BSC Icebreaker Final Results

Recap

Licensed to Xpress Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/1/2012 08:10 PM
              BSC Panther Ice Breaker Indoor T&F 2012 - 12/1/2012              
                           Sponsored by BSC College                            
                        CrossPlex, Birmingham, Alabama                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: M  7.59  12/9/2011   Tia Rolle, Alabama State                    
Crossplex Re: C  7.07  3/3/2012    Gloria Asumnu, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   609 Asia Cooper            Mississippi             7.57     M 7.54q  7 
  2   930 Shakima Knox           Unattached              7.50     M 7.59q  6 
  3   117 Kedeshia Simpson       Alabama-Hunt            7.68       7.67q  7 
  4   333 Phillicia Fluellen     Florida Int'            7.60       7.68q  1 
  5   728 Lakeisha Spikes        Shorter                 7.80       7.70q  6 
  6   432 Hannah Wood            Kennesaw Sta            7.75       7.70q  7 
  6   426 Kentrell White         Kennesaw Sta            7.67       7.70q  2 
  8   397 Cynthia Davis          Kennesaw Sta            7.74       7.72q  6 
  9   271 Debora Adjibaba        Emory                   7.80       7.72q  7 
  9   635 Shari Russell          Mississippi             7.80       7.72q  5 
 11    95 Katelin Barber         Alabama-Hunt            7.80       7.73q  5 
 12   644 Jasmine Williams       Mississippi             7.64       7.75q  5 
 13   180 Tiarra Goode           Birmingham-S            7.80       7.77q  1 
 14   463 DaQuanya Byrd-West     Memphis                 7.67       7.79q  1 
 15   899 Thelyssa Katchen       UAB                     7.75       7.79q  2 
 16   771 Erikka Williams        South Alabam            7.65       7.82q  5 
 17   907 Angel Watson           UAB                     7.59       7.83   2 
 17   466 Kala Funderburk        Memphis                 7.89       7.83   6 
 19   911 Darlene Girardeau      UNAT-C                  7.70       7.89   3 
 20   963 Janetra Gleaves        Vanderbilt              7.80       7.89   4 
 21   322 Oriel Anu              Florida Int'            7.80       7.90   4 
 22   955 Jennifer Cannon        Vanderbilt              7.86       7.91   3 
 23   645 Monica Williams        Mississippi                        7.91   5 
 24    46 Alexis Ferebee         Alabama Stat            7.72       7.92   4 
 25    93 Ifeoma Anwah           Alabama-Hunt            7.97       7.96   2 
 26   535 Brittany Covington     Miss State              7.90       7.97   5 
 27   974 Faith Washington       Vanderbilt              7.90       7.98   7 
 28   619 Taryn Hartfield        Mississippi             7.72       7.98   4 
 29   956 Skyler Carpenter       Vanderbilt              7.80       8.05   3 
 30   820 Brianna Rayfield       Southern Mis            7.80       8.08   2 
 31    15 Cydnecia Wade          Alabama A&M                        8.11   1 
 32   910 Chelsea Charles        UNAT-C                  7.70       8.13   6 
 33    12 Diamond Tedford        Alabama A&M             8.15       8.15   4 
 34   727 Alexis Smith           Shorter                 8.00       8.15   7 
 35   817 Tandra Patterson       Southern Mis            7.90       8.16   2 
 36   246 Jessica Matthews       Clayton Stat            7.90       8.17   5 
 37   932 Renay Ransaw           Unattached              8.10       8.21   3 
 38   755 Chalandra Gooden       South Alabam                       8.21   2 
 39   723 Jasmine Jackson        Shorter                 8.15       8.22   3 
 40   326 Kristen Blackwood      Florida Int'            7.90       8.26   1 
 41   758 Ariel Johnson          South Alabam                       8.31   1 
 42   696 Ky'Laine Rogers        Oglethorpe                         8.33   5 
 43    66 KaWandra Wiggins       Alabama Stat            7.76       8.40   1 
 44   717 Anelise Aldana         Shorter                 8.25       8.46   7 
 45   245 Jasmine Madison        Clayton Stat            8.20       8.48   6 
 46    42 LaCresha Blair         Alabama Stat            7.74       8.48   3 
 47   191 Markia Robinson        Birmingham-S            8.10       8.64   4 
 48   248 Meisha Morris          Clayton Stat            8.50       9.27   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: M  7.59  12/9/2011   Tia Rolle, Alabama State                    
Crossplex Re: C  7.07  3/3/2012    Gloria Asumnu, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1   609 Asia Cooper            Mississippi             7.54       7.45M  1 
  2   432 Hannah Wood            Kennesaw Sta            7.70       7.56M  1 
  3   930 Shakima Knox           Unattached              7.59       7.60   1 
  4   397 Cynthia Davis          Kennesaw Sta            7.72       7.64   1 
  5   333 Phillicia Fluellen     Florida Int'            7.68       7.65   1 
  6   644 Jasmine Williams       Mississippi             7.75       7.67   2 
  7   635 Shari Russell          Mississippi             7.72       7.67   1 
  8    95 Katelin Barber         Alabama-Hunt            7.73       7.68   2 
  9   907 Angel Watson           UAB                     7.83       7.70   2 
 10   728 Lakeisha Spikes        Shorter                 7.70       7.70   1 
 11   426 Kentrell White         Kennesaw Sta            7.70       7.72   1 
 12   463 DaQuanya Byrd-West     Memphis                 7.79       7.73   2 
 13   180 Tiarra Goode           Birmingham-S            7.77       7.78   2 
 14   771 Erikka Williams        South Alabam            7.82       7.80   2 
 15   899 Thelyssa Katchen       UAB                     7.79       7.82   2 
 16   271 Debora Adjibaba        Emory                   7.72       7.87   2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 24.44  12/9/2011   Tori Bowie, Southern Miss                   
Crossplex Re: C 23.51  1/21/2012   Dezerea Bryant, Clemson                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   926 T'Keyah Dumoy          Unattached             24.40      24.60   2 
  2   729 Ayana Walker           Shorter                24.50      24.67   3 
  3    60 Tia Rolle              Alabama Stat           24.62      24.77   3 
  4   609 Asia Cooper            Mississippi            24.30      24.80   2 
  5   426 Kentrell White         Kennesaw Sta           24.90      24.83   5 
  6   874 Lilla McMillan         Tulane                 23.80      24.86   1 
  7   645 Monica Williams        Mississippi            24.61      24.95   3 
  8   344 Lakeisha Kelley        Florida Int'           24.28      24.96   1 
  9   728 Lakeisha Spikes        Shorter                25.20      25.20   6 
 10   397 Cynthia Davis          Kennesaw Sta           24.90      25.22   4 
 11   974 Faith Washington       Vanderbilt             25.40      25.26   7 
 12   627 Destiny Lundy          Mississippi            24.20      25.29   1 
 13   333 Phillicia Fluellen     Florida Int'           25.00      25.34   5 
 14    61 Brianna Scott-Glov     Alabama Stat           25.30      25.41   7 
 15   718 Ashley Ballard         Shorter                25.00      25.44   5 
 16   604 Kiannah Alexander      Mississippi            24.48      25.44   2 
 17   463 DaQuanya Byrd-West     Memphis                25.28      25.49   7 
 18   891 Hilary Woods           Tulane                 24.40      25.61   2 
 19   908 Kyana White            UAB                    25.50      25.64   8 
 20   608 Mariah Buford          Mississippi            24.70      25.72   4 
 21   432 Hannah Wood            Kennesaw Sta           24.95      25.76   5 
 22   884 Tiffanie Smith         Tulane                 24.00      25.80   1 
 23   414 Alyxandra Pinkston     Kennesaw Sta           25.80      25.87  10 
 24   879 Kayla Quincy           Tulane                 24.81      25.96   4 
 25   766 Melissa McCluskey      South Alabam           24.59      26.00   3 
 26   861 Adiyah Crute           Tulane                 24.90      26.03   5 
 27   771 Erikka Williams        South Alabam           25.49      26.12   8 
 28   810 Paige Jones            Southern Mis           25.40      26.12   8 
 29   910 Chelsea Charles        UNAT-C                 24.80      26.13   4 
 30   152 Emily Davis            Belmont                25.80      26.13   9 
 31    41 Tiffany Barnes         Alabama Stat           25.68      26.17   9 
 32    15 Cydnecia Wade          Alabama A&M                       26.21  14 
 33   323 Maya Balfour           Florida Int'           25.50      26.28   8 
 34   857 Jerica Banks           Tulane                 24.80      26.29   4 
 35   120 Mariah Tolbert         Alabama-Hunt                      26.30   9 
 36   634 Racquel Moses          Mississippi            24.40      26.34   2 
 37   963 Janetra Gleaves        Vanderbilt             25.10      26.36   6 
 38   815 Tracie Nelson          Southern Mis           26.00      26.43  11 
 39   696 Ky'Laine Rogers        Oglethorpe             25.73      26.45   9 
 40   167 Tanisha Williams       Belmont                26.50      26.46  12 
 41   420 Nikki Shields          Kennesaw Sta           26.64      26.47  12 
 42   897 Breona Humphrey        UAB                    25.20      26.50   6 
 43   480 Xenia Rahn             Memphis                25.98      26.57  10 
 44   611 Haley Cox              Mississippi            25.20      26.58   6 
 45   391 Shannon Christian      Kennesaw Sta           27.00      26.68  12 
 46    12 Diamond Tedford        Alabama A&M            26.01      26.75  11 
 47   122 Eden Williams          Alabama-Hunt           26.45      26.76  11 
 48   399 Jaslyn Foster          Kennesaw Sta           26.00      26.84  10 
 49   764 Alberta Lucas          South Alabam                      26.98  14 
 50   816 Taylor Outland         Southern Mis           25.80      27.47   9 
 51   722 Dominique Hoskins      Shorter                25.90      27.76  10 
 52   859 Taylor Caulk           Tulane                 26.40      27.90  11 
 53   253 Shanice Walker         Clayton Stat           27.90      28.06  12 
 54   288 Alyssa McCready        Emory                  28.56      28.36  13 
 55    16 Brianna Williams       Alabama A&M                       28.42  14 
 56   280 Nicole Jablon          Emory                  28.40      28.73  13 
 57   927 Susie Gibson           Unattached             27.02      28.77  12 
 58   191 Markia Robinson        Birmingham-S           26.00      28.77  11 
 59   287 Emily Mapelli          Emory                  28.90      29.31  13 
 60   688 amaya ford             Oglethorpe                        29.48  14 
 61    11 Michelle Scott         Alabama A&M                       29.62  14 
 62   250 Deirdre Ryan           Clayton Stat           29.00      30.73  13 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 57.56  12/9/2011   Ariel Allen, Florida A&M                    
Crossplex Re: C 53.11  2/10/2012   Ajoke Adumosu, unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   466 Kala Funderburk        Memphis                55.12      55.63M  1 
  2   645 Monica Williams        Mississippi            55.25      56.37M  1 
  3   529 Ocian Archer           Miss State             55.40      56.45M  1 
  4   533 Kanisha Carey          Miss State             54.90      57.13M  1 
  5   604 Kiannah Alexander      Mississippi            56.15      57.63   2 
  6   535 Brittany Covington     Miss State             55.45      57.70   1 
  7   721 Daisy Helm             Shorter                57.00      57.94   2 
  8    57 Jasmine Pope           Alabama Stat           58.00      58.01   3 
  9   905 Lytrice Thomas         UAB                    57.50      58.25   3 
 10   321 Nia Anderson           Florida Int'           58.60      58.31   4 
 11   608 Mariah Buford          Mississippi            57.15      59.15   3 
 12   627 Destiny Lundy          Mississippi            55.50      59.16   1 
 13   389 DeCoshia Boswell       Kennesaw Sta           59.00      59.38   4 
 14   347 Juliette Normil        Florida Int'           58.50      59.68   4 
 15   854 Jessica Adamson        Tulane                 59.00      59.92   5 
 16   766 Melissa McCluskey      South Alabam           57.10    1:00.55   2 
 17   488 Jeannuel Williams      Memphis                57.86    1:00.72   3 
 18   284 Electra Korn           Emory                  59.00    1:00.72   4 
 19   644 Jasmine Williams       Mississippi            56.50    1:01.05   2 
 20   334 Nicole Fowler          Florida Int'         1:00.00    1:01.22   6 
 21   116 Briyonna Scroggins     Alabama-Hunt           59.97    1:01.26   5 
 22   868 Michelle Kreutzber     Tulane                          1:01.27   6 
 23    67 Santina Williams       Alabama Stat           58.07    1:01.29   3 
 24   757 Leah Hixon             South Alabam           59.00    1:01.32   5 
 25   807 Sylvia Hinton          Southern Mis           58.50    1:01.38   4 
 26   724 Sarah Jude             Shorter              1:00.00    1:01.49   6 
 27   272 Alexandra Aiello       Emory                  59.50    1:01.51   5 
 28   150 Anna Carrigan          Belmont              1:00.00    1:01.65   5 
 29    51 Latrice Lee            Alabama Stat           58.45    1:02.22   3 
 30   726 Kaileigh Satterfie     Shorter                59.50    1:02.66   5 
 31   169 Brittany Woods         Belmont              1:01.75    1:03.33   6 
 32   765 Shayna McCarver        South Alabam         1:02.00    1:03.35   6 
 33   253 Shanice Walker         Clayton Stat         1:03.00    1:03.93   7 
 34   890 Heather Volk           Tulane               1:02.00    1:04.17   7 
 35   927 Susie Gibson           Unattached           1:01.50    1:04.29   6 
 36   279 June Ilowite           Emory                1:02.00    1:04.62   7 
 37   883 Madison Smith          Tulane               1:02.00    1:04.69   7 
 38    16 Brianna Williams       Alabama A&M                     1:05.07   8 
 39     1 Maranda Cannon         Alabama A&M                     1:06.92   8 
 40    11 Michelle Scott         Alabama A&M          1:09.35    1:07.58   8 
 41   242 Ashley Hightower       Clayton Stat         1:04.00    1:09.37   7 
 42   184 Regan Hubbell          Birmingham-S         1:05.00    1:10.46   8 
 43   248 Meisha Morris          Clayton Stat         1:07.00    1:13.74   8 
 --   399 Jaslyn Foster          Kennesaw Sta           56.50         FS   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 2:14.41  12/9/2011   Arial Allen, Florida A&M                  
Crossplex Re: C 2:06.41  1/21/2012   Chenelle Price, Tennessee                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   489 Maya Williamson        Memphis              2:14.80    2:11.31M 
  2   620 Sofia Hellberg-Jon     Mississippi          2:14.00    2:13.33M 
  3   387 Andzelika Bobrova      Kennesaw Sta         2:16.00    2:15.65  
  4   870 Kelci Lyons            Tulane               2:11.00    2:16.88  
  5   953 Sara Barron            Vanderbilt           2:12.00    2:16.96  
  6   477 Monica Mason           Memphis              2:17.52    2:18.30  
  7   763 Kendra Lowe            South Alabam         2:16.90    2:18.56  
  8    53 Jerrica Mahone         Alabama Stat         2:18.77    2:19.07  
  9   895 Rachel Harley          UAB                  2:19.00    2:19.18  
 10   353 Lashae White           Florida Int'         2:20.00    2:20.15  
 11   293 Julie Williamson       Emory                2:24.45    2:20.51  
 12   153 Fallon Dickens         Belmont              2:20.00    2:21.25  
 13   429 Sydney Williams        Kennesaw Sta         2:19.00    2:21.72  
 14     9 Shaquina Phalo         Alabama A&M          2:13.46    2:22.10  
 15    68 Shantia Wilson         Alabama Stat         2:19.11    2:23.64  
 16   929 Megan Hunter           Unattached           2:19.00    2:23.91  
 17   872 Charlotte Manogue      Tulane               2:22.00    2:25.27  
 18    65 Kimberly Wedderbur     Alabama Stat         2:17.99    2:27.05  
 19   756 Meghan Hawkins         South Alabam                    2:27.12  
 20   172 Katie Bass             Birmingham-S         2:18.00    2:28.15  
 21   158 Megan Huning           Belmont              2:24.00    2:29.01  
 22   882 Amanda Savage          Tulane               2:26.00    2:29.66  
 23   275 Alyssa Doolan          Emory                2:24.01    2:29.96  
 24   254 Samantha Walling       Clayton Stat         2:27.00    2:30.24  
 25   909 Kara Woods             UAB                  2:29.58    2:31.83  
 26   425 Ashley Wallace         Kennesaw Sta         2:30.00    2:32.77  
 27   190 Victoria Ports         Birmingham-S         2:27.00    2:37.57  
 28   925 Lesley Chaplin         Unattached           2:35.00    2:41.64  
 29   186 Hallie Jordan          Birmingham-S         2:49.00    2:43.65  
 30   692 Khadija Nisar          Oglethorpe           2:45.07    2:43.84  
 31   683 mallory arp            Oglethorpe                      2:46.66  
 32   694 nicole ostermann       Oglethorpe                      3:05.29  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 5:06.79  12/9/2011   Ingvild Vedde, Nichols State              
Crossplex Re: C 4:43.33  3/3/2012    Violah Lagat, Florida Stat                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   953 Sara Barron            Vanderbilt           4:58.00    4:59.51M 
  2   545 Katie Huston           Miss State           5:00.00    5:03.31M 
  3   624 Tia Leake              Mississippi          5:10.00    5:07.18  
  4   960 Katherine Delaney      Vanderbilt           5:04.00    5:07.49  
  5   555 Emma Neigel            Miss State           5:10.00    5:21.71  
  6     9 Shaquina Phalo         Alabama A&M          5:55.00    5:22.91  
  7    62 Soyong Smith           Alabama Stat         5:26.11    5:24.74  
  8   614 Caty Daighe            Mississippi                     5:27.62  
  9   429 Sydney Williams        Kennesaw Sta         5:40.00    5:31.59  
 10   240 Taylor Galvin          Clayton Stat         5:42.00    5:37.14  
 11   237 Monique Belmudes       Clayton Stat         5:25.00    5:38.40  
 12   433 Alla Yoonis            Kennesaw Sta         5:45.00    5:40.88  
 13   164 Dana Veen              Belmont              5:30.00    5:40.91  
 14   251 Jessica Smith          Clayton Stat         5:40.00    5:41.54  
 15   172 Katie Bass             Birmingham-S         5:45.00    5:49.00  
 16   190 Victoria Ports         Birmingham-S         5:55.00    5:51.40  
 17   925 Lesley Chaplin         Unattached           5:35.00    5:51.90  
 18   422 Katie Souther          Kennesaw Sta         5:45.00    5:58.93  
 19   692 Khadija Nisar          Oglethorpe           6:31.26    6:19.74  
 20   693 jo O'Brien             Oglethorpe                      6:38.04  
 --   147 Courtney Bishop        Belmont              5:30.00        DNF  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 9:59.18  12/9/2011   Rhi Jones, Unattached                     
Crossplex Re: C 9:20.11  1/21/2012   Hannah Brooks, Florida State              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   898 Rhiannon Johns         UAB                  9:34.92    9:28.58M 
  2   900 Elinor Kirk            UAB                  9:46.00    9:39.36M 
  3   896 Sarah Hudak            UAB                  9:38.92    9:49.53M 
  4   239 Paige Galvin           Clayton Stat        10:50.00   10:37.81  
  5   286 Meredith Lorch         Emory               11:40.56   10:55.23  
  6   281 Brooke Kawamoto        Emory               11:49.23   11:01.71  
  7   285 Felicia Lombardi       Emory               11:01.23   11:06.73  
  8   388 Claire Bohrer          Kennesaw Sta        11:20.00   11:32.42  
  9   183 Kelsey Holdbrooks      Birmingham-S        11:52.00   11:40.40  
 10   415 Jessica Postlewait     Kennesaw Sta        11:20.00   12:02.99  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Meet Record: M  8.58  12/9/2011   Keisha Wallace, Mississippi                 
Crossplex Re: C  7.94  1/21/2012   Kristi Castlin, unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   619 Taryn Hartfield        Mississippi             8.51       8.69q  4 
  2   931 Akira McSwain          Unattached              8.75       8.72q  2 
  3   974 Faith Washington       Vanderbilt              8.70       8.76q  1 
  4   480 Xenia Rahn             Memphis                 9.20       8.79q  3 
  5   963 Janetra Gleaves        Vanderbilt              8.65       8.79q  1 
  5   955 Jennifer Cannon        Vanderbilt              8.70       8.79q  5 
  7   634 Racquel Moses          Mississippi             8.64       8.85q  2 
  8   535 Brittany Covington     Miss State              8.85       8.87q  3 
  9   322 Oriel Anu              Florida Int'            9.00       8.88q  2 
 10   630 Fabia McDonald         Mississippi             8.70       8.89q  6 
 11   903 Jessica Shelley        UAB                     8.95       8.94q  4 
 12   893 Autumnn Burnett        UAB                     8.90       9.01q  3 
 13    61 Brianna Scott-Glov     Alabama Stat            9.04       9.04q  6 
 14    63 Paris Thompson         Alabama Stat            9.05       9.05q  6 
 15   956 Skyler Carpenter       Vanderbilt              8.65       9.06q  5 
 16   764 Alberta Lucas          South Alabam                       9.08q  1 
 17   768 Latasha Russell        South Alabam                       9.11   5 
 18   746 Chelsey Thomas         Shorter-Unat            8.80       9.24   4 
 19   107 Kimaya Johnson         Alabama-Hunt            9.15       9.27   2 
 20   289 Morgan Monroe          Emory                   9.20       9.32   3 
 21   473 Quaniqua Jones         Memphis                 8.67       9.39   6 
 22   757 Leah Hixon             South Alabam            9.55       9.40   6 
 23   326 Kristen Blackwood      Florida Int'            9.00       9.47   5 
 24   725 Zandra Lake            Shorter                 9.50       9.49   1 
 25   800 Sharday Branch         Southern Mis            9.50       9.49   6 
 26   690 Katy Galli             Oglethorpe              9.75       9.56   1 
 27   160 Jilian Linklater       Belmont                 9.17       9.59   4 
 28   720 Kryslynn Davidson      Shorter                 9.30       9.63   4 
 29   350 Lexis Shields          Florida Int'            9.15       9.70   1 
 30     2 Raven Dove             Alabama A&M             9.93       9.76   2 
 31   390 Triniece Brown         Kennesaw Sta           10.50       9.98   2 
 32   291 Hannah Parra           Emory                  10.20      10.31   3 
 33   119 Sierra Stevenson       Alabama-Hunt           10.11      10.35   4 
 34   295 Camilla Worsfold       Emory                  10.35      10.43   4 
 35   410 Jabria Mitchell        Kennesaw Sta            9.80      10.46   5 
 36   120 Mariah Tolbert         Alabama-Hunt            9.35      10.54   2 
 37    55 ShaJuan McCullor       Alabama Stat            9.15      11.18   5 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Meet Record: M  8.58  12/9/2011   Keisha Wallace, Mississippi                 
Crossplex Re: C  7.94  1/21/2012   Kristi Castlin, unattached                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1   619 Taryn Hartfield        Mississippi             8.69       8.66   1 
  2   955 Jennifer Cannon        Vanderbilt              8.79       8.75   1 
  3   974 Faith Washington       Vanderbilt              8.76       8.80   1 
  4   630 Fabia McDonald         Mississippi             8.89       8.87   2 
  5   634 Racquel Moses          Mississippi             8.85       8.88   1 
  6   535 Brittany Covington     Miss State              8.87       8.92   1 
  7   963 Janetra Gleaves        Vanderbilt              8.79       8.95   1 
  8   322 Oriel Anu              Florida Int'            8.88       8.95   2 
  9   931 Akira McSwain          Unattached              8.72       8.95   1 
 10   893 Autumnn Burnett        UAB                     9.01       9.05   2 
 11    61 Brianna Scott-Glov     Alabama Stat            9.04       9.06   2 
 12   903 Jessica Shelley        UAB                     8.94       9.14   2 
 13    63 Paris Thompson         Alabama Stat            9.05       9.16   2 
 14   764 Alberta Lucas          South Alabam            9.08       9.18   2 
 15   956 Skyler Carpenter       Vanderbilt              9.06       9.29   2 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 3:32.69  12/9/2011   Florida A&M, Florida A&M                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Memphis                                           3:45.26    3:46.78   1 
  2 UAB                                               3:50.00    3:50.48   1 
  3 Alabama State                                     3:53.00    3:50.50   1 
  4 Tulane                                            3:58.00    3:57.71   3 
  5 Florida Int'l  'B'                                4:00.00    3:58.86   4 
  6 Belmont                                           4:00.00    3:59.16   4 
  7 Tulane  'B'                                       3:57.00   x4:00.11   3 
  8 Kennesaw State                                    3:56.00    4:02.06   2 
  9 Alabama State  'C'                                          x4:03.82   1 
 10 Kennesaw State  'B'                               4:02.00   x4:04.20   4 
 11 Shorter  'B'                                      3:57.00    4:07.69   3 
 12 Alabama State  'B'                                3:55.02   x4:08.57   2 
 13 South Alabama                                     4:00.00    4:10.90   4 
 14 Alabama A&M  'B'                                  4:27.00    4:11.33   3 
 15 Southern Miss.  'B'                               4:10.00    4:13.84   2 
 16 South Alabama  'B'                                4:06.00   x4:15.43   5 
 17 Emory                                             4:04.31    4:21.25   4 
 18 Clayton State                                     4:20.00    4:21.51   5 
 -- Kennesaw State  'C'                               4:08.00        DNF   5 
 -- Shorter                                           3:47.00        DNF   1 
 
Women Distance Medley
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 12:01.68  12/9/2011   Samford, Samford                         
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kennesaw State                                   13:00.00   13:40.10  
  2 Birmingham-Southern                              12:15.00   14:03.82  
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
 Progression-1.45-1.50-1.55-1.60-1.65-1.70-1.75-1.80-1.85
 Meet Record: M 1.82m  12/9/2011   Jane Dolittle, Unattached                   
Crossplex Re: C 1.85m  2/26/2012   Tynita Butts, E. Carolina                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   976 Brionne Williams       Vanderbilt             1.78m      1.82mM   5-11.50 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.82 1.84 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2   486 Laura Toldy            Memphis                1.76m      1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2   349 Tikiera Relaford       Florida Int'           1.73m      1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4   416 Michelle Quimby        Kennesaw Sta           1.55m      1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  4   871 Melanie Mainor         Tulane                 1.65m      1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4   746 Chelsey Thomas         Shorter-Unat           1.62m      1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7   419 Rebekah Ropp           Kennesaw Sta           1.55m      1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  7   160 Jilian Linklater       Belmont                1.65m      1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  7   324 Chantae Barnett        Florida Int'           1.60m      1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7   804 LaDaeshia Davis        Southern Mis           1.68m      1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  7   630 Fabia McDonald         Mississippi            1.73m      1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    O  XXO   XX 
  7   892 Shelby Barker          UAB                    1.65m      1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  7   971 Ellie Tidman           Vanderbilt             1.77m      1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  7    47 Kadijah Gordon         Alabama Stat           1.63m      1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
 15   963 Janetra Gleaves        Vanderbilt             1.67m      1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
 15   391 Shannon Christian      Kennesaw Sta           1.45m      1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 15    64 Jahneel Tyrell         Alabama Stat           1.63m      1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
 15   119 Sierra Stevenson       Alabama-Hunt           1.50m      1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 15   294 Katie Wilson           Emory                  1.50m      1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
 15   753 Jasmine Ferguson       South Alabam           1.64m      1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
 21   290 Melissa Notis          Emory                  1.50m      1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O  XXX 
 21   757 Leah Hixon             South Alabam           1.64m      1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O  XXX 
 23   189 Shelby Moore           Birmingham-S           1.59m      1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.45 1.50 
       XO  XXX 
 23   761 Noelle Jones           South Alabam                      1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.45 1.50 
      XXO  XXX 
 23   162 Caylee North           Belmont                1.55m      1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.45 1.50 
        O  XXX 
 23     6 Shanique Mackey        Alabama A&M            1.60m      1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.45 1.50 
      XXO  XXX 
 --   192 Stephanie Stanley      Birmingham-S                         NH            
     1.45 
      XXX 
 --   768 Latasha Russell        South Alabam                         NH            
     1.45 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
 Progression: 2.80-2.95-3.10-3.25-3.40-3.55-3.70-3.85-4.00-4.10
 Meet Record: M 3.75m  12/9/2011   Claire Goodson, Samford                     
Crossplex Re: C 4.35m  2/9/2012    Joanna Wright, unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   889 Merrit Van Meter       Tulane                 4.17m      4.00mM  13-01.50 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO    O   XX 
  2   564 Megan Walker           Miss State             3.60m      3.70m   12-01.50 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2   468 Sabrina Hochreuthe     Memphis                3.95m      3.70m   12-01.50 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4   464 Carolina Carmichae     Memphis                3.80m      3.55m   11-07.75 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
        P    P    P    P  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4   867 Jessica Knierim        Tulane                 3.65m      3.55m   11-07.75 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  6   559 Sidney Rodkey          Miss State             3.50m      3.40m   11-01.75 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 
        P    P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6   459 Clara Amat-Fernand     Memphis                4.05m      3.40m   11-01.75 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  6   869 Joanna Lapucha         Tulane                 3.80m      3.40m   11-01.75 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  6   863 Jill Doyle             Tulane                 3.65m      3.40m   11-01.75 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 
        P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6   612 Ashleigh Culpepper     Mississippi            3.50m      3.40m   11-01.75 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
 11   749 Briana Aiken           South Alabam           3.77m      3.25m   10-08.00 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
 11   165 Bobbi Walters          Belmont                3.15m      3.25m   10-08.00 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 
       XO   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 11   752 Kayla Carlile          South Alabam                      3.25m   10-08.00 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
 11   933 Laura Wilson           Unattached                        3.25m   10-08.00 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 
        P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
 11   964 Alyson Hasty           Vanderbilt             3.51m      3.25m   10-08.00 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
 16   482 Miranda Strafuss       Memphis                3.50m      3.10m   10-02.00 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 
        P    O    O  XXX 
 16   320 Maria Alea             Florida Int'           3.11m      3.10m   10-02.00 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 
        P   XO   XO  XXX 
 16   875 Haley Miller           Tulane                 3.20m      3.10m   10-02.00 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 16   283 Elaina Kim             Emory                  3.10m      3.10m   10-02.00 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 
        O    O  XXO 
 20   405 Shawna Lehman          Kennesaw Sta           2.80m      2.95m    9-08.00 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 
        O    O  XXX 
 20   328 Nicole Chang           Florida Int'           3.25m      2.95m    9-08.00 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 20   151 Libby Cooper           Belmont                3.11m      2.95m    9-08.00 
     2.80 2.95 3.10 
       XO    O  XXX 
 23    44 Quinta Collier         Alabama Stat           2.65m      2.80m    9-02.25 
     2.80 2.95 
       XO  XXX 
 23   750 Charlee Beckett        South Alabam                      2.80m    9-02.25 
     2.80 2.95 
        O  XXX 
 23   272 Alexandra Aiello       Emory                  2.85m      2.80m    9-02.25 
     2.80 2.95 
        O  XXX 
 23   418 Jacy Robertson         Kennesaw Sta           2.95m      2.80m    9-02.25 
     2.80 2.95 
       XO  XXX 
 --   325 Isabel Betancourt      Florida Int'           3.05m         NH            
     2.80 
      XXX 
 --   693 jo O'Brien             Oglethorpe                           NH            
     2.80 
      XXX 
 --   416 Michelle Quimby        Kennesaw Sta           3.80m         NH            
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 --    49 Chantai Harris         Alabama Stat           2.65m         NH            
     2.80 
      XXX 
 --   906 Jordan Thornton        UAB                    3.15m         NH            
     2.80 
      XXX 
 --   647 Emily Winkler          Mississippi            3.78m         NH            
     2.80 2.95 3.10 
        P    P  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
 Minimum: 5.00 Meters
 Meet Record: M 6.17m  12/9/2011   Tori Bowie, Southern Miss                   
Crossplex Re: C 6.71m  2/21/2012   Brittany Reese, unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   931 Akira McSwain          Unattached             5.80m      5.88m   19-03.50 
      5.22m  5.25m  5.57m  5.88m  5.28m  3.35m
  2   630 Fabia McDonald         Mississippi            5.95m      5.84m   19-02.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.70m  5.84m  5.83m  5.69m
  3   346 Marissa McElveen       Florida Int'           6.03m      5.80m   19-00.50 
      5.72m  5.80m  5.48m  5.70m  FOUL  5.68m
  4   904 Kelli Smith            UAB                    5.95m      5.76m   18-10.75 
      5.64m  5.76m  5.57m  5.33m  PASS  PASS
  5   480 Xenia Rahn             Memphis                5.94m      5.69m   18-08.00 
      4.36m  5.48m  5.69m  FOUL  5.46m  PASS
  6   633 Marci Morman           Mississippi                       5.68m   18-07.75 
      FOUL  5.68m  5.57m           
  7   864 Tamika Get-Brazzel     Tulane                 5.80m      5.67m   18-07.25 
      4.66m  5.64m  5.29m  5.65m  FOUL  5.67m
  8   749 Briana Aiken           South Alabam           5.95m      5.54m   18-02.25 
      5.43m  5.43m  5.54m           
  8   640 Deonna Walton          Mississippi                       5.54m   18-02.25 
      5.44m  5.22m  5.54m           
  8   771 Erikka Williams        South Alabam           5.73m      5.54m   18-02.25 
      5.40m  5.50m  5.54m  5.43m  5.10m  FOUL
 11   635 Shari Russell          Mississippi                       5.45m   17-10.75 
      5.45m  5.39m  5.25m           
 12   802 Taira Carney           Southern Mis           5.80m      5.44m   17-10.25 
      5.14m  5.44m  5.28m           
 13   911 Darlene Girardeau      UNAT-C                 5.61m      5.39m   17-08.25 
      5.32m  5.30m  5.39m           
 14   862 Estefany Cruz          Tulane                 5.80m      5.36m   17-07.00 
      5.16m  5.27m  5.36m           
 15    64 Jahneel Tyrell         Alabama Stat           5.35m      5.31m   17-05.25 
      5.02m  5.25m  5.31m           
 16   486 Laura Toldy            Memphis                5.52m      5.23m   17-02.00 
      FOUL  3.98m  5.23m           
 17    60 Tia Rolle              Alabama Stat           5.35m      5.19m   17-00.50 
      5.13m  5.19m  4.42m           
 18   490 Sydney Wright          Memphis                5.78m      5.14m   16-10.50 
      FOUL  5.14m  4.79m           
 19   637 Shannon Spence         Mississippi                       5.11m   16-09.25 
      2.87m  4.96m  5.11m           
 20   876 Dana Ohlson            Tulane                 5.75m      5.10m   16-08.75 
      5.10m  4.85m  4.45m           
 20   719 Tamala Daley           Shorter                5.75m      5.10m   16-08.75 
      4.98m  5.10m  4.92m           
 20   800 Sharday Branch         Southern Mis           5.60m      5.10m   16-08.75 
      5.10m  FOUL  4.63m           
 23   866 Tiffany Kenney         Tulane                 5.65m      5.07m   16-07.75 
      4.71m  4.82m  5.07m           
 24   385 Netalia Anderson       Kennesaw Sta           5.00m      5.05m   16-07.00 
      5.04m  5.05m  4.24m           
 25   349 Tikiera Relaford       Florida Int'           5.50m      5.03m   16-06.00 
      4.73m  4.37m  5.03m           
 26   611 Haley Cox              Mississippi            5.68m      5.02m   16-05.75 
      FOUL  4.85m  5.02m           
 27   892 Shelby Barker          UAB                    5.30m      4.97m   16-03.75 
      4.88m  4.97m  4.96m           
 28   725 Zandra Lake            Shorter                5.17m      4.93m   16-02.25 
      4.71m  4.74m  4.93m           
 29    13 Destiny Thurmon        Alabama A&M            5.65m      4.82m   15-09.75 
      4.82m  4.68m  FOUL           
 29   246 Jessica Matthews       Clayton Stat           5.30m      4.82m   15-09.75 
      4.79m  4.82m  4.69m           
 31   395 Jazzalyn Daniels       Kennesaw Sta           5.00m      4.79m   15-08.75 
      4.74m  4.57m  4.79m           
 32   473 Quaniqua Jones         Memphis                5.68m      4.76m   15-07.50 
      4.76m  FOUL  4.73m           
 33   115 Desni Scaife           Alabama-Hunt           5.24m      4.74m   15-06.75 
      4.74m  4.69m  FOUL           
 34   859 Taylor Caulk           Tulane                 5.40m      4.73m   15-06.25 
      4.73m  3.81m  3.24m           
 35   717 Anelise Aldana         Shorter                5.50m      4.67m   15-04.00 
      4.67m  4.57m  PASS           
 36   391 Shannon Christian      Kennesaw Sta           4.60m      4.64m   15-02.75 
      3.62m  4.59m  4.64m           
 37   690 Katy Galli             Oglethorpe             5.10m      4.63m   15-02.25 
      4.63m  4.21m  4.59m           
 38   407 Sara McClimon          Kennesaw Sta           4.30m      4.56m   14-11.50 
      FOUL  4.50m  4.56m           
 38   686 Sherry Blystone        Oglethorpe             4.59m      4.56m   14-11.50 
      4.56m  FOUL  4.28m           
 40   768 Latasha Russell        South Alabam                      4.50m   14-09.25 
      FOUL  4.50m  PASS           
 41   273 Khadijah Ameen         Emory                  4.73m      4.45m   14-07.25 
      4.37m  4.43m  4.45m           
 42   245 Jasmine Madison        Clayton Stat           4.60m      4.26m   13-11.75 
      4.26m  4.10m  4.17m           
 
Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
 Minimum: 10.50 Meters
 Meet Record: M 13.07m  12/9/2011   Hanna Demydova, Unattached                 
Crossplex Re: C 13.09m  2/26/2012   Tori Bowie, Southern MS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   798 Tamarra Bowie          Southern Mis          12.73m     12.33m   40-05.50 
      FOUL  12.33m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.00m
  2   862 Estefany Cruz          Tulane                13.04m     12.10m   39-08.50 
      12.03m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.10m
  3   633 Marci Morman           Mississippi           12.85m     11.94m   39-02.25 
      11.48m  11.79m  11.94m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  4    47 Kadijah Gordon         Alabama Stat          10.50m     11.78m   38-07.75 
      11.78m  11.76m  11.68m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5   894 Kendra Gibson          UAB                   12.10m     11.72m   38-05.50 
      11.72m  11.50m  FOUL  11.56m  FOUL  11.60m
  6   246 Jessica Matthews       Clayton Stat          11.60m     11.69m   38-04.25 
      11.61m  11.69m  11.35m  11.43m  11.43m  PASS
  7   346 Marissa McElveen       Florida Int'          12.45m     11.62m   38-01.50 
      FOUL  11.58m  11.62m  11.40m  11.30m  FOUL
  7   640 Deonna Walton          Mississippi                      11.62m   38-01.50 
      11.30m  11.35m  11.62m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9   881 Briana Santiago        Tulane                12.07m     11.61m   38-01.25 
      11.42m  11.34m  11.61m  11.10m  11.41m  11.43m
 10   765 Shayna McCarver        South Alabam          12.01m     11.24m   36-10.50 
      FOUL  11.24m  FOUL           
 11   637 Shannon Spence         Mississippi                      11.03m   36-02.25 
      FOUL  11.03m  FOUL           
 12    50 Vernezia James         Alabama Stat          10.45m     10.93m   35-10.50 
      10.93m  FOUL  10.65m           
 13   490 Sydney Wright          Memphis               12.00m     10.85m   35-07.25 
      10.85m  10.67m  PASS           
 14   725 Zandra Lake            Shorter               11.76m     10.84m   35-06.75 
      10.82m  10.73m  10.84m           
 15   864 Tamika Get-Brazzel     Tulane                12.50m     10.83m   35-06.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.83m           
 16   417 Akeila Richardson      Kennesaw Sta          10.00m     10.74m   35-03.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.74m           
 17   115 Desni Scaife           Alabama-Hunt          10.76m     10.53m   34-06.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.53m           
 18   249 Jhaquil Richardson     Clayton Stat          10.40m     10.52m   34-06.25 
      10.52m  PASS  PASS           
 19   690 Katy Galli             Oglethorpe            11.12m     10.51m   34-05.75 
      10.49m  10.51m  10.25m           
 20   758 Ariel Johnson          South Alabam                      9.92m   32-06.50 
      FOUL  9.92m  PASS           
 21   859 Taylor Caulk           Tulane                11.60m      9.72m   31-10.75 
      9.72m  PASS  FOUL           
 22   273 Khadijah Ameen         Emory                 10.03m      9.40m   30-10.25 
      9.40m  FOUL  PASS           
 23   395 Jazzalyn Daniels       Kennesaw Sta           9.00m      9.28m   30-05.50 
      9.28m  PASS  PASS           
 24   686 Sherry Blystone        Oglethorpe             9.42m      8.78m   28-09.75 
      FOUL  8.78m  PASS           
 --   635 Shari Russell          Mississippi                        FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 --   717 Anelise Aldana         Shorter               12.00m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 --   901 Shaquela Leatherwo     UAB                   11.35m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 14.26m  12/9/2011   Rachel Polk, Southern Miss                 
Crossplex Re: C 16.05m  1/12/2012   Chandra Brewer, unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   819 Rachel Polk            Southern Mis          15.00m     15.24mM  50-00.00 
      14.14m  14.70m  FOUL  FOUL  15.24m  14.57m
  2   928 Benia Gregoire         Unattached            14.23m     14.37mM  47-01.75 
      FOUL  14.37m  12.44m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3   470 Britta Jaarats         Memphis               14.77m     14.32mM  46-11.75 
      14.32m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.42m  13.46m
  4   462 Vivian Brandhoff       Memphis               14.27m     14.21m   46-07.50 
      14.18m  13.51m  14.20m  13.83m  14.21m  13.79m
  5   759 Latifah Johnson        South Alabam          14.30m     14.16m   46-05.50 
      14.16m  13.43m  13.94m  13.98m  FOUL  13.86m
  6   343 Raqurra Ishmar         Florida Int'          14.92m     13.96m   45-09.75 
      13.37m  13.00m  13.91m  FOUL  13.96m  13.84m
  7   469 Allison Hotz           Memphis               14.80m     13.79m   45-03.00 
      13.61m  13.47m  13.31m  13.02m  13.79m  12.83m
  8   348 Miriam Pierre          Florida Int'          14.50m     13.50m   44-03.50 
      12.72m  13.50m  FOUL  12.17m  12.70m  13.10m
  9   772 Bobbie Williamson      South Alabam          13.82m     12.62m   41-05.00 
      11.45m  12.48m  FOUL  11.82m  12.62m  12.38m
 10   822 Kayla Taylor           Southern Mis          12.42m     12.53m   41-01.50 
      12.53m  12.22m  11.81m  FOUL  11.73m  12.15m
 11    56 Mia Mike               Alabama Stat          11.80m     12.06m   39-07.00 
      12.06m  12.06m  FOUL           
 12    96 Elisa Baskin           Alabama-Hunt          12.48m     11.86m   38-11.00 
      11.35m  11.86m  11.72m           
 13   384 Megan Adebamowo        Kennesaw Sta          11.90m     11.75m   38-06.75 
      11.75m  11.08m  FOUL           
 14   412 Re'Shaun Patterson     Kennesaw Sta          11.90m     11.61m   38-01.25 
      11.31m  11.61m  11.15m           
 15   413 Shermaine Pinkard      Kennesaw Sta          12.51m     11.50m   37-08.75 
      FOUL  11.50m  11.08m           
 16   761 Noelle Jones           South Alabam                     11.44m   37-06.50 
      10.64m  11.44m  10.84m           
 17   421 Joyce Smith            Kennesaw Sta          11.85m     11.08m   36-04.25 
      10.98m  10.85m  11.08m           
 18   753 Jasmine Ferguson       South Alabam                     10.88m   35-08.50 
      9.90m  10.86m  10.88m           
 19   760 Morgan Jones           South Alabam                     10.86m   35-07.75 
      10.79m  10.54m  10.86m           
 20    48 Janelle Graham         Alabama Stat          11.40m     10.79m   35-05.00 
      10.79m  FOUL  10.25m           
 21   277 Janay Harris           Emory                  9.76m     10.74m   35-03.00 
      10.08m  10.47m  10.74m           
 22   630 Fabia McDonald         Mississippi           11.12m     10.50m   34-05.50 
      10.15m  10.04m  10.50m           
 23   431 Chelsea Wood           Kennesaw Sta          11.88m     10.32m   33-10.25 
      9.94m  10.32m  FOUL           
 24   866 Tiffany Kenney         Tulane                10.05m     10.19m   33-05.25 
      10.19m  9.54m  9.70m           
 25   487 Cyarra Wells           Memphis               14.68m     10.05m   32-11.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.05m           
 26    14 Emma Lee Tigner        Alabama A&M           12.00m      9.98m   32-09.00 
      FOUL  7.69m  9.98m           
 27   189 Shelby Moore           Birmingham-S          10.23m      9.86m   32-04.25 
      9.19m  9.68m  9.86m           
 28   963 Janetra Gleaves        Vanderbilt             9.90m      9.44m   30-11.75 
      9.44m  8.32m  8.74m           
 29     7 Domonique McCord       Alabama A&M           13.50m      9.35m   30-08.25 
      FOUL  9.35m               
 30   276 Leeanne Fagan          Emory                  9.92m      9.28m   30-05.50 
      9.25m  9.18m  9.28m           
 31   955 Jennifer Cannon        Vanderbilt                        8.81m   28-11.00 
      8.23m  8.81m  8.61m           
 32   292 Ulric Tull             Emory                  9.75m      8.73m   28-07.75 
      8.73m  8.45m  7.93m           
 33   698 bonny wagener          Oglethorpe                        8.68m   28-05.75 
      7.66m  8.26m  8.68m         
 34   876 Dana Ohlson            Tulane                 9.70m      8.63m   28-03.75 
      8.63m  FOUL  7.29m           
 35     6 Shanique Mackey        Alabama A&M            8.51m      8.36m   27-05.25 
      FOUL  8.34m  8.36m           
 36   404 Jerri Joyce            Kennesaw Sta          10.20m      8.27m   27-01.75 
      FOUL  8.27m  FOUL           
 37   407 Sara McClimon          Kennesaw Sta          10.00m      7.93m   26-00.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  7.93m           
 38   179 Allie Crump            Birmingham-S                      7.91m   25-11.50 
      7.71m  7.91m  6.97m           
 39   170 Sarah Wrieden          Belmont                           7.83m   25-08.25 
      FOUL  7.83m  7.80m           
 --   461 Anna Bischof           Memphis               14.77m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 15.62m  12/9/2011   Shexnieavia Bryant, Unattached             
Crossplex Re: C 20.92m  1/12/2012   Kristin Smith, unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   631 Jazmin Miller          Mississippi           19.61m     19.12mM  62-08.75 
      17.68m  19.12m  18.22m  18.15m  18.32m  18.42m
  2   487 Cyarra Wells           Memphis               19.39m     18.70mM  61-04.25 
      16.79m  18.40m  18.70m  FOUL  17.94m  FOUL
  3   759 Latifah Johnson        South Alabam          18.31m     18.48mM  60-07.75 
      17.67m  FOUL  18.45m  18.48m  FOUL  FOUL
  4   470 Britta Jaarats         Memphis               18.30m     18.33mM  60-01.75 
      17.24m  18.08m  18.33m  FOUL  17.30m  FOUL
  5   928 Benia Gregoire         Unattached            20.77m     16.94mM  55-07.00 
      FOUL  15.89m  16.94m  15.63m  FOUL   
  6   400 Shannon Hooper         Kennesaw Sta          16.45m     16.67mM  54-08.25 
      15.55m  15.71m  16.67m  16.18m  16.24m  16.25m
  7   409 Suzee Mills            Kennesaw Sta          17.01m     16.59mM  54-05.25 
      FOUL  16.59m  FOUL  15.56m  15.43m  13.47m
  8   772 Bobbie Williamson      South Alabam          16.40m     15.74mM  51-07.75 
      15.74m  FOUL  15.49m  15.73m  15.62m  13.31m
  9   469 Allison Hotz           Memphis               16.35m     15.49m   50-10.00 
      14.45m  15.49m  14.83m  FOUL  FOUL  14.65m
 10   462 Vivian Brandhoff       Memphis               16.40m     15.37m   50-05.25 
      FOUL  15.34m  15.37m  15.04m  14.69m  14.72m
 11   343 Raqurra Ishmar         Florida Int'          18.13m     15.35m   50-04.50 
      FOUL  15.35m  FOUL         
 12   348 Miriam Pierre          Florida Int'          16.00m     15.10m   49-06.50 
      15.10m  12.34m  14.30m           
 13   337 Chelsea Gobourne       Florida Int'          16.75m     15.02m   49-03.50 
      13.78m  15.02m  14.88m         
 14   413 Shermaine Pinkard      Kennesaw Sta          15.05m     14.95m   49-00.75 
      14.95m  14.33m  14.95m         
 15   330 Kimberlee Dekrey       Florida Int'          16.00m     14.41m   47-03.50 
      14.41m  14.15m  FOUL         
 16   421 Joyce Smith            Kennesaw Sta          16.22m     14.36m   47-01.50 
      14.36m  13.95m  13.16m         
 17   760 Morgan Jones           South Alabam                     13.53m   44-04.75 
      12.65m  12.48m  13.53m         
 18     3 Marion Epperson        Alabama A&M           14.38m     13.41m   44-00.00 
      FOUL  13.41m  11.33m         
 19   824 Petra Visic            Southern Mis          15.00m     13.34m   43-09.25 
      13.34m  12.69m  FOUL         
 20    14 Emma Lee Tigner        Alabama A&M           11.18m     13.17m   43-02.50 
      11.31m  FOUL  13.17m         
 21   165 Bobbi Walters          Belmont                          12.34m   40-06.00 
      10.82m  FOUL  12.34m         
 22   431 Chelsea Wood           Kennesaw Sta          13.82m     11.78m   38-07.75 
      FOUL  11.78m  11.70m         
 23   159 Sarah Krause           Belmont                          11.43m   37-06.00 
      10.55m  10.52m  11.43m         
 24    48 Janelle Graham         Alabama Stat          14.23m     10.04m   32-11.25 
      FOUL  10.04m  FOUL         
 --    56 Mia Mike               Alabama Stat          14.66m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 --   412 Re'Shaun Patterson     Kennesaw Sta          13.40m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: M  6.69  12/9/2011   D'Angelo Cherry, Mississippi                
Crossplex Re: C  6.55  1/21/2012   Harry Adams, Auburn                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   951 Isiah Young            Unattached              6.60     M 6.69q  3 
  2   934 Dangelo Cherry         Unattached              6.59       6.74q  6 
  3   849 Justin Sims            Southern Mis            6.85       6.78q  7 
  4   948 Nigel Talton           Unattached              6.80       6.79q  5 
  5   943 Brandon O'Connor       Unattached              6.70       6.80q  1 
  6   939 Jeff Henderson         Unattached              6.70       6.89q  4 
  7   356 Khristian Campbell     Florida Int'            6.90       6.91q  2 
  8   935 Daniel Dent            Unattached              6.99       6.95q  1 
  9   454 Rasmus Rooks           Kennesaw Sta            6.97       6.97q  4 
 10   747 Travis Benton          Shorter-Unat            6.70       6.98q  2 
 11   949 Kourtney Vaugn         Unattached                         6.99q  1 
 12   138 Rico May               Alabama-Hunt            7.00       7.00q  6 
 13   371 Desmond McGill         Florida Int'            6.90       7.04q  7 
 14   838 Derrick Johnson        Southern Mis            6.95       7.05q  5 
 15   830 Liroy Cage             Southern Mis            7.00       7.06q  3 
 16   921 Brandon Neely          UNAT-C                  6.80       7.07q  5 
 17   443 Jonathan Garner        Kennesaw Sta            6.90       7.08   6 
 18   840 Randy McCoy            Southern Mis            6.88       7.09   1 
 19   917 Kory Gibson            UNAT-C                  6.85       7.11   2 
 20   565 Nathan Arnett          Miss State              6.90       7.12   1 
 20   374 Alexander Paul         Florida Int'            6.90       7.12   3 
 22    31 Donte' McDaniel        Alabama A&M             7.07       7.13   4 
 23   947 Terrance Swinson       Unattached              7.10       7.14   2 
 24   127 Dezmen Cage            Alabama-Hunt            6.95       7.15   7 
 25   508 Ojike Maat             Memphis                 6.86       7.21   4 
 26   731 Wesley Clay            Shorter                 7.00       7.21   3 
 27   523 Aaron Willett          Memphis                 7.03       7.22   1 
 28   848 Jamar Sims             Southern Mis            6.97       7.23   2 
 29    92 Dylan Young            Alabama Stat            6.90       7.27   3 
 30    80 Ryan Hall              Alabama Stat            6.90       7.30   4 
 31   936 Matthew Dillon         Unattached              7.00       7.30   6 
 32   791 Mark Paschal           South Alabam                       7.32   7 
 33   456 Tyshawn Smith          Kennesaw Sta            7.10       7.34   7 
 34   209 Cody Mann              Birmingham-S            7.34       7.35   4 
 35   710 jacquawn lockhart      Oglethorpe                         7.35   1 
 36   916 Baylen Garrett         UNAT-C                  6.80       7.35   7 
 37    23 David Houston          Alabama A&M                        7.39   4 
 38    32 Demetrius Peacock      Alabama A&M                        7.40   5 
 39   497 Tyrell Forde           Memphis                 7.26       7.45   7 
 40   310 Paul Nguyen            Emory                   7.50       7.48   3 
 41   313 Evan Rhea              Emory                   7.46       7.49   1 
 42   781 William Henley         South Alabam                       7.50   5 
 43   780 Daniels Duhe           South Alabam                       7.51   7 
 44   306 Spencer Koh            Emory                   7.50       7.52   6 
 45   265 Wilson Louima          Clayton Stat            7.20       7.57   5 
 46   270 Erin Young             Clayton Stat            7.20       7.64   5 
 47   262 Khorigan King          Clayton Stat            7.30       7.79   2 
 48   715 andre smith            Oglethorpe                         7.81   2 
 49   709 heath khan             Oglethorpe                         7.96   2 
 50   944 Cesar Reyes            Unattached              9.00       8.10   3 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: M  6.69  12/9/2011   D'Angelo Cherry, Mississippi                
Crossplex Re: C  6.55  1/21/2012   Harry Adams, Auburn                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1   934 Dangelo Cherry         Unattached              6.74       6.67M  1 
  2   948 Nigel Talton           Unattached              6.79       6.77   1 
  3   849 Justin Sims            Southern Mis            6.78       6.78   1 
  4   943 Brandon O'Connor       Unattached              6.80       6.79   1 
  5   830 Liroy Cage             Southern Mis            7.06       6.88   2 
  5   356 Khristian Campbell     Florida Int'            6.91       6.88   1 
  7   935 Daniel Dent            Unattached              6.95       6.92   1 
  8   371 Desmond McGill         Florida Int'            7.04       6.93   2 
  9   454 Rasmus Rooks           Kennesaw Sta            6.97       6.95   2 
 10   138 Rico May               Alabama-Hunt            7.00       6.97   2 
 11   838 Derrick Johnson        Southern Mis            7.05       6.99   2 
 12   443 Jonathan Garner        Kennesaw Sta            7.08       7.04   2 
 --   939 Jeff Henderson         Unattached              6.89         FS   1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 10.99  12/9/2011   Tavaris Tate, Mississippi                   
Crossplex Re: C 20.96  1/13/2012   Tavaris Tate, Mississippi St                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   943 Brandon O'Connor       Unattached             20.90      21.57   1 
  2   748 Randall Dameron Jr     Shorter-Unat           21.70      21.92   2 
  3   356 Khristian Campbell     Florida Int'           21.84      22.20   3 
  4   923 Andre Watson           UNAT-C                 21.20      22.26   1 
  5   355 Ras-Len Bully          Florida Int'           21.50      22.27   1 
  6   436 Reagan Beal            Kennesaw Sta           22.30      22.28   5 
  7    83 Shawn Lockhart         Alabama Stat           22.24      22.28   4 
  8   138 Rico May               Alabama-Hunt           22.84      22.32   7 
  9   742 Adika Smith            Shorter                21.75      22.34   2 
 10   677 Creighton Serrette     Mississippi            22.15      22.44   4 
 11    29 Marion Malone          Alabama A&M            21.98      22.46   3 
 12   440 Zac Davis              Kennesaw Sta           22.30      22.49   4 
 13   920 Deandre McBride        UNAT-C                 21.80      22.53   2 
 14   833 Jordan Crump           Southern Mis           22.35      22.54   5 
 15   671 Dante' Oliver          Mississippi            21.54      22.56   1 
 16   127 Dezmen Cage            Alabama-Hunt           22.50      22.58   6 
 17    82 Quantavious Lockha     Alabama Stat           22.35      22.58   5 
 18   747 Travis Benton          Shorter-Unat           21.70      22.59   2 
 19   936 Matthew Dillon         Unattached             22.50      22.74   6 
 20   947 Terrance Swinson       Unattached             22.00      22.78   3 
 21   941 Tyrell Moore           Unattached             22.30      22.89   4 
 22   443 Jonathan Garner        Kennesaw Sta           22.15      22.93   3 
 23    76 Ricky Buckles          Alabama Stat           22.35      22.97   5 
 24   949 Kourtney Vaugn         Unattached                        23.06  11 
 25   453 Dorian Powell-Harr     Kennesaw Sta           22.60      23.14   6 
 26   508 Ojike Maat             Memphis                22.12      23.38   3 
 27    35 Dexter Sanford         Alabama A&M                       23.40  12 
 28   744 Dwight White           Shorter                21.80      23.41   2 
 29   499 Luis Hanssler          Memphis                22.38      23.45   5 
 30   835 Cameron Everson        Southern Mis           22.90      23.47   7 
 31   918 Devaughn Green         UNAT-C                 22.80      23.49   7 
 32   782 Jaylon Holt            South Alabam                      23.54  12 
 33   270 Erin Young             Clayton Stat           23.20      23.66   9 
 34   710 jacquawn lockhart      Oglethorpe                        23.68  12 
 35   502 Tim Jones              Memphis                23.22      23.68   9 
 36   780 Daniels Duhe           South Alabam           23.17      23.75   8 
 37   316 Joel Steinberg         Emory                  23.00      23.93   8 
 38   206 Jordan Frazier         Birmingham-S           23.20      23.97   9 
 39   458 Joseph Yates           Kennesaw Sta           23.00      24.03   8 
 40   207 Robert Johnson         Birmingham-S           23.20      24.08   8 
 41   313 Evan Rhea              Emory                  23.42      24.15  10 
 42   266 Dinero Nicholas        Clayton Stat           24.00      24.17  11 
 43   714 dessa raymond          Oglethorpe                        24.28  11 
 44   265 Wilson Louima          Clayton Stat           23.50      24.31  10 
 45    20 Myron Dixon            Alabama A&M                       25.02  12 
 46   712 Luq Mohammed           Oglethorpe             23.79      25.09  10 
 --   596 Tavaris Tate           Miss State             20.90         FS   1 
 --   299 Tony Crosby            Emory                  24.00        DNF  10 
 --   830 Liroy Cage             Southern Mis           22.55        DNF   6 
 --   374 Alexander Paul         Florida Int'           22.25         DQ   4  Ran in Wrong Lane
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 47.18  12/9/2011   Tavaris Tate, Mississippi                   
Crossplex Re: C 46.62  2/10/2012   Michael Mathieu, unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   587 Brandon McBride        Miss State             46.25      48.13   1 
  2   748 Randall Dameron Jr     Shorter-Unat           48.20      48.44   2 
  3   677 Creighton Serrette     Mississippi            47.96      48.63   2 
  4   671 Dante' Oliver          Mississippi            47.25      48.70   1 
  5   440 Zac Davis              Kennesaw Sta           49.00      49.10   3 
  6   579 Scottie Hearns         Miss State             47.95      49.40   1 
  6   524 Brandon Williams       Memphis                48.68      49.40   3 
  8   951 Isiah Young            Unattached             47.12      49.47   1 
  9   594 Steve Shoto            Miss State             46.80      49.49   1 
 10   846 Elbert Rogers          Southern Mis           49.70      49.82   4 
 11   739 Cole Rice              Shorter                49.70      49.88   4 
 12   436 Reagan Beal            Kennesaw Sta           49.80      49.90   4 
 13   938 La'Quintin Garner      Unattached             48.50      49.97   2 
 14   937 Taiwan Ferguson        Unattached             50.00      50.00   6 
 15   947 Terrance Swinson       Unattached             49.90      50.30   4 
 16   948 Nigel Talton           Unattached             49.00      50.47   3 
 17   526 Brian Word             Memphis                48.25      50.52   2 
 18   197 Andrew Archer          Birmingham-S           49.95      50.69   5 
 19   793 Garrett Schumacher     South Alabam           49.00      50.71   3 
 20   315 Gui Silva              Emory                  49.23      50.73   3 
 21   130 Adrian Goddard         Alabama-Hunt           49.94      50.77   5 
 22   740 Gregory Roachfoard     Shorter                49.00      50.80   3 
 23   456 Tyshawn Smith          Kennesaw Sta           51.00      50.96   6 
 24   202 Andy Clack             Birmingham-S           50.40      50.96   5 
 25   142 Brennan Parks          Alabama-Hunt           51.19      51.36   7 
 26   774 Spencer Anderson       South Alabam           50.00      51.38   6 
 27   268 Shelby Russell         Clayton Stat           51.00      51.42   6 
 28   941 Tyrell Moore           Unattached             49.90      51.57   4 
 29   375 Brandon Perriman       Florida Int'           49.50      51.98   4 
 30   266 Dinero Nicholas        Clayton Stat           52.50      52.46   8 
 31   776 Tevin Barnett          South Alabam           51.00      52.63   6 
 32   919 Chris Johnson          UNAT-C                 50.20      53.19   5 
 33    38 Dwight Tigner          Alabama A&M                       53.41  10 
 34    28 Kyle King              Alabama A&M                       53.64  10 
 35   377 William Robinson       Florida Int'           51.00      53.71   7 
 36    40 Cortez Wilson          Alabama A&M                       53.81  10 
 37   826 Preston Bell           Southern Mis           53.30      53.94   8 
 38   207 Robert Johnson         Birmingham-S           50.45      54.09   5 
 39   365 Ross Hope              Florida Int'           52.00      54.17   7 
 40   737 Ryan Moore             Shorter                51.50      54.24   7 
 41   317 Nico Vitela            Emory                  51.50      54.42   7 
 42   206 Jordan Frazier         Birmingham-S           50.45      55.07   5 
 43   915 Johnathan Edwards      UNAT-C                 53.10      55.51   8 
 44   914 Lamar Dykes            UNAT-C                 51.20      55.70   7 
 45   712 Luq Mohammed           Oglethorpe             53.65      55.83   9 
 46   262 Khorigan King          Clayton Stat           53.50      55.90   9 
 47    72 Teven Avant            Alabama Stat           53.25      56.09   8 
 48   200 James Blackwood        Birmingham-S           56.00      56.45   9 
 49    87 Carleddy St. Jean      Alabama Stat                      56.93   1 
 50    75 Waynemond Bruce        Alabama Stat           53.55      58.05   9 
 51   707 Alexander Johnson      Oglethorpe             56.90      58.15   9 
 52   709 heath khan             Oglethorpe                      1:00.43  10 
 53   944 Cesar Reyes            Unattached             58.00    1:06.22  10 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:56.86  12/9/2011   Owolabi Degi, Florida A&M                 
Crossplex Re: C 1:49.98  2/26/2012   Chris O'Hare, Tulsa                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   942 Zaven O'Bryant         Unattached           1:55.00    1:53.15M 
  2    86 Dyrez Ribeiro          Alabama Stat         1:55.00    1:56.24M 
  3   256 Charles Anderson       Clayton Stat         1:55.00    1:57.43  
  4    78 Brandon Coombs         Alabama Stat         1:57.66    1:57.69  
  5   940 Matthew Martin         Unattached           1:57.00    1:58.07  
  6   674 Robert Rogers          Mississippi          1:57.00    1:58.23  
  7   670 Alex Nichols           Mississippi          1:56.96    1:58.96  
  8   300 Kevin Delaney          Emory                1:57.89    1:59.25  
  9   946 Reginald Sanders       Unattached           1:57.20    2:00.46  
 10   922 Jamael Smith           UNAT-C               1:58.01    2:00.93  
 11   366 Brandon Jones          Florida Int'         1:55.90    2:01.01  
 12   318 Eric Weiner            Emory                           2:02.21  
 13   354 Brandon Ballard        Florida Int'         1:55.00    2:02.40  
 14   301 Andrew Hemingway       Emory                2:00.78    2:02.47  
 15   913 Prentis Brown          UNAT-C               1:59.10    2:02.78  
 16   441 Thomas Decarreau       Kennesaw Sta         2:02.00    2:03.19  
 17   224 John White             Birmingham-S         2:03.00    2:04.68  
 18   703 pablo garcia marti     Oglethorpe                      2:08.68  
 19   223 Scott Wheat            Birmingham-S         2:08.00    2:11.12  
 20   707 Alexander Johnson      Oglethorpe                      2:19.09  
 --   658 Montez Griffin         Mississippi          1:50.26        DNF  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 4:13.29  12/9/2011   Shcalb Winters, Unattached                
Crossplex Re: C 4:06.57  2/24/2012   Paul Chelimo, UNC-Greensboro              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   600 Tyrone Walker          Miss State           4:25.00    4:31.84  
  2   450 Blair O'Bryant         Kennesaw Sta         4:30.00    4:34.99  
  3   437 Ryan Burruss           Kennesaw Sta         4:30.00    4:36.27  
  4   224 John White             Birmingham-S         4:45.00    4:42.22  
  5   261 Job Kemboi             Clayton Stat         4:42.00    4:43.19  
  6   703 pablo garcia marti     Oglethorpe                      4:43.25  
  7   258 Matthew Bailey         Clayton Stat         4:45.00    4:46.88  
  8    90 James Walker           Alabama Stat         4:42.82    5:01.55  
  9   701 norman cervantes       Oglethorpe                      5:23.79  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 9:32.67  12/9/2011   Schalb Winters, Unattached                
Crossplex Re: C 8:09.67  3/3/2012    D.J. McMillan, Georgia Tech               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   226 Robert Willett         Birmingham-S         8:50.00    8:45.54M 
  2   257 Ayrton Azcue           Clayton Stat         8:58.00    8:58.32M 
  3   263 Ciaran Lane            Clayton Stat         8:55.00    9:06.88M 
  4   445 Justin Howell          Kennesaw Sta         9:40.00    9:24.44M 
  5   223 Scott Wheat            Birmingham-S         9:10.00    9:27.59M 
  6   203 Christian Clesi        Birmingham-S         9:20.00    9:29.50M 
  7   216 David Olsen            Birmingham-S         9:30.00    9:48.45  
  8   210 Jordan McKnight        Birmingham-S         9:20.00   10:02.15  
  9   269 Tanner Thomason        Clayton Stat        10:00.00   10:09.16  
 10   700 Michael Caneega        Oglethorpe          10:05.22   10:46.17  
 11   701 norman cervantes       Oglethorpe                     12:05.73  
 12   699 jeet budha magar       Oglethorpe                     13:48.87  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Meet Record: M  8.25  12/9/2011   Jeffery Adams, Alabama State                
Crossplex Re: C  7.59  1/21/2012   Ronnie Ash, Nike                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   565 Nathan Arnett          Miss State              7.90     M 8.06q  4 
  2   840 Randy McCoy            Southern Mis            8.00     M 8.17q  2 
  3   676 Robert Semien          Mississippi             8.08     M 8.18q  3 
  4   371 Desmond McGill         Florida Int'            8.55     M 8.24q  2 
  5    31 Donte' McDaniel        Alabama A&M             8.12       8.27q  2 
  6   497 Tyrell Forde           Memphis                 8.26       8.33q  4 
  7    82 Quantavious Lockha     Alabama Stat            8.04       8.37q  3 
  8   773 Tyler Agee             South Alabam            8.00       8.39q  1 
  9   523 Aaron Willett          Memphis                 8.43       8.41q  1 
 10   852 Courtland Wells        Southern Mis            8.38       8.47q  4 
 11   453 Dorian Powell-Harr     Kennesaw Sta            8.40       8.50q  3 
 12   936 Matthew Dillon         Unattached              8.50       8.51q  4 
 13   499 Luis Hanssler          Memphis                 8.72       8.68q  3 
 14   774 Spencer Anderson       South Alabam            8.40       8.79q  2 
 15   776 Tevin Barnett          South Alabam            8.64       8.83q  1 
 16   668 Peyton Moss            Mississippi             8.81       8.88q  1 
 17   843 Rashun Prince          Southern Mis            8.50       8.98   4 
 18   308 Ankush Mohile          Emory                   9.01       8.98   2 
 19   494 Austin Crenshaw        Memphis                 8.86       9.00   2 
 20   312 Adam Rabushka          Emory                   8.80       9.12   3 
 21   834 Bryan Earl             Southern Mis                       9.15   2 
 22   502 Tim Jones              Memphis                 8.90       9.20   4 
 23   446 Kaarel Mangusson       Kennesaw Sta            8.40       9.28   3 
 24   708 blake jones            Oglethorpe                         9.38   1 
 25   382 Jason Torres           Florida Int'            9.00       9.56   4 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Meet Record: M  8.25  12/9/2011   Jeffery Adams, Alabama State                
Crossplex Re: C  7.59  1/21/2012   Ronnie Ash, Nike                            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1   565 Nathan Arnett          Miss State              8.06       8.09M  1 
  2   371 Desmond McGill         Florida Int'            8.24       8.28   1 
  3   523 Aaron Willett          Memphis                 8.41       8.28   2 
  4    82 Quantavious Lockha     Alabama Stat            8.37       8.29   1 
  5    31 Donte' McDaniel        Alabama A&M             8.27       8.30   1 
  6   773 Tyler Agee             South Alabam            8.39       8.42   1 
  7   840 Randy McCoy            Southern Mis            8.17       8.52   1 
  8   852 Courtland Wells        Southern Mis            8.47       8.56   2 
  9   843 Rashun Prince          Southern Mis            8.98       8.66   2 
 10   453 Dorian Powell-Harr     Kennesaw Sta            8.50       8.71   2 
 11   774 Spencer Anderson       South Alabam            8.79       8.78   2 
 12   668 Peyton Moss            Mississippi             8.88       8.86   2 
 --   676 Robert Semien          Mississippi             8.18        DNF   1 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 3:20.19  12/9/2011   Florida A&M, Florida A&M                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Southern Miss.                                    3:17.00    3:19.31M  1 
  2 Memphis                                           3:21.20    3:19.56M  3 
  3 Alabama-Huntsville                                3:22.62    3:20.21   3 
  4 Clayton State                                     3:24.00    3:23.43   3 
  5 Kennesaw State                                    3:17.00    3:23.62   1 
  6 Shorter                                           3:18.00    3:23.87   1 
  7 South Alabama                                     3:18.51    3:24.27   2 
  8 Alabama State                                     3:18.01    3:24.51   1 
  9 Birmingham-Southern                               3:24.30    3:24.72   4 
 10 Florida Int'l                                     3:19.17    3:25.10   2 
 11 Southern Miss.  'B'                               3:25.00   x3:27.66   4 
 12 Emory                                             3:20.68    3:27.82   2 
 13 Kennesaw State  'B'                               3:17.00   x3:29.30   3 
 14 Alabama State  'B'                                3:20.10   x3:30.00   2 
 15 South Alabama  'B'                                3:30.00   x3:35.69   4 
 16 Chattahoochee Tech  'B'                           3:24.00    3:36.64   3 
 17 Chattahoochee Tech                                3:24.00   x3:36.68   3 
 18 Alabama A&M  'B'                                  3:45.00    3:38.13   4 
 
Men Distance Medley
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 10:34.99  12/9/2011   Florida A&M, Florida A&M                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kennesaw State                                   10:45.00   11:13.10  
  2 Birmingham-Southern                              10:54.00   11:29.17  
  3 Oglethorpe                                       14:25.10   12:30.66  
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
 Progression: 1.70-1.75-1.80-1.85-1.90-1.95-2.00-2.05-2.08-2.11-
 Meet Record: M 2.11m  12/9/2011   Marcus Jackson, Mississippi                 
Crossplex Re: C 2.24m  1/21/2012   Ricky Robertson, Mississippi                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   945 Ricky Robertson        Unattached             2.00m      2.25mC   7-04.50 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.08 2.11 2.14 2.17 2.25 2.29 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2   507 Darius Lynwood         Memphis                2.19m      2.14mM   7-00.25 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.08 2.11 2.14 2.17 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3   442 Andre Dorsey           Kennesaw Sta           2.00m      2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.08 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  4   381 Branden Todd           Florida Int'           2.01m      2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5   852 Courtland Wells        Southern Mis           2.04m      1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  5   950 Tim Walker             Unattached             1.94m      1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  7   133 Devin Jones            Alabama-Hunt           1.93m      1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7   448 Greg Moxley            Kennesaw Sta           1.93m      1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7   296 Brandon Bassell        Emory                             1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
       XO   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7   137 Doug Mackey            Alabama-Hunt           1.87m      1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7   382 Jason Torres           Florida Int'           1.95m      1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
 12   829 Matt Blank             Southern Mis           1.90m      1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
 12   795 Connor Smith           South Alabam                      1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
 12    86 Dyrez Ribeiro          Alabama Stat           1.80m      1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        P    P   XO    O  XXX 
 12   782 Jaylon Holt            South Alabam                      1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    P    P    O    P  XXX 
 12   668 Peyton Moss            Mississippi            1.85m      1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
       XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
 17   786 Ashton Krause          South Alabam           1.93m      1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        P    P    O  XXX 
 17    74 Devauntay Brown        Alabama Stat           1.80m      1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 19   708 blake jones            Oglethorpe                        1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 
        O    P  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
 Progression: 3.55-3.70-3.85-4.00-4.15-4.30-4.45-4.60-4.75-4.85
 Meet Record: M 5.15m  12/9/2011   Michael Seamon, Samford                     
Crossplex Re: C 5.45m  2/24/2012   Michael Seaman, Samford                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   662 Sam Kendricks          Mississippi            5.50m      5.35mM  17-06.50 
     3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.85 4.95 5.05 5.15 5.25 5.35 5.40 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXO   XX 
  2   494 Austin Crenshaw        Memphis                5.27m      5.25mM  17-02.75 
     3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.85 4.95 5.05 5.15 5.25 5.35 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    P  XXO   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3   513 Pauls Pujats           Memphis                5.50m      5.05m   16-06.75 
     3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.85 4.95 5.05 5.15 5.25 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO   XP  PXX 
  4   795 Connor Smith           South Alabam                      4.75m   15-07.00 
     3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.85 
        P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  4   567 John Bourgeouis        Miss State             4.75m      4.75m   15-07.00 
     3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.85 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    P  XXO   XX 
  6   457 Hendrik Themas         Kennesaw Sta           4.85m      4.60m   15-01.00 
     3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
        P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  6   781 William Henley         South Alabam           4.71m      4.60m   15-01.00 
     3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  8   789 Mikel Magnusson        South Alabam           4.35m      4.45m   14-07.25 
     3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
        P    P    P    P    O    P    O  XXX 
  8   581 James Jarvis           Miss State             4.30m      4.45m   14-07.25 
     3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  8   657 Stephen Greer          Mississippi            4.76m      4.45m   14-07.25 
     3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXO   XO  XXX 
  8   447 Matthew Morris         Kennesaw Sta           4.60m      4.45m   14-07.25 
     3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
 12   502 Tim Jones              Memphis                4.50m      4.30m   14-01.25 
     3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 
        P    P    P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
 12   571 Sam Cox                Miss State             4.30m      4.30m   14-01.25 
     3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 
        P    P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
 12   655 Garrett Ferguson       Mississippi            4.50m      4.30m   14-01.25 
     3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
 12   451 Michael Owensby        Kennesaw Sta           3.70m      4.30m   14-01.25 
     3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 16   368 Eric Knott             Florida Int'           4.40m      4.15m   13-07.25 
     3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
 17   458 Joseph Yates           Kennesaw Sta           4.30m      4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 
        O    P    O  XXO  XXX 
 17   668 Peyton Moss            Mississippi            4.50m      4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 
        P    P    P   XO  XXX 
 19   305 Andy Kim               Emory                             3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
 20   307 Louis Mennel           Emory                  3.50m      3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.55 3.70 3.85 
        O   XO  XXX 
 20   139 Connor McCall          Alabama-Hunt           3.70m      3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.55 3.70 3.85 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 --   382 Jason Torres           Florida Int'           3.25m         NH            
     3.55 
      XXX 
 --    71 Christopher Amisia     Alabama Stat           3.65m         NH            
     3.55 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
 Minimum: 6.00 Meters
 Meet Record: M 7.34m  12/9/2011   Trebor Holmes, Shorter                      
Crossplex Re: C 7.66m  1/14/2012   Gray Horn, Florida                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   434 Bilal Abdullah         Kennesaw Sta           7.00m      7.17m   23-06.25 
      7.04m  6.85m  6.75m  6.64m  7.00m  7.17m
  2   454 Rasmus Rooks           Kennesaw Sta           7.10m      7.11m   23-04.00 
      6.87m  FOUL  6.99m  7.11m  6.43m  FOUL
  3   364 Marcus Ghent           Florida Int'           7.00m      7.08m   23-02.75 
      7.04m  7.08m  7.01m  6.90m  FOUL  7.00m
  4   527 Manuel Ziegler         Memphis                7.30m      7.05m   23-01.75 
      FOUL  7.05m  FOUL  6.83m  PASS  FOUL
  5   848 Jamar Sims             Southern Mis           7.00m      6.93m   22-09.00 
      6.93m  6.88m  6.58m  FOUL  FOUL  6.00m
  5   663 Morris Kersh           Mississippi            6.92m      6.93m   22-09.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.93m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  7   499 Luis Hanssler          Memphis                7.27m      6.86m   22-06.25 
      4.95m  FOUL  6.79m  FOUL  FOUL  6.86m
  8   935 Daniel Dent            Unattached             7.25m      6.79m   22-03.50 
      6.79m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  9   435 Anjoun Armaly          Kennesaw Sta           6.60m      6.74m   22-01.50 
      6.74m  6.74m  FOUL  6.01m  FOUL  PASS
 10   446 Kaarel Mangusson       Kennesaw Sta           6.50m      6.72m   22-00.75 
      FOUL  6.70m  6.72m           
 11   494 Austin Crenshaw        Memphis                7.10m      6.67m   21-10.75 
      FOUL  6.67m  FOUL           
 12    81 Byron Kearney          Alabama Stat           6.85m      6.61m   21-08.25 
      6.24m  6.61m  6.58m           
 13   521 Jaleen White           Memphis                7.50m      6.57m   21-06.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.57m           
 14    35 Dexter Sanford         Alabama A&M            6.84m      6.52m   21-04.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.52m           
 15    36 Jonathan Sanford       Alabama A&M            6.93m      6.47m   21-02.75 
      6.29m  6.33m  6.47m           
 16    89 JaWade Thurman         Unattached             6.85m      6.40m   21-00.00 
      6.40m  FOUL  FOUL           
 17   381 Branden Todd           Florida Int'           7.33m      6.32m   20-09.00 
      6.32m  PASS  PASS           
 18   793 Garrett Schumacher     South Alabam           6.89m      6.19m   20-03.75 
      6.19m  FOUL  5.89m           
 19   309 Mike Moserowitz        Emory                  6.30m      6.17m   20-03.00 
      6.17m  5.67m  FOUL           
 20   912 Keith Bailey           UNAT-C                 6.95m      6.08m   19-11.50 
      6.08m  5.54m  5.91m           
 21   937 Taiwan Ferguson        Unattached             6.00m      6.02m   19-09.00 
      5.80m  6.02m  PASS           
 22   502 Tim Jones              Memphis                6.68m      5.96m   19-06.75 
      5.96m  5.80m  5.43m           
 22   668 Peyton Moss            Mississippi            6.73m      5.96m   19-06.75 
      5.96m  FOUL  5.94m           
 24   310 Paul Nguyen            Emory                  6.00m      5.90m   19-04.25 
      5.90m  FOUL  5.67m           
 25   213 Jibreel Mose           Birmingham-S                      5.84m   19-02.00 
      5.84m  FOUL  5.81m           
 26   708 blake jones            Oglethorpe                        5.61m   18-05.00 
      4.87m  5.61m  5.15m           
 27    22 Kenneth Gunn           Alabama A&M            5.69m      5.54m   18-02.25 
      5.54m  5.30m  5.23m           
 28   306 Spencer Koh            Emory                  5.95m      5.36m   17-07.00 
      5.32m  5.36m  5.26m           
 29    26 Maurice Jones          Alabama A&M                       5.29m   17-04.25 
      5.11m  5.26m  5.29m           
 30   916 Baylen Garrett         UNAT-C                 6.14m      4.93m   16-02.25 
      4.93m  4.78m  FOUL           
 31   208 Kevin Loggins          Birmingham-S                      4.73m   15-06.25 
      4.53m  4.73m  4.58m          
 --   939 Jeff Henderson         Unattached             8.10m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
 Minimum: 13.00 Meters
 Meet Record: M 15.39m  12/9/2011   Steve Emere, Florida A&M                   
Crossplex Re: C 16.38m  2/9/2012    Alphonso Jordan, unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   527 Manuel Ziegler         Memphis               16.26m     15.00m   49-02.50 
      14.43m  15.00m  FOUL  FOUL  14.53m  14.73m
  2   663 Morris Kersh           Mississippi           15.54m     14.92m   48-11.50 
      FOUL  14.92m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3   782 Jaylon Holt            South Alabam                     14.83m   48-08.00 
      14.67m  14.80m  14.64m  FOUL  FOUL  14.83m
  4   364 Marcus Ghent           Florida Int'          15.00m     14.78m   48-06.00 
      14.78m  13.24m  14.39m  14.14m  14.44m  PASS
  5   842 Christopher Monroe     Southern Mis          14.32m     14.40m   47-03.00 
      13.80m  14.40m  FOUL  FOUL  14.01m  14.12m
  6   442 Andre Dorsey           Kennesaw Sta          14.00m     14.23m   46-08.25 
      11.31m  14.07m  12.10m  14.23m  13.95m  13.42m
  7   734 Kedemah Howard         Shorter               14.00m     13.94m   45-09.00 
      FOUL  13.94m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.50m
  8   302 Max Hoberman           Emory                 13.10m     13.50m   44-03.50 
      13.30m  13.50m  13.23m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  9    92 Dylan Young            Alabama Stat          13.86m     13.34m   43-09.25 
      FOUL  13.34m  13.27m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
 10   847 Jonathan Ruffin        Southern Mis          14.02m     13.33m   43-09.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.33m           
 11   912 Keith Bailey           UNAT-C                13.71m     12.79m   41-11.50 
      12.79m  FOUL  FOUL           
 12   218 Colin Perry            Birmingham-S          12.77m     12.15m   39-10.50 
      12.03m  12.15m  FOUL           
 13   521 Jaleen White           Memphis               14.80m     12.12m   39-09.25 
      12.12m  FOUL  11.44m           
 14   217 Joshua Patton          Birmingham-S          11.48m     11.15m   36-07.00 
      FOUL  11.15m  FOUL           
 --    81 Byron Kearney          Alabama Stat          13.86m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 17.02m  12/9/2011   Robert Collingwood, Southern Miss          
Crossplex Re: C 19.95m  1/14/2012   Kemal Mesic, Florida                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   832 Robert Collingwood     Southern Mis          16.80m     17.05mM  55-11.25 
      16.55m  16.48m  17.05m  16.64m  16.96m  16.60m
  2   516 Yannik Schaly          Memphis               17.30m     16.74m   54-11.25 
      16.14m  16.68m  16.26m  16.23m  FOUL  16.74m
  3   831 Richard Collingwoo     Southern Mis          16.00m     16.72m   54-10.25 
      16.04m  16.24m  16.39m  FOUL  16.72m  FOUL
  4   510 Andrew Miller          Memphis               17.29m     15.94m   52-03.75 
      15.30m  FOUL  FOUL  15.94m  FOUL  FOUL
  5   682 Joe Frye               Music City M          16.10m     15.72m   51-07.00 
      15.39m  15.68m  15.72m  15.07m  FOUL  15.65m
  6   792 Adam Patterson         South Alabam          16.23m     15.34m   50-04.00 
      14.71m  15.34m  14.79m  FOUL  14.69m  FOUL
  7   518 Matt Sipe              Memphis               16.48m     15.19m   49-10.00 
      14.62m  FOUL  FOUL  15.19m  FOUL  14.64m
  8   444 Robert Harvey          Kennesaw Sta          16.00m     15.14m   49-08.25 
      13.44m  14.05m  15.00m  14.56m  14.93m  15.14m
  9   785 Jarrod Kedzior         South Alabam          14.94m     14.97m   49-01.50 
      14.65m  14.97m  FOUL  FOUL  14.37m  14.44m
 10   672 Afoaku Onyinyechuk     Mississippi           17.27m     14.39m   47-02.50 
      FOUL  14.31m  14.39m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 11    88 Lee Thrasher           Alabama Stat          15.58m     13.78m   45-02.50 
      12.69m  13.44m  13.78m           
 12   652 Kevin Conway           Mississippi           16.48m     13.59m   44-07.00 
      12.95m  13.59m  13.34m           
 13   659 Hunter Harrison        Mississippi                      13.56m   44-06.00 
      13.48m  13.56m  13.23m           
 14   777 Zach Blahnik           South Alabam                     12.65m   41-06.00 
      12.65m  FOUL  12.06m           
 15   369 Chris Lickfield        Florida Int'          15.00m     12.63m   41-05.25 
      FOUL  12.63m  FOUL           
 16   439 Tyler Crow             Kennesaw Sta          13.20m     12.58m   41-03.25 
      12.26m  12.58m  12.52m           
 17    21 Joaquennsi Eugene      Alabama A&M           14.50m     12.50m   41-00.25 
      12.50m  FOUL  FOUL           
 18   457 Hendrik Themas         Kennesaw Sta          12.50m     12.18m   39-11.50 
      12.18m  FOUL  FOUL           
 19   136 Wil Lester             Alabama-Hunt          12.80m     12.01m   39-05.00 
      11.64m  12.01m  FOUL           
 20   314 Jack Seigel            Emory                 11.55m     11.51m   37-09.25 
      11.51m  11.27m  11.40m           
 21   198 Ryan Ard               Birmingham-S                     11.40m   37-05.00 
      10.72m  11.40m  FOUL           
 22   303 Taylor Jarl            Emory                 12.00m     11.34m   37-02.50 
      FOUL  10.46m  11.34m           
 23   434 Bilal Abdullah         Kennesaw Sta          12.00m     10.91m   35-09.50 
      10.91m  9.66m  9.86m           
 24   132 Preston Jacobs         Alabama-Hunt          11.80m     10.85m   35-07.25 
      FOUL  10.85m  10.65m           
 25    18 Galvin Burks           Alabama A&M            9.57m     10.07m   33-00.50 
      10.07m  9.77m  8.96m           
 26   260 Chris Gilbert          Clayton Stat          11.50m      9.65m   31-08.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.65m           
 27   704 jake godwin            Oglethorpe                        7.62m   25-00.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  7.62m           
 28    27 Norman Jones           Alabama A&M                       7.55m   24-09.25 
      7.55m  FOUL  6.36m           
 --   373 Michael Montero        Florida Int'          15.02m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 17.90m  12/9/2011   Kyle Kirby, Samford                        
Crossplex Re: C 20.63m  2/25/2012   Montrell Morrow, E. Carolina               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1   682 Joe Frye               Music City M          21.00m     21.13mC  69-04.00 
      19.56m  20.09m  21.13m  21.00m  20.37m  20.22m
  2   510 Andrew Miller          Memphis               18.31m     18.27mM  59-11.25 
      18.27m  17.15m  17.89m  FOUL  FOUL  17.68m
  3   836 Suyi Georgewill        Southern Mis          18.00m     17.69m   58-00.50 
      16.62m  17.69m  FOUL  17.04m  16.75m  FOUL
  4   672 Afoaku Onyinyechuk     Mississippi           18.36m     16.61m   54-06.00 
      16.09m  FOUL  FOUL  14.95m  16.61m  16.01m
  5   652 Kevin Conway           Mississippi           16.96m     16.57m   54-04.50 
      FOUL  16.57m  15.24m  15.63m  14.42m  15.41m
  6    88 Lee Thrasher           Alabama Stat          16.58m     16.54m   54-03.25 
      15.86m  16.54m  FOUL  16.05m  16.43m  16.30m
  7   832 Robert Collingwood     Southern Mis          16.00m     16.20m   53-01.75 
      15.32m  15.23m  16.20m  15.86m  FOUL  FOUL
  8   500 William Hubber         Memphis               18.51m     16.19m   53-01.50 
      FOUL  16.19m  FOUL  15.57m  FOUL  FOUL
  9   792 Adam Patterson         South Alabam          17.10m     15.92m   52-02.75 
      15.56m  15.92m  FOUL  15.70m  15.72m  15.09m
 10   788 Jeff Long              South Alabam          16.23m     15.63m   51-03.50 
      14.20m  14.96m  15.63m  14.02m  14.18m  14.69m
 11   666 Ben Lapane             Mississippi                      14.85m   48-08.75 
      14.85m  FOUL  FOUL         
 12   518 Matt Sipe              Memphis               16.28m     14.78m   48-06.00 
      FOUL  14.78m  14.46m         
 13   785 Jarrod Kedzior         South Alabam                     14.57m   47-09.75 
      14.57m  14.28m  14.45m         
 14   373 Michael Montero        Florida Int'                     14.54m   47-08.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.54m         
 15   369 Chris Lickfield        Florida Int'          16.50m     14.50m   47-07.00 
      14.50m  FOUL  FOUL         
 16   444 Robert Harvey          Kennesaw Sta          16.51m     14.16m   46-05.50 
      14.16m  FOUL  FOUL         
 17   659 Hunter Harrison        Mississippi                      13.34m   43-09.25 
      FOUL  13.34m  FOUL         
 18   777 Zach Blahnik           South Alabam                     12.96m   42-06.25 
      11.33m  12.96m  12.84m          
 19    18 Galvin Burks           Alabama A&M           15.50m     12.37m   40-07.00 
      10.43m  12.37m  FOUL         
 20   297 James Bassen           Emory                 11.00m     12.26m   40-02.75 
      FOUL  10.20m  12.26m         
 21   439 Tyler Crow             Kennesaw Sta          13.50m     11.95m   39-02.50 
      11.95m  11.78m  FOUL         
 22   303 Taylor Jarl            Emory                 11.00m     10.37m   34-00.25 
      10.37m  9.95m  8.17m         
Rotating image
Twitter Facebook YouTube Instagram Tumblr FourSquare Pintrist