Murray State Twilight

April 24, 2004

Licensed to $USATF of Oregon           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/24/2004 05:55 PM
                 Murray State Racers Twilight Meet - 4/24/2004
                            Murray State University
                                  Murray, KY
                                    Results

Women 100 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Gibson, Keenon Unattached 12.12 4 2 Durias, LaShandra Murray State Uni 12.20 4 3 Burney, Bethany Tennessee Tech 12.34 4 4 Murray, Julia Sms 12.37 4 5 Bowen, Sue Ann Memphis 12.60 3 6 Bell, Brittany Arkansas State 12.61 3 7 Daniels, Lisa Arkansas State 12.63 3 8 Shaw, Brittney Arkansas State 12.64 3 9 Curtis, Chantal Murray State Uni 12.65 4 10 Sherlonda, Johnson Austin Peay 12.75 3 11 Carter, Kim Sms 12.80 3 12 Mintlow, Shetika Austin Peay 12.90 2 13 Fowlkes, Katie Murray State Uni 12.91 3 14 White, Maniececia Bethel 12.93 1 15 Ellis, Karlene Bethel 13.15 1 16 Every, Connie Austin Peay 13.18 2 17 Morgan, Chanel Murray State Uni 13.29 2 18 Marner, Alicia Memphis 13.33 1 19 Savage, Jessica Tennessee Tech 13.85 1 20 Barger, Wendy Murray State Uni 13.92 2

Women 200 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Gibson, Cheasa Sms 24.09 5 2 Gibson, Keenon Unattached 24.43 5 3 Toussaint, Kelsey Siu 24.44 5 4 Green, Sherlenia Siu 25.17 5 5 Cohen, Yvonne Siu 25.21 4 6 Murray, Julia Sms 25.23 5 7 Bowen, Sue Ann Memphis 25.55 4 8 Dunbar, Korto Siu 25.68 5 9 Sherlonda, Johnson Austin Peay 25.70 3 10 Daniels, Lisa Arkansas State 25.78 4 11 Shaw, Brittney Arkansas State 25.85 4 12 Carter, Kim Sms 25.94 3 13 Heath, April Siu 25.96 3 14 Bell, Brittany Arkansas State 26.14 4 15 Mintlow, Shetika Austin Peay 26.46 4 16 Harding, Cassandra Memphis 26.78 1 17 Marner, Alicia Memphis 27.05 2 18 White, Maniececia Bethel 27.08 2 19 Every, Connie Austin Peay 27.18 2 20 Baker, Alison Memphis 27.23 2 21 Strong, Shameka Austin Peay 27.26 2 22 Burney, Bethany Tennessee Tech 27.42 4 23 McMahon, Becca Memphis 28.04 1 24 Dake, Mary Claire Memphis 28.98 1 25 Bradley, Tiffany Arkansas State 29.32 1

Women 400 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Lettman, Joan Murray State Uni 54.84 3 2 Toussaint, Kelsey Siu 55.83 3 3 Davis, Ty-Nica Siu 55.84 3 4 Green, Sherlenia Siu 57.68 3 5 Simpson, Michelle Sms 58.65 3 6 Cohen, Yvonne Siu 59.16 3 7 Ward, Isis Siu 1:00.33 2 8 Curtis, Trista Murray State Uni 1:01.02 2 9 Strong, Shameka Austin Peay 1:01.04 2 10 Lane, Amanda Tennessee Tech 1:03.76 2 11 Sullivan, Cicely Austin Peay 1:03.98 2 12 Nagy, Zsofia Memphis 1:04.06 1 13 Watson, Leah Tennessee Tech 1:05.26 1 14 Johnson, Taneshia Arkansas State 1:08.57 1 15 Bradley, Tiffany Arkansas State 1:11.42 1

Women 800 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 James, Felicia Austin Peay 2:12.82 2 Rinker, Sarah Siu 2:20.11 3 Wilson, Lauren Murray State Uni 2:21.17 4 Ledwell, Sheree Siu 2:21.54 5 Quachie, Stacey Murray State Uni 2:23.59 6 Ward, Stephanie Tennessee Tech 2:28.30 7 Bivens, Amber Murray State Uni 2:32.17 8 Davenport, Elizabeth Arkansas State 2:32.78 9 Johnson, Brielinda Tennessee Tech 2:33.89 10 Anaya, Stephanie Arkansas State 2:34.32 11 James, Candice Arkansas State 2:35.54 12 Kiser, Sheri Arkansas State 2:36.54 13 Wilkey, Ginger Tennessee Tech 2:40.34 14 Barnhart, Nichole Tennessee Tech 2:42.02 15 Harris, Ashley Memphis 2:46.33 16 Watson, Leah Tennessee Tech 2:47.81 17 Noonan, Cheryl Bethel 2:48.50

Women 1500 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Wagner, Lindsay Siu 4:48.03 2 Wilson, Lauren Murray State Uni 4:53.79 3 Wilson, Michel Memphis 4:54.97 4 Thompson, Alathea Tennessee Tech 5:04.98 5 Nemera, Nora Memphis 5:06.31 6 Anaya, Stephanie Arkansas State 5:09.99 7 James, Candice Arkansas State 5:12.26 8 Janecek, Sarah Memphis 5:14.23 9 Plez, Shermekia Memphis 5:15.63 9 Davenport, Elizabeth Arkansas State 5:15.63 11 Honea, Mary Austin Peay 5:18.99 12 Wilkey, Ginger Tennessee Tech 5:24.61 13 Honea, Denise Austin Peay 5:25.36 14 Kiser, Sheri Arkansas State 5:31.79 15 Barnhart, Nichole Tennessee Tech 5:32.56 16 McVeigh, Kimberly Memphis 5:38.34 17 Woolls, Heather Memphis 5:42.15 18 Hames, Hayley Arkansas State 5:42.83 19 Pieraccini, Brittany Memphis 5:46.76 20 Brooks, Karin Memphis 5:51.03

Women 5000 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Cassel, Kara Memphis 19:46.31 2 Dake, Mary Claire Memphis 19:54.47 3 Garrett, Deidra Tennessee Tech 20:05.72 4 Thompson, Alathea Tennessee Tech 20:46.26 5 Brinegar, Ashley Semo 21:52.18

Women 100 Meter Hurdles ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Dunbar, Korto Siu 14.04 2 2 Anderson, Jessica Mtsu 14.74 2 3 Partain, Tracy Sms 14.92 2 4 Graves, LaToya Arkansas State 15.50 1 5 Robertson, Candice Mtsu 15.62 2 6 Peterson, Nicole Murray State Uni 15.78 2 7 McClatchey, Noreshia Bethel 16.23 1 8 Savage, Jessica Tennessee Tech 16.64 1 9 Joiner, Kyra Semo 16.65 1 9 Gerold, Joanna Tennessee Tech 16.65 1 11 White, Meleau Siu 16.87 1

Women 400 Meter Hurdles ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Vines, Marguita Siu 1:01.69 1 2 Peterson, Nicole Murray State Uni 1:01.79 1 3 Murillo, Lesile Siu 1:04.34 1 4 Ray, Larisa Tennessee State 1:05.38 1 5 Lucas, Camillia Memphis 1:05.42 2 6 Anderson, Jessica Mtsu 1:06.45 2 7 Russell, Tabitha Memphis 1:07.00 2 8 Gerold, Joanna Tennessee Tech 1:08.73 2 9 Joiner, Kyra Semo 1:09.74 2 10 Wright, Cassandra Tennessee State 1:11.09 1 11 White, Meleau Siu 1:18.33 2

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Sutton, Erin Sms 10:56.56 2 DeWitt, Lisa Sms 11:07.74 3 Lewis, Lisa Sms 11:20.20 4 Rainville, Megan Murray State Uni 12:11.86 5 Bauer, Toshia Arkansas State 12:15.83 6 Barron, Catherine Sms 12:15.85 7 Key, Chloe Sms 12:41.54 8 Hames, Hayley Arkansas State 13:21.52

Women 4x100 Meter Relay ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Southwest Missouri State Unive 'A' 45.74 2 Southern Illinois University 'A' 45.93 3 Murray State University 'A' 46.64 4 Arkansas State University 'A' 46.97 5 Austin Peay State University 'A' 48.45 6 Bethel College 'A' 51.79 -- Tennessee Tech University 'A' DNF

Women 4x400 Meter Relay ========================================================================== School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Murray State University 'A' 3:55.60 1 2 Southern Illinois University 'A' 3:55.70 1 3 Austin Peay State University 'A' 4:09.99 1 4 Tennessee Tech University 'A' 4:18.70 2 -- Southern Illinois University 'B' DNF 1

Women High Jump ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Cade, Lindsay Memphis 1.63m 1 Bowling, Sarah Sms 1.63m 1 Fesler, Katie Siu 1.63m 1 Campbell, Amy Tennessee Tech 1.63m 1 Partain, Tracy Sms 1.63m 6 Murray, Kristen Murray State Uni 1.58m -- Thomas, Jennifer Mtsu NH

Women Pole Vault ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Anderson, Nisana Arkansas State 3.50m 2 Rosen Koetter, Megan Semo 3.20m 2 Legatt, Michelle Arkansas State 3.20m 4 Zigler, Shanah Murray State Uni 3.05m 5 Tibbitts, Rebekah Arkansas State 2.90m 5 Herzog, Renee Semo 2.90m 5 Sarentakir, Lori Semo 2.90m 8 Hornbeck, Emily Arkansas State 2.75m

Women Long Jump ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Deckard, Keke Mtsu 5.72m 2 Weekes, Luan Sms 5.59m 3 Martin, Donnaute Sms 5.52m 4 Meyr, Lindsey Semo 5.49m 4 Howard, Docahta Mtsu 5.49m 6 Morgan, Chanel Murray State Uni 5.41m 7 Fowlkes, Katie Murray State Uni 5.40m 8 Bowling, Sarah Sms 5.33m 9 Heath, April Siu 5.23m 10 Harding, Cassandra Memphis 5.09m 11 Semenova, Darina Arkansas State 5.04m 12 Jones, Sherie Arkansas State 5.02m 13 Green, Sherlenia Siu 5.00m 14 Washington, Ragla Tennessee Tech 4.80m 15 Winton, Brandon Bethel 3.66m

Women Triple Jump ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Weekes, Luan Sms 12.59m 2 Hyman, Lisa Marie Unattached 12.49m 3 Semenova, Darina Arkansas State 12.24m 4 Turevsky, Inna Siu 11.92m 5 Martin, Donnaute Sms 11.88m 6 Harding, Cassandra Memphis 11.65m 7 Fowlkes, Katie Murray State Uni 11.25m 8 Morgan, Chanel Murray State Uni 11.17m 9 Jones, Sherie Arkansas State 11.14m 10 Washington, Ragla Tennessee Tech 11.02m

Women Shot Put ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Lawary, Danielle Siu 14.57m 2 Ritten, Katy Siu 13.84m 3 Jenkins, Heather Semo 13.80m 4 Florimond, Laetitia Mtsu 13.01m 5 Youse, Megan Semo 12.80m 6 Byrd, Meaghan Mtsu 12.22m 7 Kelley, Enoch Mtsu 12.10m 8 Walkes, Krisha Sms 11.50m 9 Moore, Sherita Tennessee Tech 11.23m 10 Broadbent, Sarah Austin Peay 11.18m 11 Batchelor, Janine Siu 10.86m

Women Discus Throw ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Jenkins, Heather Semo 47.02m 2 Youse, Megan Semo 43.87m 3 Williams, Venisha Siu 42.80m 4 Nurnburger, Jamie Murray State Uni 41.93m 5 Walkes, Krisha Sms 39.29m 6 Moore, Sherita Tennessee Tech 38.73m 7 Mirgliotta, Katie Mtsu 37.71m 8 Florimond, Laetitia Mtsu 37.64m 9 Cenkush, Megan Siu 36.52m 10 Batchelor, Janine Siu 35.24m 11 Rader, Emily Murray State Uni 33.34m 12 Schweiker, Rebecca Murray State Uni 31.27m 13 Stinson, Casey Tennessee Tech 29.74m 14 Smith, Julie Austin Peay 28.63m

Women Hammer Throw ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Jenkins, Heather Semo 53.13m 2 Ritten, Katy Siu 48.97m 3 Nurnburger, Jamie Murray State Uni 47.62m 4 Williams, Venisha Siu 45.65m 5 Byrd, Meaghan Mtsu 45.21m 6 Lawary, Danielle Siu 44.97m 7 Mirgliotta, Katie Mtsu 41.97m 8 Cenkush, Megan Siu 40.54m 9 Batchelor, Janine Siu 37.30m 10 Schweiker, Rebecca Murray State Uni 35.98m 11 Stinson, Casey Tennessee Tech 32.28m

Women Javelin Throw ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Cenkush, Megan Siu 38.03m 2 Rosen Koetter, Megan Semo 35.58m 3 Hendricks, Tia Austin Peay 31.36m 4 McKnight, Kristen Unattached 29.58m 5 Smith, Julie Austin Peay 28.97m 6 Rader, Emily Murray State Uni 27.97m 7 Mirgliotta, Katie Mtsu 27.01m 8 Kelley, Enoch Mtsu 26.68m 9 Breard, Jessica Austin Peay 23.57m 10 Yago, Kaylee Austin Peay 21.43m 11 Bivins, Adonia Austin Peay 20.91m 12 Carter, Kim Sms 15.99m

Men 100 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Tolbert, Danny Mtsu 10.59 3 2 Crump, Terrance Arkansas State 11.13 2 3 Merriweather, Mario Bethel 11.14 1 4 Alerander, Larron Sms 11.36 3 5 Sheldon, Kyniss Bethel 11.38 1 6 Gibson, Rick Arkansas State 11.41 2 7 Smith, Mike Tennessee State 11.48 3 8 Elrington, O.J. Murray State Uni 11.54 2 9 Stewart, Niles Unattached 11.62 2 10 Bickham, Iran Unattached 11.66 3 11 Murphy, Marchellas Tennessee State 11.71 2 12 Ernsting, Matthew Murray State Uni 12.08 1 13 Lawhorn, Jack Mtsu 12.18 1 14 Monson, Robert Unattached 12.23 2 -- Cole, Gregg Arkansas State DQ 1 -- Parker, Charles Tennessee State DQ 1

Men 200 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Tolbert, Danny Mtsu 21.19 3 2 Davis, Willie Siu 21.79 3 3 Nash, Rolandis Sms 22.05 1 4 Merriweather, Mario Bethel 22.07 3 5 Alerander, Larron Sms 22.45 3 6 Gibson, Rick Arkansas State 23.14 2 7 Latten, David Tennessee State 23.36 2 8 Parker, Charles Tennessee State 23.37 2 9 Warren, Ivry Tennessee State 23.77 1 10 Ernsting, Matthew Murray State Uni 24.18 1 11 Lawhorn, Jack Mtsu 24.34 1 12 Monson, Robert Unattached 25.04 2

Men 400 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Davis, Willie Siu 47.56 2 2 Samuel, Kareem Sms 50.39 2 3 Wahlle, Mike Sms 50.71 2 4 Latten, David Tennessee State 52.95 2

Men 800 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Hagenhoff, Mark Sms 1:55.78 2 Mack, Travis Sms 1:56.27 3 Duncan, Rob Siu 1:57.60 4 Sheldon, Hunter Siu 1:58.18 5 Doran, Kevin Sms 1:58.95 6 Tilghman, Ross Sms 2:00.45 7 Lukes, Brandon Siu 2:01.16 8 Stichter, Ryan Murray State Uni 2:06.15 9 Lollis, Mark Tennessee State 2:06.71 10 Hebert, Matt Murray State Uni 2:11.49

Men 1500 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Doran, Kevin Sms 3:58.50 2 Sheldon, Hunter Siu 3:58.53 3 Duncan, Rob Siu 3:58.63 4 Larengeira, Anthony Sms 4:05.78 5 Stichter, Ryan Murray State Uni 4:08.02 6 Safstrom, Steve Mtsu 4:09.28 7 Gabrys, Mike Vanderbilt Unive 4:15.91 8 Doll, Matt Vanderbilt Unive 4:19.03 9 Tilghman, Ross Sms 4:19.08 10 Lancaster, Brandon Murray State Uni 4:23.80

Men 5000 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Korir, Wesley Murray State Uni 14:56.66 2 Camareno, Tony Sms 15:40.36 3 Bradley, Tim Murray State Uni 15:43.79 4 Cote, John Vanderbilt Unive 15:56.36 5 Harlan, Tyler Vanderbilt Unive 16:02.36 6 Walle, Eric Vanderbilt Unive 16:11.46 7 Burkeen, Jeremy Murray State Uni 16:26.08 8 Lancaster, Brandon Murray State Uni 16:29.01 9 Gaske, Mike Vanderbilt Unive 16:40.31 10 Hindle, Taylor Vanderbilt Unive 16:57.84 11 Sullivan, Michael Murray State Uni 17:50.07

Men 110 Meter Hurdles ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Nash, Rolandis Sms 14.78 2 2 Smith, Mike Tennessee State 15.54 2 3 Manning, Brandon Murray State Uni 15.98 1 4 Warren, Ivry Tennessee State 16.64 1 5 Vining, Matt Arkansas State 17.08 1 6 Parish, B.J. Arkansas State 17.60 1 7 Robinson, Craig Arkansas State 18.26 1

Men 400 Meter Hurdles ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Lyles, Carjay Unattached 54.01 1 2 Samuel, Kareem Sms 54.57 1 3 Wahlle, Mike Sms 56.56 1 4 Morris, Marcus Tennessee State 57.19 1 5 Hall, Geano Tennessee State 57.46 2 6 Wilkins, Quincy Tennessee State 58.90 2 7 Manning, Brandon Murray State Uni 59.01 1 8 Johnson, Shomari Tennessee State 1:00.12 2 9 Ezealah, Quincy Semo 1:02.09 2

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Korir, Wesley Murray State Uni 9:45.74 2 Dematter, Brad Semo 10:23.35 3 Hammond, Patrick Murray State Uni 10:29.47

Men 4x100 Meter Relay ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Southern Illinois University 'A' 42.17 2 Arkansas State University 'A' 43.51 3 Bethel College 'A' 43.65

Men 4x400 Meter Relay ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Southwest Missouri State Unive 'A' 3:13.95 2 Arkansas State University 'A' 3:28.72 3 Tennessee State University 'A' 3:33.69

Men High Jump ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Rule, Freddy Siu 2.03m 2 Busby, Jason Memphis 1.98m 2 Anderson, Bryan Mtsu 1.98m 4 Hobbs, Christopher Murray State Uni 1.88m

Men Pole Vault ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Sheridan, Collin Semo 4.57m 2 Vining, Matt Arkansas State 4.27m 2 Klima, Brett Unattached 4.27m 4 Edwards, Brian Murray State Uni 4.11m 4 Robinson, Craig Arkansas State 4.11m 6 Martland, Chris Unattached 3.96m 6 Parish, B.J. Arkansas State 3.96m -- Rushing, Cody Memphis NH

Men Long Jump ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Sturm, J.J. Mtsu 7.31m 2 Bickham, Iran Unattached 7.24m 3 Stewart, Niles Unattached 7.23m 4 Hyrse, Terry Sms 7.21m 5 Gibson, Clyde Mtsu 7.20m 6 Martland, Chris Unattached 6.96m 7 Stueve, Thomas Sms 6.65m 8 Colon, Mike Semo 6.43m 9 Rivers, Franklin Tennessee State 6.41m 10 Robinson, Craig Arkansas State 6.34m 11 Parish, B.J. Arkansas State 6.24m 12 Pochnok, Jason Siu 6.23m

Men Triple Jump ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Stewart, Niles Unattached 14.97m 2 Bickham, Iran Unattached 14.55m 3 Stapleton, Antwon Siu 14.19m 4 Stueve, Thomas Sms 14.00m 5 Colon, Mike Semo 13.67m 6 Williams, Brandon Semo 12.92m

Men Shot Put ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Gulyas, Norbert Memphis 15.40m 2 Nekula, Bill Semo 14.74m 3 Frye, Darius Memphis 14.09m 4 Thomas, James Mtsu 13.62m 5 Kirby, Dave Semo 13.40m 6 Champion, Chris Murray State Uni 13.29m -- Parker, Willie Mtsu FOUL -- Heddell, Jay Semo FOUL

Men Discus Throw ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Myklebust, Gaute Memphis 57.16m 2 Heddell, Jay Semo 49.83m 3 Frye, Darius Memphis 47.39m 4 Gulyas, Norbert Memphis 47.18m 5 Thomas, James Mtsu 44.76m 6 Nekula, Bill Semo 44.46m 7 Kirby, Dave Semo 40.11m 8 Parish, B.J. Arkansas State 38.53m 9 Robinson, Craig Arkansas State 37.71m 10 Champion, Chris Murray State Uni 37.15m 11 Vining, Matt Arkansas State 36.57m 12 Sargent, Derek Murray State Uni 34.95m 13 Martland, Chris Unattached 31.88m 14 Owens, Andrew Bethel 29.69m 15 Rogers, Josh Bethel 25.21m

Men Hammer Throw ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Thomas, James Mtsu 46.61m 2 Champion, Chris Murray State Uni 43.25m 3 Roop, Nathan Arkansas State 43.12m 4 Parker, Willie Mtsu 43.07m

Men Javelin Throw ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Sargent, Derek Murray State Uni 53.61m 2 Williams, Brandon Semo 44.65m 3 Sheridan, Collin Semo 44.27m 4 Brainer, James Semo 42.08m 5 Champion, Chris Murray State Uni 40.29m

Rotating image
Twitter Facebook YouTube Instagram Tumblr FourSquare Pintrist