Ole Miss Dual Meet

April 10, 2004

Licensed to C.F.P.I. Timing & Data                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                        Ole Miss Invitational - 4/10/04
                         Results at www.cfpitiming.com
                    University of Mississippi in Oxford, MS
                                    Results

Women 100 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== 1 Stephens, Chiquita Ole Miss. 12.12 -0.5 1 2 Bledsoe, Amber Ole Miss. 12.23 -0.5 1 3 Bell, Brittany Arkansas Sta 12.31 -0.5 1 4 Shaw, Brittney Arkansas Sta 12.43 -0.3 2 5 Mance, Corletra Rhodes 12.53 -0.3 2 6 Daniels, Maricia Arkansas Sta 12.55 -0.5 1 7 Dawson, Dominique Arkansas Sta 12.76 -0.5 1 8 Jones, Sherie Arkansas Sta 13.16 -0.3 2

Women 200 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== 1 Mulkey, Kim Ole Miss. 24.38 0.1 1 2 Stephens, Chiquita Ole Miss. 24.49 0.1 1 3 Bledsoe, Amber Ole Miss. 25.16 0.1 1 4 Bell, Brittany Arkansas Sta 25.25 0.1 1 5 Mance, Corletra Rhodes 25.58 0.1 1 6 Daniels, Maricia Arkansas Sta 25.59 0.1 1 7 Shaw, Brittney Arkansas Sta 25.78 0.1 1 8 Ohlig, Sheena University o 28.13 0.2 2 9 Qi, Ke Rhodes 28.53 0.2 2 10 Andrews, Jennifer Rhodes 28.78 0.2 2 11 Harris, Ashley University o 29.19 0.2 2 12 Bradley, Tiffany Arkansas Sta 29.40 0.2 2

Women 400 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Cyrus, Tanya Ark.- L.R. 56.13 1 2 Mulkey, Kim Ole Miss. 56.17 1 3 Robertson, Allyson Ole Miss. 56.40 1 4 Flake, LaShunda University o 1:02.98 2 5 Brooks, Josetta University o 1:03.65 2 6 Marcoux, Danielle Ole Miss. 1:05.25 2 7 McDaniel, Ande' Rhodes 1:07.69 2 8 Johnson, Taneshia Arkansas Sta 1:08.24 2 9 Marner, Alicia University o 1:09.85 2 10 Bradley, Tiffany Arkansas Sta 1:10.70 2

Women 800 Meter Run ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Ellison, Rachel Ole Miss. 2:09.99 1 2 Dake, Mary Claire University o 2:19.61 1 3 mcmahon, rebecca University o 2:21.75 2 4 Taff, Rachel Ole Miss. 2:23.53 1 5 Riendeau, Daniele University o 2:24.53 1 6 Finster, Cheryl Rhodes 2:27.09 2 7 Brorby, Beth Ole Miss. 2:27.52 1 8 Cockerell, Courtney Rhodes 2:28.84 2 9 Emo, Jennifer Rhodes 2:29.31 2 10 Kiser, Sheri Arkansas Sta 2:29.78 2 11 Russell, Tabitha University o 2:30.78 1 12 James, Candice Arkansas Sta 2:31.04 2 13 Woolls, Heather University o 2:31.55 2 14 Owens, Caroline Rhodes 2:35.33 3 15 Pioreck, Micah Ole Miss. 2:36.31 2 16 Jordan, Erin Ole Miss. 2:36.81 1 17 Phillips, Lizzie Rhodes 2:39.19 3 18 Davenport, Elizabeth Arkansas Sta 2:39.41 2 19 Walker, Abbey Rhodes 2:45.25 3 20 Lucas, Camillia University o 3:04.30 3

Women 1500 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Forsberg, Petra Ark.- L.R. 4:39.83 2 Mock, Chelsie Ark.- L.R. 4:43.09 3 Jordan, Erin Ole Miss. 4:54.50 4 Brorby, Beth Ole Miss. 4:55.37 5 Emo, Jennifer Rhodes 4:57.25 6 Finster, Cheryl Rhodes 4:57.96 7 Cassel, Kara University o 5:03.99 8 Nemere, Nora University o 5:04.32 9 Anaya, Stephanie Arkansas Sta 5:04.71 10 Cockerell, Courtney Rhodes 5:05.50 11 Pioreck, Micah Ole Miss. 5:05.51 12 James, Candice Arkansas Sta 5:07.87 13 Plez, Shermekia University o 5:09.78 14 Janecek, Sarah University o 5:09.80 15 Bauer, Toshia Arkansas Sta 5:10.40 16 Phillips, Lizzie Rhodes 5:11.23 17 Owens, Caroline Rhodes 5:14.03 18 King, May Rhodes 5:16.85 19 Walker, Abbey Rhodes 5:18.47 20 Davenport, Elizabeth Arkansas Sta 5:18.87 21 Hill, Carolyn Ole Miss. 5:23.90 22 Campbell, Kristin Rhodes 5:31.81 23 McVeigh, Kimberly University o 5:33.13 24 Brooks, Karin University o 5:48.99

Women 5000 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Beal, Shasta Ark.- L.R. 19:03.67 2 Butcher, Sunnie Ark.- L.R. 19:52.73 3 Hamsher, Mallory Ole Miss. 20:19.91 4 Chandler, Shannon Ole Miss. 20:30.05 5 Barber, Stephanie Ole Miss. 21:22.43 6 Frye, Mollie Ark.- L.R. 24:08.27 7 Emmons, Mary Ark.- L.R. 25:26.94

Women 100 Meter Hurdles ============================================================================ Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ 1 Anderson, Antisha Ole Miss. 14.70 0.1 2 McBride, LaToya Ole Miss. 14.88 0.1 3 Gulley, Ebony Ark.- L.R. 15.08 0.1 4 Laine, Royer Rhodes 17.66 0.1 5 Plash, Lundy Rhodes 18.67 0.1

Women 400 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Anderson, Antisha Ole Miss. 1:05.46 2 Royer, Laine Rhodes 1:15.42

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Bauer, Toshia Arkansas Sta 12:41.35 2 Hames, Hayley Arkansas Sta 13:43.12

Women 4x400 Meter Relay ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Ole Miss. 'A' 4:04.02

Women High Jump ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Anderson, Antisha Ole Miss. 5-04.00 1.62m 2 Alexin, Shelly University o 5-02.00 1.57m 2 McBride, LaToya Ole Miss. 5-02.00 1.57m 4 Johnson, Alesha Ole Miss. 5-00.00 1.52m 5 Lavender, Lindsey Ark.- L.R. 4-10.00 1.47m 6 Plash, Lundy Rhodes 4-08.00 1.42m

Women Pole Vault ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Rosenberger, Laura Arkansas Sta 3.66m 12-00.00 2 Plyler, Brandie Ole Miss. 3.52m 11-06.50 3 Anderson, Nisana Arkansas Sta 3.36m 11-00.25 4 Tibbitts, Rebekah Arkansas Sta 3.20m 10-06.00 5 Hornbeck, Emily Arkansas Sta 2.75m 9-00.25

Women Long Jump ====================================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 Aldridge, Marquita Unattached 6.16m -0.5 20-02.50 2 Bledsoe, Amber Ole Miss. 6.05m 0.3 19-10.25 3 McBride, LaToya Ole Miss. 5.85m +0.0 19-02.50 4 Robertson, Allyson Ole Miss. 5.73m 0.4 18-09.75 5 Semenova, Darina Arkansas Sta 5.21m +0.0 17-01.25 6 Jones, Sherie Arkansas Sta 5.04m +0.0 16-06.50 7 Mance, Corletra Rhodes 4.90m -0.4 16-01.00 8 Qi, Ke Rhodes 4.64m +0.0 15-02.75 9 Plash, Lundy Rhodes 4.42m -1.3 14-06.00 10 Wall, Kara Rhodes 4.26m +0.0 13-11.75

Women Triple Jump ====================================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 Semenova, Darina Arkansas Sta 12.00m +0.0 39-04.50 2 Jones, Sherie Arkansas Sta 10.65m -0.8 34-11.25 3 Qi, Ke Rhodes 9.81m -0.4 32-02.25 4 Plash, Lundy Rhodes 9.79m -1.2 32-01.50

Women Shot Put ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Gosnell, Rebecca Ark.- L.R. 12.98m 42-07.00 2 Stewart, Crystal Ole Miss. 9.86m 32-04.25 3 Andrews, Jennifer Rhodes 8.76m 28-09.00 4 Royer, Laine Rhodes 8.11m 26-07.25 5 Terral, Meagan Rhodes 7.82m 25-08.00 6 Vracar, Ivana Ark.- L.R. 7.68m 25-02.50 7 Buccini, Anna Ark.- L.R. 6.43m 21-01.25 8 Hurga, Mialla Ark.- L.R. 5.19m 17-00.50 9 Boccarosa, Ashley Ark.- L.R. 5.13m 16-10.00

Women Discus Throw ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Stillwell, Kristi Ole Miss. 40.50m 132-10 2 Gaunder, Robyn Ole Miss. 38.20m 125-04 3 Stewart, Crystal Ole Miss. 36.46m 119-07 4 Terral, Meagan Rhodes 22.38m 73-05 5 Plash, Lundy Rhodes 21.87m 71-09

Women Hammer Throw ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Stewart, Crystal Ole Miss. 47.36m 155-04 2 Stillwell, Kristi Ole Miss. 45.07m 147-10 3 Gosnell, Rebecca Ark.- L.R. 39.92m 131-00 4 Gaunder, Robyn Ole Miss. 36.96m 121-03 5 Tackett, Amanda Ole Miss. 34.85m 114-04

Women Javelin Throw ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Anderson, Antisha Ole Miss. 36.47m 119-08 2 Stillwell, Kristi Ole Miss. 31.65m 103-10 3 Royer, Laine Rhodes 31.12m 102-01 4 Gaunder, Robyn Ole Miss. 26.50m 86-11 5 Wix, Jenna Ole Miss. 26.38m 86-06 6 Terral, Meagan Rhodes 22.99m 75-05 7 Stewart, Crystal Ole Miss. 13.90m 45-07

Men 100 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== 1 Calamese, Chris Rhodes 11.64 -0.1 2 2 Thompson, Anthony Rust College 11.66 -0.1 2 3 Curry, Benny Rust College 11.83 -0.1 2 4 Freyder, Jeff Rhodes 11.84 -0.1 2 5 Smith, Lee Ole Miss. 12.31 -0.1 2

Men 200 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== 1 Bernard, Franz Ole Miss. 21.54 0.4 1 2 Fletcher, Clinton Ole Miss. 22.02 0.5 2 2 Gregory, Mark Ole Miss. 22.02 0.4 1 4 Wokoma, Kao Ole Miss. 22.25 0.5 2 5 Shumaker, Demondrick Ole Miss. 22.29 0.4 1 6 Taylor, Stephen Ole Miss. 22.40 0.4 1 7 Potts, Demarco Ole Miss. 22.67 0.5 2 8 Gibson, Rick Arkansas Sta 22.91 0.5 2 9 Amuzu, Philbert Arkansas Sta 23.02 0.4 1 10 Crump, Terrance Arkansas Sta 23.03 0.5 2 10 Douglass, Gene Ole Miss. 23.03 +0.0 3 12 Thompson, Anthony Rust College 23.23 +0.0 3 13 Reed, Raphew Ole Miss. 23.56 0.4 1 14 Calamese, Chris Rhodes 23.58 +0.0 3 15 Freyder, Jeff Rhodes 24.19 +0.0 3 16 Smith, Lee Ole Miss. 25.11 +0.0 3

Men 400 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Shumaker, Demondrick Ole Miss. 47.08 1 2 Wokoma, Kao Ole Miss. 47.59 1 3 Bernard, Franz Ole Miss. 47.65 1 4 Johnson, Chris Ark.- L.R. 48.41 1 5 Gregory, Mark Ole Miss. 48.48 1 6 Potts, Demarco Ole Miss. 48.77 2 7 Taylor, Stephen Ole Miss. 48.90 2 8 Brooks, Jason Arkansas Sta 48.93 2 9 Fletcher, Clinton Ole Miss. 49.57 1 10 Harris, Damon Ole Miss. 50.29 2 11 Amuzu, Philbert Arkansas Sta 50.58 2 12 Morris, Joe Rhodes 51.22 2 13 Douglass, Gene Ole Miss. 51.98 3 14 Green, Willie University o 52.46 2

Men 800 Meter Run ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Bortey, Seth Arkansas Sta 1:51.77 1 2 Shokur, Dmitry Ark.- L.R. 1:55.06 1 3 Shokur, Andrey Ark.- L.R. 1:56.89 1 4 Daniels, Nathan Arkansas Sta 1:56.93 1 5 Darnall, Devin Ole Miss. 1:58.49 1 6 Miller, Morgan Ole Miss. 1:59.70 2 7 Glaser, Zach Rhodes 1:59.78 2 8 Kirui, Anderson Arkansas Sta 2:00.01 2 9 Conley, Casey Rhodes 2:00.58 1 10 Griffin, Brandon Ark.- L.R. 2:02.00 1 11 Hesselgren, Niclas Ark.- L.R. 2:02.36 3 12 Tribuno, Morgan Rhodes 2:02.62 2 13 Norfleet, John Rhodes 2:04.72 2 14 Whiteside, Brad Rhodes 2:06.75 3 15 Journy, Patrick Ole Miss. 2:07.40 2 16 Jernigan, Justin Ole Miss. 2:07.44 2 17 Cummings, Fred Ole Miss. 2:08.02 1 18 Barrows, Scott Rhodes 2:10.04 3 19 Ridley, Todd Rhodes 2:10.17 2 20 Wood, Matt Rhodes 2:13.80 3 21 Sauter, Matthew Rhodes 2:15.05 3 22 LaPorte, Ryan Ole Miss. 2:17.22 2

Men 1500 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Neff, Calum Ark.- L.R. 3:56.69 2 Griffin, Brandon Ark.- L.R. 4:03.83 3 Darnall, Devin Ole Miss. 4:06.03 4 Jernigan, Justin Ole Miss. 4:07.77 5 Kirui, Anderson Arkansas Sta 4:08.62 6 Wood, Matt Rhodes 4:09.78 7 Hill, Matt Ark.- L.R. 4:13.46 8 Marston, Peter Ark.- L.R. 4:13.66 9 Barrows, Scott Rhodes 4:18.64 10 Ridley, Todd Rhodes 4:19.76 11 Sauter, Matthew Rhodes 4:19.80 12 Journy, Patrick Ole Miss. 4:25.10 13 Moore, Rob Rhodes 4:25.25 14 Atkins, Mike Ole Miss. 4:25.62 15 LaPorte, Ryan Ole Miss. 4:33.07 16 McKay, Bryce Ole Miss. 4:36.15 17 Corvey, Will Rhodes 4:40.47

Men 5000 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Hammons, Caleb Ole Miss. 16:02.49 2 Merritt, Matthew Ole Miss. 16:08.75 3 Sheftall, Will Rhodes 16:55.65 4 Mowrey, John Rhodes 16:55.99 5 Knowles, Jeff Rhodes 17:20.30 6 Carroll, John Ole Miss. 17:30.22 7 Anderson, Blake Rhodes 17:31.70 8 Call, Ryan Rhodes 18:19.73

Men 110 Meter Hurdles =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== 1 Belger, Greg Arkansas Sta 14.41 0.5 1 2 Lee, Greg Ark.- L.R. 14.50 0.5 1 3 Phillips, Jerome Ark.- L.R. 14.92 0.5 1 4 Reed, Raphew Ole Miss. 15.17 0.5 1 5 McDowell, John Ole Miss. 15.70 0.5 1 6 Leland, Darius Ole Miss. 16.08 0.9 2 7 Campbell, Nick Rhodes 16.45 0.5 1 8 Vining, Matt Arkansas Sta 16.99 0.9 2 9 Robinson, Craig Arkansas Sta 18.32 0.9 2 10 Digeorge, Sean Ole Miss. 23.54 0.9 2

Men 400 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 McDowell, John Ole Miss. 56.20 2 Campbell, Nick Rhodes 57.09 3 Digeorge, Sean Ole Miss. 1:01.55 4 Smith, Robert Rhodes 1:03.96 5 Leland, Darius Ole Miss. 1:04.06

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Peterson, Brock Ark.- L.R. 9:51.79 2 Harrison, John Rhodes 9:59.24 3 Henderson, Heath Rhodes 10:24.93 4 Miller, Morgan Ole Miss. 10:50.47

Men 4x100 Meter Relay ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Ole Miss. 'A' 41.99 2 Arkansas State University 'A' 42.26 3 Rhodes 'A' 45.40 4 Rust College 'A' 45.69

Men 4x400 Meter Relay ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Ole Miss. 'A' 3:15.71 2 Ole Miss. 'B' 3:18.77 3 Arkansas State University 'A' 3:18.79 4 Rhodes 'A' 3:33.31 5 Rhodes 'B' 3:42.25

Men High Jump ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Vining, Matt Arkansas Sta 6-04.00 1.93m 2 LoFrese, Terry Arkansas Sta J6-04.00 1.93m 3 Parish, BJ Arkansas Sta 6-02.00 1.87m 4 Digeorge, Sean Ole Miss. 5-06.00 1.67m

Men Long Jump ====================================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 Lundberg, James Ark.- L.R. 7.05m 0.3 23-01.75 2 Campbell, Justin Ole Miss. 6.75m 1.1 22-01.75 3 Johnson, Kenna Ark.- L.R. 6.22m -0.1 20-05.00 4 Braithewaite, Josh Ole Miss. 6.20m 1.1 20-04.25 5 Rushing, Cody University o 6.11m 1.6 20-00.50 6 Harris, Roy Arkansas Sta 6.10m 1.8 20-00.25 7 Digeorge, Sean Ole Miss. 6.01m +0.0 19-08.75 8 russell, jason University o 5.13m 0.4 16-10.00

Men Triple Jump ====================================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 Campbell, Justin Ole Miss. 12.80m -0.2 42-00.00

Men Shot Put ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Powell, Candon Arkansas Sta 15.77m 51-09.00 2 Cosselli, P.J. Ole Miss. 14.40m 47-03.00 3 Canale, Brett Ole Miss. 13.63m 44-08.75 4 Mack, Daniel Rhodes 12.61m 41-04.50 5 Smith, Ed Rhodes 9.80m 32-02.00

Men Discus Throw ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Powell, Candon Arkansas Sta 52.23m 171-04 2 Canale, Brett Ole Miss. 39.16m 128-06 3 Cosselli, P.J. Ole Miss. 35.86m 117-08 4 Roop, Nathan Arkansas Sta 35.62m 116-10 5 Mack, Daniel Rhodes 35.06m 115-00 6 Guthrie, Justin Rhodes 31.08m 102-00 7 Smith, Ed Rhodes 26.57m 87-02

Men Hammer Throw ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Powell, Candon Arkansas Sta 54.63m 179-03 2 Canale, Brett Ole Miss. 53.73m 176-03 3 Cosselli, P.J. Ole Miss. 42.85m 140-07 4 Roop, Nathan Arkansas Sta 37.62m 123-05 5 Jones, Bernard Ole Miss. 35.29m 115-09

Men Javelin Throw ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Dailey, Lamar Ole Miss. 50.13m 164-06 2 Leland, Darius Ole Miss. 47.64m 156-03 3 Vining, Matt Arkansas Sta 45.55m 149-05 4 LoFrese, Terry Arkansas Sta 45.07m 147-10 5 Parish, BJ Arkansas Sta 43.42m 142-05 6 Cosselli, P.J. Ole Miss. 40.17m 131-09 7 Krause, Phil Rhodes 38.76m 127-02 8 Canale, Brett Ole Miss. 38.64m 126-09 9 Robinson, Craig Arkansas Sta 38.32m 125-09 10 Mack, Daniel Rhodes 36.14m 118-07 11 Digeorge, Sean Ole Miss. 33.94m 111-04

Rotating image
Twitter Facebook YouTube Instagram Tumblr FourSquare Pintrist