John Craft Invite Final Results

Recap

Licensed to Eastern Illinois University
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/19/2013 04:45 PM
                      John Craft Invite 2012 - 1/21/2012                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
    JCInvite: *    6.20m  2006        Lashonda Davis, Miami Ohio               
       Lantz: L 20-07.25  2010        Bianca Stuart, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Finals
  1    16 Anyaogu, Angelica   FR Eastern Illi           5.41m      5.50m   18-00.50 
      5.02m  5.34m  5.50m  FOUL  5.33m  5.33m
  2   148 Wright, Sydney      SO Memphis                5.42m      5.24m   17-02.25 
      5.24m  4.66m  5.18m  5.10m  FOUL  4.80m
  3    44 Roy, Jaimee         SR Eastern Illi                      5.22m   17-01.50 
      FOUL  5.00m  5.22m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4    51 Susul, Klaudia      JR Eastern Illi                      4.95m   16-03.00 
      FOUL  4.95m  FOUL  4.80m  4.94m  FOUL
  5    95 Brunner, Taylor     JR Greenville             4.97m      4.89m   16-00.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  4.89m
  6    97 Harris, Michaela    FR Greenville                        4.54m   14-10.75 
      4.39m  4.40m  4.54m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 --   145 Toldy, Laura        JR Memphis                5.52m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 2  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    JCInvite: *    7.49m  2007        Adrian Wiltshire, Rend Lake              
       Lantz: L 25-10.25  1999        Walter Davis, Barton County CC           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1    73 Hogan, Bryce        SR Eastern Illi                      6.84m   22-05.25 
      6.81m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  6.84m  6.74m
  2   165 White, Jaleen       JR Memphis                6.61m      6.65m   21-10.00 
      6.65m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  6.57m  FOUL
  3   149 Crenshaw, Austin    JR Memphis                7.02m      6.59m   21-07.50 
      6.37m  6.30m  6.59m  6.48m  FOUL  6.56m
  4     9 Ligon, Thomas       JR Arkansas Sta           6.77m      6.55m   21-06.00 
      6.45m  6.45m  6.55m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5   112 Ayemoba, CJ            Illinois Tra           6.00m      6.12m   20-01.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.12m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6   109 Williams, Bobby     JR Greenville                        6.11m   20-00.50 
      5.81m  6.11m  6.08m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7   101 Gee, Vernon         FR Greenville                        6.03m   19-09.50 
      5.94m  6.03m  5.77m  5.74m  5.81m  5.95m
  8   154 Jones, Tim          SO Memphis                6.30m      5.99m   19-08.00 
      5.94m  5.79m  5.99m  5.93m  5.95m  FOUL
  9   173 Carter, Tyler          Unattached                        5.82m   19-01.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.82m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10   103 Kammler, Adam       FR Greenville          20-06.00      5.78m   18-11.75 
      FOUL  5.61m  5.78m           
 --   117 Del Rio, Manny         Illinois Tra           5.60m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 3  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    JCInvite: *   12.42m  2004        Bernitta Johnson, Miami Ohio             
       Lantz: L 42-11.75  2005        Michelle Vaughn, Essex County College    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   148 Wright, Sydney      SO Memphis               11.28m     10.49m   34-05.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.49m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 4  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    JCInvite: *   15.40m  2010        Davion Cuff, Unattached                  
       Lantz: L 52-09.25  1999        Walter Davis, Barton County CC           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   157 Lynwood, Darius     JR Memphis               14.30m     13.41m   44-00.00 
      FOUL  13.26m  13.41m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2    56 Alliu, Sodiq        SR Eastern Illi          14.31m     13.10m   42-11.75 
      FOUL  13.10m  FOUL  FOUL  12.85m  FOUL
  3   120 Jones, Adonis          Illinois Tra          12.10m     12.56m   41-02.50 
      FOUL  12.36m  FOUL  12.27m  FOUL  12.56m
  4   117 Del Rio, Manny         Illinois Tra          12.10m     11.70m   38-04.75 
      11.43m  11.41m  11.60m  11.70m  FOUL  FOUL
  5   122 Luedtke, Scott      SR Illinois Tra          12.10m     11.29m   37-00.50 
      11.29m  10.69m  11.03m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 5  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    JCInvite: *   20.44m  2004        Dameion Smith, Indianapolis              
       Lantz: L 68-09.25  2011        J.C.Lambert, SIUC                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1    11 Nicasio, Chris      JR Arkansas Sta          19.11m     19.52m   64-00.50 
         19.52m     18.55m      
  2   159 Miller, Andrew      SR Memphis               18.50m     17.69m   58-00.50 
      16.27m  17.43m        17.69m   
  3    69 Diaz, Jared         JR Eastern Illi          16.50m     16.93m   55-06.50 
      16.23m  16.93m     15.85m  16.54m   
  4   104 Kuusisto, Josh      JR Greenville            17.48m     16.79m   55-01.00 
      16.51m  16.53m     16.47m  16.79m   
  5   153 Hubber, William     SO Memphis               17.86m    J16.79m   55-01.00 
      16.39m  16.79m            
  6   164 Sipe, Matt          SO Memphis               15.68m     15.07m   49-05.50 
      14.72m  14.08m     15.07m      
  7    65 Chapman, Zane       SO Eastern Illi          14.29m     14.83m   48-08.00 
      14.24m  13.41m     12.98m  14.83m   
  8    10 Lingo, Tyler        SO Arkansas Sta          15.62m     14.75m   48-04.75 
      14.75m               
  9    77 Johansson, David    SO Eastern Illi          14.20m     14.01m   45-11.75 
      13.72m  13.26m  13.12m     14.01m   
 10   102 Gilbert, KC         JR Greenville            12.80m     12.88m   42-03.25 
      12.39m  11.86m  12.88m         
 
Event 6  Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    JCInvite: *   18.57m  2004        Lauren Collins, Miami Ohio               
       Lantz: L 73-02.50  2011        Felisha Johnson, Indiana State           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   146 Wells, Cyarra       JR Memphis               19.30m     18.61m*  61-00.75 
      FOUL  18.61m  FOUL  17.96m  17.83m  18.25m
  2   136 Jaarats, Britta     JR Memphis               18.48m     18.45m   60-06.50 
      18.45m  FOUL  17.49m  FOUL  FOUL  17.19m
  3     1 Agawu, Julia        SR Arkansas Sta          19.31m     16.27m   53-04.50 
      FOUL  16.27m  16.22m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4   135 Hotz, Allison       JR Memphis               15.21m     16.05m   52-08.00 
      14.50m  FOUL  FOUL  15.08m  15.83m  16.05m
  5   130 Brandhoff, Vivian   SO Memphis               15.86m     15.42m   50-07.25 
      14.93m  14.68m  15.42m  15.17m  15.15m  15.23m
  6    48 Smith, Condia       JR Eastern Illi          16.73m     15.40m   50-06.25 
      FOUL  14.75m  FOUL  FOUL  14.53m  15.40m
  7    98 McMurtrey, Maggie   JR Greenville            15.10m     14.67m   48-01.75 
      13.75m  14.15m  14.21m  13.89m  14.67m  FOUL
  8    28 Howse, Janie        FR Eastern Illi          13.16m     14.34m   47-00.75 
      12.94m  13.65m  14.34m  13.16m  13.62m  FOUL
  9     2 Ludick, Kim         JR Arkansas Sta          14.10m     12.88m   42-03.25 
      FOUL  12.31m  FOUL  FOUL  12.88m  12.30m
 10    96 Fahnstrom, Haley    SR Greenville            13.46m     10.47m   34-04.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.47m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Event 7  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    JCInvite: * 17.46m  2008        Scott Block, SIUE                          
       Lantz: L  63-06  1986        John Smith, SIU-TC                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   163 Schaly, Yannik      FR Memphis               17.20m     17.43m   57-02.25 
      16.87m  16.66m  FOUL  16.34m  17.06m  17.43m
  2   159 Miller, Andrew      SR Memphis               16.30m     16.43m   53-11.00 
      15.81m  16.27m  16.43m  FOUL  FOUL  16.43m
  3    13 Pace, Corwin        SR Arkansas Sta          15.96m     14.97m   49-01.50 
      14.16m  14.35m  14.89m  14.71m  FOUL  14.97m
  3    10 Lingo, Tyler        SO Arkansas Sta          15.76m     14.97m   49-01.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.97m  FOUL  14.69m  FOUL
  5    11 Nicasio, Chris      JR Arkansas Sta          16.32m     14.37m   47-01.75 
      FOUL  14.37m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6    69 Diaz, Jared         JR Eastern Illi          14.03m     13.89m   45-07.00 
      13.68m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.89m  13.63m
  7   156 Klaschka, Marc      FR Memphis               13.12m     12.90m   42-04.00 
      12.90m  11.50m  12.78m         
  8   108 Stokes, Darnez      JR Greenville            13.95m     12.69m   41-07.75 
      12.69m  12.45m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9   152 Hanssler, Luis      FR Memphis               11.36m     11.84m   38-10.25 
      11.84m  11.29m  FOUL         
 10    99 Burrows, Jeremy     FR Greenville                       11.81m   38-09.00 
      11.24m  11.81m  11.53m         
 11    65 Chapman, Zane       SO Eastern Illi          11.52m     11.54m   37-10.50 
      11.54m  FOUL  11.22m         
 12   110 Yates, Anthony      SO Greenville                        8.11m   26-07.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  8.11m         
 --     9 Ligon, Thomas       JR Arkansas Sta          13.50m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 8  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    JCInvite: *   15.94m  2004        Aubrey Martin, Western Illinois          
       Lantz: L 53-11.75  2011        Jeneva McCall, SIUC                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   130 Brandhoff, Vivian   SO Memphis               14.30m     14.42m   47-03.75 
      14.30m  13.64m  13.33m  13.92m  14.42m  14.22m
  2     2 Ludick, Kim         JR Arkansas Sta          14.05m     14.19m   46-06.75 
      14.19m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3   129 Bischof, Anna       JR Memphis               13.36m     13.62m   44-08.25 
      12.64m  13.22m  FOUL  FOUL  13.62m  FOUL
  4   136 Jaarats, Britta     JR Memphis               14.38m     13.55m   44-05.50 
      FOUL  13.55m  13.51m  13.46m  13.36m  FOUL
  5     1 Agawu, Julia        SR Arkansas Sta          14.03m     13.23m   43-05.00 
      13.23m  FOUL  12.98m  FOUL  13.10m  12.95m
  6   135 Hotz, Allison       JR Memphis               14.11m     12.84m   42-01.50 
      FOUL  12.39m  12.84m  FOUL  FOUL  12.66m
  7   142 Rahn, Xenia         SO Memphis               13.28m     12.63m   41-05.25 
      12.54m  12.63m  FOUL  FOUL  11.93m  11.80m
  8    48 Smith, Condia       JR Eastern Illi          13.43m     12.15m   39-10.50 
      11.69m  FOUL  12.15m  FOUL  FOUL  11.58m
  9    28 Howse, Janie        FR Eastern Illi          12.42m     11.77m   38-07.50 
      11.24m  11.77m  FOUL  11.19m  FOUL  FOUL
 10   146 Wells, Cyarra       JR Memphis               13.50m     11.39m   37-04.50 
      FOUL  11.39m  11.32m         
 11   140 Krueger, Courtney   FR Memphis               11.48m     11.34m   37-02.50 
      11.34m               
 12    98 McMurtrey, Maggie   JR Greenville            10.70m     10.46m   34-04.00 
      8.98m  10.04m  10.46m         
 13   138 Jones, Quaniqua     SR Memphis               11.32m     10.14m   33-03.25 
      9.43m  8.65m  10.14m         
 14    96 Fahnstrom, Haley    SR Greenville            10.50m      9.39m   30-09.75 
      8.39m  8.76m  9.39m         
 
Event 9  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    JCInvite: * 4.10m  1/21/2012   Natalia Bartnovskaya, Vincennes             
       Lantz: L 14-06  2010        Kylie Hutson, Indiana State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   170 Foreman, Stephanie  SR Unattached          13-04.00      4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.00 
      XXO    O    O    O 
  2   127 Amat-Fernandez, Cl  FR Memphis                4.05m      3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.00 
       XO    O   XO    O    X    X 
  3    47 Schmitz, Abigail    SR Eastern Illi                      3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.70 3.85 
       XO  XXX 
  4   132 Carmichael, Caroli  FR Memphis                3.60m     J3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5     3 Pevtsova, Alexandr  FR Arkansas Sta           3.84m      3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  6    41 Reid, Annemarie     FR Eastern Illi                     J3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7    54 Wieber, Kirstie     FR Eastern Illi                      3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.25 3.40 3.55 
        O    O  XXX 
  8     4 Swanson, Taylor     FR Arkansas Sta           3.90m     J3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.40 3.55 
       XO  XXX 
 --     5 Wright, Megan       FR Arkansas Sta           3.76m         NH            
     3.25 
      XXX 
 --   134 Hochreuther, Sabri  SO Memphis                3.85m         NH            
     3.55 
      XXX 
 --    42 Riebold, Jade       JR Eastern Illi                         NH            
     
     
 
Event 10  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    JCInvite: *    5.20m  2007        Kyle Ellis, EIU                          
       Lantz: L 18-01.75  1989        Dean Starkey, Illinois                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1    91 Viken, Michael      JR Eastern Illi                      5.40m*  17-08.50 
     5.10 5.25 5.40 5.50 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  2    14 Sandusky, Ethan     JR Arkansas Sta           5.21m      5.10m   16-08.75 
     4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 5.25 
        O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3   149 Crenshaw, Austin    JR Memphis                5.27m      4.80m   15-09.00 
     4.65 4.80 4.95 
       XO    O  XXX 
  4    70 Gordon, Eric        FR Eastern Illi                     J4.80m   15-09.00 
     4.65 4.80 4.95 
        O   XO  XXX 
  5     8 Heathcock, Shane    JR Arkansas Sta           5.19m     J4.80m   15-09.00 
     4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6    64 Chalus, Dan            Eastern Illi                      4.65m   15-03.00 
     4.65 4.80 
        O  XXX 
  7     7 Ellis, John         SR Arkansas Sta           4.91m     J4.65m   15-03.00 
     4.50 4.65 4.80 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8   161 Pujats, Pauls       SO Memphis                5.40m     J4.65m   15-03.00 
     4.65 4.80 
      XXO  XXX 
  9   184 Walton, Thomas      FR Unattached                        4.50m   14-09.00 
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 10   156 Klaschka, Marc      FR Memphis                4.60m     J4.50m   14-09.00 
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 
      XXO    O    O    O  XXX 
 11    15 Turpen, Ethan       SR Arkansas Sta           4.60m     J4.50m   14-09.00 
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 
       XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 12   154 Jones, Tim          SO Memphis                4.50m      4.35m   14-03.25 
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 13   152 Hanssler, Luis      FR Memphis                4.40m      4.05m   13-03.50 
     4.05 4.20 
       XO  XXX 
 14    90 Velasquez, Ethan    FR Eastern Illi                     J4.05m   13-03.50 
     4.05 4.20 
      XXO  XXX 
 --   107 Staton, Alex        FR Greenville                           NH            
     4.05 
      XXX 
 --   182 Salesman, Steve        Unattached                           NH            
     4.35 
      XXX 
 --    12 Oliver, William     JR Arkansas Sta           4.70m         NH            
     4.05 
      XXX 
 
Event 11  Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    JCInvite: * 1.78m  2008        Kristina Bolterstein, Miami Ohio            
       Lantz: L  5-10  2008        Kristina Bolterstein, Miami(OH)             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   142 Rahn, Xenia         SO Memphis                1.72m      1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO 
  2    23 Cummins, Maura      SO Eastern Illi           1.67m      1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3   128 Berding, Kirsten    SR Memphis                1.70m      1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  4    95 Brunner, Taylor     JR Greenville             1.53m      1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O  XXX 
  5   138 Jones, Quaniqua     SR Memphis                1.52m      1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.45 1.50 
        O  XXX 
 --    35 Paramore, Jalisa    JR Eastern Illi                         NH            
     1.45 1.50 
        P  XXX 
 --    18 Beachy, Tiffany     SR Eastern Illi                         NH            
     1.45 
      XXX 
 
Event 12  Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    JCInvite: * 2.22m  2006        Donald Thomas, Lindenwood                   
       Lantz: L  7-05  2012        James White, Iowa Central CC                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   157 Lynwood, Darius     JR Memphis                2.15m      2.07m    6-09.50 
     1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 2.12 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2     6 Daniel, Kashef      JR Arkansas Sta           2.15m      2.02m    6-07.50 
     1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  3   178 King, Aviance       JR Unattached                        1.97m    6-05.50 
     1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  4    88 Smith, Cameron      FR Eastern Illi                      1.87m    6-01.50 
     1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  4    12 Oliver, William     JR Arkansas Sta           1.93m      1.87m    6-01.50 
     1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 
        O    P    O    P    P    P  XXX 
  6   152 Hanssler, Luis      FR Memphis                1.90m      1.82m    5-11.50 
     1.77 1.82 1.87 
        P  XXO  XXX 
  7   114 Blum, Tyler            Illinois Tra           1.70m      1.77m    5-09.75 
     1.77 1.82 
        O  XXX 
 
Event 15  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    JCInvite: *  8.49  2008        Yvonne Mensah, Unattached                   
       Lantz: L  8.15  2008        Natasha Ruddock, Essex County College       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   171 Robinson, Tamika       Unattached              8.10     * 8.42Q  2 
  2   142 Rahn, Xenia         SO Memphis                 8.67       8.68Q  1 
  3    35 Paramore, Jalisa    JR Eastern Illi                       8.90q  1 
  4   138 Jones, Quaniqua     SR Memphis                 8.67       8.93q  1 
  5   143 Smith, Bronte       SO Memphis                 8.90       9.07q  2 
  6    34 Moore, Justine      JR Eastern Illi                       9.10q  2 
  7    31 MacEachen, Jill     SR Eastern Illi                       9.15q  1 
  8    22 Clay, Janessa       SO Eastern Illi                       9.27q  2 
  9    45 Ryan, Katie         SO Eastern Illi                       9.57   2 
 10    29 Johnson, Dominique  FR Eastern Illi                       9.83   1 
 11   145 Toldy, Laura        JR Memphis                 9.48      10.04   2 
 12    95 Brunner, Taylor     JR Greenville              9.97      10.12   1 
 
Event 15  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    JCInvite: *  8.49  2008        Yvonne Mensah, Unattached                   
       Lantz: L  8.15  2008        Natasha Ruddock, Essex County College       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   171 Robinson, Tamika       Unattached              8.42       8.45* 
  2   142 Rahn, Xenia         SO Memphis                 8.68       8.65  
  3    35 Paramore, Jalisa    JR Eastern Illi            8.90       8.67  
  4   138 Jones, Quaniqua     SR Memphis                 8.93       8.95  
  5   143 Smith, Bronte       SO Memphis                 9.07       9.00  
  6    34 Moore, Justine      JR Eastern Illi            9.10       9.05  
  7    31 MacEachen, Jill     SR Eastern Illi            9.15       9.22  
  8    22 Clay, Janessa       SO Eastern Illi            9.27       9.52  
 
Event 16  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    JCInvite: *  7.79  2007        Aubrey Herring, Unattached                  
       Lantz: L  6.77  2008        Ryan Brathwaite, Barton County CC           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    71 Hall, Dominique     SR Eastern Illi                       8.26Q  2 
  2    86 Pottinger, Lamarr   SR Eastern Illi                       8.36Q  1 
  3   151 Forde, Tyrell       SO Memphis                 8.12       8.51q  2 
  4    89 Trevor, Daniel      SO Eastern Illi                       8.59q  1 
  5    74 Householder, Cory   SO Eastern Illi                       8.74q  2 
  6   100 Everett, Anthony    JR Greenville              8.91       8.97q  2 
  7   166 Willett, Aaron      FR Memphis                 8.18       9.14q  1 
  8   154 Jones, Tim          SO Memphis                 9.20       9.31q  1 
  9   110 Yates, Anthony      SO Greenville                         9.56   2 
 10   114 Blum, Tyler            Illinois Tra            9.10       9.60   2 
 
Event 16  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    JCInvite: *  7.79  2007        Aubrey Herring, Unattached                  
       Lantz: L  6.77  2008        Ryan Brathwaite, Barton County CC           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1    71 Hall, Dominique     SR Eastern Illi            8.26       8.10  
  2   151 Forde, Tyrell       SO Memphis                 8.51       8.22  
  3    86 Pottinger, Lamarr   SR Eastern Illi            8.36       8.46  
  4    89 Trevor, Daniel      SO Eastern Illi            8.59       8.61  
  5    74 Householder, Cory   SO Eastern Illi            8.74       8.85  
  6   100 Everett, Anthony    JR Greenville              8.97       8.93  
 
Event 17  Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    JCInvite: *  7.46  2008        Teneshia Peart, FVCC                        
       Lantz: L  7.32  2005        Simone Facey, Barton County CC              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   171 Robinson, Tamika       Unattached              7.60       7.64Q  1 
  2    51 Susul, Klaudia      JR Eastern Illi                       7.83Q  2 
  3   131 Byrd-West, DaQuany  SO Memphis                 7.67       7.85q  2 
  4    35 Paramore, Jalisa    JR Eastern Illi                       7.90q  2 
  5    16 Anyaogu, Angelica   FR Eastern Illi            7.89       8.00q  1 
  6    33 Moore, Jaida        JR Eastern Illi                       8.07q  2 
  7    29 Johnson, Dominique  FR Eastern Illi                       8.14q  1 
  8    20 Bobo, Trinea        SO Eastern Illi                       8.18q  1 
  9   143 Smith, Bronte       SO Memphis                 8.03       8.27   1 
 10    44 Roy, Jaimee         SR Eastern Illi                       8.27   2 
 11    21 Brown, Ashley       SR Eastern Illi                       8.35   1 
 12    52 Walker, Briana      FR Eastern Illi                       8.45   2 
 
Event 17  Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    JCInvite: *  7.46  2008        Teneshia Peart, FVCC                        
       Lantz: L  7.32  2005        Simone Facey, Barton County CC              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   171 Robinson, Tamika       Unattached              7.64       7.56  
  2   131 Byrd-West, DaQuany  SO Memphis                 7.85       7.74  
  3    35 Paramore, Jalisa    JR Eastern Illi            7.90       7.81  
  4    33 Moore, Jaida        JR Eastern Illi            8.07       7.93  
  5    51 Susul, Klaudia      JR Eastern Illi            7.83       7.94  
  6    16 Anyaogu, Angelica   FR Eastern Illi            8.00       7.98  
  7    29 Johnson, Dominique  FR Eastern Illi            8.14       8.10  
  8    20 Bobo, Trinea        SO Eastern Illi            8.18       8.15  
 
Event 18  Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    JCInvite: *  6.64  2002        Marlon Barnaby, McKendree                   
       Lantz: L  6.55  2006        Trell Kimmons, Hinds CC                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    84 Mitchell, Jacob     SR Eastern Illi                       6.89Q  2 
  2    66 Clark, Steven       SR Eastern Illi                       7.09Q  1 
  3   106 St. Hill, Ryan      JR Greenville              7.12       7.12Q  3 
  4    75 Ilunga-Matthiesen,  FR Eastern Illi                       7.21q  2 
  5   124 Sanders, Kyle          Illinois Tra            7.10       7.23q  1 
  6    12 Oliver, William     JR Arkansas Sta            7.18       7.24q  2 
  7   111 Akinbiyi, Fuad         Illinois Tra            7.25       7.25q  3 
  8    15 Turpen, Ethan       SR Arkansas Sta            7.45       7.26q  1 
  9    67 Dagen, Kristopher   FR Eastern Illi                       7.27   1 
 10    63 Cato, Roger         SR Eastern Illi                       7.30   2 
 11    73 Hogan, Bryce        SR Eastern Illi                       7.33   3 
 12    86 Pottinger, Lamarr   SR Eastern Illi                       7.36   2 
 13    80 Kennedy, Dwayne     SR Eastern Illi                       7.38   3 
 14   109 Williams, Bobby     JR Greenville                         7.40   2 
 15   151 Forde, Tyrell       SO Memphis                 7.18       7.42   2 
 16   126 Sonoiki, Oluwayemi  SR Illinois Tra                       7.74   1 
 
Event 18  Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    JCInvite: *  6.64  2002        Marlon Barnaby, McKendree                   
       Lantz: L  6.55  2006        Trell Kimmons, Hinds CC                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1    84 Mitchell, Jacob     SR Eastern Illi            6.89       6.87  
  2    66 Clark, Steven       SR Eastern Illi            7.09       6.96  
  3   111 Akinbiyi, Fuad         Illinois Tra            7.25       7.13  
  4   106 St. Hill, Ryan      JR Greenville              7.12       7.14  
  5   124 Sanders, Kyle          Illinois Tra            7.23       7.20  
  6    75 Ilunga-Matthiesen,  FR Eastern Illi            7.21       7.28  
 
Event 20  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    JCInvite: * 4:55.10  2010        Terry Phillips, Missouri State            
       Lantz: L 4:45.36  1983        Sara Schumacher, Illinois State           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    53 Whitehead, Britney  SR Eastern Illi                    5:03.27  
  2   141 Lingley, Louisa     SR Memphis              4:54.44    5:15.79  
  3    43 Rohrer, Kristen     FR Eastern Illi                    5:22.52  
  4    26 Gastfield, Christi  FR Eastern Illi                    5:22.80  
  5    27 Hardimon, Kelsey    FR Eastern Illi                    5:29.29  
  6    38 Peisker, Stephanie  SR Unattached                      5:32.70  
  7    49 Sondgeroth, Chelse  SO Eastern Illi                    5:34.50  
  8    37 Patterson, Amanda   FR Eastern Illi                    5:34.99  
  9    30 Knolhoff, Quincy    FR Eastern Illi                    5:36.39  
 10    32 Magnuson, Laura     FR Eastern Illi                    5:40.12  
 
Event 21  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    JCInvite: * 4:11.30  2011        Dan Strackeljahn, Big River Running       
       Lantz: L 4:05.00  1987        Andy Pettigrew, SIUC                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    62 Calio, Joe          FR Eastern Illi                    4:16.83  
  2   158 Maglasang, James    JR Memphis              4:11.62    4:18.43  
  3   181 Ramirez, Pablo         Unattached                      4:19.64  
  4    72 Hesslau, Mike       SR Eastern Illi                    4:22.85  
  5    68 De La Torre, Victo  SO Eastern Illi                    4:31.55  
  6    94 Yunk, Bruyn         SO Eastern Illi                    4:36.58  
  7    57 Anderson, Tyler     FR Eastern Illi                    4:39.93  
  8   155 Keys, Brandon       FR Memphis              4:29.50    4:43.35  
  9   125 Snyder, Al             Illinois Tra         4:40.00    4:46.63  
 10   175 Ingersoll, Steven      Unattached                      4:50.78  
 11   119 Harrison, Alex         Illinois Tra         4:40.00    4:51.73  
 12    61 Brassea, John       JR Eastern Illi                    4:52.67  
 13   180 Neace, Noah            Unattached           4:50.00    4:59.32  
 
Event 22  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    JCInvite: * 54.98  2008        Erica Moore, Indiana State                  
       Lantz: L 54.15  2005        Eboni Matthews, Jackonville State           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    22 Clay, Janessa       SO Eastern Illi           58.00      59.59  
  2    51 Susul, Klaudia      JR Eastern Illi                    1:01.45  
  3    45 Ryan, Katie         SO Eastern Illi                    1:01.88  
  4    50 Strohl, Cassidy     FR Eastern Illi                    1:02.75  
  5   147 Williams, Jeannuel  FR Memphis                57.86    1:03.10  
 
Event 23  Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    JCInvite: * 48.27  2002        Jarrod Macklin, EIU                         
       Lantz: L 47.62  2004        Nick Horton, Tennessee State                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    60 Boarman, Cody       JR Eastern Illi                      49.38  
  2   168 Word, Brian         JR Memphis                49.21      50.35  
  3    89 Trevor, Daniel      SO Eastern Illi                      51.48  
  4   113 Barber, Beau           Illinois Tra           57.10      57.95  
 
Event 25  Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    JCInvite: * 1:19.43  2009        Boaz Lalang, Unattached                   
       Lantz: L 1:17.19  1999        John Matheri, Butler(KS) CC               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1    92 Wiggan, Sean        SR Eastern Illi                    1:21.47   2 
  2   150 Fayne, Godfrey      FR Memphis              1:23.60    1:23.69   2 
  3   162 Rice, Jeremy        FR Memphis              1:25.50    1:24.51   2 
  4    81 Kolb, Christian     SO Eastern Illi                    1:24.69   2 
  5   160 Pinkston, Justin    JR Memphis              1:26.50    1:26.22   2 
  6    15 Turpen, Ethan       SR Arkansas Sta                    1:27.17   1 
  7     9 Ligon, Thomas       JR Arkansas Sta                    1:28.27   1 
  8    12 Oliver, William     JR Arkansas Sta                    1:29.99   1 
  9   115 Brewster, Ryan      SR Illinois Tra         1:30.00    1:31.54   1 
 10   122 Luedtke, Scott      SR Illinois Tra         1:29.00    1:37.80   1 
 
Event 27  Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    JCInvite: * 2:11.11  2004        Hope Sanders, Invaders                    
       Lantz: L 2:10.30  1982        Jacqui Sedwick, Michigan State            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1    40 Ramos, Erika        SR Eastern Illi                    2:12.13   2 
  2    53 Whitehead, Britney  SR Eastern Illi                    2:18.22   2 
  3   144 Taylor, Nandia      JR Memphis              2:15.11    2:18.89   2 
  4   137 Johnston, Jennifer  JR Memphis              2:17.20    2:19.93   2 
  5   139 Kriha, Taylor       FR Memphis                         2:20.19   1 
  6    55 Yeoman, Amy         FR Eastern Illi                    2:20.23   1 
  7    43 Rohrer, Kristen     FR Eastern Illi                    2:24.45   1 
  8    19 Biehler, Paige      JR Eastern Illi         2:23.00    2:24.50   1 
  9   141 Lingley, Louisa     SR Memphis              2:18.11    2:26.54   2 
 10    38 Peisker, Stephanie  SR Unattached                      2:32.60   2 
 
Event 28  Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    JCInvite: * 1:53.21  2010        Sean Wiggan, EIU                          
       Lantz: L 1:49.60  2009        David Holm, Eastern Illinois              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1    59 Basting, Bryce      SO Eastern Illi                    1:54.95   2 
  2   167 Wolf, Julien        SO Memphis              1:55.61    1:56.83   2 
  3    58 Ballard, Ryan       JR Eastern Illi                    1:56.90   2 
  4    87 Ramos, Brock        FR Eastern Illi                    1:59.17   2 
  5   158 Maglasang, James    JR Memphis              1:57.40    2:00.15   2 
  6    85 Pedziwiatr, Mark    FR Eastern Illi                    2:02.19   1 
  7   155 Keys, Brandon       FR Memphis              2:01.00    2:05.76   1 
  8   180 Neace, Noah            Unattached           2:15.00    2:14.28   1 
 --   118 Eng, Arthur         SR Illinois Tra         2:04.50        DNF   1 
 
Event 31  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    JCInvite: * 24.87  2002        Daniela Georgieva, CMC                      
       Lantz: L 23.80  2005        Simone Facey, Barton County CC              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1    33 Moore, Jaida        JR Eastern Illi                      26.08   1 
  2   131 Byrd-West, DaQuany  SO Memphis                25.28      26.40   2 
  3   147 Williams, Jeannuel  FR Memphis                25.81      26.82   2 
  4    20 Bobo, Trinea        SO Eastern Illi                      26.82   1 
  5    31 MacEachen, Jill     SR Eastern Illi                      26.83   1 
  6    29 Johnson, Dominique  FR Eastern Illi                      27.23   1 
  7    52 Walker, Briana      FR Eastern Illi                      27.32   1 
  8    95 Brunner, Taylor     JR Greenville             28.58      30.18   2 
 
Event 32  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    JCInvite: * 21.56  1/21/2012   Zye Boey, Eastern Illi                      
       Lantz: L 21.30  2004        Nick Horton, Tennessee State                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1    60 Boarman, Cody       JR Eastern Illi                      22.49   4 
  2    66 Clark, Steven       SR Eastern Illi                      22.97   4 
  3    71 Hall, Dominique     SR Eastern Illi                      23.10   3 
  4   168 Word, Brian         JR Memphis                22.13      23.39   4 
  5    75 Ilunga-Matthiesen,  FR Eastern Illi                      23.53   1 
  6    63 Cato, Roger         SR Eastern Illi                      23.55   1 
  7   124 Sanders, Kyle          Illinois Tra           23.80      23.67   1 
  8   106 St. Hill, Ryan      JR Greenville             22.90      23.74   3 
  9    67 Dagen, Kristopher   FR Eastern Illi                      24.07   2 
 10    86 Pottinger, Lamarr   SR Eastern Illi                      24.16   2 
 11   126 Sonoiki, Oluwayemi  SR Illinois Tra           24.90      24.98   1 
 12    80 Kennedy, Dwayne     SR Eastern Illi                      25.40   2 
 
Event 33  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    JCInvite: * 10:00.48  2010        Terry Phillips, Missouri State           
       Lantz: L  9:16.50  1983        Wendy VenMierlo, Illinois State          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    24 Dole, Elizabeth     SR Eastern Illi                   10:39.36  
  2    46 Sanchez, Amanda     FR Eastern Illi                   10:53.22  
  3    25 Duckett, Katelyn    FR Eastern Illi                   10:55.05  
 
Event 34  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    JCInvite: * 8:18.29  2009        Dan Strackeljahn, Unattached              
       Lantz: L 8:03.60  1986        Ashley Johnson, Western Kentucky          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    78 Johnson, Derrick    FR Eastern Illi                    9:11.45  
  2    82 Lester, Jeff        SO Eastern Illi                    9:30.67  
  3    93 Wooldridge, Dan     FR Eastern Illi                    9:36.11  
  4   175 Ingersoll, Steven      Unattached                      9:45.41  
  5   172 Barrett, Andrew        Unattached           9:18.00    9:45.71  
  6   121 Krauklis, Steven       Illinois Tra        10:30.00   10:15.36  
 
Event 36  Men Distance Medley
================================================================================
    JCInvite: * 10:14.43  2008        Rend Lake, Rend Lake                     
       Lantz: L 10:02.36  2011        SteepleWeb, SteepleWeb                   
                          Runnion, Williams, Springer, Strackeljahn         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Eastern Illinois Univers  'A'                               11:55.94  
  2 Eastern Illinois Univers  'B'                              x12:01.54  
 
Event 37  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    JCInvite: * 3:52.36  2008        SIUE, SIUE                                
       Lantz: L 3:47.14  2001        Austin Peay, Austin Peay                  
                         Smotherman, Gooding, Maycock, Lockridge           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Eastern Illinois Univers  'A'                     3:57.00    3:59.98  
     1) 22 Clay, Janessa SO             2) 23 Cummins, Maura SO           
     3) 40 Ramos, Erika SR              4) 45 Ryan, Katie SO              
  2 Memphis  'A'                                      3:56.22    4:04.73  
     1) 144 Taylor, Nandia JR           2) 137 Johnston, Jennifer JR      
     3) 139 Kriha, Taylor FR            4) 145 Toldy, Laura JR            
  3 Eastern Illinois Univers  'B'                     4:10.00   x4:12.81  
     1) 29 Johnson, Dominique FR        2) 51 Susul, Klaudia JR           
     3) 36 Paris, Kristen FR            4) 50 Strohl, Cassidy FR          
  4 Eastern Illinois Univers  'C'                               x4:13.11  
     1) 20 Bobo, Trinea SO              2) 31 MacEachen, Jill SR          
     3) 33 Moore, Jaida JR              4) 34 Moore, Justine JR           
 
Event 38  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    JCInvite: * 3:18.75  2009        Rend Lake, Rend Lake                      
       Lantz: L 3:13.60  1978        Eastern Illinois, Eastern Illinois        
                         Callozzo, Jones, Johnson, Hatch                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Eastern Illinois Univers  'A'                     3:20.00    3:24.66  
     1) 60 Boarman, Cody JR             2) 71 Hall, Dominique SR          
     3) 81 Kolb, Christian SO           4) 89 Trevor, Daniel SO           
  2 Memphis  'A'                                      3:23.80    3:27.07  
     1) 150 Fayne, Godfrey FR           2) 167 Wolf, Julien SO            
     3) 162 Rice, Jeremy FR             4) 160 Pinkston, Justin JR        
  3 Eastern Illinois Univers  'B'                     3:25.00   x3:27.73  
     1) 58 Ballard, Ryan JR             2) 59 Basting, Bryce SO           
     3) 66 Clark, Steven SR             4) 92 Wiggan, Sean SR             
  4 Eastern Illinois Univers  'C'                     3:30.00   x3:43.40  
     1) 67 Dagen, Kristopher FR         2) 74 Householder, Cory SO        
     3) 87 Ramos, Brock FR              4) 88 Smith, Cameron FR           
  5 Illinois Track Club  'A'                          1:38.00    3:48.22  
     1) 122 Luedtke, Scott SR           2) 116 Cholewa, Andrew SR         
     3) 115 Brewster, Ryan SR           4) 118 Eng, Arthur SR             
Rotating image
Twitter Facebook YouTube Instagram Tumblr FourSquare Pintrist