Connecticut 54.38mR 178-05 4 1149 Carrie Lane Costal 50.86m 166-10 5 1712 Amanda Walker Pittsburgh 49.41m 162-01 6 1362 Kelly Braden Kent State 49.16m 161-03 7 1746 Tiffany Britten Purdue 48.90m 160-05 8 1286 Sarah Heinfeld Findlay 48.40m 158-09 9 1123 Becky Tucker Cornell 47.91m 157-02 10 1453 Emily Kost Louisville 45.43m 149-00 11 2104 Vensherrie Campbel Vanderbilt 45.01m 147-08 12 1062 Kerri Mcclung BowlingGreen 43.97m 144-03 13 1841 Precious Akins S Carolina 43.96m 144-03 14 1947 Sara Vigil Tennessee 42.85m 140-07 15 1008 Chafree Bain Alabama 41.69m 136-09 -- 1682 Janai Oconnor Penn State FOUL

Women Javelin Throw ========================================================================== minimum mark to measure: 36.58 (120'0) prelims: 3 attempts each; top 9 marks to finals finals: 3 attempts each: Track: T 61.64m 6/20/1982 Lynda Hughes, Oregon Sea Ray: M 58.56m 1989 Marilyn Senz, Unattached NCAA Region: R 42.61m Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 1886 Christina Scherwin Sparta 56.46mR 185-03 2 1673 Ashley Colley Penn State 47.64mR 156-03 3 1745 Lindsey Blaine Purdue 45.95mR 150-09 4 1476 Lauren Primerano Manhattan 44.90mR 147-04 5 1902 Kristen Lunetta Syracuse 43.14mR 141-06 6 1609 Kim Schiemenz Nike 42.73mR 140-02 7 1382 Julie Ward Kent State 42.40m 139-01 8 1448 Holly Geibel Louisville 39.98m 131-02 9 1465 Bethany Irwin Malone 38.88m 127-07 10 2216 Lindsay Clark W Virginia 38.73m 127-01 11 1702 Jill Knopsnyder Pittsburgh 37.49m 123-00 -- 1051 Andi Bunko BowlingGreen FOUL -- 1061 Alyson Lee BowlingGreen FOUL -- 1847 Katie Desin S Carolina FOUL -- 2220 Mary Greene W Virginia FOUL -- 1406 Kathleen Biondi Kentucky FOUL -- 2137 Jamie Stiger Villanova FOUL -- 2318 Mary Beth Weiss Seton Hall FOUL

Women Heptathlon ================================================================ Track: T 6018 1996 DeDee Nathan, Nike Sea Ray: M 5598 4/10/2002 Tacita Bass, S Carolina NCAA Prov: P 5000 NCAA Auto: A 5500 Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 1849 Chelsea Hammond S Carolina 5405P 2 1999 Tacita Bass Unattached 5365P 3 1234 Lela Nelson Eastern MI 5290P 4 2107 Josie Hahn Vanderbilt 5241P 5 2082 Anna Raynor Uncwilmingtn 4882 6 1446 Kelly Faber Louisville 4757 7 2106 Kyshia Ewing Vanderbilt 4643 8 2243 Katie Pickette Western MI 4622 9 1948 Caitlin Ward Tennessee 4567 10 1823 Domnique Washingto Seton Hall 4273 11 1694 Mycah Clemons Pittsburgh 4253 12 1861 Reanna Townsend S Carolina 4211 13 2235 Kendra Erskine Western MI 4104 14 1930 Edra Finley Tennessee 3740

Women 100 Meter Dash Invitational ===================================================================== Track: T 10.96 1982 Evelyn Ashford, Medalist TC Sea Ray: M 11.09 1997 Seatheda Fynes, Michigan State NCAA Region: R 11.78 Name Year School Finals Wind ===================================================================== 1 1887 Aleen Bailey Speed Elite 11.39R 0.4 2 1796 Tonette Dyer San Diego St 11.51R 0.4 3 1837 Melinda Smedley Sheffield El 11.73R 0.4 4 1621 Tiffany Green NC AT 11.80 0.4

Women 5000 Meter Run Invitational ================================================================ Track: T 8:52.26 5/21/1983 Brenda Webb, Athletics West Sea Ray: M 9:02.50 1980 Brenda Webb, Tennessee NCAA Region: R 16:56.43 Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 1043 Catherine Berry Asics 16:04.46R 2 1986 Briana Shook Toledo 16:20.57R 3 2114 Erika Schneble Vanderbilt 16:28.43R 4 2088 Jenny Warfford Usatf Dev 17:18.49 5 1943 Jessica Southers Tennessee 17:21.06 6 1708 Lauren Shaffer Pittsburgh 17:23.06 7 1488 Susie Emond Marquette 17:24.31 8 1680 Kayla Matrunick Penn State 17:46.37 9 2283 Lisa Davies YoungstownSt 17:48.55 10 1603 Karen Lutes Morehead 17:50.55 11 1090 Julie Lafrano Connecticut 18:22.06 12 1055 Elie Gould BowlingGreen 18:32.42 13 1054 Brigeta Dalic BowlingGreen 18:50.45

Women Hammer Throw Invitational ========================================================================== Track: T 66.88m 2001 Anna Norgren, SoBe Track Sea Ray: M 68.13m 2002 Ann Norgren-Mahon, Unattached NCAA Region: R 52.84m Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 1148 Amber Campbell Costal 66.49mR 218-02 2 1607 Bethany Hart New Haven Ag 62.67mR 205-07 3 1358 Nikki Grant Jamaica 61.04mR 200-03 4 1019 Beth Mallory Alabama 58.96mR 193-05 5 1677 Kate Johnston Penn State 56.75mR 186-02 6 2143 Kristen Callan VA Tech 56.09mR 184-00 7 1905 Kristen Michalski Syracuse 55.65mR 182-07 8 2236 Kristi Ford Western MI 52.18m 171-02

Rotating image
Twitter Facebook YouTube Instagram Tumblr FourSquare Pintrist