Mississippi Invitational

April 19, 2004

Licensed to C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/17/2004 05:23 PM
          Ole Miss Invitational & Heptathlon - 4/17/2004 to 4/18/2004
                         Results at www.cfpitiming.com
                    University of Mississippi in Oxford, MS
                                    Results

Women 200 Meter Dash =============================================================================== School: S 22.83 2001 Teneeshia Jones Regional: R 24.00 Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== 17 London, Tiffany Samford Univ 26.43 3.2 1 18 Barnett, Fran Unattached 26.72 3.2 1 -- Eggerth, Agne Unattached X23.57R 1.2 3

Women 400 Meter Dash ========================================================================== School: S 52.59 1996 Angelia Clay Regional: R 55.00 Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Matthews, Eboni Jacksonville 54.83R 3 10 2 Hagen, Karoline S. Florida 55.27 3 8 3 Mulkey, Kim Ole Miss. 56.35 3 6 4 Robertson, Allyson Ole Miss. 56.38 3 5 5 Minnifield, Elace U. A. B. 57.00 3 4 6 Foreman, Bridget Miss. Colleg 1:01.01 1 3 7 Webb, Mary Kim U. A. B. 1:01.47 2 2 8 Strong, Shameka Austin Peay 1:03.26 1 1 9 McCauley, Stephanie U. A. B. 1:04.18 2

Women 100 Meter Dash =============================================================================== School: S 11.23 2001 Teneeshia Jones Regional: R 11.80 Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== 1 Stephens, Chiquita Ole Miss. 11.56 4.1 3 10 2 Carter, Oriana U. A. B. 11.73 4.1 3 8 3 Hawkins, Altaria S. Florida 11.83 4.1 3 6 4 Craig, Jennifer Samford Univ 11.87 0.3 2 5 5 Turner, Shelltrice S. Florida 11.93 4.1 3 4 6 Bledsoe, Amber Ole Miss. 12.03 4.1 3 3 7 Lockett, Shauntae U. A. B. 12.21 0.3 2 2 8 Ellis, Bernice Jacksonville 12.25 0.3 2 1 9 Johnson, Sherlonda Austin Peay 12.32 0.3 2 10 Douglas, Danielle Ms. Valley S 12.36 4.1 3 11 Taylor, Kimaya S. Florida 12.51 0.3 2 12 Williams, Aleshia S. Florida 12.53 2.3 1 13 London, Tiffany Samford Univ 12.54 2.3 1 14 Gooden, Shakeia Jacksonville 12.61 2.3 1 15 Young, LaShandria Ms. Valley S 12.65 4.1 3 16 Every, Connie Austin Peay 12.67 2.3 1 17 McCallister, Teneshia Ms. Valley S 12.69 0.3 2 18 Brown, Edisha Jacksonville 12.98 2.3 1 -- Eggerth, Agne Unattached X11.46R 0.3 2 -- Barrett, Peta Unattached X11.61 4.1 3

Women 200 Meter Dash =============================================================================== School: S 22.83 2001 Teneeshia Jones Regional: R 24.00 Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== 1 Stephens, Chiquita Ole Miss. 24.05 2.7 4 10 2 Mulkey, Kim Ole Miss. 24.07 2.7 4 8 3 Craig, Jennifer Samford Univ 24.18 2.7 4 6 4 Hawkins, Altaria S. Florida 24.45 2.7 4 5 5 Turner, Shelltrice S. Florida 24.70 1.2 3 4 6 McCauley, Stephanie U. A. B. 24.92 1.2 3 3 7 Matthews, Eboni Jacksonville 25.15 1.2 3 2 8 Mintlow, Shetika Austin Peay 25.40 1.0 2 1 9 Carter, Oriana U. A. B. 25.53 1.2 3 10 McKenzie, Normanie U. A. B. 25.63 1.0 2 11 Minnifield, Elace U. A. B. 25.69 1.0 2 12 Bledsoe, Amber Ole Miss. 25.85 2.7 4 13 Shields, Penny U. A. B. 25.93 1.0 2 14 Morris, Valquisha S. Florida 25.95 1.0 2 15 Williams, Lakeshia Unattached 26.16 3.2 1 16 Gooden, Shakeia Jacksonville 26.24 3.2 1

Women 400 Meter Dash ========================================================================== School: S 52.59 1996 Angelia Clay Regional: R 55.00 Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 10 McNealy, Chiquita Ms. Valley S 1:04.51 1 11 Marcoux, Danielle Ole Miss. 1:06.07 1 12 Isikalu, Olusola Rust College 1:09.27 1 -- Kostetskaya, Katya Unattached X54.79R 2 -- Barnett, Fran Unattached X58.24 2 -- Williams, Lakeshia Unattached X1:00.48 2

Women 800 Meter Run ======================================================================= School: S 2:06.24 1997 Sherlonda Johnson Regional: R 2:10.30 Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 James, Felicia Austin Peay 2:11.50 10 2 Ellison, Rachel Ole Miss. 2:11.88 8 3 Collins, Genoah U. A. B. 2:12.14 6 4 General, Bente S. Florida 2:15.90 5 5 Wottle, Jenny Samford Univ 2:18.88 4 6 Jones, Stephanie Jacksonville 2:19.13 3 7 Gager, Starr Samford Univ 2:22.33 2 8 Taff, Rachel Ole Miss. 2:27.15 1 9 Lantz, Katie Samford Univ 2:29.13

Women 1500 Meter Run ======================================================================= School: S 4:45.10 1992 Jo Creel Regional: R 4:31.00 Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Ellison, Rachel Ole Miss. 4:25.30R 10 2 Ivanova, Petra U. A. B. 4:40.65S 8 3 Blankenship, Lauren Samford Univ 4:42.21S 6 4 Benton, Christa S. Florida 4:45.09S 5 5 Wottle, Jenny Samford Univ 4:46.67 4 6 Kara, Amanda U. A. B. 4:49.60 3 7 Brewer, Jessica Samford Univ 4:49.62 2 8 Ambrus, Elizabeth U. A. B. 4:52.05 1 9 Fortney, Ryanne U. A. B. 4:53.57 10 Brorby, Beth Unattached 5:00.09 11 Jordan, Erin Ole Miss. 5:00.63 12 Thompson, Jennifer U. A. B. 5:00.89 13 Pioreck, Micah Ole Miss. 5:07.22 14 Sander, Adie U. A. B. 5:07.71 15 Gerhart, Ashley S. Florida 5:18.02 16 Hamsher, Mallory Ole Miss. 5:20.03 17 Potter, Maggie S. Florida 5:20.81 18 Mhhanga, Bolt'e Ms. Valley S 5:39.32 19 McGrevey, Mandy Miss. Colleg 5:43.11

Women 5000 Meter Run ======================================================================= School: S 17:22.67 1989 Darlene Calvin Regional: R 17:00.00 Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Brewer, Michelle Samford Univ 18:21.93 10 2 Hulse, Emily Jacksonville 19:19.00 8 3 Walker, Suzanne Samford Univ 19:38.33 6 4 Anderson, Adel U. A. B. 19:41.89 5 5 Heiskell, Connie Samford Univ 20:25.41 4 6 Honea, Denise Austin Peay 20:35.31 3 7 Anderson, Elizabeth U. A. B. 20:42.24 2 8 Hayes, Mackenzie Jacksonville 20:55.52 1 9 Chandler, Shannon Ole Miss. 21:16.94 10 Hill, Carolyn Ole Miss. 21:29.69 11 Honea, Mary Austin Peay 22:05.36 12 McNeely, Gwen Miss. Colleg 22:58.88

Women 100 Meter Hurdles =============================================================================== School: S 13.27 2001 Teneeshia Jones Regional: R 14.10 Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== 1 Carter, Octavia Ole Miss. 13.87R 0.1 2 10 2 Smith, Theresa U. A. B. 13.98R 0.1 2 8 3 Taylor, Kimaya S. Florida 14.37 0.1 2 6 4 Williams, Aleshia S. Florida 14.48 0.1 2 5 5 Hardy, Amber Jacksonville 15.06 0.1 2 4 6 Whittaker, Symone S. Florida 15.08 0.1 2 3 7 Hart, Amanda U. A. B. 15.18 1.0 1 2 8 Hendricks, Tia Austin Peay 15.38 1.0 1 1 9 Gloster, Dominque Ms. Valley S 15.52 1.0 1 10 Taylor, LaDedria U. A. B. 15.68 0.1 2 11 Gooden, Shakeia Jacksonville 16.81 1.0 1

Women 400 Meter Hurdles ========================================================================== School: S 57.95 1999 Brandy Mack Regional: R 1:01.50 Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Delpino, Amber S. Florida 58.69R 2 10 2 Whittaker, Symone S. Florida 1:02.22 2 8 3 Hart, Amanda U. A. B. 1:02.72 1 6 4 Carter, Octavia Ole Miss. 1:03.27 2 5 5 Webb, Mary Kim U. A. B. 1:08.16 1 4 6 Taylor, LaDedria U. A. B. 1:08.32 1 3 7 Hardy, Amber Jacksonville 1:11.32 1 2 8 Gloster, Dominque Ms. Valley S 1:11.45 1 1 -- Kostetskaya, Katya Unattached X1:00.66R 2

Women 4x100 Meter Relay ======================================================================= School: S 44.80 2001 Woods, Parker, Vance, Jones Regional: R 46.20 School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 U. A. B. 'A' 46.17R 10 2 S. Florida 'A' 47.06 8 3 Samford Univ. 'A' 47.27 6 4 Jacksonville State 'A' 47.40 5 5 Austin Peay 'A' 48.28 4 6 Ms. Valley State 'A' 48.66 3

Women 4x400 Meter Relay ======================================================================= School: S 3:36.22 1992 Slocum, Hudson, Clay, T. Vance Regional: R 3:45.50 School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 S. Florida 'A' 3:46.87 10 2 Ole Miss. 'A' 3:56.77 8 3 Samford Univ. 'A' 4:19.14 6

Women High Jump ================================================================================= School: S 1.79m 2001 Brandy Barrnett Regional: R 1.70m Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Crawford, Victoria Memphis 1.67m 5-05.75 10 2 Cade, Lindsay Memphis 1.61m 5-03.25 8 3 Gillyard, Trendesha S. Florida J1.61m 5-03.25 6 4 Johnson, Alesha Ole Miss. J1.61m 5-03.25 5 -- Alexin, Shelly Memphis NH -- Malnati, Laura Samford Univ NH

Women Pole Vault ================================================================================= School: S 3.56m 2002 Brandie Pfyler Regional: R 3.66m Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Plyler, Brandie Ole Miss. 3.75mR 12-03.50 10 2 Malone, Megan S. Florida 3.66mR 12-00.00 8 3 West, Kristina S. Florida 3.50m 11-05.75 6 4 Matson, Betsy S. Florida 3.20m 10-06.00 5 5 Wix, Jenna Ole Miss. 2.89m 9-05.75 4 -- Legatt, Michelle Ark. State NH -- King, Emily Ole Miss. NH -- Doak, Rachel Jacksonville NH -- Walz, Tracy Samford Univ NH -- Piper, Kristen Jacksonville NH -- Parker, Tiffany U. A. B. NH -- Therrien, Niki Samford Univ NH

Women Long Jump ====================================================================================== School: S 6.63m 2000 Tisha Parker Regional: R 5.90m Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 Taggert, Tiffany Ole Miss. 5.71m 0.9 18-09.00 10 2 Robertson, Allyson Ole Miss. 5.66m 2.1 18-07.00 8 3 Bledsoe, Amber Ole Miss. 5.61m 1.1 18-05.00 6 4 Armstrong, Anna Jacksonville 5.59m 2.1 18-04.25 5 5 Johnson, Sherlonda Austin Peay 5.55m 1.9 18-02.50 4 6 Crawford, Victoria Memphis 5.46m 2.3 17-11.00 3 7 Arnaud, Andrea Jacksonville 5.43m 4.4 17-09.75 2 8 Harding, Cassandra Memphis 5.40m 0.5 17-08.75 1 9 McCallister, Teneshia Ms. Valley S 5.22m 3.6 17-01.50 10 Ellis, Bernice Jacksonville 5.05m 0.6 16-07.00 11 Every, Connie Austin Peay 5.00m 1.3 16-05.00 12 Crane, Rebecca Miss. Colleg 4.85m 2.8 15-11.00 13 Shields, Penny U. A. B. 4.79m 0.9 15-08.75 -- Aldridge, Marquita Unattached X5.88m 1.1 19-03.50

Women Triple Jump ====================================================================================== School: S 12.84m 2000 Tisha Parker Regional: R 12.19m Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 Crawford, Victoria Memphis 12.27mR -1.0 40-03.25 10 2 Shields, Penny U. A. B. 11.58m 1.0 38-00.00 8 3 Arnaud, Andrea Jacksonville 11.56m 3.3 37-11.25 6 4 Johnson, Sherlonda Austin Peay 11.40m 1.0 37-05.00 5

Women Shot Put ================================================================================= School: S 14.10m 2001 Monique Mc Clure Regional: R 13.90m Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Brewer, Chandra S. Florida 15.22mS 49-11.25 10 2 Octavien, Dayana S. Florida 14.16mS 46-05.50 8 3 Stallings, Taylar S. Florida 13.04m 42-09.50 6 4 Brewster, Gerri Wallace Stat 11.06m 36-03.50 5 5 Crutcher, Shannon Jacksonville 10.20m 33-05.75 4 6 Strunk, Laura U. A. B. 9.87m 32-04.75 3 7 Mixon, Christy U. A. B. 9.65m 31-08.00 2 8 Moore, Isadora Wallace Stat 8.91m 29-02.75 1

Women Discus Throw ================================================================================= School: S 46.16m 2003 Robyn Gaunder Regional: R 45.72m Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Brewer, Chandra S. Florida 44.80m 147-00 10 2 Stewart, Crystal Ole Miss. 41.59m 136-05 8 3 Stallings, Taylar S. Florida 40.45m 132-08 6 4 Stillwell, Kristi Ole Miss. 38.60m 126-08 5 5 Gaunder, Robyn Ole Miss. 38.34m 125-09 4 6 Strunk, Laura U. A. B. 30.97m 101-07 3 7 Mixon, Christy U. A. B. 30.60m 100-05 2 8 Shotwell, Cassandra Ms. Valley S 29.09m 95-05 1 9 Crutcher, Shannon Jacksonville 27.39m 89-10 10 Crane, Rebecca Miss. Colleg 24.99m 82-00 11 Smith, Julie Austin Peay 24.70m 81-00 12 Moore, Isadora Wallace Stat 20.25m 66-05 -- Octavien, Dayana S. Florida FOUL -- Batten, Makiba Unattached X49.66mS 162-11

Women Hamer Throw ================================================================================= School: S 46.16m 2003 Amanda Harvey Regional: R 51.30m Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Octavien, Dayana S. Florida 61.46mR 201-08 10 2 Stillwell, Kristi Ole Miss. 43.87m 143-11 8 3 Stewart, Crystal Ole Miss. 42.88m 140-08 6 4 Tackett, Amanda Ole Miss. 36.59m 120-00 5 5 Gaunder, Robyn Ole Miss. 35.44m 116-03 4 -- Stallings, Taylar S. Florida FOUL -- Brewer, Chandra S. Florida FOUL -- Wibbels, Erin Unattached X54.28mR 178-01 -- Sorrentino, Julie Unattached X57.14mR 187-06

Women Javelin Throw ================================================================================= School: S 41.60m 2002 Melissa Jones Regional: R 41.48m Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Crane, Rebecca Miss. Colleg 36.73m 120-06 10 2 Hendricks, Tia Austin Peay 33.74m 110-08 8 3 Strunk, Laura U. A. B. 33.09m 108-07 6 4 Mixon, Christy U. A. B. 32.69m 107-03 5 5 Wix, Jenna Ole Miss. 32.34m 106-01 4 6 Smith, Julie Austin Peay 29.13m 95-07 3 7 Crawford, Victoria Memphis 28.10m 92-02 2 8 Harding, Cassandra Memphis 18.45m 60-06 1

Women Heptathlon ======================================================================= School: S 5210 2003 Antisha Anderson Regional: R 5500 Prov: P 5000 Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Fountain, Hyleas Georgia 3752 2 McBride, Latoya Ole Miss. 3081 3 Shepherd, Judy U. A. B. 3066 4 Harris, Erin U. A. B. 2657 5 Parker, Tiffany U. A. B. 2143

Men 100 Meter Dash =============================================================================== School: S 10.11 1994 Greg Saddler Regional: R 10.50 Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== 1 Lewis, LeTra Ms. Valley S 10.55 1.4 4 10 2 Williams, Ivan Memphis 10.61 1.4 4 8 3 Woods, Mike Memphis 10.75 0.9 3 6 4 Hicks, Antwon Ole Miss. 10.83 0.9 3 5 5 Burks, Roland Alabama 10.85 0.9 3 4 6 Shelton, James Ole Miss. 10.90 1.4 4 3 7 Whitehead, Joseph Ms. Valley S 10.95 1.9 2 1.5 7 Copeland, Tellish Wallace Stat 10.95 0.9 3 1.5 9 Rowe, Stanley Wallace Stat 11.00 0.9 3 10 Perryman, Fred Hinds C. C. 11.08 0.9 3 11 Sewell, Kevin Mississippi 11.10 1.9 2 12 Tiggs, Gabe Alabama 11.22 1.9 2 13 Smith, Anthoni Hinds C. C. 11.27 1.9 2 14 Henderson, Simon Rust College 11.28 3.3 1 15 Thompson, Anthony Rust College 11.30 1.4 4 16 Lewis, Kendrick Hinds C. C. 11.36 1.9 2 17 Eggerth, Agne Uab--Unnatta 11.63 3.3 1 18 Smith, Lee Unattached 12.01 3.3 1 19 Green, Roderick Unattached 12.05 3.3 1 20 Wiggins, Cedric Hinds C. C. 12.86 1.9 2 -- Triggs, Ken Unattached X10.39R 1.4 4

Men 200 Meter Dash =============================================================================== School: S 20.54 1984 Tony Dees Regional: R 21.19 Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== 1 Lewis, LeTra Ms. Valley S 21.14R -1.8 6 10 2 Bernard, Franz Ole Miss. 21.24 -1.8 6 8 3 Edwards, Mark Wallace Stat 21.35 -2.2 5 6 4 Gregory, Mark Ole Miss. 21.76 -1.8 6 5 5 Wokoma, Kao Ole Miss. 21.81 4.8 4 4 6 Woods, Mike Memphis 21.93 3.3 2 3 7 Curry, Randy Wallace Stat 22.03 -2.2 5 2 8 Burks, Roland Alabama 22.14 3.3 2 0.5 8 Copeland, Tellish Wallace Stat 22.14 -2.2 5 0.5 10 Green, Willie Memphis 22.15 3.3 2 10 Fletcher, Clinton Ole Miss. 22.15 -2.2 5 12 Hicks, Antwon Ole Miss. 22.16 -1.8 6 13 Taylor, Stephen Ole Miss. 22.21 -1.8 6 14 Barnes, Matthew Wallace Stat 22.41 4.8 4 15 Tiggs, Gabe Alabama 22.43 3.3 2 16 Perryman, Fred Hinds C. C. 22.44 2.4 3 17 Moore, Jamar Wallace Stat 22.60 3.3 2 17 Barnes, Michael Wallace Stat 22.60 2.4 3 19 Harris, Damon Ole Miss. 22.70 4.8 4 20 Potts, Demarco Ole Miss. 22.72 -2.2 5 21 Durham, Al Ms. Valley S 23.15 2.3 1 22 Davis, Courtney Mississippi 23.29 3.3 2 23 Rushing, Cody Memphis 23.54 2.3 1 24 Reed, Raphew Ole Miss. 23.81 3.3 2 25 Green, Roderick Unattached 24.72 2.3 1 26 Smith, Lee Unattached 25.18 2.3 1 27 Brown, Frank Rust College 25.35 2.3 1 -- Triggs, Ken Unattached X20.66R -1.8 6

Men 400 Meter Dash ========================================================================== School: S 45.29 1994 Brad Price Regional: R 47.26 Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Bernard, Franz Ole Miss. 46.74R 4 10 2 Davis, Bruce Wallace Stat 46.99R 4 8 3 Wokoma, Kao Ole Miss. 47.10R 4 6 4 Shumaker, Demondrick Ole Miss. 47.28 4 5 5 Curry, Randy Wallace Stat 48.35 4 4 6 Gregory, Mark Ole Miss. 48.60 4 3 7 Potts, Demarco Ole Miss. 48.72 3 2 8 Edwards, Mark Wallace Stat 48.91 4 1 9 Humes, Chris Hinds C. C. 48.92 3 10 Taylor, Stephen Ole Miss. 49.03 2 11 Fletcher, Clinton Ole Miss. 49.27 3 12 Harris, Damon Ole Miss. 49.34 2 13 Barnes, Matthew Wallace Stat 49.85 1 14 Jones, Ezra Wallace Stat 49.98 3 15 Aboroms, Floyd Hinds C. C. 50.27 2 16 Moore, Jamar Wallace Stat 50.50 2 17 Barnes, Michael Wallace Stat 51.00 2 18 Durham, Al Ms. Valley S 51.18 1 19 Smith, LaDarius Unattached 51.37 2 20 Hutchinson, Michael Miss. Colleg 52.94 1 21 Feritta, Gabe Miss. Colleg 54.09 1 22 Hudson, Derrious Rust College 1:00.81 1

Men 800 Meter Run ========================================================================== School: S 1:44.07 1990 George Kersh Regional: R 1:50.62 Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Dixon, Brandon Wallace Stat 1:54.30 3 10 2 Bergbrant, Mikael S. Florida 1:54.90 3 8 3 Mentz, Michael Memphis 1:55.50 3 6 4 McCray, Brandon Wallace Stat 1:55.70 3 5 5 Shaposhnik, Avi Memphis 1:57.00 3 4 6 Weaver, Patrick Samford Univ 1:58.51 3 3 7 Darnall, Devin Ole Miss. 1:58.97 3 2 8 Armatas, Adam S. Florida 1:59.56 2 1 9 Hunter, Austin Memphis 2:00.34 3 10 Walton, Andre Ms. Valley S 2:01.72 2 11 Dennis, Ben Samford Univ 2:02.53 2 12 Charles, Andrew S. Florida 2:03.68 3 13 Hammons, Caleb Ole Miss. 2:05.58 1 14 Miller, Morgan Unattached 2:06.13 2 15 Hodge, Greg Miss. Colleg 2:07.59 1 16 Curry, Adiaiah Ms. Valley S 2:14.67 1 -- Cummings, Fred Unattached X1:59.46 2 -- Butler, Jason Unattached X1:59.55 2

Men 1500 Meter Run ======================================================================= School: S 3:44.32 1985 Doug Smith Regional: R 3:48.21 Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Burris, Sean S. Florida 3:56.47 10 2 Johnson, Chad Samford Univ 3:58.36 8 3 Chumbley, Adam S. Florida 4:00.50 6 4 Karadi, Szobolis Memphis 4:00.76 5 5 Charles, Andrew S. Florida 4:11.98 4 6 Hammons, Caleb Ole Miss. 4:12.11 3 7 Darnall, Devin Ole Miss. 4:15.42 2 8 Walton, Andre Ms. Valley S 4:16.80 1 9 Ricketts, Trent Samford Univ 4:18.83 10 DeMore, Clay Samford Univ 4:20.23 -- Sigle, Adrian Ms. Valley S DNF -- Curry, Adiaiah Ms. Valley S DNF -- Martin, Wade Unattached X3:58.00 -- Miller, Morgan Unattached X4:13.13

Men 5000 Meter Run ======================================================================= School: S 13:51.22 1991 Pablo Sierra Regional: R 14:18.58 Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Manning, Matthew Miss. Colleg 15:44.12 10 2 Jernigan, Justin Ole Miss. 15:52.70 8 3 Cox, Chris S. Florida 15:59.79 6 4 Merritt, Matthew Ole Miss. 17:05.81 5 5 Atkins, Mike Ole Miss. 17:10.59 4 6 McKay, Bryce Ole Miss. 18:04.91 3 7 LaPorte, Ryan Ole Miss. 18:25.67 2 -- Morgan, Matt Unattached X16:14.24 -- Cordts, Sam Unattached X17:09.98

Men 110 Meter Hurdles =============================================================================== School: S 13.42 2002 Antwon Hicks Regional: R 14.33 Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== 1 Ricks, James Wallace Stat 14.70 -1.5 2 10 2 McDowell, John Ole Miss. 14.79 -1.5 2 8 3 Davis, Courtney Mississippi 14.80 -1.5 2 6 4 Sewell, Kevin Mississippi 14.93 -1.5 2 5 5 Egun, Taiwo S. Florida 15.00 -1.5 2 4 6 Reed, Raphew Ole Miss. 15.01 -1.5 2 3 7 Taylor, Preston Memphis 15.06 -1.5 2 2 8 Leland, Darius Ole Miss. 15.61 1.4 1 1 9 Dixon, Dwight Hinds C. C. 16.56 1.4 1 10 Carnall, Kevin Samford Univ 16.62 1.4 1 11 DiGeorgee, Sean Ole Miss. 17.28 1.4 1

Men 400 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================= School: S 50.35 1993 Donavan Bassett Regional: R 52.51 Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Harris, Larry Memphis 52.37R 10 2 Hall, Jarrod S. Florida 53.20 8 3 McBride, Curtis Alabama 54.26 6 4 Carnall, Kevin Samford Univ 56.92 5 5 Taylor, Preston Memphis 58.24 4 6 Grech, Tony S. Florida 59.83 3 7 DiGeorge, Sean Ole Miss. 1:02.62 2 -- McDowell, John Ole Miss. DQ -- Maschenko, Ruslan Unattached X50.14S

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase ======================================================================= School: S 8:49.88 1995 Fernando Perez Regional: R 9:08.15 Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Watson, Robbie Miss. Colleg 11:26.76 10 2 Stork, Jared Ms. Valley S 12:00.16 8

Men 4x100 Meter Relay ======================================================================= School: S 39.56 2002 Lawson, Triggs, Biddle, Shelton Regional: R 40.66 School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Memphis 'A' 41.43 10 2 Hinds C. C. 'A' 41.79 8 3 Ms. Valley State 'A' 41.83 6 4 Rust College 'A' 44.60 5

Men 4x400 Meter Relay ========================================================================== School: S 3:02.77 1993 Pride, Odom, Bassett, Brooks Regional: R 3:10.84 School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Ole Miss. 'A' 3:10.73R 2 10 2 Wallace State 'A' 3:14.79 2 8 3 Wallace State 'B' 3:17.82 1 6 4 Ole Miss. 'B' 3:18.12 2 5 5 Memphis 'A' 3:19.05 2 4 6 Hinds C. C. 'A' 3:22.05 1 3 7 Samford Univ. 'A' 3:32.11 1 2 -- S. Florida 'A' DQ 2

Men High Jump ================================================================================= School: S 2.17m 1999 Marcus Jones Regional: R 2.10m Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 McGhee, Charles Ms. Valley S 2.05m 6-08.75 10 2 Baxter, Jimmy S. Florida J2.05m 6-08.75 8 -- Weaver, Robert Samford Univ NH -- Thomas, Kerry Rust College NH

Men Pole Vault ================================================================================= School: S 5.43m 1985 Baker Vinci Regional: R 5.00m Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Miller, Jonathan S. Florida 5.20mR 17-00.75 10 2 Gaddis, Steven S. Florida 4.57m 15-00.00 8 3 Holmes, Mark Samford Univ J4.57m 15-00.00 6 4 Miller, Blaine S. Florida J4.57m 15-00.00 5 5 Rushing, Cody Memphis 3.96m 12-11.75 4 6 DiGeorge, Sean Ole Miss. 3.50m 11-05.75 3 -- Jones, William Bell Athleti XNH -- Schmidt, Trent Samford Univ NH -- Tyler, Brad Unattached NH -- Jones, Trivelle Unattached X4.57m 15-00.00 -- McLean, Robert Bell Athleti X5.05mR 16-06.75 -- Calvin, Mark Bell Athleti X5.05mR 16-06.75 -- Ryland, Daniel Bell Athleti X5.30mR 17-04.50

Men Long Jump ====================================================================================== School: S 8.46m 2001 Savante Stringfellow Regional: R 7.34m Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 Miller, Jaydian S. Florida 7.34m 3.4 24-01.00 10 2 Bailey, Charles Ole Miss. 7.29m 1.7 23-11.00 8 3 Atkinson, Brandon Ole Miss. 7.26m 0.9 23-10.00 6 4 Stafford, Josh Wallace Stat 7.01m 0.6 23-00.00 5 5 Shadd, Kenen Wallace Stat J7.01m 2.2 23-00.00 4 6 Spratt, Clarence Hinds C. C. 6.96m 0.8 22-10.00 3 7 Bryant, Randolph Wallace Stat 6.93m 2.0 22-09.00 2 8 Rogers, Delvit Unattached 6.75m 1.2 22-01.75 1 9 Ware, Nicholas Wallace Stat 6.64m 0.4 21-09.50 10 Campbell, Justin Ole Miss. 6.58m 1.2 21-07.25 11 Willoughby, Kyle Wallace Stat 6.28m 2.6 20-07.25 12 Rushing, Cody Memphis 6.26m -0.2 20-06.50 13 Tucker, Tommy Hinds C. C. 6.15m 1.4 20-02.25 14 Payne, Justin Miss. Colleg 6.11m 0.6 20-00.50 15 Hutchinson, Michael Miss. Colleg 5.94m 1.6 19-06.00 16 Smith, Daniel Ms. Valley S 5.55m -0.3 18-02.50 16 DiGeorge, Sean Ole Miss. 5.55m 1.0 18-02.50 18 Green, Roderick Unattached 5.14m 1.4 16-10.50 -- Curry, Benny Rust College FOUL NWI -- Thomas, Brian Unattached X6.60m 2.9 21-08.00

Men Triple Jump ====================================================================================== School: S 16.68m 1992 Alvin Haynes Regional: R 15.08m Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 Atkinson, Brandon Ole Miss. 15.62mR 0.2 51-03.00 10 2 Miller, Jaydian S. Florida 14.70m 3.4 48-02.75 8 3 Terrell, Shawn Hinds C. C. 14.57m 0.7 47-09.75 6 4 Shadd, Kenen Wallace Stat 14.50m 1.0 47-07.00 5 5 Shelton, James Hinds C. C. 14.36m 3.4 47-01.50 4 6 Ricks, James Wallace Stat 13.94m 1.7 45-09.00 3 7 Egun, Taiwo S. Florida 13.90m 2.1 45-07.25 2 8 Floyd, Carl Alabama 13.41m 2.7 44-00.00 1 9 Campbell, Justin Ole Miss. 13.31m 3.0 43-08.00 10 Willoughby, Kyle Wallace Stat 12.99m 0.8 42-07.50 10 Williams, Brian Hinds C. C. 12.99m 0.6 42-07.50 12 Weaver, Robert Samford Univ 12.86m 1.8 42-02.25 -- Payne, Justin Miss. Colleg FOUL NWI -- Brown, Frank Rust College FOUL NWI

Men Shot Put ================================================================================= School: S 17.14m 1982 Don Harrison Regional: R 16.47m Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Myklebust, Gaute Memphis 18.12mS 59-05.50 10 2 Martin, Adam Memphis 16.38m 53-09.00 8 3 Syversen, Stein Memphis 16.30m 53-05.75 6 4 Gulyas, Norbert Memphis 15.50m 50-10.25 5 5 Tyson, Russel S. Florida 15.11m 49-07.00 4 6 Carey, Brandon S. Florida 15.03m 49-03.75 3 7 Coselli, P.J. Ole Miss. 14.16m 46-05.50 2 8 Mason, Eddie Samford Univ 14.12m 46-04.00 1 9 Canale, Brett Ole Miss. 14.00m 45-11.25 10 Frye, Darius Memphis 12.61m 41-04.50 11 Willoughby, Kyle Wallace Stat 10.17m 33-04.50 -- Brown, Marcus Ms. Valley S FOUL -- Scott, Dorian Unattached X18.35mS 60-02.50

Men Discus Throw ================================================================================= School: S 57.44m 2003 Stacey Andrews Regional: R 51.37m Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Myklebust, Gaute Memphis 56.00mR 183-09 10 2 Fennell, Robert S. Florida 48.54m 159-03 8 3 Gulyas, Norbert Memphis 48.18m 158-01 6 4 Frye, Darius Memphis 45.53m 149-04 5 5 Carey, Brandon S. Florida 44.22m 145-01 4 6 Tyson, Russel S. Florida 43.72m 143-05 3 7 Martin, Adam Memphis 42.54m 139-07 2 8 Brown, Marcus Ms. Valley S 42.48m 139-04 1 9 Canale, Brett Ole Miss. 39.65m 130-01 10 DiGeorge, Sean Ole Miss. 24.35m 79-11 -- Willoughby, Kyle Wallace Stat FOUL

Men Hamer Throw ================================================================================= School: S 61.44m 2003 Stacy Andrews Regional: R 55.63m Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Canale, Brett Ole Miss. 54.54m 178-11 10 2 Martin, Adam Memphis 52.28m 171-06 8 3 Carey, Brandon S. Florida 49.69m 163-00 6 4 Fennell, Robert S. Florida 48.18m 158-01 5 5 Huey, Matt Mississippi 44.28m 145-03 4 6 Coselli, P.J. Ole Miss. 43.47m 142-07 3 7 Jones, Bernard Ole Miss. 25.29m 83-00 2 -- Brown, Marcus Ms. Valley S FOUL

Men Javelin Throw ================================================================================= School: S 57.08m 1994 Chuck Varn Regional: R 61.62m Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Rodgers, John Wallace Stat 53.30m 174-10 10 2 Leland, Darius Ole Miss. 47.34m 155-04 8 3 Daley, Lamar Ole Miss. 47.04m 154-04 6 4 Rushing, Cody Memphis 43.01m 141-01 5 5 Willoughby, Kyle Wallace Stat 42.19m 138-05 4 6 DiGeorge, Sean Ole Miss. 36.01m 118-02 3 7 Jones, Bernard Ole Miss. 30.46m 99-11 2

Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Ole Miss. 171 2) S. Florida 162 3) U. A. B. 106 4) Samford Univ. 61 5) Jacksonville State 53 6) Austin Peay 40 7) Memphis 35 8) Miss. College 13 9) Wallace State 6 10) MS. Valley State 5

Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Ole Miss. 172 2) S. Florida 134 3) Memphis 131 4) Wallace State 95 5) MS. Valley State 47.50 6) Samford Univ. 25 7) Hinds C. C. 24 8) Miss. College 20 9) Mississippi State 15 10) Alabama 11.50 11) Rust College 5

Rotating image
Twitter Facebook YouTube Instagram Tumblr FourSquare Pintrist